2011 Tour de Langkawi Stage 6

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Results

1. Andrea Guardini, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
2. Anuar Manan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
3. Takashi Miyazawa, (JPN) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
4. Harrif Salleh Mohd, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
5. Jae Jang Chan, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
6. André Schulze, (GER) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
7. Robert Forster, (GER) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
8. Taiji Nishitani, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
9. Alireza Haghi, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
10. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
11. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
12. Dene Rogers, (NZL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
13. Jacob Rathe, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
14. Kazuhiro Mori, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
15. Abolfazl Nazari D., (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
16. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
17. Boris Shpilevsky, (RUS) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
18. Manuele Caddeo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
19. Rusli Amir Mustafa, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
20. Joeri Stallaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
21. Hao Liu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
22. Boy Van Poppel, (NED) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
23. Matthias Friedemann, (GER) Team Champion System, s.t.
24. Hamid Shirisisan, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
25. Raymond Kreder, (NED) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
26. Othman M. Adiq, (MAS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
27. Meysam Ameli, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
28. Sébastian Delfosse, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
29. Putera Yusof Adi, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
30. Gu Jang Kyung, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
31. Arran Brown, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
32. Dennis Van Niekerk, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
33. Luca Barla, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
34. Emanuele Sella, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
35. Shinpei Fukuda, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
36. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
37. Abbas Saeidi Tanha, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
38. Hossein Askari, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
39. Kirk Carlsen, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
40. Kenny Van Hummel, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
41. Pierre Rolland, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
42. Andrei Krasilnikau, (BLR) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
43. Markus Eibegger, (AUT) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
44. Elia Favilli, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
45. Pengda Jiao, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
46. Christopher Jones, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
47. Ghader Mizbani, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
48. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
49. Suhardi Hassan, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
50. Perrig Quemeneur, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
51. M. Shahrul Mat Amin, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
52. Farshad Salehian, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
53. Omar Lombardi, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
54. Darren Low, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
55. San Wu Kin, (HKG) Team Champion System, s.t.
56. Hyosuk Gong, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
57. Tobias Erler, (GER) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
58. Puchong Sai-udomsin, (THA) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
59. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G., (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
60. Gianluca Mirenda, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
61. Ramin Mehrabani Azar, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
62. Vahid Ghaffari, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
63. Jonnatha Monsalve, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
64. Ebrahim Javani, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
65. Deon Locke, (AUS) Team Champion System, s.t.
66. Geert Verheyen, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
67. Mehdi Sohrabi, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
68. Andrea Pasqualon, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
69. Stuart Shaw, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
70. Damien Gaudin, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
71. David Veilleux, (CAN) Team Europcar, s.t.
72. Domenico Pozzovivo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
73. Kei Chang Wei, (TPE) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
74. Nur Misbah M. Rauf, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
75. Maxim Jenkins, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
76. Lachlan Morton, (AUS) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
77. Rahim Emami, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
78. Alex Howes, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
79. Haut Goh Choon, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
80. Antonio Santoro, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
81. Guillaume Le Floch, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
82. Rhys Pollock, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
83. Christoff Van Heerden, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
84. David Pell, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
85. Floris Goesinnen, (NED) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
86. Hui Zhang, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
87. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
88. Wen Low Ji, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
89. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
90. Guillaume Bourgeois, (SUI) Team Champion System, s.t.
91. Alex Coutts, (GBR) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
92. Koen De Kort, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
93. Otavio Bulgarelli, (BRA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
94. Karl Menzies, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
95. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
96. Bradley Potgieter, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
97. Kihong Yoo, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
98. Li Ng Yong, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
99. Adrian Chuah, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
100. Rong Ho Jun, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
101. Jose Mendes, (POR) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
102. Keong Loh Sea, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
103. David Mc Cann, (IRL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
104. Yukihiro Doi, (JPN) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
105. Samuel Witmitz, (AUS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
106. Gang Xu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
107. M. Saufi Mat Senan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
108. Kenichi Suzuki, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
109. Baptiste Planckaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
110. Benjamin Gourgue, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
111. Angelo Pagani, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
112. Rafai Ratajczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at
113. Paolo Locatelli, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at s/t
114. Roberto De Patre, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
115. Shinichi Fukushima, (JPN) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at at @25
116. James Tennent, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 0:33
117. Bartlomiej Matysiak, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0:41
118. Thomas Palmer, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 0:42
119. Albert Timmer, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 0:46
120. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 0:54
121. Alessandro De Marchi, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 01:10
122. Hilton Clarke, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 01:55
123. Marcel Kittel, (GER) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.

