2011 Northern Combine 3 Day Tour – Stage 1

by CyclingTips


2011 Northern Suburbs 3 Day Tour

June 11-13, 2001

Men A Grade – General Classification After Stage 1

Report generated Sunday June 12 2011

1. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (Brunswick) 2h20:34
2. 3 Shane MILLER (Hawthorn) 2h20:44 + 10
3. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn) 2h20:47 + 13
4. 6 Luca GIACOMIN (Brunswick) 2h20:52 + 18
5. 8 Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick) 2h20:56 + 22
6. 21 Gabriel CAREY (St Kilda) 2h20:59 + 25
7. 25 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda) 2h21:05 + 31
8. 20 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda) 2h21:05 + 31
9. 11 Trent WILLIAMS (Bendigo) 2h21:05 + 31
10. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick) 2h21:05 + 31
11. 24 Conan DALEY (St Kilda) 2h21:07 + 33
12. 9 Oliver PHILLIPS (Brunswick) 2h21:07 + 33
13. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo) 2h21:07 + 33
14. 13 Tim WHITE (St Kilda) 2h21:07 + 33
15. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg) 2h21:07 + 33
16. 34 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (St Kilda) 2h21:34 + 1:00
17. 17 Andrew HUTCHESON (Sunbury) 2h21:39 + 1:05
18. 18 Shannon JOHNSON (Preston) 2h21:41 + 1:07
19. 16 Peter ENGLISH (St Kilda) 2h21:41 + 1:07
20. 37 Lucas RENIERIS (Hawthorn) 2h21:57 + 1:23
21. 22 Ross MUELLER (Brunswick) 2h21:57 + 1:23
22. 31 Nick YOUNGS (Carnegie) 2h22:27 + 1:53
23. 23 Cameron CLAMP (Hawthorn) 2h22:27 + 1:53
24. 38 Ben DOUGLAS (St Kilda) 2h22:27 + 1:53
25. 14 Brendan BAILEY (Brunswick) 2h22:29 + 1:55
26. 19 Cameron MCKENZIE (Coburg) 2h22:31 + 1:57
27. 26 Andrew CLARK (St Kilda) 2h22:59 + 2:25
28. 30 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda) 2h23:51 + 3:17
29. 32 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda) 2h23:51 + 3:17
30. 36 Lindsay TUNBRIDGE (Coburg) 2h23:51 + 3:17
31. 28 Will RAISIN-SHAW (St Kilda) 2h23:51 + 3:17
32. 29 Andy VAN SLOBBE (Hawthorn) 2h23:51 + 3:17
33. 12 Blaise BOURKE (Hawthorn) 2h23:51 + 3:17
34. 7 Samuel LILLEY (Coburg) 2h27:26 + 6:52
35. 15 Samuel MCGREGOR (Brunswick) 2h27:26 + 6:52
36. 27 Jason LAIRD (Coburg) 2h30:01 + 9:27
37. 4 David ABRAHAM (Launceston) 2h43:06 + 22:32

Men A Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 1

1. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn) 6 points
2. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg) 4
3. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick) 1
4. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo) 1

Men A Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (Brunswick) 2h20:49
2. 3 Shane MILLER (Hawthorn) 2h20:54 + 5
3. 5 Andy CHRISTIE (Blackburn)
4. 6 Luca GIACOMIN (Brunswick) 2h20:56 + 7
5. 8 Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick) 2h20:58 + 9
6. 21 Gabriel CAREY (St Kilda) 2h20:59 + 10
7. 25 Thomas DONALD (St Kilda) 2h21:05 + 16
8. 20 Nick BENSLEY (St Kilda)
9. 11 Trent WILLIAMS (Bendigo)
10. 10 Dean SANFILIPPO (Brunswick)
11. 24 Conan DALEY (St Kilda) 2h21:07 + 18
12. 9 Oliver PHILLIPS (Brunswick)
13. 2 Marc LOECHERER (Italo)
14. 13 Tim WHITE (St Kilda)
15. 35 Kosmos SAMARAS (Coburg)
16. 34 Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (St Kilda) 2h21:34 + 45
17. 17 Andrew HUTCHESON (Sunbury) 2h21:39 + 50
18. 18 Shannon JOHNSON (Preston) 2h21:41 + 52
19. 16 Peter ENGLISH (St Kilda)
20. 37 Lucas RENIERIS (Hawthorn) 2h21:57 + 1:08
21. 22 Ross MUELLER (Brunswick)
22. 31 Nick YOUNGS (Carnegie) 2h22:27 + 1:38
23. 23 Cameron CLAMP (Hawthorn)
24. 38 Ben DOUGLAS (St Kilda)
25. 14 Brendan BAILEY (Brunswick) 2h22:29 + 1:40
26. 19 Cameron MCKENZIE (Coburg) 2h22:31 + 1:42
27. 26 Andrew CLARK (St Kilda) 2h22:59 + 2:10
28. 30 Lynton ZAWADZKI (St Kilda) 2h23:51 + 3:02
29. 32 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda)
30. 36 Lindsay TUNBRIDGE (Coburg)
31. 28 Will RAISIN-SHAW (St Kilda)
32. 29 Andy VAN SLOBBE (Hawthorn)
33. 12 Blaise BOURKE (Hawthorn)
34. 7 Samuel LILLEY (Coburg) 2h27:26 + 6:37
35. 15 Samuel MCGREGOR (Brunswick)
36. 27 Jason LAIRD (Coburg) 2h30:01 + 9:12
37. 4 David ABRAHAM (Launceston) 2h43:06 + 22:17

