2011 Country Road Champs

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

ELITEM

1. 28 Brenton JONES (Warragul Cycling Club Inc) ELITEM 2h51:25

2. 21 Trent STEVENSON (Shepparton Cycling Cl… ELITEM 2h51:25

3. 6 Jay BOURKE (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) ELITEM 2h51:27 +2

4. 5 Brendan WASHINGTON (Albury-Wodonga CC) ELITEM 2h51:27

5. 31 James HENRY (Warragul Cycling Club Inc) ELITEM 2h51:27

6. 19 Glenn SCOULLER (Camperdown Cycling Clu… ELITEM 2h51:27

7. 1 Tim HUCKER (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEM 2h51:27

8. 33 Matthew CLARK (Wangaratta Cycling Club In ELITEM 2h51:28 +3

9. 29 Kel CHAFFEY-JONES (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEM 2h51:28

10. 8 Anthony FITZPATRICK (Bendigo & District C ELITEM 2h52:28 +1:03

11. 25 James BOAL (Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc) ELITEM 2h52:28

12. 18 Andrew PASCOE (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEM 2h52:28

13. 10 Kade BROWN (Albury-Wodonga CC) ELITEM 2h52:28

14. 7 Stephen FAIRLESS (Shepparton Cycling C… ELITEM 2h52:28

15. 3 Brendan SCHULTZ (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEM 2h52:28

16. 26 Oliver KENT-SPARK (Geelong Cycle Club) ELITEM 2h52:28

17. 11 Peter CASEY (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEM 2h52:28

18. 22 Andrew WARD (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEM 2h52:28

19. 24 Nicholas SQUILLARI (MTBA) ELITEM 2h54:52 +3:27

20. 4 Leigh EGAN (Shepparton Cycling Club Inc) ELITEM 2h56:14 +4:49

21. 27 Steven DEL GALLO (Geelong Cycle Club) ELITEM 2h59:14 +7:49

22. 34 Declan GREGORY (Albury-Wodonga CC) ELITEM 3h05:45 +14:20

14 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong Cycle Club) ELITEM 3h11:16 +19:51

dnf 2 Charles HOWLETT (Latrobe City Cycling Clu ELITEM

dnf 12 Jared ANSKAITIS (Geelong Cycle Club) ELITEM

dnf 13 Tomas BASTIAN (Geelong Cycle Club) ELITEM

dnf 17 Sam MURPHY (Castlemaine Cycling Club Inc) ELITEM

dnf 23 Mark SCOULLER (Camperdown Cycling Club In ELITEM

dnf 30 Christopher JEHU (Colac Cycling Club Inc) ELITEM

dnf 32 Aaron MILLS (Albury-Wodonga CC) ELITEM

dns 9 Paul MALTBY (Castlemaine Cycling Club Inc ELITEM

dns 16 Dermot FINNEGAN (Echuca/Moama Cycling Clu ELITEM

ELITEW

1. 41 Peta MULLENS (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEW 2h19:07

2. 50 Cait FRASER JONES (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEW 2h19:07

3. 44 Kristy GLOVER (Wellington Cycling Club) ELITEW 2h25:58 +6:51

4. 43 Monica KELLY (Horsham Cycling Club Inc) ELITEW 2h29:33 +10:26

5. 45 Nicole MCNAMARA (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEW 2h31:49 +12:42

6. 49 Beth CANNY (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) ELITEW 2h35:16 +16:09

