2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stage 5

by CyclingTips



2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stage 5 Results

Stage 5: Villars-les-Dombes – Les Gets: 210km

1. Christophe Kern (FRA), Europcar, 5:05:03
2. Chris Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:07
3. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), Europcar, at 0:09
4. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:09
5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana, at 0:09
6. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:09
7. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 0:09
8. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:09
9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:09
10. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team RadioShack, at 0:09
11. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:09
12. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
13. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:09
14. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:09
15. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:09
16. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:09
17. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team RadioShack, at 0:09
18. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 0:09
19. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:09
20. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (POR), Movistar, at 0:19
21. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:25
22. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 0:25
23. Bruno Pires (POR), Leopard-Trek, at 0:25
24. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:25
25. Rob Ruijgh (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:25
26. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:39
27. Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:39
28. Sandy Casar (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 0:39
29. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 0:43
30. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:43
31. Juan Manuel Garate (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:52
32. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ), Lampre-Isd, at 0:52
33. Mikel Landa Meana (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:52
34. Nicki Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:52
35. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:52
36. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:52
37. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), Astana, at 0:52
38. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 0:52
39. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 0:52
40. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:52
41. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 0:52
42. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:52
43. David Lopez Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 0:52
44. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 1:04
45. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quick Step, at 1:06
46. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:06
47. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Europcar, at 1:17
48. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:19
49. Rafal Majka (POL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:21
50. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 1:21
51. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 1:21
52. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC), Movistar, at 1:21
53. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21
54. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:21
55. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, at 1:21
56. Tristan Valentin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:21
57. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Astana, at 1:21
58. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:21
59. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:21
60. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 1:21
61. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:21
62. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:21
63. Santo Anza (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:21
64. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:21
65. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:40
66. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:20
67. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:20
68. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Europcar, at 2:20
69. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR), Team RadioShack, at 2:20
70. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 2:25
71. Steve Morabito (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:39
72. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:54
73. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Team Sky, at 2:58
74. Tony Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 3:41
75. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:45
76. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 4:12
77. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Team Sky, at 4:12
78. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Team Sky, at 4:41
79. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:53
80. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:05
81. Pim Ligthart (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:11
82. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 6:53
83. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:43
84. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
85. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 7:43
86. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 7:43
87. Amaël Moinard (FRA), BMC Racing Team, at 7:43
88. Sébastien Joly (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 9:31
89. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team RadioShack, at 9:31
90. Joost Posthuma (NED), Leopard-Trek, at 9:31
91. Michael Schär (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 9:31
92. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:31
93. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 9:31
94. Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP), Movistar, at 9:31
95. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar, at 9:31
96. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Team Sky, at 10:05
97. Cyril Lemoine (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 11:09
98. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:09
99. Jonathan Hivert (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 11:09
100. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:56
101. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:56
102. Christian Knees (GER), Team Sky, at 11:56
103. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:56
104. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 11:56
105. Simon Gerrans (AUS), Team Sky, at 11:56
106. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana, at 11:56
107. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, at 11:56
108. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 11:56
109. Grischa Niermann (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:56
110. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-Isd, at 11:56
111. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 11:56
112. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 11:56
113. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 11:56
114. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:56
115. Lieuwe Westra (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:56
116. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:56
117. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:56
118. Anders Lund (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 11:56
119. William Bonnet (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 11:56
120. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:56
121. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 11:56
122. Peio Bilbao (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:56
123. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP), Movistar, at 11:56
124. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:56
125. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 11:56
126. Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:56
127. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Europcar, at 11:56
128. Vincent Jerome (FRA), Europcar, at 11:56
129. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), Europcar, at 11:56
130. Cyril Bessy (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 11:56
131. Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:56
132. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quick Step, at 11:56
133. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:56
134. Pablo Urtasun Perez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:56
135. Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 13:58
136. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Astana, at 14:01
137. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:02
138. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:10
139. Andreas Klier (GER), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:10
140. Vitaliy Kondrut (UKR), Lampre-Isd, at 19:10
141. Balint Szeghalmi (HUN), Lampre-Isd, at 19:10
142. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Isd, at 19:10
143. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:10
144. Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quick Step, at 19:10
145. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), Europcar, at 19:10
146. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 19:10
147. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:10
148. Jan Ghyselinck (BEL), HTC-Highroad, at 19:10
149. John Degenkolb (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 19:10
150. Laurent Didier (LUX), Saxobank-Sungard, at 19:10
151. Sven Vandousselaere (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:10
152. Serguei Ivanov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 19:10
153. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Team Sky, at 19:10
154. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:10
155. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quick Step, at 19:10
156. Jérémy Roy (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 19:10
157. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 19:10
158. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 19:10
159. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:10
160. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 22:36
161. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:06
162. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:06
163. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:06
164. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:06
165. Frederik Willems (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:48
166. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 26:48
DNF – Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha
DNF – Andy Cappelle (BEL), Quick Step
DNF – Juan José Haedo (ARG), Saxobank-Sungard
DNF – Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG), Saxobank-Sungard
DNF – Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF – Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard-Trek