Women A Grade – General Classification After Stage 1

1. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 1h47:05
2. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie) 1h47:10 + 5
3. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda) 1h47:13 + 8
4. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong) 1h47:16 + 11
5. 5 Jodie BATCHELOR (St Kilda) 1h53:24 + 6:19
6. 6 Amma GRIFFITHS (St Kilda) 1h53:26 + 6:21
7. 9 Carly WILLIAMS (Carnegie) 1h53:26 + 6:21
8. 12 Eliza BERGIN (St Kilda) 1h54:30 + 7:25
9. 10 Carolyn FRASER (Hawthorn) 2h00:13 + 13:08
10. 7 Karen HILL (St Kilda) 2h04:12 + 17:07
11. 3 Amy BRADLEY (St Kilda) 2h04:12 + 17:07

Women A Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 1

1. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 6 points
2. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie) 2
3. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda) 2
4. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong) 2

Women A Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 1 Nicole WHITBURN (Carnegie) 1h47:20
2. 8 Stephanie IVES (Carnegie)
3. 4 Tanya MATTHEWSON (St Kilda)
4. 2 Jessica DOUGLAS (Geelong)
5. 5 Jodie BATCHELOR (St Kilda) 1h53:26 + 6:06
6. 6 Amma GRIFFITHS (St Kilda)
7. 9 Carly WILLIAMS (Carnegie)
8. 12 Eliza BERGIN (St Kilda) 1h54:30 + 7:10
9. 10 Carolyn FRASER (Hawthorn) 2h00:13 + 12:53
10. 7 Karen HILL (St Kilda) 2h04:12 + 16:52
11. 3 Amy BRADLEY (St Kilda)