7. 42 Rachel WARD (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEW 2h35:46 +16:39

dnf 46 Melissa KEIRL (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) ELITEW

dnf 47 Tess SPENCER-GILL (Bendigo & District CC) ELITEW

dnf 48 Karena TURNER (Castlemaine Cycling Clu… ELITEW

JW19

1. 51 Antonia ABBISOGNI (Bendigo & District CC) JW19 1h39:17

2. 52 Stacey HOCKING (Camperdown Cycling Clu… JW19 1h42:17 +3:00

3. 53 Lauretta HANSON (Macedon Ranges Cyclin… JW19 1h44:20 +5:03

4. 54 Jamie Leigh EDWARDS (Geelong Cycle Club) JW19 1h46:57 +7:40

Sunday 29. May 2011 Serial No: 89 Page 1 of 52011 Country Road Champs

dnf 55 Olivia VEREY (Wellington Cycling Club) JW19

MMAS1

1. 61 Benjamin CULTON (Geelong Cycle Club) MMAS1 1h44:33

MMAS2

1. 62 Scott TOWNSEND (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) MMAS2 1h32:07

2. 66 Jamie COSTELLO-MANNING (Echuca/Moama C… MMAS2 1h32:07

3. 65 Cameron SHAW (Colac Cycling Club Inc) MMAS2 1h32:07

4. 67 Shane STILES (Warragul Cycling Club Inc) MMAS2 1h32:07

5. 63 Travis EDWARDS (Shepparton Cycling Clu… MMAS2 1h32:07

6. 64 Michael SAUNDERS (Seymour Broadford Cy… MMAS2 1h32:07

7. 68 Paul YEATMAN (Warragul Cycling Club Inc) MMAS2 1h36:44 +4:37

MMAS3

1. 70 Paul NYKO (Geelong Cycle Club) MMAS3 1h29:19

2. 71 Steven YOUNG (Geelong Cycle Club) MMAS3 1h29:19

3. 72 Paul NOLTE (Portland CC) MMAS3 1h31:52 +2:33

4. 73 Tony MICHEL (Shepparton Cycling Club Inc) MMAS3 1h31:52

5. 74 Neil THOMSON (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) MMAS3 1h39:50 +10:31

dns 69 Ian BOYD (Shepparton Cycling Club Inc) MMAS3

MMAS4

1. 76 Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City Cycl… MMAS4 1h26:15

2. 77 David SHANAHAN (Latrobe City Cycling Club MMAS4 1h26:52 +37

3. 78 Arno VAN DER SCHANS (Camperdown Cyclin… MMAS4 1h38:59 +12:44

dns 75 Andrew WEIGHTMAN (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C MMAS4

dns 79 Kevin SIMMONS (Seymour Broadford Cycli… MMAS4

MMAS5

1. 84 Raymond JARRATT (Cobram Barooga C C) MMAS5 1h35:32

2. 86 James TIMMER-ARENDS (Latrobe City Cycl… MMAS5 1h35:32

3. 15 David FAIRBURN (Bendigo & District CC) MMAS5 1h37:29 +1:57

4. 81 Gregory STEWART (Geelong Cycle Club) MMAS5 1h37:29

5. 85 Grant BLAKE (Geelong Cycle Club) MMAS5 1h37:29

6. 89 Gerard COSGRAVE (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) MMAS5 1h37:34 +2:02

7. 82 Paul VOLK (Bendigo & District CC) MMAS5 1h38:49 +3:17

8. 83 Laurie PALTRIDGE (Port Fairy Cycling C… MMAS5 1h38:49

9. 88 Andrew LINDSEY (Portland CC) MMAS5 1h41:34 +6:02

10. 87 Phillip BECHAZ (Latrobe City Cycling Club MMAS5 1h49:39 +14:07

MMAS6

1. 90 Jeffrey MCLEAN (Port Fairy Cycling Clu… MMAS6 1h33:49

2. 91 Paul OMAN (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) MMAS6 1h43:59 +10:10

WMAS3

1. 101 Deborah HUNTER (Mansfield Mt Buller Cy… WMAS3 1h37:53

WMAS5

1. 103 Heather HAMLING (Colac Cycling Club Inc) WMAS5 1h33:49

2. 102 Jennifer WHITE (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) WMAS5 1h49:21 +15:32

