2011 Tour Down Under Stage 4

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

2011 Tour Down Under Stage 4 Results

Pos No. Name Team Time

1 35 Cameron Meyer* Garmin-Cervelo 2:57:55
2 173 Thomas De Gendt* Vacansoleil-DCM st
3 44 Laurens ten Dam Rabobank at 0:03
4 36 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervelo at 0:10
5 23 Matthew Goss* HTC-Highroad at 0:24
6 161 Jose Joaquin Rojas Movistar st
7 56 Ben Swift* Sky Procycling st
8 6 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto st
9 95 Nikolay Trusov Katusha st
10 171 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil-DCM st
11 183 Jonathan Cantwell UNI SA – Australia st
12 91 Denis Galimzyanov* Katusha st
13 143 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank Sungard st
14 126 Elia Viviani* Liquigas-Cannondale st
15 1 Andre Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto st
16 74 Davide Vigano Leopard Trek st
17 82 Marco Bandiera Quickstep st
18 167 Francisco Ventoso Movistar st
19 61 Allan Davis Astana st
20 41 Graeme Brown Rabobank st
21 115 Manuele Mori Lampre – ISD st
22 152 Gorka Izagirre* Euskaltel-Euskadi st
23 34 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervelo st
24 52 Geraint Thomas* Sky Procycling st
25 54 Greg Henderson Sky Procycling st
26 43 Michael Matthews* Rabobank st
27 181 Luke Roberts UNI SA – Australia st
28 27 Hayden Roulston HTC-Highroad st
29 132 Alexander Kristoff* BMC st
30 174 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil-DCM st
31 131 Alessandro Ballan BMC st
32 104 Kristof Goddaert* AG2R La Mondiale st
33 42 Tom Leezer Rabobank st
34 57 Mathew Hayman Sky Procycling st
35 12 Robbie McEwen Radio Shack st
36 155 Ruben Perez Euskaltel-Euskadi st
37 134 Simon Zahner BMC st
38 142 Juan Jose Haedo Saxo Bank Sungard st
39 157 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi st
40 105 Steve Houanard* AG2R La Mondiale st
41 93 Serguei Ivanov Katusha st
42 26 Mark Renshaw HTC-Highroad st
43 71 Stuart O’Grady Leopard Trek st
44 162 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Movistar st
45 146 Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank Sungard st
46 53 Simon Gerrans Sky Procycling st
47 176 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil-DCM st
48 101 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale st
49 84 Addy Engels Quickstep st
50 165 Luis Pasamontes Movistar st
51 86 Francesco Reda Quickstep st
52 106 Blel Kadri* AG2R La Mondiale st
53 64 Andriy Grivko Astana st
54 14 Ben Hermans* Radio Shack st
55 103 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale st
56 154 Jon Izaguirre* Euskaltel-Euskadi st
57 136 Martin Kohler BMC st
58 163 David Lopez Movistar st
59 151 Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi st
60 107 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale st
61 164 Angel Madrazo* Movistar st
62 121 Davide Cimolai* Liquigas-Cannondale st
63 81 Francesco Chicchi Quickstep st
64 13 Manuel Cardoso Radio Shack st
65 114 Vitaliy Buts* Lampre – ISD st
66 125 Simone Ponzi* Liquigas-Cannondale st
67 51 Michael Rogers Sky Procycling st
68 63 Maxim Gourov Astana st
69 172 Rob Ruijgh* Vacansoleil-DCM st
70 85 Davide Malacarne* Quickstep st
71 112 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre – ISD st
72 67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy* Astana st
73 66 Tanel Kangert* Astana st
74 97 Eduard Vorganov Katusha st
75 92 Juan Horrach Katusha st
76 153 Miguel Minguez* Euskaltel-Euskadi st
77 127 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale st
78 145 David Tanner Saxo Bank Sungard st
79 32 Jack Bobridge* Garmin-Cervelo st
80 184 Luke Durbridge* UNI SA – Australia at 0:39
81 25 Danny Pate HTC-Highroad st
82 77 Bruno Pires Leopard Trek at 0:41
83 123 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale st
84 62 Simon Clarke* Astana st
85 11 Lance Armstrong Radio Shack st
86 122 Kristijan Koren* Liquigas-Cannondale st
87 137 Amael Moinard BMC st
88 141 Richie Porte Saxo Bank Sungard st
89 144 Nicki Sorensen Saxo Bank Sungard st
90 3 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto st
91 7 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto st
92 94 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha at 0:45
93 175 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil-DCM st
94 4 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:58
95 2 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto st
96 24 Bert Grabsch HTC-Highroad st
97 113 Matteo Bono Lampre – ISD st
98 21 Mark Cavendish HTC-Highroad at 1:00
99 73 Stefan Denifl* Leopard Trek st
100 37 Travis Meyer* Garmin-Cervelo at 1:06
101 117 Daniele Righi Lampre – ISD st
102 17 Gregory Rast Radio Shack at 1:12
103 16 Robbie Hunter Radio Shack st
104 15 Markel Irizar Radio Shack st
105 31 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervelo at 1:41
106 83 Gerald Ciolek* Quickstep at 0:24
107 182 Wesley Sulzberger* UNI SA – Australia at 2:09
108 116 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre – ISD at 2:10
109 124 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale st
110 186 Mitchell Docker* UNI SA – Australia st
111 156 Daniel Sesma Euskaltel-Euskadi st
112 111 Alfredo Balloni* Lampre – ISD st
113 46 Coen Vermeltfoort* Rabobank st
114 87 Julien Vermote* Quickstep st
115 135 Timothy Roe* BMC st
116 45 Jos van Emden Rabobank st
117 96 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha at 0:24
118 33 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervelo at 2:10
119 147 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank Sungard at 4:26
120 5 Vicente Reynes Omega Pharma-Lotto st
121 75 Martin Mortensen Leopard Trek st
122 72 Martin Pedersen Leopard Trek st
123 133 John Murphy BMC st
124 166 Jose Vicente Garcia Movistar st
125 22 Bernhard Eisel HTC-Highroad st
126 47 Pieter Weening Rabobank st
127 177 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil-DCM st
128 65 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana st
129 102 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale st
130 185 Michael Hepburn* UNI SA – Australia st
131 76 William Clarke Leopard Trek st

