2011 Mt Baw Baw Classic

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

A GRADE

1. 7 Calvin WATSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) A Grade 3h25:59
2. 24 Nathan HAAS (Vikings CC ACT) A Grade 3h27:26 +1:27
3. 5 Floris GOESINNEN (Drapac Pro Cycling) A Grade 3h27:32 +1:33
4. 22 Campbell FLAKEMORE (Hobart Wheelers) A Grade 3h28:13 +2:14
5. 2 Kane WALKER (Warragul CC) A Grade 3h28:39 +2:40
6. 32 Alexander MORGAN (Blackburn CC) A Grade 3h29:21 +3:22
7. 40 Jason SPENCER (Blackburn CC) A Grade 3h29:32 +3:33
8. 3 Steele VON HOFF (Chelsea & Peninsula CC) A Grade 3h29:41 +3:42
9. 29 Oliver KENT-SPARK (Geelong Cycle Club) A Grade 3h30:37 +4:38
10. 1 Brodie TALBOT (Macarthur Collegians CC) A Grade 3h33:00 +7:01
11. 4 David PELL (Bendigo & District CC) A Grade 3h33:32 +7:33
12. 21 Luke FETCH (Mornington CC) A Grade 3h33:49 +7:50
13. 26 Blake HOSE (Geelong Cycle Club) A Grade 3h34:00 +8:01
14. 9 Ashley BAINES (Wangaratta CC) A Grade 3h34:51 +8:52
15. 75 Stuart GRIMSEY (Brunswick CC) A Grade 3h36:16 +10:17
16. 12 James BOAL (Wangaratta CC) A Grade 3h36:36 +10:37
17. 16 Lachlan DOAK (Footscray CC) A Grade 3h38:32 +12:33
18. 41 Trevor SPENCER (Blackburn CC) A Grade 3h39:51 +13:52
19. 36 Samuel RIX (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) A Grade 3h39:55 +13:56
20. 31 Trent MOREY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) A Grade 3h42:41 +16:42
21. 20 David EVERETT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) A Grade 3h43:38 +17:39
22. 6 Amir RUSLI (Drapac Pro Cycling) A Grade 3h44:43 +18:44
23. 15 Stephen COUSINS (Blackburn CC) A Grade 3h46:00 +20:01
24. 14 Andrew CHRISTIE (Blackburn CC) A Grade 3h49:17 +23:18
25. 11 Samuel BEVERIDGE (Latrobe City CC) A Grade 3h50:46 +24:47
26. 10 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) A Grade 3h51:57 +25:58
27. 39 Clive SILCOCK (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) A Grade 3h53:00 +27:01
28. 38 Matthew SHERWIN (Maccabi Cycling Club) A Grade 3h53:52 +27:53
29. 35 William RAISIN-SHAW (St Kilda Cycling … A Grade 3h54:15 +28:16
30. 25 James HERD (Brunswick CC) A Grade 3h55:08 +29:09
31. 17 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) A Grade 3h58:39 +32:40
32. 42 Adam TREWIN (Footscray CC) A Grade 4h04:24 +38:25
33. 45 Timothy WHITE (Hawthorn Citizens YC) A Grade 4h07:53 +41:54
34. 19 Josh EGBERS (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) A Grade 4h09:19 +43:20
35. 43 Luigi VECCHIO (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) A Grade 4h09:19
36. 23 Mark GUIRGUIS (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) A Grade 4h21:54 +55:55
dnf 8 Vaughn ALLAN (Blackburn CC) A Grade
dnf 18 Liam DOVE (Blackburn CC) A Grade
dnf 27 Brenton JONES (Warragul CC) A Grade
dnf 28 John KENT (Alpine Cycling Club) A Grade
dnf 30 Stephen LANE (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) A Grade
dnf 37 Eric SHEPPARD (Carnegie Caulfield CC) A Grade
dns 13 Stephen BOMBALL (Vikings CC ACT) A Grade
dns 33 Bradley PEPPINCK (Geelong Cycle Club) A Grade
dns 34 Rhys POLLOCK (Albury-Wodonga CC) A Grade
dns 44 Steven WAITE (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) A Grade