Men B Grade – General Classification After Stage 1

1. 52 Josh CLARK (Launceston) 2h26:24
2. 90 Jordan ELLIOTT (St Kilda) 2h26:29 + 5
3. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn) 2h26:32 + 8
4. 85 Bradley WRIGHT (Preston) 2h26:35 + 11
5. 58 Mitch COOPER (Brunswick) 2h26:37 + 13
6. 79 Adam KLISKA (St Kilda) 2h26:39 + 15
7. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda) 2h26:53 + 29
8. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn) 2h26:55 + 31
9. 65 James DUNN (St Kilda) 2h26:55 + 31
10. 55 Wesley CORDINGLEY (St Kilda) 2h26:57 + 33
11. 53 Tim ELMER (Launceston) 2h26:57 + 33
12. 91 Damian BURKE (Hawthorn) 2h26:57 + 33
13. 60 Richard MCCORKELL (Brunswick) 2h27:05 + 41
14. 92 Simon BONE (Carnegie) 2h27:05 + 41
15. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda) 2h27:05 + 41
16. 83 Peter WILKIE (St Kilda) 2h27:05 + 41
17. 70 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong) 2h27:05 + 41
18. 62 Chris NAUMOVIC (Coburg) 2h27:10 + 46
19. 66 Andrew HERAUD (St Kilda) 2h27:12 + 48
20. 78 Nicholas KATSONIS (Brunswick) 2h27:24 + 1:00
21. 63 Matthew RAFFERTY (St Kilda) 2h27:26 + 1:02
22. 69 Michael BROWN (St Kilda) 2h27:26 + 1:02
23. 86 Owen RICHARDS (St. Kilda) 2h31:48 + 5:24
24. 88 Jared ANSKAITIS (Geelong) 2h34:33 + 8:09
25. 76 James JORDAN (St Kilda) 2h35:42 + 9:18
26. 71 Adrian CHEW (Coburg) 2h36:38 + 10:14
27. 80 Chris SMITH (St Kilda) 2h37:36 + 11:12
28. 73 Steven FLAHERTY (St Kilda) 2h38:05 + 11:41
29. 61 Tom MCDONOUGH (Coburg) 2h38:05 + 11:41
30. 51 Ernesto ARRIAGADA (St Kilda) 2h39:08 + 12:44
31. 89 Jai HOWARD (Albury-Wodonga) 2h39:54 + 13:30
32. 59 Andrew GANNON (Bruswick) 2h42:03 + 15:39
33. 75 Peter HOOD (St Kilda) 2h42:03 + 15:39
34. 84 Paul WILLIAMS (Coburg) 2h46:01 + 19:37
35. 56 Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda) 2h46:01 + 19:37
36. 77 Adam KATSONIS (Coburg) 2h46:01 + 19:37
37. 64 Andrew WILSON (Sunbury) 2h47:46 + 21:22
38. 87 Edmund BARRETT (Brunswick) 2h49:58 + 23:34
39. 68 Ben ABELS (Brunswick) 2h49:58 + 23:34
40. 72 Thomas DAPCICH (Brunswick) 2h49:58 + 23:34
41. 82 Stephen THOMPSON (Coburg) 2h51:59 + 25:35
dns 81 Matthew TARLTON (St Kilda)

Men B Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 1

1. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn) 5 points
2. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn) 5
3. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda) 1
4. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda) 1

Men B Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 52 Josh CLARK (Launceston) 2h26:39
2. 90 Jordan ELLIOTT (St Kilda)
3. 67 Stefan KIRSCH (Blackburn)
4. 85 Bradley WRIGHT (Preston)
5. 58 Mitch COOPER (Brunswick)
6. 79 Adam KLISKA (St Kilda)
7. 74 Jeremy HINDELL (St Kilda) 2h26:53 + 14
8. 57 David ANDERSON (Hawthorn) 2h26:55 + 16
9. 65 James DUNN (St Kilda)
10. 55 Wesley CORDINGLEY (St Kilda) 2h26:57 + 18
11. 53 Tim ELMER (Launceston)
12. 91 Damian BURKE (Hawthorn)
13. 60 Richard MCCORKELL (Brunswick) 2h27:05 + 26
14. 92 Simon BONE (Carnegie)
15. 54 James FORAN (St Kilda)
16. 83 Peter WILKIE (St Kilda)
17. 70 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong)
18. 62 Chris NAUMOVIC (Coburg) 2h27:10 + 31
19. 66 Andrew HERAUD (St Kilda) 2h27:12 + 33
20. 78 Nicholas KATSONIS (Brunswick) 2h27:24 + 45
21. 63 Matthew RAFFERTY (St Kilda) 2h27:26 + 47
22. 69 Michael BROWN (St Kilda)
23. 86 Owen RICHARDS (St. Kilda) 2h31:48 + 5:09
24. 88 Jared ANSKAITIS (Geelong) 2h34:33 + 7:54
25. 76 James JORDAN (St Kilda) 2h35:42 + 9:03
26. 71 Adrian CHEW (Coburg) 2h36:38 + 9:59
27. 80 Chris SMITH (St Kilda) 2h37:36 + 10:57
28. 73 Steven FLAHERTY (St Kilda) 2h38:05 + 11:26
29. 61 Tom MCDONOUGH (Coburg)
30. 51 Ernesto ARRIAGADA (St Kilda) 2h39:08 + 12:29
31. 89 Jai HOWARD (Albury-Wodonga) 2h39:54 + 13:15
32. 59 Andrew GANNON (Bruswick) 2h42:03 + 15:24
33. 75 Peter HOOD (St Kilda)
34. 84 Paul WILLIAMS (Coburg) 2h46:01 + 19:22
35. 56 Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda)
36. 77 Adam KATSONIS (Coburg)
37. 64 Andrew WILSON (Sunbury) 2h47:46 + 21:07
38. 87 Edmund BARRETT (Brunswick) 2h49:58 + 23:19
39. 68 Ben ABELS (Brunswick)
40. 72 Thomas DAPCICH (Brunswick)
41. 82 Stephen THOMPSON (Coburg) 2h51:59 + 25:20
dns 81 Matthew TARLTON (St Kilda)

