2011 Northern Combine 3 Day Tour Final Results

by CyclingTips


2011 Northern Combine 3 Day Tour Final Results

June 11-13, 2011

Stage profiles can be found here.

Men A Grade – General Classification After Stage 4

1. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (Brunswick) 7h01:52
2. 3 Shane MILLER (Hawthorn) 7h02:02 + 10
3. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn) 7h02:18 + 26
4. 20 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda) 7h02:19 + 27
5. 21 Gabriel CAREY (St Kilda) 7h02:32 + 40
6. 8 Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick) 7h02:49 + 57
7. 25 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda) 7h02:53 + 1:01
8. 6 Luca GIACOMIN (Brunswick) 7h02:54 + 1:02
9. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick) 7h02:58 + 1:06
10. 11 Trent WILLIAMS (Bendigo) 7h03:21 + 1:29
11. 24 Conan DALEY (St Kilda) 7h03:38 + 1:46
12. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo) 7h03:49 + 1:57
13. 16 Peter ENGLISH (St Kilda) 7h03:52 + 2:00
14. 9 Oliver PHILLIPS (Brunswick) 7h03:53 + 2:01
15. 18 Shannon JOHNSON (Preston) 7h04:04 + 2:12
16. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg) 7h04:13 + 2:21
17. 17 Andrew HUTCHESON (Sunbury) 7h04:21 + 2:29
18. 37 Lucas RENIERIS (Hawthorn) 7h04:30 + 2:38
19. 34 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (St Kilda) 7h05:53 + 4:01
20. 19 Cameron MCKENZIE (Coburg) 7h07:07 + 5:15
21. 12 Blaise BOURKE (Hawthorn) 7h07:19 + 5:27
22. 38 Ben DOUGLAS (St Kilda) 7h08:37 + 6:45
23. 23 Cameron CLAMP (Hawthorn) 7h09:07 + 7:15
24. 32 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda) 7h17:34 + 15:42
25. 30 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda) 7h18:01 + 16:09
26. 28 Will RAISIN-SHAW (St Kilda) 7h18:02 + 16:10
27. 14 Brendan BAILEY (Brunswick) 7h18:28 + 16:36
28. 4 David ABRAHAM (Launceston) 7h37:53 + 36:01
dnf 13 Tim WHITE (St Kilda)
dnf 15 Samuel MCGREGOR (Brunswick)
dnf 22 Ross MUELLER (Brunswick)
dnf 26 Andrew CLARK (St Kilda)
dnf 27 Jason LAIRD (Coburg)
dnf 29 Andy VAN SLOBBE (Hawthorn)
dnf 31 Nick YOUNGS (Carnegie)
dnf 36 Lindsay TUNBRIDGE (Coburg)
dnf 7 Samuel LILLEY (Coburg)

Men A Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 4

1. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn) 13 points
2. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo) 8
3. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg) 8
4. 20 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda) 2
5. 34 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (St Kilda) 2
6. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick) 1
7. 25 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda) 1
8. 30 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda) 1

Men A Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (Brunswick) 2h20:49
2. 3 Shane MILLER (Hawthorn) 2h20:54 + 5
3. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn)
4. 6 Luca GIACOMIN (Brunswick) 2h20:56 + 7
5. 8 Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick) 2h20:58 + 9
6. 21 Gabriel CAREY (St Kilda) 2h20:59 + 10
7. 25 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda) 2h21:05 + 16
8. 20 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda)
9. 11 Trent WILLIAMS (Bendigo)
10. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick)
11. 24 Conan DALEY (St Kilda) 2h21:07 + 18
12. 9 Oliver PHILLIPS (Brunswick)
13. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo)
14. 13 Tim WHITE (St Kilda)
15. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg)
16. 34 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (St Kilda) 2h21:34 + 45
17. 17 Andrew HUTCHESON (Sunbury) 2h21:39 + 50
18. 18 Shannon JOHNSON (Preston) 2h21:41 + 52
19. 16 Peter ENGLISH (St Kilda)
20. 37 Lucas RENIERIS (Hawthorn) 2h21:57 + 1:08
21. 22 Ross MUELLER (Brunswick)
22. 31 Nick YOUNGS (Carnegie) 2h22:27 + 1:38
23. 23 Cameron CLAMP (Hawthorn)
24. 38 Ben DOUGLAS (St Kilda)
25. 14 Brendan BAILEY (Brunswick) 2h22:29 + 1:40
26. 19 Cameron MCKENZIE (Coburg) 2h22:31 + 1:42
27. 26 Andrew CLARK (St Kilda) 2h22:59 + 2:10
28. 30 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda) 2h23:51 + 3:02
29. 32 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda)
30. 36 Lindsay TUNBRIDGE (Coburg)
31. 28 Will RAISIN-SHAW (St Kilda)
32. 29 Andy VAN SLOBBE (Hawthorn)
33. 12 Blaise BOURKE (Hawthorn)
34. 7 Samuel LILLEY (Coburg) 2h27:26 + 6:37
35. 15 Samuel MCGREGOR (Brunswick)
36. 27 Jason LAIRD (Coburg) 2h30:01 + 9:12
37. 4 David ABRAHAM (Launceston) 2h43:06 + 22:17

Men A Grade – Stage 2 Result

1. 3 Shane MILLER (Hawthorn) 6:24.91
2. 13 Tim WHITE (St Kilda) 6:29.58 + 4.6
3. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (Brunswick) 6:30.43 + 5.5
4. 20 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda) 6:31.87 + 6.9
5. 23 Cameron CLAMP (Hawthorn) 6:36.98 + 12.0
6. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick) 6:40.01 + 15.1
7. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn) 6:42.80 + 17.8
8. 18 Shannon JOHNSON (Preston) 6:45.10 + 20.1
9. 6 Luca GIACOMIN (Brunswick) 6:47.12 + 22.2
10. 38 Ben DOUGLAS (St Kilda) 6:47.45 + 22.5
11. 25 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda) 6:47.50 + 22.5
12. 21 Gabriel CAREY (St Kilda) 6:48.11 + 23.2
13. 37 Lucas RENIERIS (Hawthorn) 6:53.30 + 28.3
14. 8 Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick) 6:57.28 + 32.3
15. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg) 6:57.97 + 33.0
16. 22 Ross MUELLER (Brunswick) 6:58.67 + 33.7
17. 34 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (St Kilda) 7:01.77 + 36.8
18. 32 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda) 7:01.88 + 36.9
19. 29 Andy VAN SLOBBE (Hawthorn) 7:04.12 + 39.2
20. 11 Trent WILLIAMS (Bendigo) 7:05.03 + 40.1
21. 17 Andrew HUTCHESON (Sunbury) 7:06.06 + 41.1
22. 15 Samuel MCGREGOR (Brunswick) 7:06.18 + 41.2
23. 26 Andrew CLARK (St Kilda) 7:06.29 + 41.3
24. 7 Samuel LILLEY (Coburg) 7:07.56 + 42.6
25. 9 Oliver PHILLIPS (Brunswick) 7:08.29 + 43.3
26. 14 Brendan BAILEY (Brunswick) 7:13.88 + 48.9
27. 24 Conan DALEY (St Kilda) 7:16.73 + 51.8
28. 31 Nick YOUNGS (Carnegie) 7:21.47 + 56.5
29. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo) 7:25.10 + 1:00.1
30. 16 Peter ENGLISH (St Kilda) 7:26.72 + 1:01.8
31. 30 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda) 7:28.75 + 1:03.8
32. 28 Will RAISIN-SHAW (St Kilda) 7:29.42 + 1:04.5
33. 36 Lindsay TUNBRIDGE (Coburg) 7:35.40 + 1:10.4
34. 19 Cameron MCKENZIE (Coburg) 7:42.46 + 1:17.5
35. 12 Blaise BOURKE (Hawthorn) 7:45.92 + 1:21.0
36. 27 Jason LAIRD (Coburg) 7:55.18 + 1:30.2
37. 4 David ABRAHAM (Launceston) 9:29.58 + 3:04.6

