2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stage 3

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stage 3

Grenoble – Grenoble: 42.5km

1. Tony Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad, 55:27
2. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:11
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Team Sky, at 0:43
4. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:58
5. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team RadioShack, at 1:17
6. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 1:20
7. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:36
8. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:37
9. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:56
10. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (POR), Movistar, at 2:00
11. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 2:02
12. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 2:04
13. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:08
14. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana, at 2:18
15. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team RadioShack, at 2:26
16. Jérémy Roy (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 2:38
17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:39
18. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Team Sky, at 2:41
19. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:43
20. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
21. Christophe Kern (FRA), Europcar, at 2:45
22. Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack, at 2:46
23. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:49
24. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 2:52
25. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:53
26. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:53
27. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:55
28. Lieuwe Westra (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:01
29. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:02
30. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:02
31. Sandy Casar (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:04
32. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:05
33. Bruno Pires (POR), Leopard-Trek, at 3:05
34. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:08
35. Joost Posthuma (NED), Leopard-Trek, at 3:09
36. Nicki Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:10
37. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 3:12
38. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Team Sky, at 3:15
39. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:15
40. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), Europcar, at 3:18
41. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar, at 3:22
42. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:27
43. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
44. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 3:36
45. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:38
46. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, at 3:38
47. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Team Sky, at 3:39
48. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 3:41
49. Jan Ghyselinck (BEL), HTC-Highroad, at 3:42
50. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ), Lampre-Isd, at 3:44
51. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:45
52. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR), Team RadioShack, at 3:45
53. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:47
54. Rob Ruijgh (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:48
55. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:49
56. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:51
57. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC), Movistar, at 3:51
58. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), Astana, at 3:53
59. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:54
60. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:56
61. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 4:02
62. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team RadioShack, at 4:03
63. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard-Trek, at 4:05
64. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:10
65. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Europcar, at 4:11
66. Chris Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:12
67. Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:13
68. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:16
69. Peio Bilbao (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:18
70. Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP), Movistar, at 4:18
71. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:18
72. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:18
73. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:19
74. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 4:25
75. Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:25
76. Grischa Niermann (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:28
77. Mikel Landa Meana (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:30
78. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, at 4:31
79. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:32
80. Christian Knees (GER), Team Sky, at 4:32
81. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 4:32
82. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 4:32
83. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quick Step, at 4:38
84. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:39
85. Simon Gerrans (AUS), Team Sky, at 4:39
86. Rafal Majka (POL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:44
87. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:45
88. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Astana, at 4:49
89. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:50
90. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:52
91. Juan Manuel Garate (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:52
92. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Europcar, at 4:53
93. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 4:54
94. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
95. Steve Morabito (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 4:59
96. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:03
97. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:04
98. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 5:05
99. William Bonnet (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 5:09
100. Laurent Didier (LUX), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:15
101. Michael Schär (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 5:15
102. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:16
103. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Europcar, at 5:17
104. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:20
105. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Astana, at 5:20
106. John Degenkolb (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 5:22
107. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 5:24
108. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 5:28
109. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 5:32
110. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:32
111. Cyril Lemoine (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:33
112. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:33
113. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-Isd, at 5:34
114. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:35
115. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 5:38
116. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:39
117. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:39
118. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:42
119. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 5:44
120. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:46
121. Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:47
122. Sébastien Joly (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:47
123. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:52
124. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:53
125. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 5:54
126. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 5:59
127. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 6:00
128. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana, at 6:02
129. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:07
130. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:08
131. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:09
132. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 6:09
133. Tristan Valentin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:12
134. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:14
135. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:16
136. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP), Movistar, at 6:17
137. Jonathan Hivert (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:21
138. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:23
139. Balint Szeghalmi (HUN), Lampre-Isd, at 6:24
140. Andreas Klier (GER), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:25
141. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:27
142. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), Europcar, at 6:28
143. Pim Ligthart (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:32
144. Pablo Urtasun Perez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:33
145. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:34
146. Cyril Bessy (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:39
147. Amaël Moinard (FRA), BMC Racing Team, at 6:40
148. Sven Vandousselaere (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:48
149. Serguei Ivanov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 6:53
150. Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quick Step, at 6:59
151. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Isd, at 6:59
152. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:00
153. Juan José Haedo (ARG), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:02
154. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:02
155. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:09
156. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:10
157. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:13
158. Vincent Jerome (FRA), Europcar, at 7:19
159. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 7:21
160. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 7:25
161. David Lopez Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 7:28
162. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 7:41
163. Anders Lund (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 7:45
164. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:46
165. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:51
166. Andy Cappelle (BEL), Quick Step, at 8:09
167. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 8:17
168. Vitaliy Kondrut (UKR), Lampre-Isd, at 8:19
169. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:24
170. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 8:30
171. Frederik Willems (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:34
172. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:42
173. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), Europcar, at 8:44
174. Santo Anza (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:45
175. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:26

