2011 Fred Icke Handicap Results

by CyclingTips


2011 Fred Icke Handicap Preliminary (Unofficial) Results

Thank you to Jarrod Partridge for sending in. Photos and race report can be found on his site here.

RANK NO FIRST LAST CLUB CAT HCP RaceTime
1 162 Robert MANN Mt Gambier Cycling &Triathlon MMAS3 28 Min 3:25:32
2 117 Liam WHITE Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM19 20 Min
3 161 Michael SAUNDERS Seymour Broadford CC MMAS2 28 Min
4 159 MaThew LANE Port Fairy CC JM19 28 Min
5 151 Eric JONES Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS3 28 Min
6 82 Liam DOVE Blackburn CC JM19 16 Min
7 173 Kendelle HODGES Brunswick CC ELITEW 36 Min
8 144 Tom WALKER St Kilda CC MMAS5 28 Min
9 157 Mark SCOULLER Camperdown CC ELITEM 28 Min
10 172 Stephanie IVES Carnegie Caul eld CC ELITEW 36 Min
11 155 Leigh KELLY Footscray CC ELITEM 28 Min
12 163 Geo rey VERHOEF Port Fairy CC MMAS3 28 Min
13 112 David KELLY Carnegie Caul eld CC ELITEM 20 Min
14 154 Andrew GENT St Kilda CC ELITEM 28 Min
15 153 Leigh CLIFFORD Geelong Cycle Club ELITEM 28 Min
16 171 Miranda GRIFFITHS St Kilda CC ELITEW 36 Min
17 96 Darryl ANDERSON Warragul CC MMAS3 16 Min 3:35:55
18 111 Andrew HUTCHESON Sunbury CC ELITEM 20 Min
19 124 Peter FERRIE Coburg CC MMAS4 20 Min
20 91 Garry POLACK Carnegie Caul eld CC ELITEM 16 Min
21 125 Guy FALLA Ballarat/Sebastopol CC MMAS6 20 Min
22 158 Mark UKOTIC Sunbury CC ELITEM 24 Min
23 132 Jeremy DOOLAN Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 24 Min
24 169 Andrew WILSON Sunbury CC MMAS4 24 Min
25 94 Wayne FLINT Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS2 16 Min
26 83 Charles MARTIN Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM19 16 Min
27 101 Anthony CHANDLER Blackburn CC MMAS5 16 Min
28 152 Iain CLARK Brunswick CC ELITEM 28 Min
29 90 Michael PIERCE Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 16 Min
30 84 Peter HOWARD Carnegie Caul eld CC ELITEM 16 Min
31 128 Geo rey ROBERTSON Footscray CC MMAS5 20 Min
32 122 Cameron WINTON Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS2 20 Min 3:36:06
33 98 Roy CLARK Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS4 16 Min
34 116 Hayden EYNAUD Blackburn CC JM19 20 Min
35 42 Jack CUMMINGS Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 8 Min 3:39:26
36 66 James RENDALL Albury Wodonga CC M23 12 Min
37 64 Sam CROME Bendigo & District CC JM19 12 Min
38 41 Travers NUTTALL Carnegie Caul eld CC ELITEM 8 Min
39 67 Shannon O’BRIEN Carnegie Caul eld CC M23 12 Min
40 47 Andrew PIKE St Kilda CC ELITEM 8 Min
41 50 Timshel KNOLL MILLER Port Fairy CC ELITEM 8 Min
42 74 Stuart GRIGG Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 12 Min
43 45 Trent MOREY Carnegie Caul eld CC M23 8 Min
44 118 Christopher JEHU Colac Cycling Club Inc M23 20 Min
45 70 Michael HALE Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 12 Min
46 51 Blake HOSE Geelong Cycle Club M23 8 Min
47 63 Lachlan DOAK Footscray CC JM19 8 Min
48 65 Lucas RENIERIS Hawthorn Ciazens YC ELITEM 12 Min
49 140 Andrew McKELLAR Footscray CC MMAS4 16 Min
50 49 MaThew CLARK WangaraTa CC M23 8 Min
51 87 Munro BOYDELL Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 12 Min
52 175 Kristy GLOVER Wellington CC ELITEW 36 Min
53 156 ScoT NOONAN Mt Gambier Cycling &Triathlon ELITEM 28 Min2011 Fred
54 86 Clement BOYDELL Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 12 Min
55 81 ScoT TOWNSEND Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 16 Min
56 48 Jake KLAJNBLAT Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 8 Min
57 55 Simon WALSH Port Fairy CC MMAS3 8 Min
58 88 Timothy NUTTALL Southern Veterans CC ELITEM 24 Min
59 100 Neale STURT Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS4 20 Min
60 142 Neale ADAMS Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS5 24 Min
61 166 Gregory STEWART Geelong Cycle Club MMAS5 28 Min
62 136 Camden BUSH Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 24 Min
63 127 Aaron BLOMELEY Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM19 20 Min
64 139 David HEATLEY Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS4 24 Min
65 115 Nathan WILSON Footscray CC ELITEM 20 Min
66 143 Peter KIEL Ballarat/Sebastopol CC MMAS5 24 Min
67 148 Dennis BOWEN DAY Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS7 24 Min
68 103 MaThew OPPERMAN Mt Gambier Cycling &Triathlon ELITEM 16 Min
69 26 Dylan HATELY Camperdown CC ELITEM 4 Min 3:46:14
70 21 Stephen FAIRLESS Shepparton CC ELITEM 4 Min
71 11 Stuart SMITH Leongatha CC M23 Scr
72 9 Jay BOURKE Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM Scr
73 23 Thomas DONALD St Kilda CC ELITEM 4 Min
74 29 Andrew NAYLOR St Kilda CC ELITEM 4 Min
75 123 John POLKINGHORNE Ballarat/Sebastopol CC MMAS3 20 Min
76 2 Jacob SUTHERLAND Brunswick CC ELITEM 4 Min
77 30 David TOZER Port Fairy CC MMAS3 4 Min
78 25 MaThew HEATH Footscray CC ELITEM 8 Min
79 138 Colin AITKEN Latrobe City CC MMAS3 24 Min
80 73 Rudolf SCHMIDT Geelong Cycle Club ELITEM 12 Min
81 164 John MARCAN Sunbury CC MMAS4 28 Min
82 53 Zeth ROMANIS St Kilda CC ELITEM 8 Min
83 27 Danny COHEN St Kilda CC ELITEM 4 Min
84 141 Arno VAN DER SCHANS Camperdown CC MMAS4 24 Min
85 121 Stephane VANDER BRUGGEN Geelong Cycle Club MMAS2 20 Min
86 5 Charles HOWLETT Latrobe City CC ELITEM Scr 3:58:30
87 7 Alexander MORGAN Blackburn CC JM19 Scr
88 8 Calvin WATSON Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 Scr
89 3 Stuart GRIMSEY Brunswick CC ELITEM Scr

