2011 Santos Tour Down Under Cancer Council Classic

by CyclingTips



2011 Santos Tour Down Under Cancer Council Classic Results

Pos No. Name Team Time

1 23 Matthew Goss HTC-Highroad 1:05:12
2 26 Mark Renshaw HTC-Highroad st
3 12 Robbie McEwen Radio Shack st
4 126 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale st
5 55 Chris Sutton Sky Procycling st
6 74 Davide Vigano Leopard Trek st
7 56 Ben Swift Sky Procycling st
8 161 Jose Joaquin Rojas Movistar st
9 124 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale st
10 61 Allan Davis Astana st
11 43 Michael Matthews Rabobank st
12 81 Francesco Chicchi Quickstep st
13 91 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha st
14 176 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil-DCM st
15 1 Andre Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto st
16 167 Francisco Ventoso Movistar st
17 121 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale at 0:06
18 31 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervelo st
19 171 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil-DCM at 0:08
20 186 Mitchell Docker UNI SA – Australia st
21 143 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank Sungard st
22 57 Mathew Hayman Sky Procycling st
23 151 Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi st
24 104 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale st
25 106 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale st
26 154 Jon Izaguirre Euskaltel-Euskadi st
27 174 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil-DCM st
28 65 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana st
29 96 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha st
30 95 Nikolay Trusov Katusha st
31 71 Stuart O’Grady Leopard Trek st
32 132 Alexander Kristoff BMC st
33 187 Bernard Sulzberger UNI SA – Australia st
34 183 Jonathan Cantwell UNI SA – Australia st
35 83 Gerald Ciolek Quickstep st
36 162 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Movistar st
37 13 Manuel Cardoso Radio Shack st
38 165 Luis Pasamontes Movistar st
39 155 Ruben Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi st
40 133 John Murphy BMC st
41 131 Alessandro Ballan BMC st
42 87 Julien Vermote Quickstep st
43 125 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale at 0:13
44 142 Juan Jose Haedo Saxo Bank Sungard st
45 15 Markel Irizar Radio Shack st
46 97 Eduard Vorganov Katusha st
47 136 Martin Kohler BMC st
48 107 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale st
49 7 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto st
50 76 William Clarke Leopard Trek st
51 17 Gregory Rast Radio Shack st
52 182 Wesley Sulzberger UNI SA – Australia st
53 157 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi st
54 6 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto st
55 86 Francesco Reda Quickstep st
56 134 Simon Zahner BMC at 0:20
57 45 Jos van Emden Rabobank at 0:22
58 85 Davide Malacarne Quickstep at 0:23
59 156 Daniel Sesma Euskaltel-Euskadi st
60 153 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi st
61 101 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale st
62 24 Bert Grabsch HTC-Highroad st
63 77 Bruno Pires Leopard Trek st
64 144 Nicki Srensen Saxo Bank Sungard st
65 173 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil-DCM st
66 115 Manuele Mori Lampre – ISD st
67 105 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale st
68 11 Lance Armstrong Radio Shack st
69 114 Vitaliy Buts Lampre – ISD st
70 145 David Tanner Saxo Bank Sungard st
71 123 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale st
72 63 Maxim Gourov Astana st
73 103 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale st
74 122 Kristijan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale st
75 73 Stefan Denifl Leopard Trek st
76 172 Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil-DCM st
77 84 Addy Engels Quickstep st
78 93 Serguei Ivanov Katusha st
79 111 Alfredo Balloni Lampre – ISD st
80 112 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre – ISD st
81 113 Matteo Bono Lampre – ISD st
82 67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana st
83 185 Michael Hepburn UNI SA – Australia st
84 32 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervelo st
85 181 Luke Roberts UNI SA – Australia st
86 14 Ben Hermans Radio Shack st
87 163 David Lopez Movistar st
88 152 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi st
89 25 Danny Pate HTC-Highroad st
90 44 Laurens ten Dam Rabobank st
91 33 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervelo st
92 92 Juan Horrach Katusha st
93 53 Simon Gerrans Sky Procycling st
94 66 Tanel Kangert Astana st
95 141 Richie Porte Saxo Bank Sungard st
96 137 Amal Moinard BMC st
97 147 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank Sungard st
98 184 Luke Durbridge UNI SA – Australia st
99 94 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha st
100 2 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto st
101 5 Vicente Reynes Omega Pharma-Lotto st
102 72 Martin Pedersen Leopard Trek st
103 166 Jose Vicente Garcia Movistar st
104 164 Angel Madrazo Movistar st
105 102 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale at 0:30
106 16 Robbie Hunter Radio Shack st
107 52 Geraint Thomas Sky Procycling st
108 21 Mark Cavendish HTC-Highroad st
109 27 Hayden Roulston HTC-Highroad st
110 41 Graeme Brown Rabobank st
111 37 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervelo st
112 135 Timothy Roe BMC st
113 47 Pieter Weening Rabobank st
114 64 Andriy Grivko Astana at 0:37
115 82 Marco Bandiera Quickstep st
116 35 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervelo at 0:40
117 175 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil-DCM st
118 75 Martin Mortensen Leopard Trek st
119 116 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre – ISD st
120 117 Daniele Righi Lampre – ISD st
121 46 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank st
122 36 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervelo st
123 34 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervelo st
124 177 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil-DCM at 0:44
125 146 Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank Sungard st
126 4 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:48
127 54 Greg Henderson Sky Procycling at 1:16
128 3 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:38
129 51 Michael Rogers Sky Procycling st
130 62 Simon Clarke Astana at 1:42
131 127 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale at 3:10