Back to top

Santos Ochre Leaders’ Jersey
Pos No. Name Team Time
1 35 Cameron Meyer* Garmin-Cervelo 12:54:30
2 44 Laurens ten Dam Rabobank at 0:10
3 23 Matthew Goss* HTC-Highroad at 0:12
4 12 Robbie McEwen Radio Shack at 0:15
5 1 Andre Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:16
6 43 Michael Matthews* Rabobank at 0:18
7 56 Ben Swift* Sky Procycling st
8 106 Blel Kadri* AG2R La Mondiale at 0:26
9 167 Francisco Ventoso Movistar at 0:27
10 61 Allan Davis Astana at 0:28
11 115 Manuele Mori Lampre – ISD st
12 126 Elia Viviani* Liquigas-Cannondale st
13 54 Greg Henderson Sky Procycling st
14 181 Luke Roberts UNI SA – Australia st
15 131 Alessandro Ballan BMC st
16 74 Davide Vigano Leopard Trek st
17 152 Gorka Izagirre* Euskaltel-Euskadi st
18 174 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil-DCM st
19 53 Simon Gerrans Sky Procycling st
20 162 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Movistar st
21 161 Jose Joaquin Rojas Movistar st
22 125 Simone Ponzi* Liquigas-Cannondale st
23 143 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank Sungard st
24 101 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale st
25 14 Ben Hermans* Radio Shack st
26 96 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha st
27 103 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale at 0:32
28 134 Simon Zahner BMC st
29 107 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale at 0:33
30 171 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil-DCM at 0:35
31 6 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto st
32 151 Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi st
33 176 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil-DCM st
34 86 Francesco Reda Quickstep st
35 71 Stuart O’Grady Leopard Trek st
36 157 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi st
37 163 David Lopez Movistar st
38 64 Andriy Grivko Astana st
39 27 Hayden Roulston HTC-Highroad st
40 57 Mathew Hayman Sky Procycling st
41 84 Addy Engels Quickstep st
42 93 Serguei Ivanov Katusha st
43 127 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale st
44 34 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervelo st
45 183 Jonathan Cantwell UNI SA – Australia at 0:41
46 155 Ruben Perez Euskaltel-Euskadi st
47 172 Rob Ruijgh* Vacansoleil-DCM st
48 105 Steve Houanard* AG2R La Mondiale st
49 136 Martin Kohler BMC st
50 92 Juan Horrach Katusha st
51 66 Tanel Kangert* Astana st
52 52 Geraint Thomas* Sky Procycling st
53 32 Jack Bobridge* Garmin-Cervelo st
54 121 Davide Cimolai* Liquigas-Cannondale at 0:58
55 13 Manuel Cardoso Radio Shack at 0:59
56 42 Tom Leezer Rabobank at 1:00
57 91 Denis Galimzyanov* Katusha at 1:14
58 153 Miguel Minguez* Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:19
59 141 Richie Porte Saxo Bank Sungard at 1:31
60 122 Kristijan Koren* Liquigas-Cannondale at 1:32
61 145 David Tanner Saxo Bank Sungard at 1:34
62 144 Nicki Sorensen Saxo Bank Sungard at 1:35
63 83 Gerald Ciolek* Quickstep at 1:38
64 175 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil-DCM at 1:46
65 164 Angel Madrazo* Movistar at 1:48
66 123 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale at 1:59
67 186 Mitchell Docker* UNI SA – Australia at 2:15