B GRADE

1. 61 Luke JAMES (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) B Grade 3h44:24
2. 83 James RENDALL (Albury-Wodonga CC) B Grade 3h45:11 +47
3. 80 Jake KLAJNBLAT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) B Grade 3h46:53 +2:29
4. 77 Ashley HAYAT (MTBA) B Grade 3h47:43 +3:19
5. 85 Brendan SPINKS (Italo Australian C C) B Grade 3h48:41 +4:17
6. 65 Thomas HAMILTON (Ararat&District CC) B Grade 3h49:30 +5:06
7. 68 Munro BOYDELL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) B Grade 3h57:40 +13:16
8. 67 Clement BOYDELL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) B Grade 3h57:42 +13:18
9. 73 Luca GIACOMIN (Brunswick CC) B Grade 3h59:11 +14:47
10. 64 Danny COHEN (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) B Grade 4h01:51 +17:27
11. 71 Steven DEL GALLO (Geelong Cycle Club) B Grade 4h05:33 +21:09
12. 62 Andrew PIKE (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) B Grade 4h12:22 +27:58
13. 86 Mark THOMPSON (Shepparton C) B Grade 4h18:30 +34:06
14. 63 Sean HURLEY (Brunswick CC) B Grade 4h24:06 +39:42
15. 72 Cam FRASER (Hawthorn Citizens YC) B Grade 4h33:50 +49:26
dnf 66 Blaise BOURKE (Hawthorn Citizens YC) B Grade
dnf 69 Wesley CORDINGLEY (St Kilda Cycling Cl… B Grade
dnf 70 Alistair CRAMERI (Carnegie Caulfield CC) B Grade
dnf 76 John GROVES (MTBA) B Grade
dnf 78 Zander HITCHCOCK (Carnegie Caulfield CC) B Grade
dnf 79 Christopher JEHU (Colac Cycling Club Inc) B Grade
dnf 82 Tristan POHL (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) B Grade
dns 74 Stuart GRIGG (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) B Grade
dns 81 Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick CC) B Grade
dns 84 David ROSS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) B Grade

C GRADE

1. 111 Callum FRYER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) C Grade 3h58:36
2. 124 Fergus SULLY (Blackburn CC) C Grade 3h58:40 +4
3. 130 Nick YOUNGS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) C Grade 4h00:30 +1:54
4. 110 Hayden EYNAUD (Blackburn CC) C Grade 4h02:28 +3:52
5. 127 Adam WOOD (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) C Grade 4h02:51 +4:15
6. 123 Greg RUTA (Blackburn CC) C Grade 4h04:01 +5:25
7. 102 Paul ADLER (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) C Grade 4h06:07 +7:31
8. 104 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda Cycling Club In C Grade 4h06:51 +8:15
9. 122 Tom QUIRK (Carnegie Caulfield CC) C Grade 4h08:07 +9:31
10. 109 Aaron EYNAUD (Blackburn CC) C Grade 4h08:40 +10:04
11. 120 Kain NUNN (Hawthorn Citizens YC) C Grade 4h08:52 +10:16
12. 119 Christopher NAUMOVIC (Coburg Cycling C… C Grade 4h09:31 +10:55
13. 170 Benjamin GRIFFITHS (St Kilda Cycling C… C Grade 4h10:39 +12:03
14. 101 Eamon RYAN (Tolland CC) C Grade 4h14:58 +16:22
15. 113 Liam HILL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) C Grade 4h16:34 +17:58
16. 125 Adam VERSTEEGE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) C Grade 4h19:19 +20:43
17. 189 Sam WALCHER (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) C Grade 4h20:01 +21:25
18. 107 Robert DEERY (Tolland CC) C Grade 4h21:01 +22:25
19. 129 Shane YOUNG (Mornington CC) C Grade 4h22:25 +23:49
20. 108 Sam EVANS (Blackburn CC) C Grade 4h29:27 +30:51
21. 118 Tim MARSH (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) C Grade 4h34:03 +35:27
22. 128 Matthew YOUNG (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) C Grade 4h34:35 +35:59
23. 131 Simon BAXTER (Warragul CC) C Grade 4h35:47 +37:11
24. 115 Luke JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) C Grade 4h38:58 +40:22
25. 105 James LALOR (Warragul CC) C Grade 4h41:19 +42:43
26. 117 Hugh KELTY (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) C Grade 5h19:23 +1h20:47
dnf 103 Hamilton MACK (Carnegie Caulfield CC) C Grade
dnf 106 Gavin DE KRETSER (Coburg Cycling Club Inc C Grade
dnf 114 Jarryd JONES (Warragul CC) C Grade
dnf 116 Nicholas KATSONIS (Brunswick CC) C Grade
dns 112 Ross HAMILTON (Blackburn CC) C Grade
dns 121 Christopher PESCOTT (Footscray CC) C Grade
dns 126 Ashley WILLIAMS (St Kilda Cycling Club In C Grade