Men A Grade – Stage 3 Result

1. 19 Cameron MCKENZIE (Coburg) 1h44:31
2. 16 Peter ENGLISH (St Kilda)
3. 25 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda)
4. 21 Gabriel CAREY (St Kilda)
5. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn) 1h44:40 + 9
6. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick)
7. 8 Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick)
8. 11 Trent WILLIAMS (Bendigo)
9. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo)
10. 18 Shannon JOHNSON (Preston)
11. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (Brunswick)
12. 17 Andrew HUTCHESON (Sunbury)
13. 30 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda)
14. 26 Andrew CLARK (St Kilda)
15. 3 Shane MILLER (Hawthorn)
16. 9 Oliver PHILLIPS (Brunswick)
17. 24 Conan DALEY (St Kilda)
18. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg)
19. 37 Lucas RENIERIS (Hawthorn)
20. 6 Luca GIACOMIN (Brunswick)
21. 29 Andy VAN SLOBBE (Hawthorn)
22. 28 Will RAISIN-SHAW (St Kilda)
23. 23 Cameron CLAMP (Hawthorn)
24. 14 Brendan BAILEY (Brunswick)
25. 20 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda)
26. 32 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda)
27. 31 Nick YOUNGS (Carnegie)
28. 34 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (St Kilda)
29. 38 Ben DOUGLAS (St Kilda)
30. 12 Blaise BOURKE (Hawthorn) 1h44:45 + 14
31. 4 David ABRAHAM (Launceston) 1h50:49 + 6:18
32. 15 Samuel MCGREGOR (Brunswick)
33. 27 Jason LAIRD (Coburg)
34. 7 Samuel LILLEY (Coburg) 2h04:57 + 20:26
dnf 13 Tim WHITE (St Kilda)
dnf 22 Ross MUELLER (Brunswick)
dnf 36 Lindsay TUNBRIDGE (Coburg)

Men A Grade – Stage 4 Result

1. 20 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda) 2h50:18
2. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (Brunswick)
3. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn)
4. 3 Shane MILLER (Hawthorn)
5. 8 Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick)
6. 21 Gabriel CAREY (St Kilda)
7. 16 Peter ENGLISH (St Kilda) 2h50:24 + 6
8. 11 Trent WILLIAMS (Bendigo) 2h50:31 + 13
9. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick) 2h50:33 + 15
10. 6 Luca GIACOMIN (Brunswick) 2h50:35 + 17
11. 24 Conan DALEY (St Kilda)
12. 25 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda) 2h50:37 + 19
13. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo)
14. 17 Andrew HUTCHESON (Sunbury) 2h50:56 + 38
15. 9 Oliver PHILLIPS (Brunswick) 2h50:58 + 40
16. 18 Shannon JOHNSON (Preston)
17. 12 Blaise BOURKE (Hawthorn)
18. 37 Lucas RENIERIS (Hawthorn) 2h51:00 + 42
19. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg) 2h51:29 + 1:11
20. 19 Cameron MCKENZIE (Coburg) 2h52:38 + 2:20
21. 34 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (St Kilda)
22. 4 David ABRAHAM (Launceston) 2h54:29 + 4:11
23. 38 Ben DOUGLAS (St Kilda) 2h54:43 + 4:25
24. 23 Cameron CLAMP (Hawthorn) 2h55:24 + 5:06
25. 28 Will RAISIN-SHAW (St Kilda) 3h02:02 + 11:44
26. 32 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda)
27. 30 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda)
28. 14 Brendan BAILEY (Brunswick) 3h04:06 + 13:48
dnf 15 Samuel MCGREGOR (Brunswick)
dnf 26 Andrew CLARK (St Kilda)
dnf 27 Jason LAIRD (Coburg)
dnf 29 Andy VAN SLOBBE (Hawthorn)
dns 7 Samuel LILLEY (Coburg)
dns 31 Nick YOUNGS (Carnegie)

Men B Grade – General Classification After Stage 4

1. 58 Mitch COOPER (Brunswick) 6h47:07
2. 52 Josh CLARK (Launceston) 6h47:13 + 6
3. 90 Jordan ELLIOTT (St Kilda) 6h47:13 + 6
4. 79 Michael NEAL (St Kilda) 6h47:45 + 38
5. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn) 6h47:57 + 50
6. 85 Bradley WRIGHT (Preston) 6h48:00 + 53
7. 55 Wesley CORDINGLEY (St Kilda) 6h48:12 + 1:05
8. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda) 6h48:21 + 1:14
9. 53 Tim ELMER (Launceston) 6h48:22 + 1:15
10. 78 Nicholas KATSONIS (Brunswick) 6h48:32 + 1:25
11. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn) 6h48:48 + 1:41
12. 70 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong) 6h49:21 + 2:14
13. 62 Chris NAUMOVIC (Coburg) 6h49:43 + 2:36
14. 66 Andrew HERAUD (St Kilda) 6h50:03 + 2:56
15. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda) 6h50:09 + 3:02
16. 83 Peter WILKIE (St Kilda) 6h50:33 + 3:26
17. 92 Simon BONE (Carnegie) 6h51:27 + 4:20
18. 60 Richard MCCORKELL (Brunswick) 6h57:58 + 10:51
19. 86 Owen RICHARDS (St. Kilda) 6h59:05 + 11:58
20. 91 Damian BURKE (Hawthorn) 7h02:34 + 15:27
21. 61 Tom MCDONOUGH (Coburg) 7h03:39 + 16:32
22. 89 Jai HOWARD (Albury-Wodonga) 7h05:17 + 18:10
23. 69 Michael BROWN (St Kilda) 7h05:40 + 18:33
24. 56 Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda) 7h08:12 + 21:05
25. 64 Andrew WILSON (Sunbury) 7h09:56 + 22:49
26. 76 James JORDAN (St Kilda) 7h10:41 + 23:34
27. 82 Stephen THOMPSON (Coburg) 7h14:03 + 26:56
28. 71 Adrian CHEW (Coburg) 7h15:36 + 28:29
29. 59 Andrew GANNON (Bruswick) 7h17:23 + 30:16
30. 73 Steven FLAHERTY (St Kilda) 7h20:28 + 33:21
31. 84 Paul WILLIAMS (Coburg) 7h37:15 + 50:08
dnf 51 Ernesto ARRIAGADA (St Kilda)
dnf 63 Matthew RAFFERTY (St Kilda)
dnf 65 James DUNN (St Kilda)
dnf 68 Ben ABELS (Brunswick)
dnf 72 Thomas DAPCICH (Brunswick)
dnf 75 Peter HOOD (St Kilda)
dnf 77 Adam KATSONIS (Coburg)
dnf 80 Chris SMITH (St Kilda)
dnf 87 Edmund BARRETT (Brunswick)
dnf 88 Jared ANSKAITIS (Geelong)
dns 81 Matthew TARLTON (St Kilda)