General Classification after Stage 5

1. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain), Team Sky, 18:02:30
2. Cadel Evans (Australia), BMC Racing Team, at 1:11
3. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 1:21
4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:56
5. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal), Movistar, at 2:22
6. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:28
7. Christophe Riblon (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
8. Ben Hermans (Belgium), Team RadioShack, at 2:46
9. Jerome Coppel (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:52
10. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 2:52
11. Christophe Kern (France), Europcar, at 3:05
12. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:18
13. Thomas Voeckler (France), Europcar, at 3:23
14. David Moncoutie (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:54
15. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 3:55
16. Rein Taaramae (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:09
17. Rob Ruijgh (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:11
18. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
19. Bruno Pires (Portugal), Leopard-Trek, at 4:17
20. Thomas Rohregger (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 4:30
21. Chris Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:55
22. Matthew Busche (United States), Team RadioShack, at 5:32
23. Arnold Jeannesson (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:36
24. Rémi Pauriol (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:38
25. Sandy Casar (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:41
26. Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 5:42
27. Rémy Di Gregorio (France), Astana, at 5:43
28. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:03
29. Maxime Bouet (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:13
30. Vladimir Karpets (Russia), Team Katusha, at 6:22
31. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 6:29
32. Pierre Rolland (France), Europcar, at 6:38
33. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:42
34. Brian Vandborg (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:45
35. Geraint Thomas (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 6:57
36. Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan), Lampre-Isd, at 7:05
37. Jelle Vanendert (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:07
38. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden), Astana, at 7:13
39. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Costa Rica), Movistar, at 7:14
40. Francesco Bellotti (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:16
41. Amets Txurruka (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:26
42. Julien Simon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:37
43. Maciej Paterski (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:41
44. Mauro Finetto (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:45
45. Paul Martens (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:09
46. Rafal Majka (Poland), Saxobank-Sungard, at 8:19
47. Pierrick Fedrigo (France), Française Des Jeux, at 8:24
48. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 8:26
49. Cyril Gautier (France), Europcar, at 8:31
50. Yury Trofimov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 8:51
51. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française Des Jeux, at 8:57
52. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway), Team Sky, at 9:08
53. Tristan Valentin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:31
54. Francis Mourey (France), Française Des Jeux, at 9:45
55. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:50
56. Steve Morabito (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 10:05
57. Yannick Talabardon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:21
58. Ivan Basso (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:41
59. David Lopez Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 10:56
60. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:59
61. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:14
62. Danny Pate (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 12:49
63. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:12
64. David Zabriskie (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:37
65. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13:38
66. Daniel Martin (Ireland), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:40
67. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:41
68. Mikel Landa Meana (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:07
69. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:38
70. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia), Team Sky, at 14:38
71. Joost Posthuma (Netherlands), Leopard-Trek, at 14:55
72. Fabrice Jeandesboz (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 15:17
73. Tony Martin (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 15:26
74. Imanol Erviti (Spain), Movistar, at 15:30
75. Geoffroy Lequatre (France), Team RadioShack, at 15:40
76. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 15:49
77. Marc De Maar (Netherlands Antilles), Quick Step, at 16:17
78. Cameron Wurf (Australia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:38
79. Robert Gesink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:43
80. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:00
81. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 17:14
82. Juan Manuel Garate (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:19
83. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spain), Team Sky, at 17:19
84. Peio Bilbao (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:48
