2011 Tour de Langkawi Stage 5

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Results

1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:33:31
2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at s.t.
3. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 1
4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 3
5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 3
6. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5
7. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 8
8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 17
9. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 31
10. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 33
11. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 42
12. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 1:04
13. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:25
14. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 1:25
15. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:43
16. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 1:46
17. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 1:46
18. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 2:05
19. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:17
20. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 2:29
21. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 2:35
22. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 2:38
23. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 2:57
24. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 3:10
25. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 3:14
26. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 3:24
27. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:29
28. Christopher JONES, (USA) UnitedHealthcare, at 3:36
29. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:36
30. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 3:43
31. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:06
32. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 4:12
33. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 4:20
34. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 4:31
35. Max JENKINS, (USA) UnitedHealthcare, at 5:13
36. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 5:15
37. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 6:08
38. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:19
39. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 6:28
40. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 6:45
41. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 7:23
42. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 7:32
43. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 7:32
44. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 8:18
45. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 8:23
46. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 8:30
47. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 8:54
48. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 8:57
49. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 10:21
50. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 10:21
51. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 10:54
52. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 10:57
53. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 11:15
54. Kenichi SUZUKI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 11:15
55. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 11:15
56. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 11:23
57. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 11:23
58. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 11:25
59. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 11:25
60. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 13:47
61. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 13:57
62. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 14:17
63. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:17
64. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 14:38
65. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 14:58
66. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 14:58
67. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 14:58
68. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 15:05
69. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 15:58
70. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 17:05
71. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 17:05
72. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 17:16
73. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 17:33
74. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 18:12
75. Thomas BONNIN, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 20:31
76. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 20:59
77. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 22:08
78. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 22:08
79. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 23:34
80. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 25:30
81. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 25:30
82. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 25:30
83. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 25:30
84. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 25:34
85. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 25:36
86. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:55
87. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 25:55
88. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 25:55
89. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) UnitedHealthcare, at 25:55
90. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 25:55
91. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) UnitedHealthcare, at 25:57
92. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 25:57
93. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) UnitedHealthcare, at 25:57
94. Ghafari VAHID, (IRI), at 25:57
95. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 25:57
96. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 25:57
97. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 25:57
98. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 25:57
99. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 25:57
100. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 25:57
101. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 25:57
102. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 25:57
103. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 25:57
104. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 25:57
105. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 25:57
106. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 25:57
107. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:57
108. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) UnitedHealthcare, at 25:57
109. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 25:57
110. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 25:57
111. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:57
112. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 25:57
113. Sam WITMITZ, (AUS) Letua Cycling Team, at 25:57
114. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25:57
115. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 25:57
116. Kazuhiro MORI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 25:57
117. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 25:57
118. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 25:57
119. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 26:12
120. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26:14
121. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 26:14
122. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:30
123. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:58

GC after stage 5

1. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 15:59:46
2. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2
3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 19
4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 22
5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 22
6. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 27
7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 44
8. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 50
9. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 52
10. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 53
11. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 1:23
12. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:44
13. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 1:54
14. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 1:58
15. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 2:21
16. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:35
17. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 2:37
18. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 2:55
19. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 3:28
20. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 3:30
21. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:48
22. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:48
23. Christopher JONES, (USA) UnitedHealthcare, at 3:48
24. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:55
25. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 3:59
26. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 5:08
27. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 5:15
28. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 5:58
29. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 6:03
30. Max JENKINS, (USA) UnitedHealthcare, at 6:03
31. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 6:05
32. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:21
33. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 7:09
34. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 8:06
35. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8:13
36. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 8:13
37. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 9:00
38. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 9:13
39. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:12
40. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 10:13
41. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:03
42. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 11:42
43. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 11:46
44. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 11:51
45. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 12:19
46. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 14:00
47. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 14:55
48. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 14:56
49. Kenichi SUZUKI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 15:04
50. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 16:09
51. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 16:34
52. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 17:39
53. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 17:45
54. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 19:28
55. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 19:30
56. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 19:50
57. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 20:15
58. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 20:28
59. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 20:32
60. Thomas BONNIN, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 20:43
61. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 20:54
62. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 21:51
63. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 22:22
64. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 24:14
65. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 24:36
66. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 26:49
67. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:30
68. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 28:17
69. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 30:04
70. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 31:46
71. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) UnitedHealthcare, at 31:53
72. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 31:54
73. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 32:41
74. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 32:43
75. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 32:50
76. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 33:11
77. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 34:22
78. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 34:42
79. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 34:42
80. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 34:45
81. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 35:00
82. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 35:04
83. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 35:06
84. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 35:06
85. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) UnitedHealthcare, at 35:06
86. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 35:36
87. Kazuhiro MORI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 35:42
88. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 35:49
89. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 36:04
90. Ghafari VAHID, (IRI), at 37:08
91. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 38:36
92. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 38:49
93. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 39:06
94. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 39:06
95. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 39:08
96. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 39:37
97. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 43:02
98. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 43:03
99. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 43:06
100. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 43:07
101. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 43:32
102. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) UnitedHealthcare, at 43:32
103. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 43:34
104. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 43:34
105. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 43:34
106. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) UnitedHealthcare, at 43:34
107. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 43:34
108. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 44:39
109. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 46:43
110. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 47:02
111. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 47:02
112. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 47:12
113. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 47:12
114. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 47:12
115. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 47:29
116. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 48:45
117. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 49:06
118. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 49:17
119. Sam WITMITZ, (AUS) Letua Cycling Team, at 49:17
120. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 49:33
121. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 51:07
122. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 51:26
123. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 1:05:48