General Classification After Stage 3

1. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain), Team Sky, 8:41:37
2. Cadel Evans (Australia), BMC Racing Team, at 1:11
3. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 1:21
4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:56
5. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal), Movistar, at 2:12
6. Geraint Thomas (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 2:25
7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:28
8. Christophe Riblon (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
9. Ben Hermans (Belgium), Team RadioShack, at 2:46
10. Jerome Coppel (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:52
11. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 2:52
12. Christophe Kern (France), Europcar, at 3:14
13. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:18
14. Biel Kadri (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:19
15. Thomas Voeckler (France), Europcar, at 3:23
16. Nicolas Roche (Ireland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:26
17. Rein Taaramae (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:53
18. David Moncoutie (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:54
19. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 3:55
20. Rob Ruijgh (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:55
21. Thomas Rohregger (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 3:56
22. Bruno Pires (Portugal), Leopard-Trek, at 4:01
23. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spain), Team Sky, at 4:03
24. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
25. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:40
26. Arnold Jeannesson (France), Française Des Jeux, at 4:53
27. Rémi Pauriol (France), Française Des Jeux, at 4:55
28. Robert Gesink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:56
29. Chris Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:57
30. Rémy Di Gregorio (France), Astana, at 5:00
31. Matthew Busche (United States), Team RadioShack, at 5:02
32. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway), Team Sky, at 5:05
33. Jérémy Roy (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:09
34. Vladimir Karpets (Russia), Team Katusha, at 5:10
35. Sandy Casar (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:11
36. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 5:17
37. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:20
38. Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 5:26
39. Maxime Bouet (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:30
40. Pierre Rolland (France), Europcar, at 5:30
41. Joost Posthuma (Netherlands), Leopard-Trek, at 5:33
42. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:38
43. Brian Vandborg (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:48
44. Paul Martens (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:58
45. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:59
46. Peio Bilbao (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:01
47. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden), Astana, at 6:01
48. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Costa Rica), Movistar, at 6:02
49. Julien Simon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:06
50. Imanol Erviti (Spain), Movistar, at 6:08
51. Brice Feillu (France), Leopard-Trek, at 6:10
52. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 6:10
53. Amets Txurruka (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:14
54. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:16
55. Geoffroy Lequatre (France), Team RadioShack, at 6:18
56. Cyril Gautier (France), Europcar, at 6:20
57. Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan), Lampre-Isd, at 6:22
58. Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium), HTC-Highroad, at 6:25
59. Maciej Paterski (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:29
60. Francesco Bellotti (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:33
61. Mauro Finetto (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:35
62. Jelle Vanendert (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:37
63. Gatis Smukulis (Latvia), HTC-Highroad, at 6:55
64. Rafal Majka (Poland), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:07
65. Pierrick Fedrigo (France), Française Des Jeux, at 7:12
66. Christian Knees (Germany), Team Sky, at 7:19
67. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spain), Team Sky, at 7:23
68. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:27
69. Steve Morabito (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 7:35
70. Yury Trofimov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 7:39
71. John Degenkolb (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 7:46
72. Nicolas Vogondy (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:49
73. Tristan Valentin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:19
74. Lars Boom (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:26
75. Sébastien Joly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:28
76. Mathieu Perget (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:28
77. Francis Mourey (France), Française Des Jeux, at 8:33
78. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:33
79. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:38
80. Fabian Wegmann (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 8:44
81. Jonathan Hivert (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:51
82. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française Des Jeux, at 8:57
83. Grega Bole (Slovenia), Lampre-Isd, at 8:58
84. Alexandr Kolobnev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 9:05
85. Yannick Talabardon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 9:09
86. Maxim Iglinsky (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 9:28
87. Yukiya Arashiro (Japan), Europcar, at 9:38
88. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:42
89. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), Saxobank-Sungard, at 10:05
90. Tony Martin (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 10:09
