2011 Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Results

Mersch – Luxembourg 152.1km

1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:42:06
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
4 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
5 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
6 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
7 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
8 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
10 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
12 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
13 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de
15 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
16 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
17 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
19 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
20 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
22 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
23 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
24 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
25 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
26 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
27 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
28 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
29 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
31 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
32 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil – Shimano
33 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC
34 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano
35 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
36 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
37 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano
38 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
39 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
40 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
42 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
43 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
44 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
45 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:00:13
46 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:28
47 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
48 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:00:37
49 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano
50 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil – Shimano
51 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
52 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
53 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:50
54 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
56 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
57 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
58 Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack
59 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
60 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
61 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:15
62 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:17
63 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:48
64 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
65 Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de
66 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:02:03
67 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:02:07
68 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:21
69 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de 0:03:38
71 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de
73 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
74 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
75 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:06:10
76 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
77 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
79 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:38
80 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
81 Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de
82 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
83 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
84 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
85 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de
86 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack
87 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
88 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
89 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack
90 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
91 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
92 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
93 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
94 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
95 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano
96 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
97 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
98 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
99 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:07:48
100 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
101 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
DNF Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack
DNF Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
DNF Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil – Shimano
DNF Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
DNF Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
DNF Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
DNF Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
DNF Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
DNS Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
DNS Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet

Final General Classification

1 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 18:35:32
2 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:00:02
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:03
4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:00:05
5 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:00:08
6 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:00:10
7 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:00:11
8 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
9 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12
10 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:13
11 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:00:14
12 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:15
13 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:00:18
14 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:00:55
15 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:57
16 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:00
17 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:41
18 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:01:47
19 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:51
20 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:53
21 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:01:55
22 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:01:56
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
24 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:01:57
25 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:02:00
26 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:03
27 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:04
28 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
29 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
30 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:02:05
31 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:02:06
32 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:02:08
33 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:02:09
34 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:02:18
35 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:19
36 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 0:02:24
37 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:02:32
38 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:02:33
39 Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:02:50
40 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:02
41 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:03:04
42 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:06
43 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de 0:03:07
44 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:03:09
45 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:18
46 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:23
47 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:04:00
48 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:04:04
49 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:07
50 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:14
51 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:04:20
52 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:38
53 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:05:27
54 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:34
55 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:06:07
56 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:32
57 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:08:00
58 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:08:04
59 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:08:12
60 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:09:56
61 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:06
62 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:10:46
63 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de 0:11:24
64 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11:50
65 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:13:34
66 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:13:42
67 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:13:50
68 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:13:55
69 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
70 Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de 0:14:14
71 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:14:37
72 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:15:13
73 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:15:24
74 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:15:53
75 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:16:16
76 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:16:40
77 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:06
78 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de 0:17:44
79 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de 0:19:05
80 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:19:28
81 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:20:04
82 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:20:48
83 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 0:20:51
84 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
85 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:20:53
86 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano 0:20:59
87 Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange – Magic-Sportfood.de 0:21:11
88 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:21:12
89 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:21:29
90 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:21:30
91 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:21:36
92 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:21:39
93 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:22:17
94 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:22:19
95 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:22:23
96 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22:51
97 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
98 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:23:10
99 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:24:01
100 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:25:17
101 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:35:08