Sunday 29. May 2011 Serial No: 89 Page 2 of 52011 Country Road Champs

JM19

1. 113 Darcy WOOLLEY (Port Fairy Cycling Club In JM19 2h04:59

2. 114 Thomas HAMILTON (Ararat&District Cycli… JM19 2h04:59

3. 111 Sam CROME (Bendigo & District CC) JM19 2h04:59

4. 116 Charles MARTIN (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) JM19 2h04:59

5. 118 Liam WHITE (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) JM19 2h04:59

6. 112 Liam HARLAND (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) JM19 2h04:59

7. 124 Matthew LANE (Port Fairy Cycling Club Inc JM19 2h04:59

8. 133 Mark WHITE (Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc) JM19 2h04:59

9. 121 Jack HAIG (Bendigo & District CC) JM19 2h04:59

10. 120 Sam FUHRMEISTER (Seymour Broadford Cyc… JM19 2h05:09 +10

11. 131 Kieran SCHNEIDER (Horsham Cycling Club In JM19 2h05:09

12. 125 Rhys LEWIS (Shepparton Cycling Club Inc) JM19 2h05:09

13. 126 Dylan LINDSEY (Portland CC) JM19 2h05:09

14. 117 Aaron BLOMELEY (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) JM19 2h05:09

15. 119 James FOX (Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc) JM19 2h05:09

16. 127 Liam MCGARRY (Geelong Cycle Club) JM19 2h07:41 +2:42

17. 123 James LALOR (Warragul Cycling Club Inc) JM19 2h08:10 +3:11

18. 130 Todd SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western C C) JM19 2h08:51 +3:52

19. 122 Jarryd JONES (Warragul Cycling Club Inc) JM19 2h16:32 +11:33

20. 115 Blake HOCKING (Port Fairy Cycling Club In JM19 2h20:37 +15:38

21. 132 Caleb SINCLAIR (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club JM19 2h26:16 +21:17

dnf 129 Lachlan NOLTE (Portland CC) JM19

dns 128 Luke MOORE (Shepparton Cycling Club Inc) JM19

JM17

1. 142 Braeden DEAN (Bendigo & District CC) JM17 1h36:30

2. 141 Zac SHAW (Colac Cycling Club Inc) JM17 1h36:30

3. 143 Mark KELLY (Horsham Cycling Club Inc) JM17 1h36:30

4. 148 Aidan BOWE (Bendigo & District CC) JM17 1h36:30

5. 144 Hamish MIDDLETON (Colac Cycling Club Inc) JM17 1h36:30

6. 155 Timothy VAN DER SCHANS (Camperdown Cyc… JM17 1h36:30

7. 154 Stuart MCMANUS (Castlemaine Cycling Cl… JM17 1h36:30

8. 150 Mitchell GREENWAY (Mansfield Mt Buller… JM17 1h36:30

9. 158 Lucas HAMILTON (Ararat&District Cyclin… JM17 1h36:30

10. 145 Angus LYONS (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) JM17 1h36:30

11. 153 Nathan MCLAREN (Port Fairy Cycling Clu… JM17 1h36:30

12. 146 Jerome BECHAZ (Latrobe City Cycling Club) JM17 1h41:19 +4:49

13. 152 Liam MCALISTER (Albury-Wodonga CC) JM17 1h41:28 +4:58

14. 157 William KEY (Geelong Cycle Club) JM17 1h51:53 +15:23

15. 156 Julian THOMSON (Bendigo & District CC) JM17 1h59:41 +23:11

16. 149 Ashley GILLESPIE (Geelong Cycle Club) JM17 2h01:59 +25:29

dnf 151 Lachlan JONES (Seymour Broadford Cycli… JM17

JW17

1. 165 Zoe NICHOLSON (Ararat&District Cycling… JW17 1h06:48

2. 162 Victoria SNIBSON (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C JW17 1h06:48