Women B Grade – General Classification After Stage 1

1. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 1h53:41
2. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda) 1h53:46 + 5
3. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda) 1h53:51 + 10
4. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick) 1h53:54 + 13
5. 22 Penny BROWN (St Kilda) 1h53:56 + 15
6. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg) 1h54:02 + 21
7. 28 Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda) 1h54:02 + 21
8. 40 Thomay MICHALTIS (Northcote) 1h54:05 + 24
9. 44 Nadine LE MESCAM (St Kilda) 1h54:27 + 46
10. 33 Veronica MICICH (St Kilda) 1h54:36 + 55
11. 30 Kelly LINDEN (Albury-Wodonga) 1h54:36 + 55
12. 43 Emma PANE (Brunswick) 1h55:05 + 1:24
13. 41 Laine HAMMOND (Northcote) 1h55:05 + 1:24
14. 31 Michelle MC MAHON (St Kilda) 1h57:55 + 4:14
15. 37 Suzanne TERNEL (St Kilda) 1h57:55 + 4:14
16. 34 Fi NEUWIRTH (St Kilda) 1h59:51 + 6:10
17. 27 Natalie HOWARD (St Kilda) 2h00:38 + 6:57
18. 21 Lisa BYRNE (St Kilda) 2h05:42 + 12:01
19. 29 Katherine LEE (St Kilda) 2h12:34 + 18:53
dnf 24 Morgan DEEGAN (St Kilda)
dnf 25 Claire HOMSEY (St Kilda)
dnf 38 Shauna TUPPER (St Kilda)
dnf 42 Susan BROOKS (St Kilda)
dns 39 Sandra EGWANG (St Kilda)

Women B Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 1

1. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda) 5 points
2. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick) 3
3. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 2
4. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda) 1
5. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg) 1

Women B Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 32 Carley MCKAY (Mercantile) 1h53:56
2. 35 Grace PHANG (St Kilda)
3. 26 Penny HOSKEN (St Kilda) 1h53:58 + 2
4. 23 Nonie CARR (Brunswick)
5. 22 Penny BROWN (St Kilda)
6. 36 Claire STEVENS (Coburg) 1h54:02 + 6
7. 28 Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda)
8. 40 Thomay MICHALTIS (Northcote) 1h54:05 + 9
9. 44 Nadine LE MESCAM (St Kilda) 1h54:27 + 31
10. 33 Veronica MICICH (St Kilda) 1h54:36 + 40
11. 30 Kelly LINDEN (Albury-Wodonga)
12. 43 Emma PANE (Brunswick) 1h55:05 + 1:09
13. 41 Laine HAMMOND (Northcote)
14. 31 Michelle MC MAHON (St Kilda) 1h57:55 + 3:59
15. 37 Suzanne TERNEL (St Kilda)
16. 34 Fi NEUWIRTH (St Kilda) 1h59:51 + 5:55
17. 27 Natalie HOWARD (St Kilda) 2h00:38 + 6:42
18. 21 Lisa BYRNE (St Kilda) 2h05:42 + 11:46
19. 29 Katherine LEE (St Kilda) 2h12:34 + 18:38
dnf 24 Morgan DEEGAN (St Kilda)
dnf 25 Claire HOMSEY (St Kilda)
dnf 38 Shauna TUPPER (St Kilda)
dnf 42 Susan BROOKS (St Kilda)
dns 39 Sandra EGWANG (St Kilda)

