2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stage 7 (Final)

by CyclingTips



2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stage 7 Results

Pontcharra – La Toussuire – 117.5km

1. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, 3:24:30
2. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 0:08
3. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08
4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:08
5. Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana, at 0:08
6. Chris Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:11
7. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:11
8. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 0:11
9. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team RadioShack, at 0:11
10. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:11
11. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:10
12. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), Europcar, at 0:14
13. Christophe Kern (FRA), Europcar, at 0:23
14. Tony Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:02
15. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:34
16. Rob Ruijgh (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:42
17. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Europcar, at 1:42
18. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, at 2:19
19. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:37
20. Jonathan Hivert (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:35
21. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Team Sky, at 4:30
22. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:36
23. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:36
24. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:36
25. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:36
26. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 6:36
27. Bruno Pires (POR), Leopard-Trek, at 6:36
28. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quick Step, at 6:36
29. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR), Team RadioShack, at 6:36
30. Steve Morabito (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 6:36
31. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 6:36
32. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 6:36
33. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 7:44
34. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), Astana, at 8:29
35. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar, at 8:29
36. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:29
37. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 8:29
38. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:22
39. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 10:23
40. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:31
41. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:51
42. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:57
43. Tristan Valentin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:59
44. Rafal Majka (POL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:59
45. Grischa Niermann (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:59
46. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:59
47. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 13:59
48. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 13:59
49. Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:59
50. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:59
51. Peio Bilbao (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:59
52. David Lopez Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 13:59
53. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:59
54. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 15:05
55. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:05
56. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team RadioShack, at 15:05
57. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team RadioShack, at 15:05
58. Joost Posthuma (NED), Leopard-Trek, at 15:05
59. Nicki Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 15:05
60. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 15:05
61. Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack, at 15:05
62. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 15:05
63. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:05
64. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 15:05
65. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 15:05
66. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:05
67. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:05
68. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Astana, at 15:05
69. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:05
70. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 15:05
71. Amaël Moinard (FRA), BMC Racing Team, at 15:05
72. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Team Sky, at 15:05
73. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 15:05
74. Juan Manuel Garate (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:05
75. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Team Sky, at 15:05
76. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:05
77. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha, at 16:02
78. Pablo Urtasun Perez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:02
79. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:02
80. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:02
81. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 16:02
82. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana, at 17:30
83. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 19:17
84. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:49
85. Santo Anza (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:49
86. Vincent Jerome (FRA), Europcar, at 21:49
87. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Europcar, at 21:49
88. Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:49
89. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 21:49
90. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (POR), Movistar, at 21:49
91. Michael Schär (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 24:38
92. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24:38
93. Christian Knees (GER), Team Sky, at 24:38
94. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 24:38
95. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 24:38
96. Simon Gerrans (AUS), Team Sky, at 24:38
97. Pim Ligthart (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:38
98. Sandy Casar (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 24:38
99. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:38
100. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, at 24:38
101. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 24:38
102. Sébastien Joly (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 24:38
103. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-Isd, at 24:38
104. Anders Lund (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 24:38
105. Lieuwe Westra (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:38
106. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Europcar, at 24:38
107. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:38
108. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:38
109. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:38
110. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 24:38
111. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:38
112. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Isd, at 24:38
113. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:38
114. Jérémy Roy (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 27:31
115. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28:13
116. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quick Step, at 29:55
117. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 29:55
118. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:03
119. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:03
Outside Time Cut – Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team
Outside Time Cut – Cyril Lemoine (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
Outside Time Cut – William Bonnet (FRA), Française Des Jeux
Outside Time Cut – Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quick Step
Outside Time Cut – Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale
Outside Time Cut – Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step
Outside Time Cut – Sven Vandousselaere (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
Outside Time Cut – Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
Outside Time Cut – Cyril Bessy (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
Outside Time Cut – Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard-Trek
Outside Time Cut – Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
Outside Time Cut – Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS), Team Katusha
Outside Time Cut – Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Team Sky
Outside Time Cut – Serguei Ivanov (RUS), Team Katusha
Outside Time Cut – Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale
Outside Time Cut – Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP), Movistar
Outside Time Cut – Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), Europcar
Outside Time Cut – Geraint Thomas (GBR), Team Sky
Outside Time Cut – Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team
Outside Time Cut – Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo
Outside Time Cut – Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), Europcar
DNF – Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team RadioShack
DNF – Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Astana
DNF – John Degenkolb (GER), HTC-Highroad
DNF – Frederik Willems (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF – Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar
DNF – Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC), Movistar
DNF – José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP), Movistar
DNF – Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard-Trek
DNF – Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxobank-Sungard
DNS – Jan Ghyselinck (BEL), HTC-Highroad
DNS – Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo
DNS – Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo
DNS – Andreas Klier (GER), Garmin-Cervelo