Men B Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 4

1. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn) 11 points
2. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn) 9
3. 53 Tim ELMER (Launceston) 6
4. 92 Simon BONE (Carnegie) 3
5. 56 Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda) 2
6. 84 Paul WILLIAMS (Coburg) 2
7. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda) 1
8. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda) 1
9. 71 Adrian CHEW (Coburg) 1

Men B Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 52 Josh CLARK (Launceston) 2h26:39
2. 90 Jordan ELLIOTT (St Kilda)
3. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn)
4. 85 Bradley WRIGHT (Preston)
5. 58 Mitch COOPER (Brunswick)
6. 79 Michael NEAL (St Kilda)
7. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda) 2h26:53 + 14
8. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn) 2h26:55 + 16
9. 65 James DUNN (St Kilda)
10. 55 Wesley CORDINGLEY (St Kilda) 2h26:57 + 18
11. 53 Tim ELMER (Launceston)
12. 91 Damian BURKE (Hawthorn)
13. 60 Richard MCCORKELL (Brunswick) 2h27:05 + 26
14. 92 Simon BONE (Carnegie)
15. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda)
16. 83 Peter WILKIE (St Kilda)
17. 70 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong)
18. 62 Chris NAUMOVIC (Coburg) 2h27:10 + 31
19. 66 Andrew HERAUD (St Kilda) 2h27:12 + 33
20. 78 Nicholas KATSONIS (Brunswick) 2h27:24 + 45
21. 63 Matthew RAFFERTY (St Kilda) 2h27:26 + 47
22. 69 Michael BROWN (St Kilda)
23. 86 Owen RICHARDS (St. Kilda) 2h31:48 + 5:09
24. 88 Jared ANSKAITIS (Geelong) 2h34:33 + 7:54
25. 76 James JORDAN (St Kilda) 2h35:42 + 9:03
26. 71 Adrian CHEW (Coburg) 2h36:38 + 9:59
27. 80 Chris SMITH (St Kilda) 2h37:36 + 10:57
28. 73 Steven FLAHERTY (St Kilda) 2h38:05 + 11:26
29. 61 Tom MCDONOUGH (Coburg)
30. 51 Ernesto ARRIAGADA (St Kilda) 2h39:08 + 12:29
31. 89 Jai HOWARD (Albury-Wodonga) 2h39:54 + 13:15
32. 59 Andrew GANNON (Bruswick) 2h42:03 + 15:24
33. 75 Peter HOOD (St Kilda)
34. 84 Paul WILLIAMS (Coburg) 2h46:01 + 19:22
35. 56 Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda)
36. 77 Adam KATSONIS (Coburg)
37. 64 Andrew WILSON (Sunbury) 2h47:46 + 21:07
38. 87 Edmund BARRETT (Brunswick) 2h49:58 + 23:19
39. 68 Ben ABELS (Brunswick)
40. 72 Thomas DAPCICH (Brunswick)
41. 82 Stephen THOMPSON (Coburg) 2h51:59 + 25:20
dns 81 Matthew TARLTON (St Kilda)

Men B Grade – Stage 2 Result

1. 58 Mitch COOPER (Brunswick) 6:29.99
2. 55 Wesley CORDINGLEY (St Kilda) 6:42.78 + 12.7
3. 90 Jordan ELLIOTT (St Kilda) 6:46.78 + 16.7
4. 56 Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda) 6:56.25 + 26.2
5. 53 Tim ELMER (Launceston) 6:58.10 + 28.1
6. 85 Bradley WRIGHT (Preston) 6:58.96 + 28.9
7. 62 Chris NAUMOVIC (Coburg) 7:00.35 + 30.3
8. 82 Stephen THOMPSON (Coburg) 7:00.39 + 30.4
9. 79 Michael NEAL (St Kilda) 7:00.46 + 30.4
10. 72 Thomas DAPCICH (Brunswick) 7:00.59 + 30.6
11. 78 Nicholas KATSONIS (Brunswick) 7:04.44 + 34.4
12. 60 Richard MCCORKELL (Brunswick) 7:05.72 + 35.7
13. 52 Josh CLARK (Launceston) 7:06.55 + 36.5
14. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn) 7:09.63 + 39.6
15. 68 Ben ABELS (Brunswick) 7:10.61 + 40.6
16. 64 Andrew WILSON (Sunbury) 7:13.43 + 43.4
17. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda) 7:17.80 + 47.8
18. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda) 7:18.18 + 48.1
19. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn) 7:20.40 + 50.4
20. 84 Paul WILLIAMS (Coburg) 7:21.51 + 51.5
21. 66 Andrew HERAUD (St Kilda) 7:22.42 + 52.4
22. 77 Adam KATSONIS (Coburg) 7:24.38 + 54.3
23. 80 Chris SMITH (St Kilda) 7:26.14 + 56.1
24. 65 James DUNN (St Kilda) 7:28.03 + 58.0
25. 69 Michael BROWN (St Kilda) 7:30.17 + 1:00.1
26. 87 Edmund BARRETT (Brunswick) 7:31.67 + 1:01.6
27. 71 Adrian CHEW (Coburg) 7:32.21 + 1:02.2
28. 75 Peter HOOD (St Kilda) 7:34.17 + 1:04.1
29. 86 Owen RICHARDS (St. Kilda) 7:34.99 + 1:05.0
30. 76 James JORDAN (St Kilda) 7:35.24 + 1:05.2
31. 88 Jared ANSKAITIS (Geelong) 7:36.38 + 1:06.3
32. 59 Andrew GANNON (Bruswick) 7:39.39 + 1:09.4
33. 70 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong) 7:43.56 + 1:13.5
34. 92 Simon BONE (Carnegie) 7:46.50 + 1:16.5
35. 89 Jai HOWARD (Albury-Wodonga) 7:49.74 + 1:19.7
36. 61 Tom MCDONOUGH (Coburg) 7:50.71 + 1:20.7
37. 51 Ernesto ARRIAGADA (St Kilda) 8:00.17 + 1:30.1
38. 91 Damian BURKE (Hawthorn) 8:01.71 + 1:31.7
39. 73 Steven FLAHERTY (St Kilda) 8:05.95 + 1:35.9
40. 83 Peter WILKIE (St Kilda) 8:24.69 + 1:54.7
41. 63 Matthew RAFFERTY (St Kilda) 8:46.82 + 2:16.8