3. 163 Michaela TRANBY (Echuca/Moama Cycling Clu JW17 1h06:50 +2

4. 164 Shantelle MAURER (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C JW17 1h10:29 +3:41

dnf 166 Olivia NOLTE (Portland CC) JW17

dns 161 Kate BOYD (Shepparton Cycling Club Inc) JW17

JM15

1. 171 Tomarsh LOKI (Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc JM15 1h03:18

2. 172 Hamish HAYNES (Shepparton Cycling Club In JM15 1h04:25 +1:07

3. 173 Nicholas WHITE (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) JM15 1h04:25

4. 180 Thomas MCDONALD (Wangaratta Cycling Cl… JM15 1h04:25

5. 176 Rylan BIRD (Geelong Cycle Club) JM15 1h09:47 +6:29

6. 175 Adam JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club In JM15 1h09:50 +6:32

7. 177 Maurice KOELLE (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) JM15 1h09:52 +6:34

8. 178 Patrick COSGRAVE (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C JM15 1h09:53 +6:35

9. 182 Culum REVELL (Castlemaine Cycling Club In JM15 1h11:05 +7:47

10. 174 William ANDERSON (Bairnsdale & Riviera C JM15 1h16:40 +13:22

11. 183 Jack MAKEPEACE (Bendigo & District CC) JM15 1h18:26 +15:08

dnf 181 Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine Cycling … JM15

dns 179 Matthew HEISLERS (Bendigo & District CC) JM15

JW15

1. 191 Emma BILSTON (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) JW15 42:56

2. 192 Ashleigh HOCKING (Camperdown Cycling C… JW15 49:48 +6:52

3. 193 Nicole CLARK (Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc JW15 53:09 +10:13

4. 194 Ashlee NICHOL (Castlemaine Cycling Clu… JW15 1h07:00 +24:04

JB13

1. 201 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District CC) JB13 22:52

2. 202 Edward ARUNDELL (Camperdown Cycling Cl… JB13 23:45 +53

3. 206 William LUMBY (Leongatha Cycling Club Inc JB13 23:54 +1:02

4. 203 Luke NICHOLSON (Ararat&District Cyclin… JB13 24:03 +1:11

5. 204 Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton Cycling Club Inc JB13 24:41 +1:49

6. 208 Corey NICHOL (Castlemaine Cycling Club In JB13 24:41

7. 205 Jiah POLIDANO (Bendigo & District CC) JB13 26:54 +4:02

8. 209 Jordan JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Cl… JB13 26:54

9. 210 Edward REVELL (Castlemaine Cycling Clu… JB13 29:42 +6:50

10. 207 Griffin DAY (Castlemaine Cycling Club Inc JB13 29:42

11. 211 Charlie MANNING (Bendigo & District CC) JB13 32:25 +9:33

JG13

1. 221 Tess CARTER (Bendigo & District CC) JG13 25:41

2. 222 Charlotte THOMPSON (Echuca/Moama Cycli… JG13 25:41

3. 223 Alice CULLING (Ararat&District Cycling… JG13 28:29 +2:48

4. 224 Jessie THOMSON (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club JG13 29:16 +3:35

5. 225 Edie HALEY (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) JG13 29:57 +4:16

J11

1. 232 Chase COSTELLO-MANNING (Echuca/Moama C… J11 15:01

2. 231 Samuel BUCKELL (Bendigo & District CC) J11 15:01

3. 238 Josh THOMSON (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) J11 15:01

4. 239 Ky HODSON (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) J11 15:01

5. 237 Mitchell THOMPSON (Echuca/Moama Cyclin… J11 15:06 +5

6. 235 Ashley JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Cl… J11 17:01 +2:00

7. 236 Rochelle LISTON (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C) J11 17:01

8. 240 Murray CULLING (Ararat&District Cyclin… J11 17:13 +2:12

9. 233 Ethan DAY (Castlemaine Cycling Club Inc) J11 19:14 +4:13

10. 234 Jacqueline HANSON (Macedon Ranges Cycl… J11 21:08 +6:07