Fastest Time:

71 11 Stuart SMITH Leongatha CC M23 Scr 3:10:14

First Female:

7 173 Kendelle HODGES Brunswick CC ELITEW 36 Min

First Ballarat Sebastopol CC Rider:

2 117 Liam WHITE Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM19 20 Min

DNF 1 Trent STEVENSON Shepparton CC ELITEM Scr
DNF 4 Timothy WHITE Hawthorn Ciazens YC ELITEM Scr
DNF 6 Tim HUCKER Bendigo & District CC ELITEM Scr
DNF 10 Kel CHAFFEY JONES Bendigo & District CC M23 Scr
DNF 28 Daniel HOPPER Footscray CC ELITEM 4 Min
DNF 43 Evan HULL Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 8 Min
DNF 44 Aaron EYNAUD Blackburn CC M23 8 Min
DNF 46 Tristan POHL St Kilda CC ELITEM 8 Min
DNF 52 Aaron SALISBURY St Kilda CC ELITEM 8 Min
DNF 54 Glenn SCOULLER Camperdown CC ELITEM 8 Min
DNF 61 Cameron SHAW Colac Cycling Club Inc MMAS2 12 Min
DNF 62 Oliver KENT SPARK Geelong Cycle Club M23 12 Min
DNF 68 Joel HOSSACK Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 12 Min
DNF 69 Will ALLEN Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 12 Min
DNF 71 Fergus MACLACHLAN Carnegie Caul eld CC M23 12 Min
DNF 72 Bradley JAMES Blackburn CC ELITEM 12 Min
DNF 85 Peter VLAHOS Carnegie Caul eld CC M23 16 Min
DNF 89 James O’KEEFE Warrnambool CC ELITEM 16 Min
DNF 92 Sam TURLEY Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 16 Min
DNF 93 Bryce MOREY Carnegie Caul eld CC JM19 16 Min
DNF 95 David PHILLIPS St Kilda CC MMAS2 16 Min
DNF 97 Fraser SHORT Italo Australian C C MMAS3 24 Min
DNF 99 Tony MIRABELLA Ballarat/Sebastopol CC MMAS4 16 Min
DNF 102 David SEWELL St Kilda CC MMAS2 16 Min
DNF 113 Chris SCICLUNA St Kilda CC ELITEM 20 Min
DNF 114 Simon WALLIS Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 28 Min
DNF 119 Carl FANNON Geelong Cycle Club MMAS2 20 Min
DNF 120 Cameron ROTTER Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS2 20 Min
DNF 126 Peter MCWEENEY Carnegie Caul eld CC MMAS6 24 Min
DNF 131 Lachlan DAVIDSON Carnegie Caul eld CC ELITEM 24 Min
DNF 133 Sam EDWARDS Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 24 Min
DNF 134 Nicholas JEHU Wellington CC ELITEM 28 Min
DNF 135 Sam PICKERING Carnegie Caul eld CC ELITEM 24 Min
DNF 145 Robert BRASZELL Ballarat/Sebastopol CC MMAS8 28 Min
DNF 146 Roger BYRNES Mans eld Mt Buller CC MMAS4 24 Min
DNF 147 Pete LEONARD St Kilda CC MMAS4 24 Min
DNF 160 James GRANT St Kilda CC MMAS1 28 Min
DNF 165 Michael SKERRITT Coburg CC MMAS4 28 Min
DNF 167 Thayne TURLEY Ballarat/Sebastopol CC ELITEM 28 Min
DNF 176 Tanya MATTHEWSON St Kilda CC ELITEW 36 Min
DNF 178 Stephen NORTH Blackburn CC MMAS3 36 Min
DNF 179 Laurie PALTRIDGE Port Fairy CC MMAS5 36 Min
DNF 180 Michael WYLES St Kilda CC MMAS5 36 Min
DNS 22 Johann ESTERHUYZEN Carnegie Caul eld CC ELITEM 4 Min
DNS 24 Luke AGGETT Port Fairy CC ELITEM 4 Min
DNS 137 Phillip BROWN Wellington CC MMAS2 24 Min
DNS 168 Andrew WARD Sunbury CC MMAS4 28 Min
DNS 174 LaureTa HANSON Macedon Ranges CC JW19 36 Min
DNS 177 Bridget OFFICER St Kilda CC ELITEW 36 Min