Men B Grade – Stage 3 Result

1. 56 Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda) 1h52:17
2. 52 Josh CLARK (Launceston)
3. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda)
4. 66 Andrew HERAUD (St Kilda)
5. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn)
6. 53 Tim ELMER (Launceston)
7. 86 Owen RICHARDS (St. Kilda)
8. 92 Simon BONE (Carnegie)
9. 91 Damian BURKE (Hawthorn)
10. 58 Mitch COOPER (Brunswick)
11. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn)
12. 90 Jordan ELLIOTT (St Kilda)
13. 55 Wesley CORDINGLEY (St Kilda)
14. 77 Adam KATSONIS (Coburg)
15. 79 Michael NEAL (St Kilda)
16. 62 Chris NAUMOVIC (Coburg)
17. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda)
18. 85 Bradley WRIGHT (Preston)
19. 82 Stephen THOMPSON (Coburg)
20. 70 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong)
21. 89 Jai HOWARD (Albury-Wodonga)
22. 83 Peter WILKIE (St Kilda)
23. 78 Nicholas KATSONIS (Brunswick)
24. 76 James JORDAN (St Kilda)
25. 60 Richard MCCORKELL (Brunswick)
26. 64 Andrew WILSON (Sunbury) 1h52:24 + 7
27. 61 Tom MCDONOUGH (Coburg) 1h52:27 + 10
28. 59 Andrew GANNON (Bruswick) 1h52:34 + 17
29. 88 Jared ANSKAITIS (Geelong) 1h54:14 + 1:57
30. 75 Peter HOOD (St Kilda) 1h54:51 + 2:34
31. 65 James DUNN (St Kilda) 1h56:19 + 4:02
32. 71 Adrian CHEW (Coburg)
33. 84 Paul WILLIAMS (Coburg)
34. 69 Michael BROWN (St Kilda) 1h59:13 + 6:56
35. 73 Steven FLAHERTY (St Kilda)
36. 51 Ernesto ARRIAGADA (St Kilda) 2h00:49 + 8:32
37. 80 Chris SMITH (St Kilda) 2h04:55 + 12:38
38. 72 Thomas DAPCICH (Brunswick) 2h09:32 + 17:15
39. 87 Edmund BARRETT (Brunswick)
40. 63 Matthew RAFFERTY (St Kilda) 2h14:30 + 22:13
41. 68 Ben ABELS (Brunswick) 2h19:53 + 27:36

Men B Grade – Stage 4 Result

1. 52 Josh CLARK (Launceston) 2h21:51
2. 90 Jordan ELLIOTT (St Kilda)
3. 58 Mitch COOPER (Brunswick)
4. 78 Nicholas KATSONIS (Brunswick)
5. 79 Michael NEAL (St Kilda)
6. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn) 2h22:01 + 10
7. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda)
8. 53 Tim ELMER (Launceston) 2h22:10 + 19
9. 85 Bradley WRIGHT (Preston)
10. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn) 2h22:16 + 25
11. 55 Wesley CORDINGLEY (St Kilda)
12. 70 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong)
13. 64 Andrew WILSON (Sunbury) 2h22:33 + 42
14. 83 Peter WILKIE (St Kilda) 2h22:47 + 56
15. 82 Stephen THOMPSON (Coburg)
16. 56 Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda) 2h23:13 + 1:22
17. 62 Chris NAUMOVIC (Coburg) 2h23:16 + 1:25
18. 66 Andrew HERAUD (St Kilda)
19. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda) 2h23:29 + 1:38
20. 92 Simon BONE (Carnegie) 2h24:19 + 2:28
21. 89 Jai HOWARD (Albury-Wodonga) 2h25:17 + 3:26
22. 61 Tom MCDONOUGH (Coburg)
23. 86 Owen RICHARDS (St. Kilda) 2h27:26 + 5:35
24. 69 Michael BROWN (St Kilda) 2h31:31 + 9:40
25. 60 Richard MCCORKELL (Brunswick)
26. 73 Steven FLAHERTY (St Kilda) 2h35:05 + 13:14
27. 71 Adrian CHEW (Coburg) 2h35:07 + 13:16
28. 76 James JORDAN (St Kilda)
29. 59 Andrew GANNON (Bruswick)
30. 91 Damian BURKE (Hawthorn) 2h35:19 + 13:28
31. 84 Paul WILLIAMS (Coburg) 2h47:34 + 25:43
dnf 63 Matthew RAFFERTY (St Kilda)
dnf 65 James DUNN (St Kilda)
dnf 72 Thomas DAPCICH (Brunswick)
dnf 75 Peter HOOD (St Kilda)
dnf 77 Adam KATSONIS (Coburg)
dnf 80 Chris SMITH (St Kilda)
dnf 88 Jared ANSKAITIS (Geelong)
dns 51 Ernesto ARRIAGADA (St Kilda)
dns 68 Ben ABELS (Brunswick)
dns 87 Edmund BARRETT (Brunswick)

Men C Grade – General Classification After Stage 4

1. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick) 7h05:16
2. 128 Sean ROBERTS (St Kilda) 7h08:29 + 3:13
3. 117 Nick EDWARDS (MTBA) 7h10:31 + 5:15
4. 105 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick) 7h10:55 + 5:39
5. 130 Nick SMITH (Sunbury) 7h11:16 + 6:00
6. 133 Deryck WALKER (St Kilda) 7h11:36 + 6:20
7. 129 Michael SKERRITT (Sunbury) 7h11:36 + 6:20
8. 126 Matt REYNOLDS (Blackburn) 7h11:41 + 6:25
9. 116 Jack CARECOS (St Kilda) 7h11:47 + 6:31
10. 118 Tim FELTHAM (Brunswick) 7h12:01 + 6:45
11. 119 David HEATLEY (Carnegie) 7h12:07 + 6:51
12. 110 Patrick MCINTYRE (Sunbury) 7h12:20 + 7:04
13. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 7h12:22 + 7:06
14. 131 Eric THOMPSON (Sunbury) 7h12:46 + 7:30
15. 135 Mitchell ALLEN (Sunbury) 7h12:50 + 7:34
16. 104 Colin BELL (Sunbury) 7h13:27 + 8:11
17. 106 Steve DUGGAN (Brunswick) 7h14:08 + 8:52
18. 124 Glynn MATTHEY (Coburg) 7h17:37 + 12:21
19. 132 Manning THOMSON (St Kilda) 7h19:39 + 14:23
20. 111 Jared OTTO (Launceston) 7h21:26 + 16:10
21. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury) 7h22:06 + 16:50
22. 103 Robert MERKEL (St. Kilda) 7h22:19 + 17:03
23. 120 Steven KATSONIS (Coburg) 7h30:35 + 25:19
24. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda) 7h32:31 + 27:15
25. 101 Andrew FILLERY (Brunswick) 7h33:51 + 28:35
26. 112 Michael READ (Preston) 7h41:07 + 35:51
27. 121 James KENT (Brunswick) 7h42:46 + 37:30
dnf 107 Robert HEIDEMAN (Brunswick)
dnf 108 Andrew LEWIS (St Kilda)
dnf 109 Jonathan MAWER (Coburg)
dnf 113 Ashlin CASEY (St Kilda)
dnf 115 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn)
dnf 122 Matt KERR (St Kilda)
dnf 127 Jason RICHARDS (Carnegie)
dnf 137 Andrew ROBINSON (Hawthorn)
dns 134 Stuart BENDALL (Blackburn)
dns 136 Paul AULAKH (Carnegie)