91. David Lopez Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 10:13
92. Amaël Moinard (France), BMC Racing Team, at 10:26
93. Anders Lund (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 10:37
94. Ivan Basso (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:41
95. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spain), Movistar, at 10:45
96. David Zabriskie (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:51
97. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:53
98. William Bonnet (France), Française Des Jeux, at 11:25
99. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 11:30
100. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:43
101. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia), Team Sky, at 11:49
102. Pim Ligthart (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:52
103. Danny Pate (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 11:54
104. Daniel Lloyd (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:01
105. Sébastien Hinault (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:21
106. Jurgen Roelandts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:22
107. Mikhail Ignatyev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:28
108. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-Isd, at 12:34
109. Vladimir Gusev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:38
110. Michael Schär (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 12:47
111. Andreas Klier (Germany), Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:50
112. Egor Silin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:51
113. Cyril Lemoine (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:52
114. Simon Gerrans (Australia), Team Sky, at 12:57
115. Damien Monier (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:06
116. Mikel Landa Meana (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:24
117. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 13:38
118. Daniel Martin (Ireland), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:40
119. Mauro Da Dalto (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:56
120. Perrig Quemeneur (France), Europcar, at 13:58
121. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:03
122. Cameron Wurf (Australia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:27
123. Johan Van Summeren (Belgium), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:34
124. Adriano Malori (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 14:37
125. Marco Bandiera (Italy), Quick Step, at 14:38
126. Fabrice Jeandesboz (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 14:43
127. Karsten Kroon (Netherlands), BMC Racing Team, at 15:05
128. Marc De Maar (Netherlands Antilles), Quick Step, at 15:20
129. Stefan Denifl (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 15:33
130. Sébastien Minard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:35
131. Paolo Longo Borghini (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:37
132. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 15:42
133. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 15:45
134. Julien Vermote (Belgium), Quick Step, at 15:53
135. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 16:02
136. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:17
137. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 16:24
138. Juan Manuel Garate (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:36
139. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:36
140. Mickaël Buffaz (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:46
141. Andriy Grivko (Ukraine), Astana, at 16:55
142. Manuel Quinziato (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 17:05
143. Maarten Tjallingii (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:39
144. Julian Dean (New Zealand), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:46
145. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain), Movistar, at 17:47
146. Ivan Santaromita (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 17:58
147. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain), Lampre-Isd, at 18:02
148. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Argentina), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:08
149. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 18:11
150. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain), Movistar, at 18:21
151. Jan Tratnik (Slovenia), Quick Step, at 18:37
152. Santo Anza (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:40
153. Tyler Farrar (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:42
154. Juan José Haedo (Argentina), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:46
155. Vincent Jerome (France), Europcar, at 19:27
156. Sven Vandousselaere (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:33
157. Samuel Dumoulin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:18
158. Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:56
159. Frederik Willems (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:31
160. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:44
161. Cyril Bessy (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:49
162. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:53
163. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spain), Movistar, at 22:21
164. Sébastien Chavanel (France), Europcar, at 22:25
165. Grischa Niermann (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:27
166. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:05
167. Jason Mccartney (United States), Team RadioShack, at 23:13
168. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania), Astana, at 23:39
169. John Murphy (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 23:39
170. Balint Szeghalmi (Hungary), Lampre-Isd, at 24:46
171. Serguei Ivanov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 25:06
172. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 25:32
173. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:18
174. Andy Cappelle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 26:23
175. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukraine), Lampre-Isd, at 26:41