Men C Grade – General Classification After Stage 1

1. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick) 2h34:46
2. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 2h36:35 + 1:49
3. 117 Nick EDWARDS (MTBA) 2h36:38 + 1:52
4. 132 Manning THOMSON (St Kilda) 2h36:41 + 1:55
5. 126 Matt REYNOLDS (Blackburn) 2h36:43 + 1:57
6. 130 Nick SMITH (Sunbury) 2h36:45 + 1:59
7. 128 Sean ROBERTS (St Kilda) 2h36:45 + 1:59
8. 133 Deryck WALKER (St Kilda) 2h36:45 + 1:59
9. 106 Steve DUGGAN (Brunswick) 2h36:45 + 1:59
10. 105 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick) 2h36:45 + 1:59
11. 110 Patrick MCINTYRE (Sunbury) 2h36:45 + 1:59
12. 118 Tim FELTHAM (Brunswick) 2h36:45 + 1:59
13. 116 Jack CARECOS (St Kilda) 2h36:45 + 1:59
14. 129 Michael SKERRITT (Sunbury) 2h36:45 + 1:59
15. 119 David HEATLEY (Carnegie) 2h36:45 + 1:59
16. 104 Colin BELL (Sunbury) 2h36:45 + 1:59
17. 120 Steven KATSONIS (Coburg) 2h37:04 + 2:18
18. 131 Eric THOMPSON (Sunbury) 2h37:04 + 2:18
19. 124 Glynn MATTHEY (Coburg) 2h37:04 + 2:18
20. 111 Jared OTTO (Launceston) 2h37:08 + 2:22
21. 135 Mitchell ALLEN (Sunbury) 2h37:08 + 2:22
22. 101 Andrew FILLERY (Brunswick) 2h37:36 + 2:50
23. 113 Ashlin CASEY (St Kilda) 2h37:40 + 2:54
24. 103 Robert MERKEL (St. Kilda) 2h38:08 + 3:22
25. 112 Michael READ (Preston) 2h40:01 + 5:15
26. 137 Andrew ROBINSON (Hawthorn) 2h40:28 + 5:42
27. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury) 2h40:34 + 5:48
28. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda) 2h45:05 + 10:19
29. 121 James KENT (Brunswick) 2h49:12 + 14:26
30. 115 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn) 2h49:13 + 14:27
31. 108 Andrew LEWIS (St Kilda) 2h49:13 + 14:27
32. 127 Jason RICHARDS (Carnegie) 3h00:55 + 26:09
dnf 107 Robert HEIDEMAN (Brunswick)
dnf 109 Jonathan MAWER (Coburg)
dnf 122 Matt KERR (St Kilda)
dns 134 Stuart BENDALL (Blackburn)
dns 136 Paul AULAKH (Carnegie)

Men C Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 1

1. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda) 6 points
2. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury) 4
3. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick) 1
4. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 1

Men C Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 102 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN (Brunswick) 2h35:01
2. 125 David MCGRATH (Canberra) 2h36:45 + 1:44
3. 117 Nick EDWARDS (MTBA)
4. 132 Manning THOMSON (St Kilda)
5. 126 Matt REYNOLDS (Blackburn)
6. 130 Nick SMITH (Sunbury)
7. 128 Sean ROBERTS (St Kilda)
8. 133 Deryck WALKER (St Kilda)
9. 106 Steve DUGGAN (Brunswick)
10. 105 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick)
11. 110 Patrick MCINTYRE (Sunbury)
12. 118 Tim FELTHAM (Brunswick)
13. 116 Jack CARECOS (St Kilda)
14. 129 Michael SKERRITT (Sunbury)
15. 119 David HEATLEY (Carnegie)
16. 104 Colin BELL (Sunbury)
17. 120 Steven KATSONIS (Coburg) 2h37:04 + 2:03
18. 131 Eric THOMPSON (Sunbury)
19. 124 Glynn MATTHEY (Coburg)
20. 111 Jared OTTO (Launceston) 2h37:08 + 2:07
21. 135 Mitchell ALLEN (Sunbury)
22. 101 Andrew FILLERY (Brunswick) 2h37:36 + 2:35
23. 113 Ashlin CASEY (St Kilda) 2h37:40 + 2:39
24. 103 Robert MERKEL (St. Kilda) 2h38:08 + 3:07
25. 112 Michael READ (Preston) 2h40:01 + 5:00
26. 137 Andrew ROBINSON (Hawthorn) 2h40:28 + 5:27
27. 123 John MARCAN (Sunbury) 2h40:34 + 5:33
28. 114 Ash ABDOU (St Kilda) 2h45:05 + 10:04
29. 121 James KENT (Brunswick) 2h49:12 + 14:11
30. 115 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn) 2h49:13 + 14:12
31. 108 Andrew LEWIS (St Kilda)
32. 127 Jason RICHARDS (Carnegie) 3h00:55 + 25:54
dnf 107 Robert HEIDEMAN (Brunswick)
dnf 109 Jonathan MAWER (Coburg)
dnf 122 Matt KERR (St Kilda)
dns 134 Stuart BENDALL (Blackburn)
dns 136 Paul AULAKH (Carnegie)