Final General Classification

1. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain), Team Sky, 23:33:24
2. Cadel Evans (Australia), BMC Racing Team, at 1:26
3. Alexander Vinokourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:49
4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:10
5. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 2:50
6. Christophe Kern (France), Europcar, at 3:05
7. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:30
8. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 4:14
9. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 4:22
10. Thomas Voeckler (France), Europcar, at 4:30
11. Chris Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:01
12. David Moncoutie (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:40
13. Jerome Coppel (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:13
14. Rob Ruijgh (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 9:02
15. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 11:42
16. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française Des Jeux, at 12:54
17. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:57
18. Pierre Rolland (France), Europcar, at 13:08
19. Bruno Pires (Portugal), Leopard-Trek, at 13:53
20. Robert Gesink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:17
21. Rémy Di Gregorio (France), Astana, at 17:03
22. Amets Txurruka (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:50
23. Maxime Bouet (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:09
24. Ben Hermans (Belgium), Team RadioShack, at 21:02
25. Yury Trofimov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 22:58
26. Ivan Basso (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:36
27. Danny Pate (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 24:56
28. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia), Team Sky, at 24:58
29. Maciej Paterski (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:58
30. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:38
31. Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 26:39
32. Matthew Busche (United States), Team RadioShack, at 26:49
33. Daniel Martin (Ireland), Garmin-Cervelo, at 26:56
34. Rafal Majka (Poland), Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:06
35. Fabrice Jeandesboz (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 28:09
36. Pierrick Fedrigo (France), Française Des Jeux, at 28:10
37. Tony Martin (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 28:30
38. Marc De Maar (Netherlands Antilles), Quick Step, at 28:39
39. Steve Morabito (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 28:43
40. Julien Simon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 29:33
41. Francesco Bellotti (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:04
42. Francis Mourey (France), Française Des Jeux, at 30:26
43. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal), Movistar, at 30:42
44. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32:14
45. Rein Taaramae (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:56
46. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 33:10
47. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:49
48. Vladimir Karpets (Russia), Team Katusha, at 34:26
49. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 34:27
50. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 35:37
51. Christophe Riblon (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:39
52. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 35:43
53. Imanol Erviti (Spain), Movistar, at 36:01
54. Sandy Casar (France), Française Des Jeux, at 36:03
55. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway), Team Sky, at 36:10
56. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden), Astana, at 36:32
57. David Lopez Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 36:57
58. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36:57
59. Cyril Gautier (France), Europcar, at 38:59
60. Rémi Pauriol (France), Française Des Jeux, at 39:14
61. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:25
62. Alexandr Kolobnev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 39:30
63. Cameron Wurf (Australia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:56
64. Tristan Valentin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:08
65. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:19
66. Joost Posthuma (Netherlands), Leopard-Trek, at 42:02
67. Jonathan Hivert (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 42:15
68. Geoffroy Lequatre (France), Team RadioShack, at 42:47
69. Arnold Jeannesson (France), Française Des Jeux, at 43:04
70. Yannick Talabardon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 43:57
71. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 44:04
72. Juan Manuel Garate (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 44:26
73. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 44:43
74. Brian Vandborg (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 46:26
75. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 48:27
76. Ivan Santaromita (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 49:02
77. Jelle Vanendert (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 49:04
78. Amaël Moinard (France), BMC Racing Team, at 49:43
79. David Zabriskie (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 50:17
80. Paul Martens (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 51:04
81. Gatis Smukulis (Latvia), HTC-Highroad, at 53:03
82. Maxim Iglinsky (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 53:48
83. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spain), Movistar, at 53:58
84. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-Isd, at 54:32
85. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 55:27
86. Nicolas Vogondy (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 55:29
87. Christian Knees (Germany), Team Sky, at 55:46
88. Damien Monier (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 56:36
89. Sébastien Joly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 57:31
90. Jérémy Roy (France), Française Des Jeux, at 58:15
91. Mathieu Perget (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58:54
92. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spain), Team Sky, at 59:18
93. Perrig Quemeneur (France), Europcar, at 59:36
94. Grischa Niermann (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:00:15
95. Peio Bilbao (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:22
96. Mickaël Buffaz (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:00:27
97. Johan Van Summeren (Belgium), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:01:41
98. Michael Schär (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:01:50
99. Anders Lund (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 1:02:05
100. Manuel Quinziato (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 1:02:14
101. Egor Silin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:02:25
102. Jason Mccartney (United States), Team RadioShack, at 1:03:38
103. Sébastien Minard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04:14
104. Adriano Malori (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 1:05:16
105. Simon Gerrans (Australia), Team Sky, at 1:07:39
106. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:08:29
107. Santo Anza (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:09:41
108. Paolo Longo Borghini (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:19
109. Grega Bole (Slovenia), Lampre-Isd, at 1:10:54
110. Pim Ligthart (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:11:12
111. Andriy Grivko (Ukraine), Astana, at 1:11:37
112. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain), Lampre-Isd, at 1:12:44
113. Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:01
114. Julien Vermote (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:16:51
115. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18:08
116. Maarten Tjallingii (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:19:14
117. Vincent Jerome (France), Europcar, at 1:21:38
118. Sébastien Hinault (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25:38
119. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:31:49