2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stage 1

by CyclingTips



2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stage 1 Results

Albertville – Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse 144km

1. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 3:36:42
2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 6
3. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 7
4. Alexandre VINOKOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 7
5. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7
6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 7
7. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 13
8. Rob RUIJGH, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13
9. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) Europcar, at 15
10. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 15
11. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 15
12. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 22
13. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) Europcar, at 23
14. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, (POR) Movistar, at 25
15. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25
16. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at 25
17. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 33
18. Christophe KERN, (FRA) Europcar, at 35
19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35
20. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 53
21. Biel KADRI, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53
22. Rémi PAURIOL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 54
23. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-ISD, at 54
24. Mikel LANDA MEANA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54
25. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 54
26. Danny PATE, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 54
27. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 54
28. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 54
29. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58
30. Cyril GAUTIER, (FRA) Europcar, at 58
31. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 58
32. Arnold JEANNESSON, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 58
33. Jerome COPPEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 58
34. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 58
35. Geraint THOMAS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 58
36. Rémy DI GREGORIO, (FRA) Astana, at 58
37. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58
38. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58
39. Bruno PIRES, (POR) Leopard-Trek, at 58
40. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58
41. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 58
42. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:19
43. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (COL) Team Sky, at 1:19
44. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:24
45. Tristan VALENTIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:24
46. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24
47. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 1:24
48. Robert GESINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31
49. Brice FEILLU, (FRA) Leopard-Trek, at 1:32
50. Laurent DIDIER, (LUX) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:32
51. Andrey ZEITS, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:35
52. Steve MORABITO, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:35
53. Peio BILBAO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:35
54. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:40
55. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:46
56. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:48
57. Grega BOLE, (SLO) Lampre-ISD, at 1:48
58. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 1:59
59. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59
60. Julien SIMON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:59
61. Kristijan KOREN, (SLO) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:59
62. Maciej PATERSKI, (POL) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:59
63. Yannick TALABARDON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:59
64. Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:59
65. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59
66. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:59
67. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:59
68. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:59
69. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59
70. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:07
71. Sandy CASAR, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 2:13
72. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:13
73. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:13
74. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 2:13
75. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, (CRC) Movistar, at 2:13
76. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 2:13
77. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:13
78. David ZABRISKIE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:19
79. Amaël MOINARD, (FRA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:21
80. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 2:24
81. Dmitriy FOFONOV, (KAZ) Astana, at 2:24
82. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:27
83. Maxime BOUET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:27
84. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (JPN) Europcar, at 2:27
85. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-ISD, at 2:27
86. Julien VERMOTE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:33
87. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) HTC-Highroad, at 2:36
88. Jonathan HIVERT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 2:36
89. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 2:38
