2011 Tour de Suisse Stage 3

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

2011 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 Results

Brig-Glis – Grindelwald 107.6km

1. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, in 3:09:47
2. Damiano CUNEGO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at s.t
3. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 21
4. Laurens TEN DAM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21
5. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 48
6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 1:04
7. Frank SCHLECK, (LUX) Leopard-Trek, at 1:04
8. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:04
9. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL) Movistar, at 1:04
10. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:04
11. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:04
12. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 1:24
13. Thomas DANIELSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:26
14. Linus GERDEMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 1:28
15. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:42
16. Levi LEIPHEIMER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 1:42
17. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 2:02
18. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 2:02
19. Johann TSCHOPP, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 2:02
20. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Movistar, at 2:49
21. Andy SCHLECK, (LUX) Leopard-Trek, at 3:41
22. Ryder HESJEDAL, (CAN) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:45
23. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:45
24. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 3:45
25. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 4:27
26. Mikael CHEREL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:42
27. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Movistar, at 4:57
28. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
29. Zdenek STYBAR, (CZE) Quick Step, at 4:57
30. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:03
31. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 5:29
32. Brent BOOKWALTER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 6:34
33. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:54
34. Christian VANDEVELDE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:40
35. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at 7:40
36. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:40
37. Simon CLARKE, (AUS) Astana, at 7:40
38. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:13
39. Alexander EFIMKIN, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 8:55
40. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:55
41. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 8:55
42. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:55
43. Daryl IMPEY, (RSA) Team Netapp, at 9:20
44. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 10:03
45. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 10:03
46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 12:54
47. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 13:33
48. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 13:54
49. Simone PONZI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:54
50. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:54
51. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:54
52. George HINCAPIE, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 13:54
53. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 13:54
54. David LOOSLI, (SUI) Lampre-Isd, at 13:54
55. Daniel OSS, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:54
56. Cesare BENEDETTI, (ITA) Team Netapp, at 13:54
57. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, (ESP) Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:54
58. Luke ROBERTS, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:54
59. Anthony RAVARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:54
60. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Team RadioShack, at 13:54
61. Sergey RENEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 13:54
62. Philip DEIGNAN, (IRL) Team RadioShack, at 13:54
63. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:54
64. Matthew Harley GOSS, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 13:54
65. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:54

66. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13:54
67. Valeriy KOBZARENKO, (UKR) Team Type 1, at 13:54
68. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 14:13
69. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 14:15
70. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 14:15
71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 14:15
72. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
73. Andreas DIETZIKER, (SUI) Team Netapp, at 14:15
74. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:15
75. Pieter WEENING, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:15
76. Peter VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
77. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:15
78. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 14:15
79. Assan BAZAYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 14:15
80. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Team RadioShack, at 14:15
81. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (KAZ) Team RadioShack, at 14:15
82. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 14:15
83. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 18:45
84. Thor HUSHOVD, (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:45
85. Marcus BURGHARDT, (GER) BMC Racing Team, at 18:45
86. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, (ESP) Movistar, at 18:45
87. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 18:45
88. Jens VOIGT, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 18:45
89. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, (SUI) Team Type 1, at 18:45
90. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:45
91. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:45
92. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:45
93. Jeffry LOUDER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 18:45
94. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at 18:45
95. Ben SWIFT, (GBR) Team Sky, at 18:45
96. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 19:01
97. Thomas DE GENDT, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:01
98. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 19:44
99. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, (ESP) Movistar, at 19:58
100. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Type 1, at 19:58
101. André GREIPEL, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:49
102. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:49
103. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:49
104. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:49
105. Daniel SCHORN, (AUT) Team Netapp, at 20:49
106. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:49
107. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:49
108. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 20:49
109. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:49
110. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:49
111. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, (ESP) Team Type 1, at 20:49
112. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:19
113. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:19
114. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:19
115. Artem OVECHKIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 21:19
116. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:19
117. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 21:19
118. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:19
119. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:19
120. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 21:32
121. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:32
122. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:32
123. Leopold KONIG, (CZE) Team Netapp, at 21:32
124. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Isd, at 21:32
125. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:32
126. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Quick Step, at 21:32
127. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:32
128. Jan BARTA, (CZE) Team Netapp, at 21:32
129. Alexander GOTTFRIED, (GER) Team Netapp, at 21:37
130. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:37
131. Gert STEEGMANS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 21:37
132. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 21:37
133. Scott STEWART, (USA) Team Type 1, at 21:37
134. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 21:37
135. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 21:37
136. Matteo BONO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:37
137. Manuele BOARO, (ITA) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:37
138. Bartosz HUZARSKI, (POL) Team Netapp, at 22:01
139. Mirco LORENZETTO, (ITA) Astana, at 22:26
140. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:27
141. Mark CAVENDISH, (GBR) HTC-Highroad, at 22:29
142. Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) HTC-Highroad, at 22:29
143. Alessandro BAZZANA, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 22:29
144. Daniele CALLEGARIN, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 22:29
145. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 22:29
146. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 22:29
147. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 22:29
148. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 22:29
149. Baden COOKE, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 22:29
150. Greg HENDERSON, (NZL) Team Sky, at 22:29
151. Jack BOBRIDGE, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 22:33
152. Robbie MCEWEN, (AUS) Team RadioShack, at 23:53

153. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 24:18
154. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at 24:21
DNF Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Christiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD
DNF Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNS Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana

General Classification After Stage 3

1. Damiano CUNEGO, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, in 7:43:16
2. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (Colombia) Movistar, at 54
3. Bauke MOLLEMA, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:16
4. Laurens TEN DAM, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:19
5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, (United States) HTC-Highroad, at 1:21
6. Frank SCHLECK, (Luxembourg) Leopard-Trek, at 1:25
7. Jakob FUGLSANG, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 1:32
8. Danilo DI LUCA, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 1:53
9. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:00
10. Levi LEIPHEIMER, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 2:10
11. Francis DE GREEF, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:24
12. Mathias FRANK, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:44
13. Giampaolo CARUSO, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 3:04
14. Linus GERDEMANN, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 3:09
15. Thomas DANIELSON, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:23
16. Johann TSCHOPP, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 3:25
17. Maxime MONFORT, (Belgium) Leopard-Trek, at 3:47
18. Branislau SAMOILAU, (Belarus) Movistar, at 4:38
19. Jan BAKELANTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:41
20. Andy SCHLECK, (Luxembourg) Leopard-Trek, at 6:10
21. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (Spain) Movistar, at 6:48
22. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:54
23. Michael ALBASINI, (Switzerland) HTC-Highroad, at 8:04
24. Kevin DE WEERT, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 9:04
25. Tanel KANGERT, (Estonia) Astana, at 9:19
26. Ryder HESJEDAL, (Canada) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:58
27. Gustav LARSSON, (Sweden) Saxobank-Sungard, at 10:12
28. Peter SAGAN, (Slovakia) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:25
29. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:54
30. Christopher FROOME, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 10:55
31. Zdenek STYBAR, (Czech Republic) Quick Step, at 13:02
32. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:23
33. Alexander EFIMKIN, (Russia) Team Type 1, at 14:47
34. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:10
35. Dries DEVENYNS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 15:57
36. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:07
37. Brent BOOKWALTER, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 16:50
38. Wouter POELS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 17:35
39. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:50
40. Sergey LAGUTIN, (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 17:57
41. Philip DEIGNAN, (Ireland) Team RadioShack, at 18:14
42. Andreas KLÖDEN, (Germany) Team RadioShack, at 18:16
43. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 18:37
44. Martin ELMIGER, (Switzerland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:48
45. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (Kazakhstan) Team RadioShack, at 19:12
46. Daryl IMPEY, (South Africa) Team Netapp, at 19:30
47. Marco MARCATO, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:51
48. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (Spain) Movistar, at 19:57
49. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:04
50. Daniel SESMA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:07
51. Christian VANDEVELDE, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:40
52. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (Moldova) Team Katusha, at 20:58
53. Simon CLARKE, (Australia) Astana, at 21:39
54. Peter VELITS, (Slovakia) HTC-Highroad, at 21:52
55. Simone PONZI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:07
56. Ben GASTAUER, (Luxembourg) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:09
57. Andreas DIETZIKER, (Switzerland) Team Netapp, at 22:20
58. Pieter WEENING, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:32
59. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 22:43
60. Mikael CHEREL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:18
61. Bartosz HUZARSKI, (Poland) Team Netapp, at 24:22
62. Sergey RENEV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 24:23
63. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (Norway) Team Sky, at 24:28
64. George HINCAPIE, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 24:46
65. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (Italy) Astana, at 24:55
66. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:59
67. Thomas DE GENDT, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:08
68. Assan BAZAYEV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 25:09
69. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, (Spain) Saxobank-Sungard, at 25:16
70. Ian STANNARD, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 25:23
71. Dario David CIONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 25:41
72. Artem OVECHKIN, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 26:11
73. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:16
74. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (France) Quick Step, at 26:26
75. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, (Spain) Movistar, at 26:27
76. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 26:47
77. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 27:21
78. Valeriy KOBZARENKO, (Ukraine) Team Type 1, at 27:44
79. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:50
80. Lloyd MONDORY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:16
81. Anthony RAVARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:38
82. Dominik NERZ, (Germany) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 28:50
83. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:00
84. Tom BOONEN, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 29:19
85. Adam HANSEN, (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 29:27
86. Jens VOIGT, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 29:36
87. Daniel OSS, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:18
88. Fabian CANCELLARA, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 31:31
89. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 31:43
90. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:45
91. Luke ROBERTS, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 31:45