GC after Stage 6

1. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, in 18h14’45?
2. Jonnatha Monsalve, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, at 0:02
3. Emanuele Sella, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 0:19
4. Dennis Van Niekerk, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 0:22
5. Rahim Emami, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
6. Lachlan Morton, (AUS) Chipotle Development Team, at 0:27
7. Domenico Pozzovivo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 0:44
8. Ghader Mizbani, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 0:50
9. Hossein Askari, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 0:52
10. Hyosuk Gong, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
11. Pierre Rolland, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 1:23
12. Jose Mendes, (POR) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 1:44
13. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 1:54
14. Alex Howes, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 1:58
15. Kirk Carlsen, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 2:21
16. Markus Eibegger, (AUT) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 2:35
17. Alex Coutts, (GBR) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 2:37
18. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G., (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 2:55
19. Perrig Quemeneur, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 3:28
20. Gu Jang Kyung, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 3:30
21. Geert Verheyen, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 3:48
22. Pengda Jiao, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
23. Christopher Jones, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
24. Gang Xu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 3:55
25. Andrei Krasilnikau, (BLR) Chipotle Development Team, at 3:59
26. Yukihiro Doi, (JPN) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 5:08
27. Ramin Mehrabani Azar, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 5:15
28. Guillaume Bourgeois, (SUI) Team Champion System, at 5:58
29. M. Saufi Mat Senan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 6:03
30. Maxim Jenkins, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
31. Hui Zhang, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 6:05
32. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:21
33. Farshad Salehian, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 7:09
34. David Pell, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 8:05
35. Sébastian Delfosse, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 8:13
36. Li Ng Yong, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
37. Manuele Caddeo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 9:00
38. M. Shahrul Mat Amin, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 9:13
39. Othman M. Adiq, (MAS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 10:12
40. Puchong Sai-udomsin, (THA) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 10:13
41. Antonio Santoro, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 11:03
42. Jacob Rathe, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 11:42
43. David Mc Cann, (IRL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 11:46
44. San Wu Kin, (HKG) Team Champion System, at 11:51
45. Albert Timmer, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 13:05
46. Hamid Shirisisan, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 14:00
47. Kei Chang Wei, (TPE) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 14:55
48. Deon Locke, (AUS) Team Champion System, at 14:56
49. Kenichi Suzuki, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 15:02
50. Rong Ho Jun, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 16:09
51. Mehdi Sohrabi, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 16:34
52. Hao Liu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 17:39
53. Kihong Yoo, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 17:45
54. Abolfazl Nazari D., (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 19:28
55. Guillaume Le Floch, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 19:30
56. Rusli Amir Mustafa, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 19:50
57. Alireza Haghi, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 20:15
58. Benjamin Gourgue, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 20:28
59. Koen De Kort, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 20:32
60. Christoff Van Heerden, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 20:54
61. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 21:37
62. Nur Misbah M. Rauf, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 21:51
63. Luca Barla, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 22:22
64. Angelo Pagani, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 24:14
65. Gianluca Mirenda, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 24:36
66. Haut Goh Choon, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 26:49
67. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 27:30
68. Andrea Pasqualon, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 28:17
69. Taiji Nishitani, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 30:04
70. Raymond Kreder, (NED) Chipotle Development Team, at 31:46
71. Baptiste Planckaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 31:54
72. Adrian Chuah, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 32:41
73. David Veilleux, (CAN) Team Europcar, at 32:43
74. Joeri Stallaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 33:11
75. Shinichi Fukushima, (JPN) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 33:15
76. Hilton Clarke, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 33:48
77. Anuar Manan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 34:13
78. Tobias Erler, (GER) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 34:41
79. Meysam Ameli, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 34:42
80. Keong Loh Sea, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 34:45
81. Floris Goesinnen, (NED) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 35:00
82. Elia Favilli, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 35:06
83. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
84. Karl Menzies, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
85. Takashi Miyazawa, (JPN) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 35:32
86. Kazuhiro Mori, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 35:42
87. Bartlomiej Matysiak, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 35:45
88. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 35:49
89. Boris Shpilevsky, (RUS) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 36:01
90. Vahid Ghaffari, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 37:08
91. Darren Low, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 38:36
92. Stuart Shaw, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 38:49
93. Damien Gaudin, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 39:06
94. Abbas Saeidi Tanha, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 39:08
95. Thomas Palmer, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 39:48
96. James Tennent, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 40:10
97. Andrea Guardini, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 42:54
98. Harrif Salleh Mohd, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 43:02
99. Jae Jang Chan, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 43:03
100. Suhardi Hassan, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 43:05
101. Dene Rogers, (NZL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 43:32
102. Robert Forster, (GER) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
103. Matthias Friedemann, (GER) Team Champion System, at 43:34
104. Boy Van Poppel, (NED) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
105. Omar Lombardi, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
106. Otavio Bulgarelli, (BRA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
107. Rafai Ratajczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 43:55
108. Rhys Pollock, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 44:39
109. Arran Brown, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 46:43
110. Marcel Kittel, (GER) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 47:02
111. Bradley Potgieter, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
112. Putera Yusof Adi, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 47:12
113. Shinpei Fukuda, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
114. Wen Low Ji, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
115. Paolo Locatelli, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 47:47
116. André Schulze, (GER) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 48:45
117. Kenny Van Hummel, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 49:06
118. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 49:17
119. Samuel Witmitz, (AUS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
120. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 49:33
121. Roberto De Patre, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 51:28
122. Alessandro De Marchi, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 52:36
123. Ebrahim Javani, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 1:05:48