2011 Montepaschi – Strade Bianche Results

by CyclingTips



2011 Montepaschi – Strade Bianche Results

1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4:44:26
2. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
3. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
4. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, s.t.
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
6. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, s.t.
7. Oscar Gatto (Ita), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli , s.t.
8. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, s.t.
9. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
10. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
11. Michael Albasini (Sui), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
12. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
13. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp), Geox-TMC, s.t.
14. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp), Geox-TMC, s.t.
15. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
16. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
17. Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp), De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
18. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, s.t.
19. Marco Pinotti (Ita), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
20. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at 40
21. Francesco Failli (Ita), De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 40
22. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 45
23. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 1:00
24. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, at 1:15
25. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:50
26. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:30
27. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 3:20
28. Mark Cavendish (Gbr), HTC-Highroad, at 3:20
29. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:20
30. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC Racing Team, at 3:20
31. Andy Schleck (Lux), Leopard-Trek, at 3:20
32. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
33. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:20
34. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:20
35. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:20
36. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:20
37. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:20
38. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 3:20
39. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
40. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 3:20
41. Alan Marangoni (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
42. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:20
43. Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottolli, at 3:20
44. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottolli, at 3:20
45. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Highroad, at 3:20
46. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
47. Marcel Wyss (Sui), Geox-TMC, at 3:20
48. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita),, at 3:20
49. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 3:20
50. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Geox-TMC, at 3:20
51. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:20
52. Martin Kohler (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 3:20
53. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:20
54. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Geox-TMC, at 3:20
55. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
56. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 3:20
57. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:20
58. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 3:20