2011 Tour de Beauce Stage 4

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour de Beauce Stage 4 Results

1 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:25:26
2 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia 0:00:06
3 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:10
4 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:00:19
5 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:00:29
6 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:00:31
7 Brett Tivers (NZl) 0:00:36
8 Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:00:50
9 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:00:52
10 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:00:53
11 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:00:54
13 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:00:57
14 Nic Hamlton (Can) Canada 0:00:59
15 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada
16 Rob Britton (Can) Canada
17 James Sparling (Can) 0:01:01
18 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:01:07
19 Arnaud Papillon (Can) 0:01:12
20 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
21 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:01:13
22 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:01:14
23 Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia
24 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:01:18
25 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:01:21
26 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:01:27
27 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can)
28 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:01:30
29 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System 0:01:34
30 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 0:01:36
31 Richard Handley (GBr)
32 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:01:38
33 Owen Harrison (Can) 0:01:39
34 Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team
35 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 0:01:44
36 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia 0:01:47
37 Jamie Riggs (Can)
38 Michael James Northey (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:01:49
39 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:01:51
40 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 0:01:52
41 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:54
42 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:55
43 Sam Witmitz (Aus) 0:02:00
44 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) 0:02:01
45 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:05
46 Garrett Mcleod (Can) 0:02:06
47 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:11
48 Zachary Garland (Can)
49 Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
50 James Williamson (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:02:12
51 Shem Rodger (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:02:16
52 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder
53 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System 0:02:20
54 Daniel Fleeman (GBr)
55 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
56 Sebastian Salas (Can) 0:02:21
57 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia
58 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:22
59 Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:24
60 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:02:27
61 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:29
62 Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) 0:02:31
63 Mathieu Roy (Can)
64 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:02:34
65 Adam Thuss (Can) Canada 0:02:39
66 Philip Mooney (USA) 0:02:42
67 Daniel Barry (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:02:48
68 Cody Campbell (Can) Canada 0:02:53
69 William Blackburn (Can)
70 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:02:54
71 Benjamin Martel (Can) 0:02:55
72 Liam Holohan (GBr) 0:02:58
73 Nick Friesen (Can) 0:02:59
74 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 0:03:04
75 Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:03:10
76 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:03:11
77 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
78 Pierrick Naud (Can)
79 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:03:12
80 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:03:15
81 Dustin Macburnie (Can) 0:03:17
82 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System 0:03:25
83 Antoine Matteau (Can)
84 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:03:26
85 Shaun Mc Carthy (Aus) 0:03:30
86 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa)
87 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System 0:03:35
88 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:03:38
89 James Stemper (USA) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:03:40
90 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita 0:03:42
91 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita 0:03:43
92 Yosvany Falcon (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:04:02
93 Cody Canning (Can) Canada 0:04:12
94 Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:04:13
95 Michael Tikue (Eri) 0:04:14
96 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita 0:04:15
97 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System 0:04:16
98 Rigo Räim (Est) 0:04:21
99 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) 0:04:38
100 François Chabot (Can) 0:04:59
101 Yutaka Omura (Jpn) 0:05:15
102 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia 0:05:25
103 Chris Mcgarity (Can) 0:05:41

General Classification After Stage 4

1 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 12:28:28
2 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:00:24
3 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:01:11
4 Alex Howes UnitedStates Chipotle Development Team 0:01:12
5 Phillip Gaimon UnitedStates Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:01:13
6 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:16
7 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:01:21
8 Brett Tivers (NZl)
9 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:45
10 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty UnitedStates Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:57
11 Robbie Squire UnitedStates Chipotle Development Team 0:02:35
12 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) 0:03:00
13 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System 0:03:37
14 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:06:42
15 Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada 0:06:50
16 Morgan Schmitt UnitedStates UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:07:06
17 Robert Sweeting UnitedStates Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:09:53
18 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 0:09:57
19 Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:11:51
20 Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia 0:15:18
21 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:17:07
22 Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:20:36
23 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:24:09
24 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:24:27
25 Jacob Rytlewski UnitedStates Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:24:33
26 Sebastian Salas (Can) 0:24:44
27 Arnaud Papillon (Can) 0:25:48
28 Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) 0:25:58
29 Nic Hamlton (Can) Canada 0:26:19
30 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) 0:27:40
31 Liam Holohan (GBr) 0:27:45
32 Garrett Mcleod (Can) 0:28:00
33 Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia 0:28:15
34 William Dugan UnitedStates Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:28:21
35 Nick Friesen (Can) 0:28:39
36 Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:28:46
37 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:28:50
38 Owen Harrison (Can) 0:28:51
39 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 0:28:57
40 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:29:26
41 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita 0:29:36
42 Antoine Matteau (Can) 0:30:32
43 Shawn Milne UnitedStates Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:30:38
44 Mathieu Roy (Can) 0:31:01
45 Benjamin Martel (Can) 0:31:06
46 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita 0:31:09
47 Dustin Macburnie (Can) 0:31:11
48 Rob Britton (Can) Canada 0:31:23
49 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:31:40
50 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 0:31:42
51 Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita 0:31:43
52 Taylor Sheldon UnitedStates V Australia 0:32:13
53 Christopher Jones UnitedStates UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:32:14
54 Jamie Riggs (Can) 0:32:15
55 Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia 0:32:24
56 Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:32:35
57 James Sparling (Can) 0:33:19
58 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia 0:33:20
59 Cody Campbell (Can) Canada 0:33:22
60 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) 0:33:29
61 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:33:51
62 Kin San Wu HongKong,China Champion System 0:33:55
63 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:33:56
64 Zachary Garland (Can) 0:33:57
65 Shaun Mc Carthy (Aus) 0:33:59
66 Richard Handley (GBr) 0:34:03
67 Maxwell Stuart Durtschi UnitedStates Chipotle Development Team 0:34:24
68 Robert Bush UnitedStates Chipotle Development Team
69 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:34:58
70 Adam Thuss (Can) Canada 0:35:10
71 James Williamson (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:35:57
72 Scott Zwizanski UnitedStates UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:36:01
73 Daniel Summerhill UnitedStates Chipotle Development Team 0:37:00
74 Roman Kilun UnitedStates Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:37:04
75 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:37:43
76 Shem Rodger (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:37:47
77 Daniel Barry (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:38:18
78 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:38:35
79 William Blackburn (Can) 0:39:28
80 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System 0:39:44
81 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:39:45
82 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System 0:39:47
83 Cody Canning (Can) Canada 0:39:56
84 Michael Tikue (Eri) 0:40:27
85 Ian Burnett UnitedStates Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:40:34
86 Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia 0:41:51
87 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:42:07
88 Lachlan Holmes (Aus) 0:43:21
89 James Stemper UnitedStates Kenda presented by Gear Grinder 0:45:30
90 Michael James Northey (NZl) Pureblack Racing 0:46:05
91 Pierrick Naud (Can) 0:46:24
92 Chris Mcgarity (Can) 0:47:07
93 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 0:47:35
94 Yosvany Falcon UnitedStates Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:48:05
95 Cole House UnitedStates Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:48:43
96 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) 0:50:39
97 Frank Travieso UnitedStates Realcyclist.com Cycling Team 0:51:35
98 Philip Mooney UnitedStates 0:53:08
99 Rigo Räim (Est) 0:55:05
100 Yutaka Omura (Jpn) 0:55:53
101 Sam Witmitz (Aus) 0:58:05
102 François Chabot (Can) 0:58:56
103 Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System 1:00:38