2011 Tour de Beauce Stage 3

by CyclingTips



2011 Tour de Beauce Stage 3 Results

1. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, (ESP) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, in 4:04:48
2. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ, (MEX) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 1
3. Sebastian SALAS, (CAN) , at 19
4. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, (USA) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 27
5. Benjamin KING, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 29
6. Scott LYTTLE, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 43
7. Alex HOWES, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 44
8. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 44
9. Daniel FLEEMAN, (GBR) , at 48
10. Phillip GAIMON, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 48
11. Robbie SQUIRE, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 1:04
12. Brett TIVERS, (NZL) , at 1:15
13. Jacob RYTLEWSKI, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 1:16
14. Joris BOILLAT, (SUI) Champion System, at 1:20
15. Gaël LE BELLEC, (FRA) , at 1:23
16. Svein TUFT, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:24
17. Francois PARISIEN, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:27
18. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:30
19. Arnaud PAPILLON, (CAN) , at 2:32
20. Morgan SCHMITT, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 2:36
21. Bernard SULZBERGER, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 2:43
22. Liam HOLOHAN, (GBR) , at 2:43
23. Daniel Dominguez BARRAGAN, (ESP) , at 3:08
24. Nic HAMLTON, (CAN) , at 3:16
25. Fabio CALABRIA, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 3:31
26. Robert SWEETING, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 3:36
27. Nick FRIESEN, (CAN) , at 3:36
28. Vladislav BORISOV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:49
29. Garrett MCLEOD, (CAN) , at 3:50
30. William DUGAN, (USA) Team Type 1, at 3:57
31. Dominique ROLLIN, (CAN) , at 3:57
32. Hayden BROOKS, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 4:24
33. Michael TIKUE, (ERI) , at 4:56
34. Antoine DUCHESNE, (CAN) , at 5:01
35. Rémi PELLETIER-ROY, (CAN) , at 5:01
36. Antoine MATTEAU, (CAN) , at 5:03
37. Owen HARRISON, (CAN) , at 5:08
38. Philipp MAMOS, (GER) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 5:24
39. Patrik MOREN, (SWE) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 5:24
40. Alexey SHMIDT, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 5:44
41. Glen Alan CHADWICK, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 5:48
42. Timothy GUDSELL, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 5:49
43. Dustin MACBURNIE, (CAN) , at 5:50
44. Benjamin MARTEL, (CAN) , at 6:07
45. Mathieu ROY, (CAN) , at 6:26
46. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 7:07
47. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 7:07
48. Shawn MILNE, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 7:43
49. Jean-Michel LACHANCE, (CAN) , at 7:54
50. Edgar NOHALES NIETO, (ESP) , at 7:55
51. Kin San WU, (HKG) Champion System, at 8:16
52. Rob BRITTON, (CAN) , at 8:20
53. Zachary BELL, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 8:20
54. Jamie RIGGS, (CAN) , at 8:24
55. Shaun MC CARTHY, (AUS) , at 8:25
56. Cody CAMPBELL, (CAN) , at 8:25
57. Andrea GRENDENE, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 8:36
58. Taylor SHELDON, (USA) Fly V Australia, at 8:55
59. Darren ROLFE, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 8:55
60. Zachary GARLAND, (CAN) , at 9:27
61. Thomas RABOU, (NED) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 9:32
62. Maxwell Stuart DURTSCHI, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 9:56
63. David BOILY, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 9:58
64. Robert BUSH, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 10:12
65. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (NED) Team Type 1, at 10:13
66. Michael FREIBERG, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 10:14
67. James SPARLING, (CAN) , at 10:14
68. Richard HANDLEY, (GBR) , at 10:24
69. Adam THUSS, (CAN) , at 10:29
70. Benjamin DAY, (AUS) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 10:33
71. James STEMPER, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 10:33
72. James WILLIAMSON, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 11:41
73. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 12:27
74. Roman KILUN, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 12:44
75. Daniel SUMMERHILL, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 12:55
76. Aaron KEMPS, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 12:57
77. Michael James NORTHEY, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 12:59
78. Daniel BARRY, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 13:26
79. Holger BURKHARDT, (GER) Champion System, at 13:27
80. Shem RODGER, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 13:27
81. Serhy HRECHYN, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 13:27
82. Cody CANNING, (CAN) , at 13:40
83. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 13:47
84. Tommy NANKERVIS, (AUS) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 13:49
85. Andrew RANDELL, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 13:54
86. Johnnie WALKER, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 14:02
87. Ian BURNETT, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 14:03
88. Bruno LANGLOIS, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 14:10
89. William BLACKBURN, (CAN) , at 14:11
90. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER) Champion System, at 14:15
91. Philip MOONEY, (USA) , at 19:09
92. Yutaka OMURA, (JPN) , at 19:21
93. Chris MCGARITY, (CAN) , at 19:22
94. Rigo RÄIM, (EST) , at 19:27
95. Sam WITMITZ, (AUS) , at 19:35
96. Lachlan HOLMES, (AUS) , at 19:55
97. Pierrick NAUD, (CAN) , at 20:34
98. Christopher WILLIAMS, (AUS) Champion System, at 21:48
99. Yosvany FALCON, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 21:59
100. Cole HOUSE, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 22:26
101. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 22:30
102. François CHABOT, (CAN) , at 22:40
103. Frank TRAVIESO, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 25:31