Men C Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 4

1. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda) 12 points
2. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 8
3. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury) 6
4. 128 Sean ROBERTS (St Kilda) 2
5. 135 Mitchell ALLEN (Sunbury) 2
6. 132 Manning THOMSON (St Kilda) 2
7. 101 Andrew FILLERY (Brunswick) 2
8. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick) 1
9. 110 Patrick MCINTYRE (Sunbury) 1

Men C Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick) 2h35:01
2. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 2h36:45 + 1:44
3. 117 Nick EDWARDS (MTBA)
4. 132 Manning THOMSON (St Kilda)
5. 126 Matt REYNOLDS (Blackburn)
6. 130 Nick SMITH (Sunbury)
7. 128 Sean ROBERTS (St Kilda)
8. 133 Deryck WALKER (St Kilda)
9. 106 Steve DUGGAN (Brunswick)
10. 105 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick)
11. 110 Patrick MCINTYRE (Sunbury)
12. 118 Tim FELTHAM (Brunswick)
13. 116 Jack CARECOS (St Kilda)
14. 129 Michael SKERRITT (Sunbury)
15. 119 David HEATLEY (Carnegie)
16. 104 Colin BELL (Sunbury)
17. 120 Steven KATSONIS (Coburg) 2h37:04 + 2:03
18. 131 Eric THOMPSON (Sunbury)
19. 124 Glynn MATTHEY (Coburg)
20. 111 Jared OTTO (Launceston) 2h37:08 + 2:07
21. 135 Mitchell ALLEN (Sunbury)
22. 101 Andrew FILLERY (Brunswick) 2h37:36 + 2:35
23. 113 Ashlin CASEY (St Kilda) 2h37:40 + 2:39
24. 103 Robert MERKEL (St. Kilda) 2h38:08 + 3:07
25. 112 Michael READ (Preston) 2h40:01 + 5:00
26. 137 Andrew ROBINSON (Hawthorn) 2h40:28 + 5:27
27. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury) 2h40:34 + 5:33
28. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda) 2h45:05 + 10:04
29. 121 James KENT (Brunswick) 2h49:12 + 14:11
30. 115 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn) 2h49:13 + 14:12
31. 108 Andrew LEWIS (St Kilda)
32. 127 Jason RICHARDS (Carnegie) 3h00:55 + 25:54
dnf 107 Robert HEIDEMAN (Brunswick)
dnf 109 Jonathan MAWER (Coburg)
dnf 122 Matt KERR (St Kilda)
dns 134 Stuart BENDALL (Blackburn)
dns 136 Paul AULAKH (Carnegie)

Men C Grade – Stage 2 Result

1. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick) 6:36.87
2. 126 Matt REYNOLDS (Blackburn) 7:07.51 + 30.6
3. 117 Nick EDWARDS (MTBA) 7:15.44 + 38.5
4. 105 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick) 7:21.18 + 44.3
5. 128 Sean ROBERTS (St Kilda) 7:25.44 + 48.5
6. 127 Jason RICHARDS (Carnegie) 7:28.53 + 51.6
7. 124 Glynn MATTHEY (Coburg) 7:30.74 + 53.8
8. 133 Deryck WALKER (St Kilda) 7:31.48 + 54.6
9. 129 Michael SKERRITT (Sunbury) 7:31.78 + 54.9
10. 101 Andrew FILLERY (Brunswick) 7:33.43 + 56.5
11. 118 Tim FELTHAM (Brunswick) 7:34.38 + 57.5
12. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury) 7:36.06 + 59.1
13. 106 Steve DUGGAN (Brunswick) 7:41.93 + 1:05.0
14. 103 Robert MERKEL (St. Kilda) 7:42.98 + 1:06.1
15. 116 Jack CARECOS (St Kilda) 7:46.39 + 1:09.5
16. 130 Nick SMITH (Sunbury) 7:46.68 + 1:09.8
17. 111 Jared OTTO (Launceston) 7:49.09 + 1:12.2
18. 120 Steven KATSONIS (Coburg) 7:50.15 + 1:13.2
19. 110 Patrick MCINTYRE (Sunbury) 7:50.48 + 1:13.6
20. 121 James KENT (Brunswick) 7:53.19 + 1:16.3
21. 131 Eric THOMPSON (Sunbury) 7:53.59 + 1:16.7
22. 113 Ashlin CASEY (St Kilda) 7:54.04 + 1:17.1
23. 104 Colin BELL (Sunbury) 7:55.59 + 1:18.7
24. 135 Mitchell ALLEN (Sunbury) 7:58.01 + 1:21.1
25. 115 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn) 8:00.04 + 1:23.1
26. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda) 8:00.36 + 1:23.4
27. 119 David HEATLEY (Carnegie) 8:02.64 + 1:25.7
28. 112 Michael READ (Preston) 8:05.64 + 1:28.7
29. 108 Andrew LEWIS (St Kilda) 8:09.63 + 1:32.7
30. 137 Andrew ROBINSON (Hawthorn) 9:04.80 + 2:27.9
31. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 12:12.93 + 5:36.0
32. 132 Manning THOMSON (St Kilda) 13:53.39 + 7:16.5

Men C Grade – Stage 3 Result

1. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 1h59:13
2. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick) 1h59:22 + 9
3. 117 Nick EDWARDS (MTBA)
4. 116 Jack CARECOS (St Kilda)
5. 130 Nick SMITH (Sunbury)
6. 105 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick)
7. 132 Manning THOMSON (St Kilda)
8. 101 Andrew FILLERY (Brunswick)
9. 126 Matt REYNOLDS (Blackburn)
10. 128 Sean ROBERTS (St Kilda)
11. 135 Mitchell ALLEN (Sunbury)
12. 106 Steve DUGGAN (Brunswick)
13. 131 Eric THOMPSON (Sunbury)
14. 118 Tim FELTHAM (Brunswick)
15. 133 Deryck WALKER (St Kilda)
16. 110 Patrick MCINTYRE (Sunbury)
17. 129 Michael SKERRITT (Sunbury)
18. 111 Jared OTTO (Launceston)
19. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury)
20. 108 Andrew LEWIS (St Kilda)
21. 121 James KENT (Brunswick)
22. 119 David HEATLEY (Carnegie)
23. 124 Glynn MATTHEY (Coburg)
24. 120 Steven KATSONIS (Coburg)
25. 103 Robert MERKEL (St. Kilda)
26. 112 Michael READ (Preston)
27. 104 Colin BELL (Sunbury)
28. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda) 2h02:19 + 3:06
29. 115 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn) 2h04:22 + 5:09
30. 113 Ashlin CASEY (St Kilda) 2h14:26 + 15:13
dnf 137 Andrew ROBINSON (Hawthorn)
dns 127 Jason RICHARDS (Carnegie)

