2011 Tour de Beauce Stage 5

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour de Beauce Stage 5 Results

1. Robert Bush (USA), Chipotle Development Team, a2:56:45
2. David Boily (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
3. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), V Australia, s.t.
4. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
5. Jacob Rytlewski (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, s.t.
6. Arnaud Papillon (Can), s.t.
7. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 0:04
8. Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System, at 0:06
9. Richard Handley (Gbr), at 0:08
10. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 0:12
11. Taylor Sheldon (USA), V Australia, at 0:15
12. Antoine Duchesne (Can), at 0:15
13. Johnnie Walker (Aus), V Australia, at 0:21
14. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:39
15. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 0:56
16. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 1:08
17. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 3:44
18. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp), Realcyclist.Com , at 3:44
19. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:44
20. Brett Tivers (Nzl), at 3:44
21. Aaron Kemps (Aus), V Australia, at 3:44
22. Joris Boillat (Sui), Champion System, at 3:44
23. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 3:44
24. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 3:44
25. Sebastian Salas (Can), at 3:44
26. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 3:44
27. Daniel Fleeman (Gbr), at 3:44
28. Phillip Gaimon (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 3:44
29. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:44
30. Francois Parisien (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:44
31. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:44
32. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 3:50
33. Scott Lyttle (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 3:50
34. Robbie Squire (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 3:55
35. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare, at 3:55
36. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 3:55
37. Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp), at 4:05
38. Darren Rolfe (Aus), V Australia, at 4:10
39. Nic Hamlton (Can), at 4:10
40. Benjamin Day (Aus), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 4:10
41. Hayden Brooks (Aus), V Australia, at 4:10
42. Zachary Bell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 4:10
43. Dominique Rollin (Can), at 4:10
44. Robert Sweeting (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 4:14
45. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 4:32
46. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 4:39
47. Matthias Friedemann (Ger), Champion System, at 4:39
48. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 4:44
49. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 4:44
50. Shaun McCarthy (Aus), at 4:44
51. Shem Rodger (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 4:44
52. Daniel Barry (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 4:44
53. Liam Holohan (Gbr), at 4:56
54. Gaël Le Bellec (Fra), at 4:56
55. Michael Freiberg (Aus), V Australia, at 5:01
56. Andrew Randell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 5:01
57. Andrew Pinfold (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 5:01
58. Adam Thuss (Can), at 5:01
59. Shawn Milne (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 5:13
60. Ian Burnett (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 5:24
61. Thomas Rabou (Ned), Realcyclist.Com , at 7:01
62. Tommy Nankervis (Aus), Realcyclist.Com , at 7:01
63. Benjamin Martel (Can), at 7:03
64. Owen Harrison (Can), at 7:05
65. Frank Travieso (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 8:28
66. Cole House (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 8:28
67. Yutaka Omura (Jpn), at 8:28
68. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can), at 8:28
69. Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 8:28
70. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1, at 8:28
71. Martijn Verschoor (Ned), Team Type 1, at 8:28
72. Scott Zwizanski (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 8:28
73. Zachary Garland (Can), at 8:28
74. Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 8:28
75. Pierrick Naud (Can), at 8:28
76. Jamie Riggs (Can), at 8:28
77. Mathieu Roy (Can), at 8:28
78. Cody Canning (Can), at 8:28
79. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), at 8:28
80. James Sparling (Can), at 8:28
81. James Stemper (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 8:28
82. Patrik Moren (Swe), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 8:28
83. Yosvany Falcon (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 8:28
84. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 8:28
85. Alexey Shmidt (Rus), Team Type 1, at 8:28
86. Roman Kilun (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 8:28
87. Christopher Williams (Aus), Champion System, at 19:41
88. Michael Tikue (Eri), at 19:41
89. Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp), at 19:41
90. Holger Burkhardt (Ger), Champion System, at 19:41
91. François Chabot (Can), at 19:41
92. William Blackburn (Can), at 19:41
93. Chris Mcgarity (Can), at 19:41
94. Nick Friesen (Can), at 30:03
95. Lachlan Holmes (Aus), at 33:06
DNF: Cody Campbell (Can), at
DNF: Rigo Räim (Est), at
DNF: Philip Mooney (USA), at
DNF: Dustin Macburnie (Can), at
DNF: Garrett Mcleod (Can), at
DNF: Sam Witmitz (Aus), at
DNF: Antoine Matteau (Can), at
DNS: Rob Britton (Can), at