90. Joost POSTHUMA, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 2:40
91. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 2:40
92. Sébastien JOLY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 2:40
93. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:40
94. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:40
95. Brian VANDBORG, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:40
96. Francis MOUREY, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 2:40
97. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:40
98. Anders LUND, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 2:40
99. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:40
100. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:40
101. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:40
102. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 2:40
103. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 2:40
104. Cameron WURF, (AUS) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:40
105. Jérémy ROY, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 2:40
106. Christian KNEES, (GER) Team Sky, at 2:47
107. Stefan DENIFL, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 2:47
108. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Lampre-ISD, at 2:47
109. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:47
110. Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Astana, at 2:47
111. Daniel LLOYD, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:49
112. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 2:49
113. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:49
114. Jan GHYSELINCK, (BEL) HTC-Highroad, at 2:49
115. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-ISD, at 3:02
116. Sébastien MINARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02
117. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:09
118. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:09
119. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 3:35
120. Jan TRATNIK, (SLO) Quick Step, at 3:52
121. Francesco REDA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 4:15
122. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:20
123. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-ISD, at 4:41
124. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:41
125. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:41
126. Simon GERRANS, (AUS) Team Sky, at 6:22
127. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:22
128. Marco BANDIERA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 6:22
129. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:22
130. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 6:22
131. William BONNET, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 6:22
132. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 6:22
133. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (LTU) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:22
134. Damien MONIER, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:22
135. Jurgen ROELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:22
136. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:28
137. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 7:34
138. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:34
139. John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 7:34
140. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 7:34
141. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:34
142. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 7:34
143. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:34
144. Cyril BESSY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 7:34
145. Cyril LEMOINE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 7:34
146. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:34
147. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:34
148. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA) Europcar, at 9:34
149. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 10:26
150. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:26
151. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:26
152. Grischa NIERMANN, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:26
153. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA, (ESP) Movistar, at 10:26
154. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:26
155. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:26
156. Julian DEAN, (NZL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:26
157. Serguei IVANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 10:26
158. Frederik WILLEMS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:26
159. Kenny DE HAES, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:26
160. Lieuwe WESTRA, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:26
161. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:26
162. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 10:26
163. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 10:26
164. Tomas VAITKUS, (LTU) Astana, at 10:26
165. Andriy GRIVKO, (UKR) Astana, at 10:26
166. Balint SZEGHALMI, (HUN) Lampre-ISD, at 10:26
167. Vitaliy KONDRUT, (UKR) Lampre-ISD, at 10:26
168. Maxim BELKOV, (RUS) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:26
169. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:26
170. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, (ARG) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:26
171. Andy CAPPELLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 10:26
172. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:26
173. Frantisek RABON, (CZE) HTC-Highroad, at 10:26
174. Mickaël BUFFAZ, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:26
175. Samuel DUMOULIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:26

GC after stage 1

1. Alexandre VINOKOUROV , (KAZ) Astana , in 3:43:09
2. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK , (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 5
3. Cadel EVANS , (AUS) BMC Racing Team , at 7
4. Bradley WIGGINS , (GBR) Team Sky , at 11