General Classification After Stage 3

1. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, (Spain) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, in 12:02:33
2. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ, (Mexico) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 22
3. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, (United States) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 31
4. Scott LYTTLE, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 32
5. Benjamin KING, (Australia) Team Type 1, at 33
6. Alex HOWES, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 48
7. Daniel FLEEMAN, (Great Britain) , at 1:09
8. Brett TIVERS, (New Zealand) , at 1:14
9. Francois PARISIEN, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:22
10. Phillip GAIMON, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 1:23
11. Robbie SQUIRE, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 1:25
12. Svein TUFT, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:45
13. Joris BOILLAT, (Switzerland) Champion System, at 2:32
14. Timothy GUDSELL, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 5:41
15. Dominique ROLLIN, (Canada) , at 6:21
16. Morgan SCHMITT, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 6:23
17. Bernard SULZBERGER, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 7:22
18. Robert SWEETING, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 9:32
19. Benjamin DAY, (Australia) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 10:53
20. Thomas RABOU, (Netherlands) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 14:10
21. Aaron KEMPS, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 14:11
22. Andrew RANDELL, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 18:31
23. Sebastian SALAS, (Canada) , at 22:52
24. Charles WEGELIUS, (Great Britain) Unitedhealthcare, at 23:17
25. Jacob RYTLEWSKI, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 23:49
26. Gaël LE BELLEC, (France) , at 23:56
27. Christian MEIER, (Canada) Unitedhealthcare, at 24:03
28. Arnaud PAPILLON, (Canada) , at 25:05
29. Liam HOLOHAN, (Great Britain) , at 25:16
30. Nic HAMLTON, (Canada) , at 25:49
31. Fabio CALABRIA, (Australia) Team Type 1, at 26:04
32. Nick FRIESEN, (Canada) , at 26:09
33. Vladislav BORISOV, (Russia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 26:22
34. Garrett MCLEOD, (Canada) , at 26:23
35. William DUGAN, (United States) Team Type 1, at 26:30
36. Rémi PELLETIER-ROY, (Canada) , at 26:42
37. Hayden BROOKS, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 26:57
38. Antoine DUCHESNE, (Canada) , at 27:34
39. Antoine MATTEAU, (Canada) , at 27:36
40. Owen HARRISON, (Canada) , at 27:41
41. Philipp MAMOS, (Germany) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 27:56
42. Patrik MOREN, (Sweden) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 27:57
43. Alexey SHMIDT, (Russia) Team Type 1, at 28:17
44. Glen Alan CHADWICK, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 28:21
45. Dustin MACBURNIE, (Canada) , at 28:23
46. Benjamin MARTEL, (Canada) , at 28:40
47. Mathieu ROY, (Canada) , at 28:59
48. Davide FRATTINI, (Italy) Unitedhealthcare, at 29:40
49. Shawn MILNE, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 30:10
50. Christopher JONES, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 30:21
51. Jean-Michel LACHANCE, (Canada) , at 30:27
52. Edgar NOHALES NIETO, (Spain) , at 30:28
53. Kin San WU, (Hong Kong, China) Champion System, at 30:49
54. Zachary BELL, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 30:53
55. Rob BRITTON, (Canada) , at 30:53
56. Jamie RIGGS, (Canada) , at 30:57
57. Shaun MC CARTHY, (Australia) , at 30:58
58. Cody CAMPBELL, (Canada) , at 30:58
59. Andrea GRENDENE, (Italy) Team Type 1, at 31:09
60. Taylor SHELDON, (United States) Fly V Australia, at 31:28
61. Darren ROLFE, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 31:28
62. Zachary GARLAND, (Canada) , at 32:15
63. Maxwell Stuart DURTSCHI, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 32:29
64. David BOILY, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 32:31
65. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (Netherlands) Team Type 1, at 32:33
66. Robert BUSH, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 32:42
67. Michael FREIBERG, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 32:47
68. James SPARLING, (Canada) , at 32:47
69. Richard HANDLEY, (Great Britain) , at 32:56
70. Adam THUSS, (Canada) , at 33:00
71. James WILLIAMSON, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 34:14
72. Andrew PINFOLD, (Canada) Unitedhealthcare, at 35:00
73. Roman KILUN, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 35:17
74. Daniel SUMMERHILL, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 35:24
75. Daniel BARRY, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 35:59
76. Holger BURKHARDT, (Germany) Champion System, at 36:00
77. Shem RODGER, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 36:00
78. Cody CANNING, (Canada) , at 36:13
79. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 36:20
80. Serhy HRECHYN, (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 36:37
81. Michael TIKUE, (Eritrea) , at 36:42
82. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (Germany) Champion System, at 36:48
83. Johnnie WALKER, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 36:55
84. Bruno LANGLOIS, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 37:03
85. William BLACKBURN, (Canada) , at 37:04
86. Tommy NANKERVIS, (Australia) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 38:58
87. Lachlan HOLMES, (Australia) , at 39:12
88. Ian BURNETT, (United States) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 39:12
89. Chris MCGARITY, (Canada) , at 41:55
90. James STEMPER, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 42:19
91. Pierrick NAUD, (Canada) , at 43:42
92. Yosvany FALCON, (United States) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 44:32
93. Michael James NORTHEY, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 44:45
94. Cole HOUSE, (United States) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 44:59
95. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (Slovenia) Team Type 1, at 46:49
96. Frank TRAVIESO, (United States) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 48:54
97. Daniel Dominguez BARRAGAN, (Spain) , at 49:07
98. Philip MOONEY, (United States) , at 50:55
99. Yutaka OMURA, (Japan) , at 51:07
100. Rigo RÄIM, (Estonia) , at 51:13
101. François CHABOT, (Canada) , at 54:26
102. Sam WITMITZ, (Australia) , at 56:34
103. Christopher WILLIAMS, (Australia) Champion System, at 58:47