2011 Ghent-Wevelgem Results

by CyclingTips



2011 Ghent-Wevelgem Results

1. Tom Boonen (Bel), Quick Step, 4:35:00
2. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
3. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
4. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
5. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
6. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
7. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
8. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
9. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
11. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
12. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
13. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
14. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
15. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
16. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
17. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
18. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
19. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Team RadioShack, s.t.
20. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
21. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
22. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
23. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
24. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
25. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
26. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
27. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
28. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, s.t.
29. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, s.t.
30. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
31. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
32. Alan Marangoni (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
33. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, s.t.
34. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
35. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
36. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:09
37. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra), Team RadioShack, at 0:09
38. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:09
39. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:09
40. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:09
41. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:09
42. Sébastien Turgot (Fra), Europcar, at 0:14
43. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, at 0:16
44. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 0:20
45. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar, at 0:20
46. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:20
47. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, at 0:23
48. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:23
49. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:28
50. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:44
51. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, at 0:55
52. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:55
53. Preben Van Hecke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:42
54. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:42
55. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:42
56. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), , at 3:15
57. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:17
58. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc), Movistar, at 3:18
59. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:18
60. Mark Cavendish (Gbr), HTC-Highroad, at 3:18
61. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 3:18
62. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, at 3:18
63. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team RadioShack, at 3:18
64. Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Team Katusha, at 3:18
65. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:18
66. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 3:18
67. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Movistar, at 3:18
68. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, at 3:18
69. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:18
70. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:18
71. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:18
72. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:18
73. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:18
74. Grega Bole (Slo), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:18
75. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 3:18
76. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, at 3:18
77. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:18
78. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:18
79. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Astana, at 3:18
80. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team RadioShack, at 3:18
81. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:18
82. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:18
83. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp), Movistar, at 3:18
84. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:28
85. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:28
86. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 11:28
87. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:28
88. Matti Helminen (Fin), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11:28
89. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:28
90. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:28
91. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:28
92. Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 11:28
93. Steve Houanard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:28
94. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:28
95. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:28
96. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:28
97. Simon Zahner (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 11:28
98. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), , at 11:28
99. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 11:28
100. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:28
101. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:28
102. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 11:28
103. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 11:28
104. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:28
105. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:28
106. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:28
107. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:28
108. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11:28
109. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:28
110. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 11:28
111. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 11:28
112. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 11:28
113. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11:28
114. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11:28
115. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Team Sky, at 11:28
116. Luca Paolini (Ita), Team Katusha, at 11:28
117. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team RadioShack, at 11:28
118. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 11:28
119. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:28
120. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:28
121. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 11:28
122. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:28
123. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:28
124. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, at 11:28
125. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 11:28
126. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, at 11:28
127. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 11:28
128. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar, at 11:28
129. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française des Jeux, at 11:28
130. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:28
131. Sven Van Den Houte (Bel), , at 11:28
132. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 11:28
133. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp), Movistar, at 11:28
134. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu), Movistar, at 11:28
135. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quick Step, at 16:30
136. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 16:30
137. Adam Hansen (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:30
138. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 16:30
139. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:30
140. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:30
141. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:30
142. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:30
143. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:30
144. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:30
145. Steven Caethoven (Bel), , at 16:30
146. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:30
147. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:30
148. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, at 16:30
149. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 16:30
150. Thomas Damuseau (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 16:30
151. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:30
152. Joeri Stallaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:30
153. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:30
154. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:30
155. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:30
156. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:30
157. Edward King (USA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:30
158. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:30
159. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 16:30
DNF: Matthew Harley Goss (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at
DNF: Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, at
DNF: Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at
DNF: Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at
DNF: Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at
DNF: Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at
DNF: Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at
DNF: Stuart O’grady (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at
DNF: Joost Posthuma (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at
DNF: Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at
DNF: Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at
DNF: Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at
DNF: Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Leopard-Trek, at
DNF: Jeremy Hunt (Gbr), Team Sky, at
DNF: Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at
DNF: Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at
DNF: Simon Clarke (Aus), Astana, at
DNF: Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita), Astana, at
DNF: Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at
DNF: Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at
DNF: Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at
DNF: Vitaliy Buts (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at
DNF: Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at
DNF: Balint Szeghalmi (Hun), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at
DNF: Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at
DNF: Sébastien Delfosse (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at
DNF: Rob Goris (Bel), , at
DNF: Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), , at
DNF: Bram Schmitz (Ned), , at
DNF: Kevin Van Melsen (Bel), , at
DNF: Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française des Jeux, at
DNF: Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, at
DNF: Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, at
DNF: Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at
DNF: Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at
DNF: Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at
DNF: Yohann Gene (Fra), Europcar, at
DNS: Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Team Katusha, at