Men C Grade – Stage 4 Result

1. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 2h24:52
2. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick)
3. 128 Sean ROBERTS (St Kilda) 2h25:04 + 12
4. 117 Nick EDWARDS (MTBA) 2h27:27 + 2:35
5. 130 Nick SMITH (Sunbury)
6. 105 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick)
7. 129 Michael SKERRITT (Sunbury) 2h27:58 + 3:06
8. 119 David HEATLEY (Carnegie)
9. 116 Jack CARECOS (St Kilda)
10. 133 Deryck WALKER (St Kilda)
11. 118 Tim FELTHAM (Brunswick) 2h28:20 + 3:28
12. 135 Mitchell ALLEN (Sunbury) 2h28:22 + 3:30
13. 110 Patrick MCINTYRE (Sunbury) 2h28:23 + 3:31
14. 131 Eric THOMPSON (Sunbury) 2h28:27 + 3:35
15. 126 Matt REYNOLDS (Blackburn) 2h28:29 + 3:37
16. 104 Colin BELL (Sunbury) 2h29:25 + 4:33
17. 132 Manning THOMSON (St Kilda) 2h29:43 + 4:51
18. 106 Steve DUGGAN (Brunswick) 2h30:20 + 5:28
19. 124 Glynn MATTHEY (Coburg) 2h33:41 + 8:49
20. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury) 2h34:34 + 9:42
21. 111 Jared OTTO (Launceston) 2h37:07 + 12:15
22. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda)
23. 103 Robert MERKEL (St. Kilda)
24. 120 Steven KATSONIS (Coburg) 2h46:19 + 21:27
25. 121 James KENT (Brunswick)
26. 101 Andrew FILLERY (Brunswick) 2h49:20 + 24:28
27. 112 Michael READ (Preston) 2h53:39 + 28:47
dnf 115 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn)
dns 108 Andrew LEWIS (St Kilda)
dns 113 Ashlin CASEY (St Kilda)

Men D Grade – General Classification After Stage 4

1. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda) 6h01:40
2. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg) 6h02:30 + 50
3. 174 William WATSON (Brunswick) 6h02:40 + 1:00
4. 162 Anthony GRECH (Brunswick) 6h02:41 + 1:01
5. 152 Greg CHINTOCK (St Kilda) 6h02:54 + 1:14
6. 168 Mark HUTCHISON (St Kilda) 6h02:59 + 1:19
7. 161 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick) 6h03:04 + 1:24
8. 160 Benjamin CULTON (Geelong) 6h03:08 + 1:28
9. 172 Jaeger RENN-JONES (St Kilda) 6h03:24 + 1:44
10. 151 Timmy TYLER (St Kilda) 6h03:31 + 1:51
11. 173 Craig SULLIVAN (Sunbury) 6h03:42 + 2:02
12. 156 Mark REYNOLDS (St Kilda) 6h04:31 + 2:51
13. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 6h05:06 + 3:26
14. 165 Stephen HALFORD (St Kilda) 6h09:31 + 7:51
15. 169 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda) 6h10:05 + 8:25
16. 167 Keith HOWE (Sunbury) 6h18:33 + 16:53
17. 154 Sam GOW (St Kilda) 6h21:39 + 19:59
18. 175 Evan WILLEN (Macedon) 6h30:56 + 29:16
19. 171 Justin PERRIN (Brunswick) 6h35:24 + 33:44
20. 159 Simon CANNINGTON (St Kilda) 6h41:38 + 39:58
dnf 153 Alan COMTE (Brunswick)
dnf 158 Raymond APPLEBY (Southern Tas)
dnf 164 Shane GRIGG (Brunswick)
dnf 166 Martin HOUSTON (St Kilda)
dnf 170 Gene MILLS (Brunswick)
dnf 176 Christian RATTEN (Northcote)
dnf 177 Ken BONE (Carnegie)

Men D Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 4

1. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg) 12 points
2. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda) 10
3. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 5
4. 174 William WATSON (Brunswick) 3
5. 168 Mark HUTCHISON (St Kilda) 2
6. 169 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda) 2
7. 156 Mark REYNOLDS (St Kilda) 1
dnf 176 Christian RATTEN (Northcote) 1

Men D Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 153 Alan COMTE (Brunswick) 1h49:24
2. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda)
3. 168 Mark HUTCHISON (St Kilda)
4. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg)
5. 161 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick)
6. 162 Anthony GRECH (Brunswick)
7. 160 Benjamin CULTON (Geelong) 1h49:28 + 4
8. 151 Timmy TYLER (St Kilda)
9. 173 Craig SULLIVAN (Sunbury)
10. 172 Jaeger RENN-JONES (St Kilda)
11. 174 William WATSON (Brunswick)
12. 152 Greg CHINTOCK (St Kilda) 1h49:32 + 8
13. 170 Gene MILLS (Brunswick) 1h49:38 + 14
14. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 1h49:44 + 20
15. 169 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda) 1h49:49 + 25
16. 164 Shane GRIGG (Brunswick) 1h49:51 + 27
17. 156 Mark REYNOLDS (St Kilda) 1h49:59 + 35
18. 177 Ken BONE (Carnegie) 1h50:15 + 51
19. 165 Stephen HALFORD (St Kilda) 1h50:20 + 56
20. 154 Sam GOW (St Kilda)
21. 175 Evan WILLEN (Macedon) 1h51:48 + 2:24
22. 167 Keith HOWE (Sunbury) 1h52:47 + 3:23
23. 159 Simon CANNINGTON (St Kilda) 1h56:15 + 6:51
24. 171 Justin PERRIN (Brunswick)
25. 158 Raymond APPLEBY (Southern Tas) 2h05:23 + 15:59
dnf 166 Martin HOUSTON (St Kilda)
dnf 176 Christian RATTEN (Northcote)

Men D Grade – Stage 2 Result

1. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda) 7:32.43
2. 162 Anthony GRECH (Brunswick) 7:33.88 + 1.4
3. 161 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick) 7:35.11 + 2.6
4. 152 Greg CHINTOCK (St Kilda) 7:40.49 + 8.0
5. 153 Alan COMTE (Brunswick) 7:43.55 + 11.1
6. 154 Sam GOW (St Kilda) 7:51.68 + 19.2
7. 169 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda) 7:52.15 + 19.7
8. 170 Gene MILLS (Brunswick) 7:54.80 + 22.3
9. 160 Benjamin CULTON (Geelong) 7:55.01 + 22.5
10. 174 William WATSON (Brunswick) 7:59.58 + 27.1
11. 168 Mark HUTCHISON (St Kilda) 8:06.30 + 33.8
12. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg) 8:06.90 + 34.4
13. 172 Jaeger RENN-JONES (St Kilda) 8:07.67 + 35.2
14. 151 Timmy TYLER (St Kilda) 8:14.89 + 42.4
15. 156 Mark REYNOLDS (St Kilda) 8:18.03 + 45.6
16. 175 Evan WILLEN (Macedon) 8:20.05 + 47.6
17. 167 Keith HOWE (Sunbury) 8:25.33 + 52.9
18. 159 Simon CANNINGTON (St Kilda) 8:27.36 + 54.9
19. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 8:28.31 + 55.8
20. 164 Shane GRIGG (Brunswick) 8:30.14 + 57.7
21. 173 Craig SULLIVAN (Sunbury) 8:30.64 + 58.2
22. 165 Stephen HALFORD (St Kilda) 8:32.86 + 1:00.4
23. 171 Justin PERRIN (Brunswick) 8:35.21 + 1:02.7
24. 177 Ken BONE (Carnegie) 8:38.94 + 1:06.5
25. 158 Raymond APPLEBY (Southern Tas) 9:16.04 + 1:43.6

