2011 Tour de Beauce, Stage 1

by CyclingTips



2011 Tour de Beauce, Stage 1 Results

June 14-19

www.tourdebeauce.com

1 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 4:03:47
2 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing
3 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
4 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures
5 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:00:05
6 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
7 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
8 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
9 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:22
10 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
11 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team
12 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh
13 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita
14 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:00:36
15 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System 0:01:13
16 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 0:01:15
17 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada 0:02:32
18 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:03:51
19 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:40
20 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
21 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
22 Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:05:57
23 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block 0:18:23
24 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:21:42
25 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:22:34
26 Pierre-Étienne Boivin (Can) Rocky Mountain
27 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Canada
28 Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspésien
29 François Chabot (Can) Gaspésien
30 Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
31 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System
32 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
33 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team
34 Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team
35 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
36 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
37 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky Mountain
38 Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky Mountain
39 Philip Mooney (USA) Team Raleigh
40 James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing
41 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
42 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
43 Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
44 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
45 Nick Friesen (Can) H&R Block
46 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky Mountain
47 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
48 Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspésien
49 Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
50 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
51 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain
52 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
53 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System
54 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
55 William Blackburn (Can) Gaspésien
56 Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh
57 Cody Canning (Can) Canada
58 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
59 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
60 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
61 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
62 Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures
63 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
64 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
65 Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
66 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
67 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
68 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block
69 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia
70 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
71 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
72 Philippe Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain
73 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain
74 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
75 Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
76 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
77 Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
78 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
79 Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
80 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
81 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System
82 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
83 Chris McGarity (Can) Gaspésien
84 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
85 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh
86 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block
87 Cody Campbell (Can) Canada
88 Rob Britton (Can) Canada
89 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
90 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System
91 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing
92 Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block
93 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
94 Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada
95 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
96 Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing
97 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
98 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
99 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
100 Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block
101 Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing
102 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team
103 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
104 Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack Racing
105 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) H&R Block
106 Adam Thuss (Can) Canada
107 James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
108 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
109 Georg Tazreiter (Aut) Champion System 0:23:56
HD Adrien Calatayud (Fra) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com 1:16:14
DNF Goji Kawamura (Jpn) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
DNF Yannick Bédard (Can) Gaspésien
DNF Maxime Joly-Smith (Can) Gaspésien

General classification after stage 1
1 Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing 4:03:37
2 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing 0:00:03
3 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:06
4 Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:00:10
5 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:00:11
6 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:00:15
7 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
8 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
9 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:00:31
10 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:32
11 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team
12 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh
13 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita
14 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:00:46
15 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System 0:01:23
16 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 0:01:25
17 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada 0:02:36
18 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:04:01
19 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:50
20 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
21 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia
22 Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder 0:06:07
23 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block 0:18:33
24 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:21:52
25 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures 0:22:44
26 Pierre-Étienne Boivin (Can) Rocky Mountain
27 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Canada
28 Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspésien
29 François Chabot (Can) Gaspésien
30 Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
31 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System
32 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia
33 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team
34 Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team
35 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita
36 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia
37 Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky Mountain
38 Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky Mountain
39 Philip Mooney (USA) Team Raleigh
40 James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing
41 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
42 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
43 Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
44 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
45 Nick Friesen (Can) H&R Block
46 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky Mountain
47 James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
48 Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspésien
49 Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
50 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
51 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain
52 Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
53 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System
54 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
55 William Blackburn (Can) Gaspésien
56 Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh
57 Cody Canning (Can) Canada
58 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
59 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
60 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
61 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
62 Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures
63 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
64 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
65 Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
66 Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
67 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
68 Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block
69 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia
70 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
71 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
72 Philippe Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain
73 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain
74 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
75 Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
76 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
77 Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
78 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita
79 Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
80 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
81 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System
82 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
83 Chris McGarity (Can) Gaspésien
84 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
85 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh
86 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block
87 Cody Campbell (Can) Canada
88 Rob Britton (Can) Canada
89 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji – Cyclingtime.com
90 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System
91 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing
92 Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block
93 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
94 Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada
95 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
96 Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing
97 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
98 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
99 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia
100 Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block
101 Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing
102 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team
103 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
104 Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack Racing
105 Dustin MacBurnie (Can) H&R Block
106 Adam Thuss (Can) Canada
107 James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
108 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
109 Georg Tazreiter (Aut) Champion System 0:24:06