5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN , (NOR) Team Sky , at 13
6. Nicolas ROCHE , (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale , at 17
7. Janez BRAJKOVIC , (SLO) Team RadioShack , at 20
8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER , (ESP) Team Katusha , at 23
9. Thibaut PINOT , (FRA) Française des Jeux , at 24
10. Thomas VOECKLER , (FRA) Europcar , at 27
11. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA , (POR) Movistar , at 28
12. Rob RUIJGH , (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM , at 29
13. Ben HERMANS , (BEL) Team RadioShack , at 36
14. Jean-Christophe PERAUD , (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale , at 41
15. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL , (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team , at 44
16. Christophe KERN , (FRA) Europcar , at 45
17. Biel KADRI , (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale , at 52
18. Pierre ROLLAND , (FRA) Europcar , at 53
19. Jerome COPPEL , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 1:00
20. Chris SÖRENSEN , (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard , at 1:01
21. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI , (ESP) Team Sky , at 1:04
22. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ , (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 1:04
23. Geraint THOMAS , (GBR) Team Sky , at 1:05
24. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV , (BLR) HTC-Highroad , at 1:06
25. David MONCOUTIE , (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 1:08
26. Oliver ZAUGG , (SUI) Leopard-Trek , at 1:10
27. Bruno PIRES , (POR) Leopard-Trek , at 1:12
28. Egor SILIN , (RUS) Team Katusha , at 1:12
29. Rémi PAURIOL , (FRA) Française des Jeux , at 1:15
30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN , (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 1:18
31. Cyril GAUTIER , (FRA) Europcar , at 1:19
32. Jelle VANENDERT , (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 1:20
33. Arnold JEANNESSON , (FRA) Française des Jeux , at 1:20
34. Thomas ROHREGGER , (AUT) Leopard-Trek , at 1:20
35. Danny PATE , (USA) HTC-Highroad , at 1:21
36. Rémy DI GREGORIO , (FRA) Astana , at 1:23
37. Christophe RIBLON , (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale , at 1:24
38. Daniel MARTIN , (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo , at 1:27
39. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF , (SWE) Astana , at 1:28
40. Mikel LANDA MEANA , (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 1:33
41. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE , (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 1:34
42. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC , (POL) Lampre-ISD , at 1:37
43. Robert GESINK , (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team , at 1:38
44. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 1:40
45. Francesco BELLOTTI , (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale , at 1:46
46. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO , (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 1:46
47. Rigoberto URAN URAN , (COL) Team Sky , at 1:47
48. Steve MORABITO , (SUI) BMC Racing Team , at 1:48
49. Brice FEILLU , (FRA) Leopard-Trek , at 1:48
50. Tristan VALENTIN , (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 1:50
51. Andrey ZEITS , (KAZ) Astana , at 1:55
52. Nicolas VOGONDY , (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 1:56
53. Peio BILBAO , (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 1:59
54. Paul MARTENS , (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team , at 2:02
55. Matthew BUSCHE , (USA) Team RadioShack , at 2:05
56. Kristijan KOREN , (SLO) Liquigas-Cannondale , at 2:13
57. Rein TAARAMAE , (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 2:13
58. Lars BOOM , (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team , at 2:18
59. Mauro FINETTO , (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale , at 2:19
60. Ivan SANTAROMITA , (ITA) BMC Racing Team , at 2:20
61. Grega BOLE , (SLO) Lampre-ISD , at 2:21
62. Sandy CASAR , (FRA) Française des Jeux , at 2:23
63. Vladimir KARPETS , (RUS) Team Katusha , at 2:24
64. Yannick TALABARDON , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 2:25
65. Mirko SELVAGGI , (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM , at 2:26
66. Perrig QUEMENEUR , (FRA) Europcar , at 2:26
67. Nicki SÖRENSEN , (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard , at 2:26
68. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA , (CRC) Movistar , at 2:27
69. Laurent DIDIER , (LUX) SaxoBank-Sungard , at 2:28
70. Maciej PATERSKI , (POL) Liquigas-Cannondale , at 2:29
71. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO , (POR) Team RadioShack , at 2:32
72. David ZABRISKIE , (USA) Garmin-Cervelo , at 2:32
73. Santo ANZA , (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM , at 2:34
74. Julien SIMON , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 2:35
75. Mathieu PERGET , (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale , at 2:36
76. Geoffroy LEQUATRE , (FRA) Team RadioShack , at 2:37
77. Rafal MAJKA , (POL) SaxoBank-Sungard , at 2:39
78. Amets TXURRUKA , (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 2:39
79. Joost POSTHUMA , (NED) Leopard-Trek , at 2:40
80. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU , (ESP) Team RadioShack , at 2:45
81. John DEGENKOLB , (GER) HTC-Highroad , at 2:46
82. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI , (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 2:46
83. Jonathan HIVERT , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 2:46
84. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE , (ESP) Team RadioShack , at 2:47
85. Jérémy ROY , (FRA) Française des Jeux , at 2:47
86. Tony MARTIN , (GER) HTC-Highroad , at 2:48
87. Maxime BOUET , (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale , at 2:51