92. Alessandro BALLAN, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 31:52
93. Grégory RAST, (Switzerland) Team RadioShack, at 32:03
94. Matti BRESCHEL, (Denmark) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32:04
95. David LOOSLI, (Switzerland) Lampre-Isd, at 32:04
96. Cesare BENEDETTI, (Italy) Team Netapp, at 32:06
97. Robert HUNTER, (South Africa) Team RadioShack, at 32:07
98. Matthew Harley GOSS, (Australia) HTC-Highroad, at 32:19
99. Jan BARTA, (Czech Republic) Team Netapp, at 32:30
100. Pavel BRUTT, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 32:34
101. Leopold KONIG, (Czech Republic) Team Netapp, at 32:39
102. Daniele RIGHI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 32:49
103. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, (Spain) Team Type 1, at 34:21
104. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 34:35
105. Danilo HONDO, (Germany) Lampre-Isd, at 34:44
106. Scott STEWART, (United States) Team Type 1, at 35:12
107. Thor HUSHOVD, (Norway) Garmin-Cervelo, at 36:32
108. Stuart O’GRADY, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 36:34
109. Jeffry LOUDER, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 36:51
110. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, (Switzerland) Team Type 1, at 36:53
111. Manuele BOARO, (Italy) Saxobank-Sungard, at 36:53
112. Marcus BURGHARDT, (Germany) BMC Racing Team, at 36:58
113. Ben SWIFT, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 36:58
114. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:14
115. Maciej BODNAR, (Poland) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 37:22
116. Mathew HAYMAN, (Australia) Team Sky, at 37:41
117. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (Poland) Saxobank-Sungard, at 37:52
118. Gerald CIOLEK, (Germany) Quick Step, at 37:58
119. Luca PAOLINI, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 38:01
120. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, (Spain) Movistar, at 38:17
121. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:38
122. Laszlo BODROGI, (France) Team Type 1, at 38:39
123. Marcel SIEBERG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:56
124. André GREIPEL, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:57
125. Matteo CARRARA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 38:57
126. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:59
127. Daniel SCHORN, (Austria) Team Netapp, at 39:05
128. Borut BOZIC, (Slovenia) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 39:09
129. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:14
130. Olivier KAISEN, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:28
131. Martin VELITS, (Slovakia) HTC-Highroad, at 39:28
132. Maarten WYNANTS, (Belgium) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39:31
133. Christopher SUTTON, (Australia) Team Sky, at 39:40
134. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39:52
135. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:58
136. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (Belarus) Team Katusha, at 40:01
137. Matteo BONO, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 40:03
138. Gert STEEGMANS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 40:05
139. Alexander GOTTFRIED, (Germany) Team Netapp, at 40:13
140. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 40:14
141. Jack BOBRIDGE, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 40:27
142. Nick NUYENS, (Belgium) Saxobank-Sungard, at 40:33
143. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (Italy) Movistar, at 40:43
144. Baden COOKE, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 40:44
145. Stijn DEVOLDER, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 40:46
146. Bernhard EISEL, (Austria) HTC-Highroad, at 40:54
147. Mark CAVENDISH, (Great Britain) HTC-Highroad, at 40:58
148. Alessandro BAZZANA, (Italy) Team Type 1, at 41:04
149. Daniele CALLEGARIN, (Italy) Team Type 1, at 41:35
150. Robbie MCEWEN, (Australia) Team RadioShack, at 42:21
151. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (Ukraine) Lampre-Isd, at 42:37
152. Bert GRABSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 43:19
153. Greg HENDERSON, (New Zealand) Team Sky, at 45:14
154. Mirco LORENZETTO, (Italy) Astana, at 45:52