Men D Grade – Stage 3 Result

1. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda) 2h07:11
2. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg)
3. 174 William WATSON (Brunswick) 2h07:12 + 1
4. 152 Greg CHINTOCK (St Kilda)
5. 168 Mark HUTCHISON (St Kilda)
6. 162 Anthony GRECH (Brunswick)
7. 173 Craig SULLIVAN (Sunbury)
8. 151 Timmy TYLER (St Kilda) 2h07:15 + 4
9. 172 Jaeger RENN-JONES (St Kilda)
10. 160 Benjamin CULTON (Geelong)
11. 161 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick) 2h07:21 + 10
12. 156 Mark REYNOLDS (St Kilda) 2h07:24 + 13
13. 164 Shane GRIGG (Brunswick) 2h07:28 + 17
14. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 2h07:43 + 32
15. 170 Gene MILLS (Brunswick) 2h08:34 + 1:23
16. 153 Alan COMTE (Brunswick) 2h09:23 + 2:12
17. 165 Stephen HALFORD (St Kilda) 2h11:42 + 4:31
18. 167 Keith HOWE (Sunbury)
19. 169 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda) 2h11:55 + 4:44
20. 154 Sam GOW (St Kilda) 2h17:09 + 9:58
21. 175 Evan WILLEN (Macedon) 2h19:30 + 12:19
22. 171 Justin PERRIN (Brunswick) 2h20:04 + 12:53
23. 159 Simon CANNINGTON (St Kilda) 2h20:35 + 13:24
24. 158 Raymond APPLEBY (Southern Tas) 2h22:28 + 15:17
dnf 177 Ken BONE (Carnegie)

Men D Grade – Stage 4 Result

1. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda) 1h58:13
2. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg)
3. 174 William WATSON (Brunswick) 1h58:15 + 2
4. 168 Mark HUTCHISON (St Kilda) 1h58:30 + 17
5. 160 Benjamin CULTON (Geelong) 1h58:32 + 19
6. 173 Craig SULLIVAN (Sunbury)
7. 162 Anthony GRECH (Brunswick)
8. 151 Timmy TYLER (St Kilda) 1h58:34 + 21
9. 172 Jaeger RENN-JONES (St Kilda)
10. 152 Greg CHINTOCK (St Kilda)
11. 161 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick) 1h58:46 + 33
12. 156 Mark REYNOLDS (St Kilda) 1h58:50 + 37
13. 165 Stephen HALFORD (St Kilda) 1h58:57 + 44
14. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 1h59:11 + 58
15. 169 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda) 2h00:29 + 2:16
16. 167 Keith HOWE (Sunbury) 2h05:39 + 7:26
17. 154 Sam GOW (St Kilda) 2h06:19 + 8:06
18. 171 Justin PERRIN (Brunswick) 2h10:30 + 12:17
19. 175 Evan WILLEN (Macedon) 2h11:18 + 13:05
20. 159 Simon CANNINGTON (St Kilda) 2h16:21 + 18:08
dnf 153 Alan COMTE (Brunswick)
dnf 158 Raymond APPLEBY (Southern Tas)
dnf 164 Shane GRIGG (Brunswick)
dnf 170 Gene MILLS (Brunswick)

Women A Grade – General Classification After Stage 4

1. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie) 5h57:52
2. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 5h59:26 + 1:34
3. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda) 5h59:44 + 1:52
4. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong) 6h02:39 + 4:47
5. 5 Jodie BATCHELOR (St Kilda) 6h15:49 + 17:57
6. 9 Carly WILLIAMS (Carnegie) 6h21:25 + 23:33
7. 3 Amy BRADLEY (St Kilda) 6h24:34 + 26:42
8. 6 Amma GRIFFITHS (St Kilda) 6h27:44 + 29:52
9. 10 Carolyn FRASER (Hawthorn) 6h30:38 + 32:46
dnf 12 Eliza BERGIN (St Kilda)
dnf 7 Karen HILL (St Kilda)

Women A Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 4

1. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie) 12 points
2. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda) 10
3. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 10
4. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong) 4

Women A Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 1h47:20
2. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie)
3. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda)
4. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong)
5. 5 Jodie BATCHELOR (St Kilda) 1h53:26 + 6:06
6. 6 Amma GRIFFITHS (St Kilda)
7. 9 Carly WILLIAMS (Carnegie)
8. 12 Eliza BERGIN (St Kilda) 1h54:30 + 7:10
9. 10 Carolyn FRASER (Hawthorn) 2h00:13 + 12:53
10. 7 Karen HILL (St Kilda) 2h04:12 + 16:52
11. 3 Amy BRADLEY (St Kilda)

Women A Grade – Stage 2 Result

1. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 7:38.66
2. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie) 7:47.45 + 8.7
3. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong) 7:50.57 + 11.9
4. 9 Carly WILLIAMS (Carnegie) 8:05.75 + 27.0
5. 7 Karen HILL (St Kilda) 8:07.11 + 28.4
6. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda) 8:08.90 + 30.2
7. 5 Jodie BATCHELOR (St Kilda) 8:14.81 + 36.1
8. 12 Eliza BERGIN (St Kilda) 8:34.20 + 55.5
9. 10 Carolyn FRASER (Hawthorn) 8:44.63 + 1:05.9
10. 6 Amma GRIFFITHS (St Kilda) 8:57.33 + 1:18.6
11. 3 Amy BRADLEY (St Kilda) 9:05.57 + 1:26.9

Women A Grade – Stage 3 Result

1. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 2h06:47
2. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie)
3. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda) 2h06:50 + 3
4. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong) 2h06:52 + 5
5. 3 Amy BRADLEY (St Kilda)
6. 5 Jodie BATCHELOR (St Kilda) 2h13:10 + 6:23
7. 7 Karen HILL (St Kilda) 2h13:59 + 7:12
8. 9 Carly WILLIAMS (Carnegie) 2h15:27 + 8:40
9. 10 Carolyn FRASER (Hawthorn)
10. 6 Amma GRIFFITHS (St Kilda) 2h20:54 + 14:07
11. 12 Eliza BERGIN (St Kilda) 2h28:26 + 21:39

Women A Grade – Stage 4 Result

1. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie) 1h56:33
2. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda) 1h57:50 + 1:17
3. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 1h58:18 + 1:45
4. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong) 2h00:49 + 4:16
5. 5 Jodie BATCHELOR (St Kilda) 2h01:03 + 4:30
6. 6 Amma GRIFFITHS (St Kilda) 2h04:27 + 7:54
7. 9 Carly WILLIAMS (Carnegie)
8. 3 Amy BRADLEY (St Kilda)
9. 10 Carolyn FRASER (Hawthorn) 2h06:14 + 9:41
dns 7 Karen HILL (St Kilda)
dns 12 Eliza BERGIN (St Kilda)

