2011 Amstel Gold Race Results

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Amstel Gold Race Results

1. Philippe Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 6:30:44
2. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Katusha, at 0:02
3. Simon Gerrans (AUS), Sky, at 0:04
4. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN), Leopard Trek, at 0:05
5. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Katusha, at 0:05
6. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP), Rabobank, at 0:05
7. Björn Leukemans (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:07
8. Ben Hermans (BEL), Radioshack, at 0:18
9. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank, at 0:19
10. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank, at 0:26
11. Andy Schleck (LUX), Leopard Trek, at 0:28
12. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
13. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:48
14. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Katusha, at 1:38
15. Damiano Cunego (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:39
16. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA), Quickstep, at 1:44
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana, at 2:09
18. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:09
19. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank, at 2:10
20. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard Trek, at 2:13
21. Nicki Sørensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:14
22. Frank Schleck (LUX), Leopard Trek, at 2:14
23. Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 2:14
24. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC, at 2:15
25. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:15
26. Marco Marcato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:18
27. Nick Nuyens (BEL), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:18
28. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:20
29. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quickstep, at 2:21
30. Tony Gallopin (FRA), Cofidis, at 2:21
31. Petter Nordhaug Lars (NOR), Sky, at 2:21
32. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21
33. Jérôme Baugnies (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:23
34. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:23
35. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA), Astana, at 2:24
36. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 2:24
37. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:24
38. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26
39. Simon Geschke (GER), Skil-Shimano, at 2:26
40. Serguei Ivanov (RUS), Katusha, at 2:27
41. Addy Engels (NED), Quickstep, at 2:27
42. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Katusha, at 2:28
43. Bert De Waele (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 2:28
44. Philip Deignan (IRL), Radioshack, at 2:28
45. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:28
46. Julien El Fares (FRA), Cofidis, at 2:28
47. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quickstep, at 2:29
48. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Katusha, at 2:29
49. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA), BMC, at 2:29
50. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:29
51. Gabriel Rasch (NOR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:29
52. Dries Devenyns (BEL), Quickstep, at 2:34
53. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC, at 2:36
54. Christian Knees (GER), Sky, at 2:40
55. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Radioshack, at 2:46
56. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:46
57. Stephen Cummings (GBR), Sky, at 2:46
58. Davy Commeyne (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 2:47
59. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
60. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:48
61. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quickstep, at 2:48
62. Michael Albasini (SUI), HTC-Highroad, at 2:54
63. Maxime Monfort (BEL), Leopard Trek, at 2:57
64. Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 2:57
65. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 2:58
66. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), Rabobank, at 2:58
67. Martin Elmiger (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:21
68. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), Astana, at 3:25
69. Stijn Devolder (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:57
70. Sander Armee (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:19
71. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC, at 4:19
72. Francesco Failli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:39
73. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:39
74. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 4:39
75. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Sky, at 4:48
76. Pieter Serry (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:54
77. Dirk Bellemakers (NED), Landbouwkrediet, at 5:55
78. James Vanlandschoot (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 5:55
79. Geert Verheyen (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 5:55
80. Geert Steurs (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:55
81. Pieter Jacobs (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:59
82. Wouter Poels (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:59
83. Johannes Fröhlinger (GER), Skil-Shimano, at 6:00
84. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quickstep, at 6:00
85. Esteban Egoi Martinez De (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:01
86. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:01
87. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana, at 6:02
88. Matthew Busche (USA), Radioshack, at 6:02
89. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar, at 6:02
90. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:03
91. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:03
92. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:04
93. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:04
94. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Radioshack, at 6:05
95. Laurens De Vreese (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:05
96. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Sky, at 6:27
97. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank, at 6:27
98. Peter Sagan (SVK), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:31
99. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:18
100. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 8:03
101. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC, at 8:13
102. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 8:14
103. Nico Sijmens (BEL), Cofidis, at 8:14
104. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, at 8:15
105. David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-ISD, at 8:15
106. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Astana, at 8:25
107. Thomas Degand (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 8:25
108. Grischa Niermann (GER), Rabobank, at 9:11
109. Roy Curvers (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 9:12
110. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, at 9:12
111. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 9:12
112. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 9:13
113. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:13
114. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 9:13
115. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 9:13
116. Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP), Movistar, at 9:14
117. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, at 9:16
118. Michel Kreder (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:17
119. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 12:24
120. Matthieu Sprick (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 12:24
121. Rafal Majka (POL), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:25
122. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 12:26
123. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC, at 12:26
124. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:26
125. Bram Schmitz (NED), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 12:27
126. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:27
127. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quickstep, at 13:18
128. Pier Paolo De Negri (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 13:18
129. Pim Ligthart (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:19
130. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:19
131. Sébastien Delfosse (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 13:21
132. Jeffry Louder (USA), BMC, at 13:21
133. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 13:24
134. Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT), Cofidis, at 13:28
135. Assan Bazayev (KAZ), Astana, at 13:31
136. Maxime Vantomme (BEL), Katusha, at 13:33
137. John Degenkolb (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 13:34
138. Jan Ghyselinck (BEL), HTC-Highroad, at 13:44
139. Reinier Honig (NED), Landbouwkrediet, at 13:48
140. Gregory Habeaux (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 13:59
141. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:14
142. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Sky, at 15:03
DNF – Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF – Walle Jurgen Van De (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF – Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF – Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF – Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF – Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF – Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC
DNF – Jon Izaguirre Insausti (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF – Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF – Matt Brammeier (IRL), HTC-Highroad
DNF – Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad
DNF – Yury Trofimov (RUS), Katusha
DNF – Manuele Mori (ITA), Lampre-ISD
DNF – Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD
DNF – Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD
DNF – Jens Voigt (GER), Leopard Trek
DNF – Anders Lund (DEN), Leopard Trek
DNF – Damiano Caruso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF – Dominik Nerz (GER), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF – Simone Ponzi (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF – Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria (POR), Movistar
DNF – José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP), Movistar
DNF – Enrique Sanz (ESP), Movistar
DNF – Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank Cycling
DNF – Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF – Mads Christensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF – Laurent Didier (LUX), Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF – Gustav Larsson (SWE), Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF – Kurt-asle Arvesen (NOR), Sky Procycling
DNF – Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Cervelo
DNF – Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio (POR), Radioshack
DNF – Grégory Rast (SUI), Radioshack
DNF – Sam Bewley (NZL), Radioshack
DNF – Rob Ruijgh (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm
DNF – Luis Angel Mate Mardones (ESP), Cofidis
DNF – Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
DNF – Luca Mirenda G. (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
DNF – Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
DNF – Benjamin Gourgue (BEL), Landbouwkrediet
DNF – Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL), Landbouwkrediet
DNF – Koen De Kort (NED), Skil-Shimano
DNF – Mitchell Docker (AUS), Skil-Shimano
DNF – Yann Huguet (FRA), Skil-Shimano
DNF – Albert Timmer (NED), Skil-Shimano
DNF – Johan Coenen (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF – Steven Van Vooren (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF – Arnoud Van Groen (NED), Veranda’s Willems-Accent
DNF – Stefan Van Dijk (NED), Veranda’s Willems-Accent