2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Prologue

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, Prologue Results

Prologue (ITT), Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne – 5.4km

1. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team 6:18
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana, at 0:02
3. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:05
4. John Degenkolb (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 0:06
5. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:08
6. Joost Posthuma (NED), Leopard-Trek, at 0:09
7. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:09
8. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
9. Cyril Lemoine (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
10. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:11
11. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:12
12. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (POR), Movistar, at 0:12
13. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:13
14. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Astana, at 0:13
15. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:14
16. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 0:14
17. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team RadioShack, at 0:14
18. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:15
19. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Team Sky, at 0:15
20. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:15
21. Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:15
22. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:15
23. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Team Sky, at 0:15
24. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:15
25. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:16
26. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
27. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:16
28. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 0:16
29. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:16
30. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ), Lampre-ISD, at 0:16
31. Jérémy Roy (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
32. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:17
33. Lieuwe Westra (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:17
34. Tony Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 0:17
35. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:17
36. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 0:18
37. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:18
38. Simon Gerrans (AUS), Team Sky, at 0:18
39. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana, at 0:19
40. Christophe Kern (FRA), Europcar, at 0:19
41. Sandy Casar (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:19
42. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:19
43. William Bonnet (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:19
44. Jonathan Hivert (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19
45. Jan Ghyselinck (BEL), HTC-Highroad, at 0:19
46. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:20
47. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 0:21
48. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 0:21
49. Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:21
50. Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:21
51. Grischa Niermann (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:21
52. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), Europcar, at 0:21
53. Steve Morabito (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:22
54. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:22
55. Nicki Sörensen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:22
56. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:23
57. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team RadioShack, at 0:23
58. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:23
59. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, at 0:23
60. Bruno Pires (POR), Leopard-Trek, at 0:23
61. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC), Movistar, at 0:23
62. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:23
63. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:23
64. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Team Sky, at 0:24
65. Cyril Bessy (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:24
66. Sven Vandousselaere (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:24
67. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:24
68. Pablo Urtasun Perez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:25
69. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard-Trek, at 0:25
70. Rob Ruijgh (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:25
71. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:25
72. Christian Knees (GER), Team Sky, at 0:25
73. Sébastien Joly (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:26
74. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:26
75. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:26
76. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:27
77. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR), Team RadioShack, at 0:28
78. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:28
79. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:28
80. Andreas Klier (GER), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:28
81. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:29
82. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:29
83. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, at 0:29
84. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 0:29
85. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 0:29
86. Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP), Movistar, at 0:29
87. Vincent Jerome (FRA), Europcar, at 0:29
88. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 0:30
89. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:30
90. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Europcar, at 0:30
91. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:30
92. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:30
93. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:30
94. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:30
95. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar, at 0:31
96. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:31
97. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:31
98. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:32
99. Peio Bilbao (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:33
100. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team RadioShack, at 0:33
101. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
102. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:34
103. Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quick Step, at 0:34
104. Frederik Willems (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:34
105. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), Astana, at 0:34
106. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:34
107. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:35
108. Rafal Majka (POL), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:35
109. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:35
110. Tristan Valentin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:35
111. Serguei Ivanov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:35
112. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), Europcar, at 0:35
113. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:35
114. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 0:35
115. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:35
116. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-ISD, at 0:35
117. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:36
118. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
119. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP), Movistar, at 0:36
120. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:36
121. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quick Step, at 0:36
122. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Europcar, at 0:36
123. Andy Cappelle (BEL), Quick Step, at 0:36
124. Chris Sörensen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:37
125. Anders Lund (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 0:37
126. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Team Sky, at 0:37
127. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:38
128. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:39
129. Juan José Haedo (ARG), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:39
130. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Europcar, at 0:39
131. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:39
132. Brian Vandborg (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:40
133. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:41
134. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Astana, at 0:41
135. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quick Step, at 0:41
136. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
137. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:41
138. Michael Schär (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:42
139. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 0:42
140. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 0:42
141. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 0:42
142. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 0:42
143. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 0:42
144. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:42
145. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:42
146. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:43
147. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:44
148. Santo Anza (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:44
149. Vitaliy Kondrut (UKR), Lampre-ISD, at 0:44
150. Balint Szeghalmi (HUN), Lampre-ISD, at 0:44
151. Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:45
152. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:45
153. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:45
154. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quick Step, at 0:45
155. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 0:46
156. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:46
157. Amaël Moinard (FRA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:46
158. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:47
159. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:47
160. Mikel Landa Meana (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:48
161. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 0:50
162. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 0:52
163. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 0:53
164. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:55
165. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:57
166. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
167. Juan Manuel Garate (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:58
168. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00
169. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), Europcar, at 1:02
170. Pim Ligthart (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04
171. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:05
172. David Lopez Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 1:24
173. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:32
174. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:41
175. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:54