General Classification after Stage 5

1. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp), Realcyclist.Com , 15:28:55
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0:25
3. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 1:11
4. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 1:13
5. Phillip Gaimon (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 1:15
6. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:18
7. Brett Tivers (Nzl), at 1:23
8. Scott Lyttle (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 1:29
9. Francois Parisien (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:47
10. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:59
11. Robbie Squire (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 2:48
12. Daniel Fleeman (Gbr), at 3:02
13. Joris Boillat (Sui), Champion System, at 3:39
14. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), V Australia, at 6:11
15. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 7:08
16. Dominique Rollin (Can), at 7:18
17. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 7:44
18. Robert Sweeting (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 10:25
19. Benjamin Day (Aus), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 12:19
20. Aaron Kemps (Aus), V Australia, at 15:20
21. Thomas Rabou (Ned), Realcyclist.Com , at 20:26
22. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 20:45
23. Jacob Rytlewski (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 20:49
24. Andrew Randell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 21:55
25. Arnaud Papillon (Can), at 22:06
26. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare, at 24:22
27. Sebastian Salas (Can), at 24:46
28. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 24:50
29. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 25:08
30. Antoine Duchesne (Can), at 25:30
31. Nic Hamlton (Can), at 26:47
32. Gaël Le Bellec (Fra), at 27:12
33. Hayden Brooks (Aus), V Australia, at 28:43
34. Taylor Sheldon (USA), V Australia, at 28:46
35. Liam Holohan (Gbr), at 28:59
36. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 29:40
37. David Boily (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 30:08
38. Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System, at 30:19
39. Robert Bush (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 30:29
40. Richard Handley (Gbr), at 30:29
41. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 31:42
42. Shawn Milne (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 32:09
43. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 32:11
44. Owen Harrison (Can), at 32:14
45. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can), at 32:26
46. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 32:27
47. Zachary Bell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 33:03
48. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 33:23
49. Michael Freiberg (Aus), V Australia, at 33:43
50. Darren Rolfe (Aus), V Australia, at 33:48
51. Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp), at 33:52
52. Alexey Shmidt (Rus), Team Type 1, at 34:12
53. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 34:22
54. Benjamin Martel (Can), at 34:27
55. Shaun McCarthy (Aus), at 35:01
56. Mathieu Roy (Can), at 35:47
57. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), at 36:28
58. Adam Thuss (Can), at 36:29
59. Patrik Moren (Swe), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 36:29
60. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 36:42
61. Jamie Riggs (Can), at 37:01
62. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 37:57
63. James Sparling (Can), at 38:05
64. Johnnie Walker (Aus), V Australia, at 38:30
65. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1, at 38:37
66. Zachary Garland (Can), at 38:43
67. Shem Rodger (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 38:49
68. Andrew Pinfold (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 39:02
69. Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 39:10
70. Daniel Barry (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 39:20
71. Martijn Verschoor (Ned), Team Type 1, at 39:44
72. Matthias Friedemann (Ger), Champion System, at 40:41
73. Scott Zwizanski (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 40:47
74. Roman Kilun (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 41:50
75. Ian Burnett (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 42:16
76. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 43:19
77. Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 43:21
78. Cody Canning (Can), at 44:42
79. Tommy Nankervis (Aus), Realcyclist.Com , at 45:26
80. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 47:43
81. James Stemper (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 50:16
82. Pierrick Naud (Can), at 51:10
83. Yosvany Falcon (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 52:51
84. Cole House (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 53:29
85. Frank Travieso (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 56:21
86. Yutaka Omura (Jpn), at 1:00:39