Men D Grade – General Classification After Stage 1

1. 153 Alan COMTE (Brunswick) 1h49:09
2. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda) 1h49:14 + 5
3. 168 Mark HUTCHISON (St Kilda) 1h49:17 + 8
4. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg) 1h49:20 + 11
5. 161 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick) 1h49:22 + 13
6. 162 Anthony GRECH (Brunswick) 1h49:24 + 15
7. 160 Benjamin CULTON (Geelong) 1h49:28 + 19
8. 151 Timmy TYLER (St Kilda) 1h49:28 + 19
9. 173 Craig SULLIVAN (Sunbury) 1h49:28 + 19
10. 172 Jaeger RENN-JONES (St Kilda) 1h49:28 + 19
11. 174 William WATSON (Brunswick) 1h49:28 + 19
12. 152 Greg CHINTOCK (St Kilda) 1h49:32 + 23
13. 170 Gene MILLS (Brunswick) 1h49:38 + 29
14. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 1h49:44 + 35
15. 169 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda) 1h49:49 + 40
16. 164 Shane GRIGG (Brunswick) 1h49:51 + 42
17. 156 Mark REYNOLDS (St Kilda) 1h49:59 + 50
18. 177 Ken BONE (Carnegie) 1h50:15 + 1:06
19. 165 Stephen HALFORD (St Kilda) 1h50:20 + 1:11
20. 154 Sam GOW (St Kilda) 1h50:20 + 1:11
21. 175 Evan WILLEN (Macedon) 1h51:48 + 2:39
22. 167 Keith HOWE (Sunbury) 1h52:47 + 3:38
23. 159 Simon CANNINGTON (St Kilda) 1h56:15 + 7:06
24. 171 Justin PERRIN (Brunswick) 1h56:15 + 7:06
25. 158 Raymond APPLEBY (Southern Tas) 2h05:23 + 16:14
dnf 166 Martin HOUSTON (St Kilda)
dnf 176 Christian RATTEN (Northcote)

Men D Grade – KoM Classification After Stage 1

1. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 5 points
2. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg) 3
3. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda) 1
dnf 176 Christian RATTEN (Northcote) 1

Men D Grade – Stage 1 Result

1. 153 Alan COMTE (Brunswick) 1h49:24
2. 157 Andrew GENT (St Kilda)
3. 168 Mark HUTCHISON (St Kilda)
4. 155 Simon MACAULAY (Coburg)
5. 161 Walter DAPCICH (Brunswick)
6. 162 Anthony GRECH (Brunswick)
7. 160 Benjamin CULTON (Geelong) 1h49:28 + 4
8. 151 Timmy TYLER (St Kilda)
9. 173 Craig SULLIVAN (Sunbury)
10. 172 Jaeger RENN-JONES (St Kilda)
11. 174 William WATSON (Brunswick)
12. 152 Greg CHINTOCK (St Kilda) 1h49:32 + 8
13. 170 Gene MILLS (Brunswick) 1h49:38 + 14
14. 163 Mel HUMPHREYS-GREY (Northcote) 1h49:44 + 20
15. 169 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda) 1h49:49 + 25
16. 164 Shane GRIGG (Brunswick) 1h49:51 + 27
17. 156 Mark REYNOLDS (St Kilda) 1h49:59 + 35
18. 177 Ken BONE (Carnegie) 1h50:15 + 51
19. 165 Stephen HALFORD (St Kilda) 1h50:20 + 56
20. 154 Sam GOW (St Kilda)
21. 175 Evan WILLEN (Macedon) 1h51:48 + 2:24
22. 167 Keith HOWE (Sunbury) 1h52:47 + 3:23
23. 159 Simon CANNINGTON (St Kilda) 1h56:15 + 6:51
24. 171 Justin PERRIN (Brunswick)
25. 158 Raymond APPLEBY (Southern Tas) 2h05:23 + 15:59
dnf 166 Martin HOUSTON (St Kilda)
dnf 176 Christian RATTEN (Northcote)

Thank you to jamescbdunn for sending in. Official results can be found here