85. Sébastien Joly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 17:50
86. Pim Ligthart (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 17:54
87. Amaël Moinard (France), BMC Racing Team, at 18:00
88. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:03
89. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:47
90. Nicolas Vogondy (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:49
91. Christian Knees (Germany), Team Sky, at 19:06
92. Santo Anza (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:52
93. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spain), Movistar, at 20:07
94. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-Isd, at 20:08
95. Lars Boom (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:13
96. Fabian Wegmann (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 20:31
97. Alexandr Kolobnev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 20:52
98. Maxim Iglinsky (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 21:15
99. Yukiya Arashiro (Japan), Europcar, at 21:25
100. Jonathan Hivert (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:54
101. Ivan Santaromita (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 22:01
102. Michael Schär (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 22:09
103. Anders Lund (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 22:24
104. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 22:26
105. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spain), Movistar, at 23:04
106. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spain), Team Sky, at 23:04
107. William Bonnet (France), Française Des Jeux, at 23:12
108. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 23:17
109. Cyril Lemoine (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 23:52
110. Jurgen Roelandts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:09
111. Jérémy Roy (France), Française Des Jeux, at 24:10
112. Simon Gerrans (Australia), Team Sky, at 24:44
113. Damien Monier (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:53
114. Daniel Lloyd (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:24
115. Mauro Da Dalto (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:43
116. Perrig Quemeneur (France), Europcar, at 25:45
117. Gatis Smukulis (Latvia), HTC-Highroad, at 25:56
118. Mickaël Buffaz (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:08
119. Mikhail Ignatyev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 26:17
120. Adriano Malori (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 26:24
121. Marco Bandiera (Italy), Quick Step, at 26:25
122. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 26:28
123. John Degenkolb (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 26:47
124. Karsten Kroon (Netherlands), BMC Racing Team, at 26:52
125. Sébastien Minard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:22
126. Paolo Longo Borghini (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:24
127. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 27:32
128. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain), Movistar, at 27:43
129. Grega Bole (Slovenia), Lampre-Isd, at 27:59
130. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:23
131. Nicolas Roche (Ireland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:23
132. Andriy Grivko (Ukraine), Astana, at 28:42
133. Manuel Quinziato (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 28:52
134. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain), Movistar, at 29:34
135. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain), Lampre-Isd, at 29:49
136. Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium), HTC-Highroad, at 30:38
137. Jason Mccartney (United States), Team RadioShack, at 30:47
138. Vincent Jerome (France), Europcar, at 31:14
139. Johan Van Summeren (Belgium), Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:33
140. Julian Dean (New Zealand), Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:39
141. Andreas Klier (Germany), Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:09
142. Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:20
143. Mathieu Perget (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:25
144. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:31
145. Cyril Bessy (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 33:36
146. Grischa Niermann (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:14
147. Julien Vermote (Belgium), Quick Step, at 34:54
148. Egor Silin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 35:18
149. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 35:45
150. Maarten Tjallingii (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36:40
151. Sébastien Hinault (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:18
152. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania), Astana, at 37:31
153. Jan Tratnik (Slovenia), Quick Step, at 37:38
154. Tyler Farrar (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 37:43
155. Sven Vandousselaere (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:34
156. Samuel Dumoulin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:19
157. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 40:54
158. Sébastien Chavanel (France), Europcar, at 41:26
159. Balint Szeghalmi (Hungary), Lampre-Isd, at 43:47
160. Serguei Ivanov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 44:07
161. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 45:19
162. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukraine), Lampre-Isd, at 45:42
163. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 46:33
164. Frederik Willems (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 48:10
165. John Murphy (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 50:18
166. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 50:52