Women B Grade – General Classification After Stage 4

1. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 6h18:29
2. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda) 6h19:13 + 44
3. 22 Penny BROWN (St Kilda) 6h19:14 + 45
4. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda) 6h19:34 + 1:05
5. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg) 6h20:11 + 1:42
6. 40 Thomay MICHALTIS (Northcote) 6h20:49 + 2:20
7. 44 Nadine LE MESCAM (St Kilda) 6h20:50 + 2:21
8. 28 Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda) 6h21:51 + 3:22
9. 33 Veronica MICICH (St Kilda) 6h23:54 + 5:25
10. 30 Kelly LINDEN (Albury-Wodonga) 6h25:03 + 6:34
11. 41 Laine HAMMOND (Northcote) 6h28:45 + 10:16
12. 31 Michelle MC MAHON (St Kilda) 6h32:13 + 13:44
13. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick) 6h35:03 + 16:34
14. 37 Suzanne TERNEL (St Kilda) 6h39:20 + 20:51
15. 34 Fi NEUWIRTH (St Kilda) 6h42:10 + 23:41
16. 29 Katherine LEE (St Kilda) 6h56:59 + 38:30
17. 21 Lisa BYRNE (St Kilda) 7h10:04 + 51:35
dnf 24 Morgan DEEGAN (St Kilda)
dnf 25 Claire HOMSEY (St Kilda)
dnf 27 Natalie HOWARD (St Kilda)
dnf 38 Shauna TUPPER (St Kilda)
dnf 42 Susan BROOKS (St Kilda)
dnf 43 Emma PANE (Brunswick)
dns 39 Sandra EGWANG (St Kilda)

Women B Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 4

1. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda) 15 points
2. 22 Penny BROWN (St Kilda) 8
3. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 7
4. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick) 3
5. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda) 2
6. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg) 1

Women B Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 1h53:56
2. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda)
3. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda) 1h53:58 + 2
4. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick)
5. 22 Penny BROWN (St Kilda)
6. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg) 1h54:02 + 6
7. 28 Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda)
8. 40 Thomay MICHALTIS (Northcote) 1h54:05 + 9
9. 44 Nadine LE MESCAM (St Kilda) 1h54:27 + 31
10. 33 Veronica MICICH (St Kilda) 1h54:36 + 40
11. 30 Kelly LINDEN (Albury-Wodonga)
12. 43 Emma PANE (Brunswick) 1h55:05 + 1:09
13. 41 Laine HAMMOND (Northcote)
14. 31 Michelle MC MAHON (St Kilda) 1h57:55 + 3:59
15. 37 Suzanne TERNEL (St Kilda)
16. 34 Fi NEUWIRTH (St Kilda) 1h59:51 + 5:55
17. 27 Natalie HOWARD (St Kilda) 2h00:38 + 6:42
18. 21 Lisa BYRNE (St Kilda) 2h05:42 + 11:46
19. 29 Katherine LEE (St Kilda) 2h12:34 + 18:38
dnf 24 Morgan DEEGAN (St Kilda)
dnf 25 Claire HOMSEY (St Kilda)
dnf 38 Shauna TUPPER (St Kilda)
dnf 42 Susan BROOKS (St Kilda)
dns 39 Sandra EGWANG (St Kilda)

Women B Grade – Stage 2 Result

1. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 7:58.44
2. 33 Veronica MICICH (St Kilda) 8:02.76 + 4.3
3. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda) 8:06.32 + 7.8
4. 22 Penny BROWN (St Kilda) 8:08.93 + 10.4
5. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg) 8:15.55 + 17.1
6. 40 Thomay MICHALTIS (Northcote) 8:20.80 + 22.3
7. 30 Kelly LINDEN (Albury-Wodonga) 8:22.38 + 23.9
8. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick) 8:22.97 + 24.5
9. 29 Katherine LEE (St Kilda) 8:24.13 + 25.6
10. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda) 8:26.89 + 28.4
11. 21 Lisa BYRNE (St Kilda) 8:28.38 + 29.9
12. 43 Emma PANE (Brunswick) 8:38.94 + 40.5
13. 41 Laine HAMMOND (Northcote) 8:43.03 + 44.5
14. 27 Natalie HOWARD (St Kilda) 8:49.17 + 50.7
15. 44 Nadine LE MESCAM (St Kilda) 8:49.62 + 51.1
16. 37 Suzanne TERNEL (St Kilda) 8:49.87 + 51.4
17. 34 Fi NEUWIRTH (St Kilda) 9:03.67 + 1:05.2
18. 31 Michelle MC MAHON (St Kilda) 9:06.12 + 1:07.6
19. 28 Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda) 9:06.26 + 1:07.8

Women B Grade – Stage 3 Result

1. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 2h12:27
2. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg)
3. 30 Kelly LINDEN (Albury-Wodonga)
4. 40 Thomay MICHALTIS (Northcote)
5. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda)
6. 28 Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda)
7. 41 Laine HAMMOND (Northcote)
8. 33 Veronica MICICH (St Kilda)
9. 44 Nadine LE MESCAM (St Kilda)
10. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda)
11. 22 Penny BROWN (St Kilda)
12. 31 Michelle MC MAHON (St Kilda) 2h12:42 + 15
13. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick) 2h18:51 + 6:24
14. 29 Katherine LEE (St Kilda) 2h19:45 + 7:18
15. 37 Suzanne TERNEL (St Kilda) 2h20:03 + 7:36
16. 34 Fi NEUWIRTH (St Kilda) 2h20:46 + 8:19
17. 27 Natalie HOWARD (St Kilda) 2h24:20 + 11:53
18. 21 Lisa BYRNE (St Kilda) 2h32:27 + 20:00
19. 43 Emma PANE (Brunswick) 2h32:29 + 20:02

Women B Grade – Stage 4 Result

1. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 2h04:53
2. 22 Penny BROWN (St Kilda)
3. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda) 2h04:56 + 3
4. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda) 2h05:01 + 8
5. 44 Nadine LE MESCAM (St Kilda) 2h05:09 + 16
6. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg) 2h05:37 + 44
7. 40 Thomay MICHALTIS (Northcote) 2h06:01 + 1:08
8. 28 Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda) 2h06:16 + 1:23
9. 33 Veronica MICICH (St Kilda) 2h08:49 + 3:56
10. 30 Kelly LINDEN (Albury-Wodonga) 2h09:45 + 4:52
11. 34 Fi NEUWIRTH (St Kilda) 2h12:30 + 7:37
12. 41 Laine HAMMOND (Northcote)
13. 31 Michelle MC MAHON (St Kilda)
14. 37 Suzanne TERNEL (St Kilda) 2h12:33 + 7:40
15. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick) 2h13:56 + 9:03
16. 29 Katherine LEE (St Kilda) 2h16:16 + 11:23
17. 21 Lisa BYRNE (St Kilda) 2h23:27 + 18:34
dns 27 Natalie HOWARD (St Kilda)
dns 43 Emma PANE (Brunswick)

PDF version of official results can be found here.