MMAS 1-3

1. 151 Andrew WARD (Bendigo & District CC) MMas 1-3 3h51:29
2. 174 Jason LAIRD (Coburg Cycling Club Inc) MMas 1-3 3h51:30 +1
3. 152 Christian MCDONALD (Cobram Barooga C C) MMas 1-3 3h52:50 +1:21
4. 162 Gabriel CAREY (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) MMas 1-3 3h53:56 +2:27
5. 183 Adrian SINNATT (Blackburn CC) MMas 1-3 3h55:40 +4:11
6. 156 Wayne FLINT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 1-3 4h00:04 +8:35
7. 155 Craig MOORE (Brunswick CC) MMas 1-3 4h00:04
8. 186 Bruce TREW (Mornington CC) MMas 1-3 4h00:38 +9:09
9. 158 Glen ROBINSON (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 1-3 4h02:53 +11:24
10. 172 Damien JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 1-3 4h04:01 +12:32
11. 154 Cameron WINTON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 1-3 4h04:41 +13:12
12. 168 Anthony GARNIER (Geelong Cycle Club) MMas 1-3 4h05:29 +14:00
13. 173 Aaron KNIGHT (Team Mount Beauty) MMas 1-3 4h06:44 +15:15
14. 177 James MCARDLE (Dirt Riders) MMas 1-3 4h10:56 +19:27
15. 166 Mark FERGUSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 1-3 4h13:05 +21:36
16. 164 Gregory COOMBES (Mersey Valley CC) MMas 1-3 4h14:54 +23:25
17. 159 Michael KRAUSZ (Latrobe City CC) MMas 1-3 4h16:50 +25:21
18. 157 David BOWERING (Footscray CC) MMas 1-3 4h21:45 +30:16
19. 160 Enrico EBERHART (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 1-3 4h22:58 +31:29
20. 171 Bradley JAMES (Blackburn CC) MMas 1-3 4h23:09 +31:40
21. 161 Andy BURMAS (Blackburn CC) MMas 1-3 4h27:20 +35:51
22. 178 Liam MCCRORY (MA Cycling) MMas 1-3 4h30:46 +39:17
23. 182 Benjamin SARTORI (Hawthorn Citizens YC) MMas 1-3 4h31:15 +39:46
24. 165 Jason DASTEY (Warragul CC) MMas 1-3 4h37:03 +45:34
25. 181 Simon RICH (Hawthorn Citizens YC) MMas 1-3 4h37:14 +45:45
26. 169 Justin GRAVETT (Latrobe City CC) MMas 1-3 4h37:37 +46:08
27. 190 Anthony WAYE (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 1-3 4h37:57 +46:28
28. 191 Vaughan WEBBER (Blackburn CC) MMas 1-3 4h39:16 +47:47
29. 187 Brett VAN BERKL (Latrobe City CC) MMas 1-3 4h42:16 +50:47
30. 180 Jayman PRESTIDGE (Warragul CC) MMas 1-3 4h48:37 +57:08
31. 175 Paul LUMLEY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 1-3 4h51:56 +1h00:27
32. 184 Chris SMITH (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) MMas 1-3 4h54:00 +1h02:31
33. 179 Stephen NORTH (Blackburn CC) MMas 1-3 4h57:18 +1h05:49
34. 176 Dean MACKINTOSH (Wellington CC) MMas 1-3 5h26:56 +1h35:27
dnf 167 Stuart FULLER (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 1-3
dnf 188 Adrian VANDENBERGH (Hawthorn Citizens YC) MMas 1-3
dns 153 Rian DOUGLAS (MA Cycling) MMas 1-3
dns 163 John CLARKSON (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 1-3
dns 185 James TAYLOR (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) MMas 1-3

