2011 Tour de Langkawi Stage 9

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour de Langkawi Stage 9 Results

1. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:40:52
2. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 2
3. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 5
4. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5
5. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 5
6. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 5
7. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 5
8. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7
9. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 9
10. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 15
11. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 26
12. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 26
13. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
14. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 26
15. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 26
16. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 26
17. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 26
18. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 26
19. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 26
20. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 26
21. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
22. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 26
23. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 26
24. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 26
25. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 26
26. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
27. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 26
28. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 26
29. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 26
30. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 26
31. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 26
32. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 26
33. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 26
34. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 26
35. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 26
36. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 26
37. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
38. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 26
39. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 26
40. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 26
41. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
42. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 26
43. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
44. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 26
45. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 26
46. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 26
47. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 26
48. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
49. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26
50. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26
51. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 26
52. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 26
53. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 26
54. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 26
55. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 26
56. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 26
57. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 26
58. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 26
59. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 26
60. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 26
61. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 26
62. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 26
63. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 26
64. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26
65. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 26
66. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 26
67. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
68. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 26
69. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 26
70. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 26
71. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 26
72. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 26
73. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 26
74. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 26
75. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 26
76. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 26
77. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
78. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
79. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 26
80. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 26
81. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26
82. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 26
83. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 26
84. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 26
85. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
86. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 26
87. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
88. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 26
89. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 26
90. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
91. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 26
92. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 26
93. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 26
94. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
95. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
96. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 53
97. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 55
98. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:25
99. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:48
100. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 1:48
101. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:48
102. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 1:53
103. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:56
104. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:00
105. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 2:00
106. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 2:00
107. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:00
108. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 2:38
109. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 2:52
110. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:59
111. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 4:32
112. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 4:38
113. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 8:31
114. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 8:31
115. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 9:06
116. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 9:10
117. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 18:27
118. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 18:27

General Classification After Stage 9

1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 27:44:27
2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 5
3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 24
4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 25
5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 25
6. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 32
7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 49
8. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 56
9. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 57
10. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:15
11. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:30
12. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 1:48
13. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 2:03
14. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 2:19
15. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 2:26
16. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:40
17. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 3:02
18. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 3:03
19. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 3:20
20. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 3:33
21. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 3:47
22. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:53
23. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:53
24. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 4:20
25. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 5:13
26. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 5:20
27. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:24
28. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 6:07
29. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 6:23
30. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:26
31. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 6:28
32. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 6:30
33. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8:18
34. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 8:27
35. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 8:38
36. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 8:59
37. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 9:18
38. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 9:57
39. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 10:18
40. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:37
41. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 12:07
42. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 12:11
43. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 12:16
44. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:10
45. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 14:05
46. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 14:37
47. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 15:46
48. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 16:34
49. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 16:47
50. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 18:01
51. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 19:55
52. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 20:03
53. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 20:20
54. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 20:35
55. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 20:47
56. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 20:59
57. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:37
58. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 21:56
59. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 22:26
60. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 24:39
61. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 25:01
62. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 25:33
63. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 27:14
64. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:55
65. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 28:33
66. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 28:42
67. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 30:09
68. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 32:18
69. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 33:08
70. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 33:16
71. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 33:40
72. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 34:13
73. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 34:18
74. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 34:47
75. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 34:47
76. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:07
77. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 35:16
78. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:26
79. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 35:30
80. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 35:51
81. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:10
82. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:19
83. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 36:23
84. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 36:27
85. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 36:45
86. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 39:33
87. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 39:43
88. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 42:47
89. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 42:56
90. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 43:08
91. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 43:18
92. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 43:27
93. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 43:29
94. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 43:30
95. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 43:39
96. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 43:39
97. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 44:20
98. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 44:21
99. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 44:48
100. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 45:04
101. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 45:26
102. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 46:48
103. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 47:07
104. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 47:17
105. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 47:17
106. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 47:24
107. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 47:37
108. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 48:43
109. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 48:44
110. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 49:33
111. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 50:01
112. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 50:44
113. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 55:36
114. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 57:05
115. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 57:57
116. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 59:03
117. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 1:05:53
118. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 1:08:09