68 182 Wesley Sulzberger* UNI SA – Australia at 2:20
69 124 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale at 2:21
70 87 Julien Vermote* Quickstep at 2:27
71 7 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:51
72 51 Michael Rogers Sky Procycling at 3:08
73 112 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre – ISD at 3:09
74 77 Bruno Pires Leopard Trek at 3:26
75 173 Thomas De Gendt* Vacansoleil-DCM at 3:30
76 165 Luis Pasamontes Movistar at 3:38
77 154 Jon Izaguirre* Euskaltel-Euskadi at 3:39
78 132 Alexander Kristoff* BMC st
79 67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy* Astana st
80 137 Amael Moinard BMC at 3:56
81 11 Lance Armstrong Radio Shack st
82 3 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 4:03
83 73 Stefan Denifl* Leopard Trek at 4:15
84 16 Robbie Hunter Radio Shack at 4:27
85 116 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre – ISD at 4:40
86 95 Nikolay Trusov Katusha at 4:47
87 45 Jos van Emden Rabobank st
88 62 Simon Clarke* Astana at 4:55
89 184 Luke Durbridge* UNI SA – Australia at 5:01
90 76 William Clarke Leopard Trek at 5:16
91 63 Maxim Gourov Astana at 5:32
92 114 Vitaliy Buts* Lampre – ISD at 5:43
93 37 Travis Meyer* Garmin-Cervelo at 5:51
94 85 Davide Malacarne* Quickstep at 5:56
95 2 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto at 6:32
96 111 Alfredo Balloni* Lampre – ISD at 6:33
97 4 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 6:40
98 135 Timothy Roe* BMC at 6:49
99 36 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervelo at 6:53
100 41 Graeme Brown Rabobank at 7:00
101 104 Kristof Goddaert* AG2R La Mondiale at 7:07
102 82 Marco Bandiera Quickstep st
103 94 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha at 7:22
104 185 Michael Hepburn* UNI SA – Australia at 7:41
105 102 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale st
106 156 Daniel Sesma Euskaltel-Euskadi at 8:21
107 33 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervelo at 8:28
108 31 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervelo at 8:38
109 146 Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank Sungard at 8:40
110 72 Martin Pedersen Leopard Trek at 8:49
111 5 Vicente Reynes Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:18
112 25 Danny Pate HTC-Highroad at 9:59
113 97 Eduard Vorganov Katusha at 10:54
114 26 Mark Renshaw HTC-Highroad st
115 81 Francesco Chicchi Quickstep st
116 65 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana at 11:09
117 147 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank Sungard st
118 15 Markel Irizar Radio Shack at 11:42
119 17 Gregory Rast Radio Shack st
120 75 Martin Mortensen Leopard Trek at 11:50
121 142 Juan Jose Haedo Saxo Bank Sungard at 12:27
122 24 Bert Grabsch HTC-Highroad at 12:39
123 46 Coen Vermeltfoort* Rabobank at 13:25
124 133 John Murphy BMC at 13:56
125 117 Daniele Righi Lampre – ISD at 14:25
126 177 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil-DCM at 14:56
127 22 Bernhard Eisel HTC-Highroad at 15:14
128 47 Pieter Weening Rabobank at 16:19
129 113 Matteo Bono Lampre – ISD at 16:20
130 21 Mark Cavendish HTC-Highroad at 17:20
131 166 Jose Vicente Garcia Movistar at 19:00