88. Dario CATALDO , (ITA) Quick Step , at 2:52
89. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE , (ESP) Team Sky , at 2:53
90. Yukiya ARASHIRO , (JPN) Europcar , at 2:53
91. Andrey KASHECHKIN , (KAZ) Lampre-ISD , at 2:54
92. Pierrick FEDRIGO , (FRA) Française des Jeux , at 2:56
93. Cameron WURF , (AUS) Liquigas-Cannondale , at 2:56
94. Maxim IGLINSKY , (KAZ) Astana , at 2:57
95. Fabian WEGMANN , (GER) Leopard-Trek , at 2:57
96. Sébastien JOLY , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 2:57
97. Dmitriy FOFONOV , (KAZ) Astana , at 2:57
98. Amaël MOINARD , (FRA) BMC Racing Team , at 2:58
99. Jan GHYSELINCK , (BEL) HTC-Highroad , at 2:59
100. Julien VERMOTE , (BEL) Quick Step , at 3:00
101. David LOPEZ GARCIA , (ESP) Movistar , at 3:01
102. Imanol ERVITI , (ESP) Movistar , at 3:02
103. Christian KNEES , (GER) Team Sky , at 3:03
104. Francis MOUREY , (FRA) Française des Jeux , at 3:05
105. Stefan DENIFL , (AUT) Leopard-Trek , at 3:07
106. Anders LUND , (DEN) Leopard-Trek , at 3:08
107. Gatis SMUKULIS , (LAT) HTC-Highroad , at 3:09
108. Sébastien MINARD , (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale , at 3:10
109. Brian VANDBORG , (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard , at 3:11
110. Yury TROFIMOV , (RUS) Team Katusha , at 3:16
111. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS , (BEL) Quick Step , at 3:17
112. Alexandr KOLOBNEV , (RUS) Team Katusha , at 3:18
113. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES , (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team , at 3:24
114. Daniel LLOYD , (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo , at 3:27
115. Marco MARZANO , (ITA) Lampre-ISD , at 3:32
116. Ivan BASSO , (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale , at 3:34
117. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ , (ESP) Movistar , at 4:08
118. Volodymir GUSTOV , (UKR) SaxoBank-Sungard , at 4:10
119. Jan TRATNIK , (SLO) Quick Step , at 4:17
120. Francesco REDA , (ITA) Quick Step , at 4:36
121. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA , (ESP) Lampre-ISD , at 5:07
122. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ , (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 5:11
123. Adriano MALORI , (ITA) Lampre-ISD , at 5:12
124. Frederik VEUCHELEN , (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM , at 5:13
125. Pim LIGTHART , (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM , at 5:36
126. Jurgen ROELANDTS , (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 6:31
127. Simon GERRANS , (AUS) Team Sky , at 6:31
128. William BONNET , (FRA) Française des Jeux , at 6:32
129. Andreas KLIER , (GER) Garmin-Cervelo , at 6:41
130. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ , (ESP) Movistar , at 6:42
131. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS , (LTU) Garmin-Cervelo , at 6:43
132. Damien MONIER , (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 6:51
133. Vladimir GUSEV , (RUS) Team Katusha , at 6:54
134. Michael SCHÄR , (SUI) BMC Racing Team , at 6:55
135. Marco BANDIERA , (ITA) Quick Step , at 6:58
136. Sébastien HINAULT , (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale , at 7:10
137. Cyril LEMOINE , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 7:35
138. Mikhail IGNATYEV , (RUS) Team Katusha , at 7:46
139. John MURPHY , (USA) BMC Racing Team , at 7:48
140. Cyril BESSY , (FRA) Saur-Sojasun , at 7:49
141. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ , (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 7:50
142. Michal GOLAS , (POL) Vacansoleil-DCM , at 7:52
143. Johan VAN SUMMEREN , (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo , at 7:53
144. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI , (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale , at 8:06
145. Manuel QUINZIATO , (ITA) BMC Racing Team , at 8:08
146. Karsten KROON , (NED) BMC Racing Team , at 8:18
147. Mauro DA DALTO , (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale , at 8:20
148. Sébastien CHAVANEL , (FRA) Europcar , at 10:27
149. Tyler FARRAR , (USA) Garmin-Cervelo , at 10:30
150. Maarten TJALLINGII , (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team , at 10:32
151. Kenny DE HAES , (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 10:33
152. Lieuwe WESTRA , (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM , at 10:34
153. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA , (ESP) Movistar , at 10:35
154. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE , (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 10:38
155. Grischa NIERMANN , (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team , at 10:38
156. Andriy GRIVKO , (UKR) Astana , at 10:40
157. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE , (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 10:41
158. Frantisek RABON , (CZE) HTC-Highroad , at 10:46
159. Vincent JEROME , (FRA) Europcar , at 10:46
160. Maxim BELKOV , (RUS) Vacansoleil-DCM , at 10:47
161. Julian DEAN , (NZL) Garmin-Cervelo , at 10:49
162. Frederik WILLEMS , (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 10:51
163. Serguei IVANOV , (RUS) Team Katusha , at 10:52
164. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO , (ARG) SaxoBank-Sungard , at 10:52
165. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA , (ESP) Movistar , at 10:53
166. Andy CAPPELLE , (BEL) Quick Step , at 10:53
167. Juan José HAEDO , (ARG) SaxoBank-Sungard , at 10:56
168. Tomas VAITKUS , (LTU) Astana , at 10:58
169. Marc DE MAAR , (AHO) Quick Step , at 10:58
170. Jason MCCARTNEY , (USA) Team RadioShack , at 10:58
171. Mickaël BUFFAZ , (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 11:01
172. Vitaliy KONDRUT , (UKR) Lampre-ISD , at 11:01
173. Balint SZEGHALMI , (HUN) Lampre-ISD , at 11:01
174. Juan Manuel GARATE , (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team , at 11:15
175. Samuel DUMOULIN , (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 11:58