Fred Icke Junior Handicap 2011

RANK No. FIRST LAST CLUB CAT HCP Race Time

1 243 Madeleine CARDILLO Brunswick CC JW17 30 Min 1:27:08
2 241 Ryan SCHILT Brunswick CC JM15 30 Min 1:27:32
3 244 Julian THOMSON Bendigo & District CC JM17 30 Min 1:30:25
4 231 Nicholas WHITE Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM15 20 Min 1:30:45
5 232 William KEY Geelong Cycle Club JM17 20 Min ”
6 221 MaV CASTLES Geelong Cycle Club JM17 14 Min 1:32:05
7 225 Oscar STEVENSON Hawthorn CiXzens YC JM17 14 Min 1:32:10
8 242 Ashley GILLESPIE Geelong Cycle Club JM17 30 Min 1:33:08
9 237 Jack BELL Camperdown CC JM15 20 Min 1:35:15
10 214 Timothy VAN DER SCHANS Camperdown CC JM17 7 Min 1:36:35
11 212 Jack FRENCH Hawthorn CiXzens YC JM17 7 Min ”
12 211 Drew MOREY Carnegie Caul eld CC JM17 7 Min ”
13 216 Lachlan JONES Seymour Broadford CC JM17 7 Min 1:37:30
14 213 Pierce CONNOR Blackburn CC JM17 7 Min ”
15 224 Steven KRYBOLDER Camperdown CC JM17 14 Min 1:38:11
16 226 Emma BILSTON Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JW15 14 Min ”
17 201 Zac SHAW Colac Cycling Club Inc JM17 Scr 1:42:46
18 204 Hamish MIDDLETON Colac Cycling Club Inc JM17 Scr ”
19 202 Tyson BREEN Brunswick CC JM17 Scr ”
20 218 Joshua LISTON Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM17 7 Min 1:42:57
21 235 Patrick COSGRAVE Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM15 20 Min
22 222 Harrison DZIUBINSKI Carnegie Caul eld CC JM17 14 Min
23 236 Maurice KOELLE Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM15 20 Min
24 233 Eddie BELL Camperdown CC JM17 20 Min
25 223 Jack STEWART Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM17 14 Min
26 205 Angus LYONS Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JM17 Scr
27 217 Stuart MCMANUS Castlemaine CC JM17 7 Min
28 203 Aidan BOWE Bendigo & District CC JM17 Scr
29 215 Thomas VERLEYS DONK Carnegie Caul eld CC JM15 7 Min
DNS 227 Caiden HULL Carnegie Caul eld CC JM15 14 Min
DNS 228 Victoria SNIBSON Ballarat/Sebastopol CC JW17 14 Min
234 Rylan BIRD Geelong Cycle Club JM15 20 Min

Fastest Time:

17 201 Zac SHAW Colac Cycling Club Inc JM17 Scr 1:12:46

First Female:

1 243 Madeleine CARDILLO Brunswick CC JW17 30 Min