2011 Tour de Beauce Stage 6 – Final

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour de Beauce Stage 6 Results Final

1. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, 3:02:05
2. Andrew Pinfold (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 0:18
3. Brett Tivers (Nzl), at 0:18
4. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 0:18
5. Arnaud Papillon (Can), at 0:18
6. Liam Holohan (Gbr), at 0:18
7. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 0:18
8. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp), Realcyclist.Com , at 0:18
9. Taylor Sheldon (USA), Fly V Australia, at 0:18
10. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0:18
11. Joris Boillat (Sui), Champion System, at 0:18
12. Daniel Fleeman (Gbr), at 0:18
13. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 0:18
14. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 0:18
15. Phillip Gaimon (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 0:18
16. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 0:39
17. Dominique Rollin (Can), at 0:49
18. Antoine Duchesne (Can), at 0:49
19. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 0:49
20. Hayden Brooks (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 0:49
21. Darren Rolfe (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 0:49
22. Matthias Friedemann (Ger), Champion System, at 0:57
23. Robert Sweeting (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 1:23
24. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:23
25. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:23
26. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 1:23
27. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 1:23
28. Robbie Squire (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 1:23
29. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 1:23
30. Johnnie Walker (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 1:23
31. Gaël Le Bellec (Fra), at 1:23
32. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 1:23
33. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:23
34. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:23
35. Benjamin Day (Aus), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 4:52
36. Thomas Rabou (Ned), Realcyclist.Com , at 7:36
37. Scott Lyttle (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 9:56
38. Scott Zwizanski (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 9:56
39. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 9:56
40. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 9:56
41. Robert Bush (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 9:56
42. David Boily (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 9:56
43. Benjamin Martel (Can), at 14:47
44. Jacob Rytlewski (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 14:47
45. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), at 14:47
46. Owen Harrison (Can), at 16:45
47. Pierrick Naud (Can), at 16:45
48. Jamie Riggs (Can), at 16:45
49. Yutaka Omura (Jpn), at 16:45
50. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 16:45
51. Shaun McCarthy (Aus), at 16:45
DNF: James Stemper (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy
DNF: Shawn Milne (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy
DNF: Roman Kilun (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy
DNF: Zachary Bell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy
DNF: Francois Parisien (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy
DNF: Andrew Randell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy
DNF: Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1
DNF: Alexey Shmidt (Rus), Team Type 1
DNF: Martijn Verschoor (Ned), Team Type 1
DNF: Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare
DNF: Adam Thuss (Can)
DNF: Cody Canning (Can)
DNF: Michael Freiberg (Aus), Fly V Australia
DNF: Aaron Kemps (Aus), Fly V Australia
DNF: Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
DNF: Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
DNF: Daniel Barry (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
DNF: Shem Rodger (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
DNF: Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp),
DNF: Rigo Räim (Est)
DNF: Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System
DNF: Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s
DNF: Patrik Moren (Swe), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s
DNF: James Sparling (Can)
DNF: Richard Handley (Gbr)
DNF: Tommy Nankervis (Aus), Realcyclist.Com
DNF: Frank Travieso (USA), Realcyclist.Com
DNF: Cole House (USA), Realcyclist.Com
DNF: Yosvany Falcon (USA), Realcyclist.Com
DNF: Ian Burnett (USA), Realcyclist.Com
DNF: Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA), Chipotle Development Team
DNF: Sebastian Salas (Can)
DNF: Zachary Garland (Can)
DNF: Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can)
DNF: Antoine Matteau (Can)

Final General Classification

1. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp), Realcyclist.Com , 18:31:18
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0:25
3. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:49
4. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 1:03
5. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 1:11
6. Phillip Gaimon (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 1:15
7. Brett Tivers (Nzl), at 1:18
8. Daniel Fleeman (Gbr), at 3:02
9. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:04
10. Joris Boillat (Sui), Champion System, at 3:39
11. Robbie Squire (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 3:53
12. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 7:14
13. Dominique Rollin (Can), at 7:49
14. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 8:13
15. Scott Lyttle (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 11:07
16. Robert Sweeting (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 11:30
17. Benjamin Day (Aus), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 16:53
18. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 21:50
19. Arnaud Papillon (Can), at 22:06
20. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 25:55
21. Antoine Duchesne (Can), at 26:01
22. Thomas Rabou (Ned), Realcyclist.Com , at 27:44
23. Gaël Le Bellec (Fra), at 28:17
24. Taylor Sheldon (USA), Fly V Australia, at 28:46
25. Liam Holohan (Gbr), at 28:59
26. Hayden Brooks (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 29:14
27. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 32:47
28. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 32:48
29. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 33:16
30. Darren Rolfe (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 34:19
31. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 34:28
32. Jacob Rytlewski (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 35:18
33. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 37:57
34. Andrew Pinfold (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 38:56
35. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 39:18
36. Johnnie Walker (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 39:35
37. David Boily (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 39:46
38. Robert Bush (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 40:07
39. Matthias Friedemann (Ger), Champion System, at 41:20
40. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 43:19
41. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 46:20
42. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 48:11
43. Benjamin Martel (Can), at 48:56
44. Scott Zwizanski (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 50:25
45. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), at 50:57