MMAS 4+

1. 201 Anthony CHANDLER (Blackburn CC) MMas 4+ 3h50:18
2. 218 Gerard DONNELLY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 4+ 3h51:07 +49
3. 237 Andrew WEIGHTMAN (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C MMas 4+ 3h53:47 +3:29
4. 226 Alberto MONTE REGO (Hamilton Pine River) MMas 4+ 3h57:01 +6:43
5. 203 Roland ELSDON (Latrobe City CC) MMas 4+ 3h57:33 +7:15
6. 222 Michael HAY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 4+ 3h59:08 +8:50
7. 206 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) MMas 4+ 4h02:13 +11:55
8. 202 Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City CC) MMas 4+ 4h02:44 +12:26
9. 207 Dee THOMAS (Mornington CC) MMas 4+ 4h03:54 +13:36
10. 211 Neale ADAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 4+ 4h06:22 +16:04
11. 205 Craig PEACOCK (MTBA) MMas 4+ 4h06:29 +16:11
12. 235 James TIMMER-ARENDS (Latrobe City CC) MMas 4+ 4h07:39 +17:21
13. 229 Michael SAVAGE (Mornington CC) MMas 4+ 4h12:26 +22:08
14. 214 Trevor COULTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 4+ 4h13:28 +23:10
15. 232 Gregory STEWART (Geelong Cycle Club) MMas 4+ 4h13:52 +23:34
16. 208 Pete KNIGHT (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) MMas 4+ 4h14:49 +24:31
17. 236 Terence WALSH (Brunswick CC) MMas 4+ 4h16:18 +26:00
18. 230 Jeffrey SHAW (Blackburn CC) MMas 4+ 4h16:21 +26:03
19. 217 Michael DAY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 4+ 4h18:33 +28:15
20. 228 John PARNCUTT (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) MMas 4+ 4h20:04 +29:46
21. 209 Ross HENRY (Warragul CC) MMas 4+ 4h21:15 +30:57
22. 212 John ARCHER (Hawthorn Citizens YC) MMas 4+ 4h21:47 +31:29
23. 223 Warren HOWE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 4+ 4h22:56 +32:38
24. 210 Andrew SHEATS (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 4+ 4h24:36 +34:18
25. 224 Paul JAMES (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 4+ 4h29:13 +38:55
26. 238 Peter WHELAN (Warragul CC) MMas 4+ 4h30:38 +40:20
27. 231 Philip SHEPPARD (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 4+ 4h35:00 +44:42
28. 220 Kevin FEELY (Leongatha CC) MMas 4+ 4h35:21 +45:03
29. 219 Scott FARTHING (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 4+ 4h37:19 +47:01
30. 216 ALAN DAVIES (Mornington CC) MMas 4+ 4h44:38 +54:20
31. 221 Daniel GALLAGHER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) MMas 4+ 4h52:32 +1h02:14
32. 227 Stephen OLLERENSHAW (Carnegie Caulfield C MMas 4+ 4h52:35 +1h02:17
33. 213 Peter BODEIT (Warragul CC) MMas 4+ 5h15:27 +1h25:09
34. 233 Rohan SYMONS (Hawthorn Citizens YC) MMas 4+ 5h24:12 +1h33:54
dnf 204 Geoffrey THOMSON (Warragul CC) MMas 4+
dnf 215 David DANKS (Brunswick CC) MMas 4+
dnf 225 Rob MONK (Warragul CC) MMas 4+
dnf 234 John TAYLOR (Latrobe City CC) MMas 4+
dnf 239 Raymond YORK (Southern Veterans CC) MMas 4+
dnf 240 Stephen MAYES (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) MMas 4+

WOMEN

1. 255 Miranda GRIFFITHS (St Kilda Cycling Cl… Women 4h06:19
2. 262 Elizabeth HALL (Hawthorn Citizens YC) Women 4h29:27 +23:08
3. 254 Kristy GLOVER (Wellington CC) Women 4h37:32 +31:13
4. 260 Heidi BUNTROCK (Blackburn CC) Women 5h03:35 +57:16
5. 259 Fiona NEUWIRTH (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc Women 5h38:06 +1h31:47
dnf 253 Lucy COLDWELL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) Women
dnf 256 Francesca WELLINGTON (Blackburn CC) Women
dnf 258 Jamie Leigh EDWARDS (Geelong Cycle Club) Women
dnf 261 Katherine LEE (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) Women
dns 251 Lisa JACOBS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) Women
dns 252 Joanne HOGAN (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc) Women