2011 Tour de Suisse Stage 7

by CyclingTips



2011 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 Results

Vaduz – Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis 222.8km

1. Thomas De Gendt (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, 5:38:42
2. Andy Schleck (LUX) Leopard-Trek, at 0:35
3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP) Movistar, at 0:48
4. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:51
5. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Team Katusha, at 0:54
6. Sergey Lagutin (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33
7. Jan Bakelants (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:34
8. Marco Marcato (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:30
9. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:30
10. Manuele Boaro (ITA) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:30
11. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (ESP), Movistar, at 2:33
12. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA), Astana, at 3:27
13. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:27
14. Dries Devenyns (BEL), Quick Step, at 3:54
15. Andreas Dietziker (SUI), Team Netapp, at 4:15
16. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 4:32
17. Damiano Cunego (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 4:39
18. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:39
19. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 4:39
20. Christopher Froome (GBR), Team Sky, at 4:39
21. Damiano Caruso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:39
22. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:39
23. Frank Schleck (LUX), Leopard-Trek, at 4:39
24. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 4:39
25. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team RadioShack, at 4:39
26. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 4:39
27. Maxime Monfort (BEL), Leopard-Trek, at 4:39
28. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:39
29. Wouter Poels (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:25
30. Laurens Ten Dam (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:25
31. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:52
32. Alexander Efimkin (RUS), Team Type 1, at 5:52
33. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:52
34. Kevin De Weert (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:52
35. Daryl Impey (RSA), Team Netapp, at 5:52
36. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 5:52
37. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:52
38. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (ESP), Movistar, at 5:55
39. Peter Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 6:51
40. Tanel Kangert (EST), Astana, at 6:51
41. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Team Katusha, at 6:51
42. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:51
43. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:51
44. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 6:51
45. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:51
46. Mads Christensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:12
47. Sergey Renev (KAZ), Astana, at 7:12
48. Gustav Larsson (SWE), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:12
49. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 7:12
50. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:01
51. Cesare Benedetti (ITA), Team Netapp, at 8:19
52. Simone Ponzi (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:35
53. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:35
54. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR), Team Sky, at 9:19
55. Alexander Gottfried (GER), Team Netapp, at 9:19
56. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 10:25
57. Luca Paolini (ITA), Team Katusha, at 10:25
58. Martin Elmiger (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:13
59. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:13
60. Anthony Ravard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:13
61. Luke Roberts (AUS), Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:13
62. Dominik Nerz (GER), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:13
63. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 11:13
64. Alessandro Ballan (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 11:13
65. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 11:13
66. Andreas Klöden (GER), Team RadioShack, at 11:13
67. Heinrich Haussler (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:13
68. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR), Team Type 1, at 11:13
69. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:48
70. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar, at 11:48
71. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 11:48
72. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:48
73. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:48
74. Simon Clarke (AUS), Astana, at 11:48
75. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 11:48
76. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:48
77. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA), Movistar, at 11:48
78. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Team Netapp, at 11:48
79. Javier Megias Leal (ESP), Team Type 1, at 11:48
80. Alessandro Bazzana (ITA), Team Type 1, at 11:48
81. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC Racing Team, at 11:48
82. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 13:39
83. Martin Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 15:19
84. Michael Albasini (SUI), HTC-Highroad, at 15:19
85. Nelson Oliveira (POR), Team RadioShack, at 17:12
86. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, at 17:12
87. Jens Voigt (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 17:12
88. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step, at 17:12
89. Stuart O’grady (AUS), Leopard-Trek, at 17:12
90. Tom Jelte Slagter (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:12
91. Daniel Oss (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:12
92. Peter Sagan (SVK), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:12
93. Ian Stannard (GBR), Team Sky, at 17:12
94. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 17:12
95. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Lampre-Isd, at 17:12
96. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:12
97. Marcus Burghardt (GER), BMC Racing Team, at 18:23
98. Matti Breschel (DEN), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:23
99. Matteo Bono (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 21:01
100. Enrico Magazzini (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 24:26
101. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 24:26
102. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:26
103. Bernhard Eisel (AUT), HTC-Highroad, at 24:26
104. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Quick Step, at 24:26
105. Lloyd Mondory (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:26
106. Tom Boonen (BEL), Quick Step, at 24:26
107. Daniel Schorn (AUT), Team Netapp, at 24:26
108. Jan Barta (CZE), Team Netapp, at 24:26
109. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:26
110. Adam Hansen (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:26
111. André Greipel (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:26
112. Grégory Rast (SUI), Team RadioShack, at 24:26
113. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ), Team RadioShack, at 24:26
114. Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 24:26
115. Assan Bazayev (KAZ), Astana, at 24:26
116. Bert Grabsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 24:26
117. Koldo Fernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:26
118. Leopold Konig (CZE), Team Netapp, at 24:26
119. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA), Quick Step, at 24:26
120. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Team Sky, at 24:26
121. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:26
122. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-Isd, at 24:26
123. Stijn Devolder (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:26
124. Baden Cooke (AUS), Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:26
125. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 24:26
126. Daniele Callegarin (ITA), Team Type 1, at 24:26
127. Borut Bozic (SLO), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:26
128. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 24:26
129. Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky, at 24:26
130. Maciej Bodnar (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:26
131. Gert Steegmans (BEL), Quick Step, at 24:26
132. Jaroslaw Marycz (POL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:26
133. Nick Nuyens (BEL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:26
134. Robbie Mcewen (AUS), Team RadioShack, at 24:26
135. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI), Team Type 1, at 24:26
136. Matthew Harley Goss (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 24:26
137. Jack Bobridge (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:26
138. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Team Sky, at 24:26
139. Ben Swift (GBR), Team Sky, at 24:26
140. Thor Hushovd (NOR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:26
DNF – Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack
DNF – Jeffry Louder (USA), BMC Racing Team
DNF – Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha
DNF – Mirco Lorenzetto (ITA), Astana
DNF – Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi

General Classification After Stage 7

1. Damiano Cunego (Italy) Lampre-Isd, 27:09:49
2. Bauke Mollema (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:23
3. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:36
4. Frank Schleck (Luxembourg) Leopard-Trek, at 1:41
5. Levi Leipheimer (United States) Team RadioShack, at 1:59
6. Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 2:38
7. Mathias Frank (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 3:10
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:10
9. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy) Team Katusha, at 3:11
10. Tejay Van Garderen (United States) HTC-Highroad, at 3:22
11. Thomas Danielson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:51
12. Maxime Monfort (Belgium), Leopard-Trek, at 5:15
13. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:47
14. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:45
15. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 9:04
16. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spain), Movistar, at 9:10
17. Kevin De Weert (Belgium), Quick Step, at 12:14
18. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:27
19. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 13:47
20. Andy Schleck (Luxembourg), Leopard-Trek, at 16:18
21. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukraine), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:01
22. Ryder Hesjedal (Canada), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:30
23. Alexander Efimkin (Russia), Team Type 1, at 19:32
24. Gustav Larsson (Sweden), Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:08
25. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:33
26. Linus Gerdemann (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 24:19
27. Wouter Poels (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:47
28. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:50
29. Mads Christensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 26:49
30. Christian Vandevelde (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 26:54
31. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 27:01
32. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 28:33
33. Daryl Impey (South Africa), Team Netapp, at 29:06
34. Dries Devenyns (Belgium), Quick Step, at 29:13
35. Alexandr Pliuschin (Moldova), Team Katusha, at 29:42
36. Tanel Kangert (Estonia), Astana, at 30:07
37. George Hincapie (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 30:43
38. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain), Movistar, at 32:32
39. Sergey Renev (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 32:49
40. Michael Albasini (Switzerland), HTC-Highroad, at 34:16
41. Andreas Klöden (Germany), Team RadioShack, at 34:52
42. Thomas De Gendt (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 35:07
43. Peter Velits (Slovakia), HTC-Highroad, at 35:19
44. Artem Ovechkin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 36:20
45. Marco Marcato (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 36:22
46. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spain), Movistar, at 36:41
47. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:28
48. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 38:33
49. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:13
50. Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic), Quick Step, at 39:55
51. Simone Ponzi (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 41:34
52. Christopher Froome (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 41:40
53. Andreas Dietziker (Switzerland), Team Netapp, at 43:23
54. Damiano Caruso (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 43:31
55. Martin Elmiger (Switzerland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:11
56. Peter Sagan (Slovakia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:16
57. Dominik Nerz (Germany), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:21
58. Enrico Gasparotto (Italy), Astana, at 45:13
59. Brent Bookwalter (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 45:46
60. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukraine), Team Type 1, at 48:50
61. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:09
62. Simon Clarke (Australia), Astana, at 51:17
63. Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium), BMC Racing Team, at 51:22
64. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spain), Saxobank-Sungard, at 51:22
65. Luke Roberts (Australia), Saxobank-Sungard, at 52:20
66. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53:19
67. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 53:28
68. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Norway), Team Sky, at 53:43
69. Bartosz Huzarski (Poland), Team Netapp, at 54:03
70. Tom Jelte Slagter (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 55:17
71. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:04
72. Anthony Ravard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57:25
73. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 57:51
74. Jens Voigt (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 57:51
75. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58:05
76. Nelson Oliveira (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 58:50
77. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 58:55
78. Leopold Konig (Czech Republic), Team Netapp, at 59:09
79. Sylvain Chavanel (France), Quick Step, at 59:39
80. Alessandro Ballan (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 1:01:12
81. Matti Breschel (Denmark), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:47
82. Heinrich Haussler (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:02:04
83. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:02:24
84. Alexander Gottfried (Germany), Team Netapp, at 1:02:33
85. Javier Megias Leal (Spain), Team Type 1, at 1:03:00
86. Manuele Boaro (Italy), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:03:14
87. Ian Stannard (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:03:30
88. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain), Movistar, at 1:04:11
89. Luca Paolini (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:04:33
90. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kazakhstan), Team RadioShack, at 1:04:41
91. Cesare Benedetti (Italy), Team Netapp, at 1:04:52
92. Martin Velits (Slovakia), HTC-Highroad, at 1:06:23
93. Grégory Rast (Switzerland), Team RadioShack, at 1:06:44
94. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 1:07:01
95. Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:07:25
96. Adam Hansen (Australia), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:07:45
97. Daniel Oss (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:09:14
98. Marzio Bruseghin (Italy), Movistar, at 1:09:20
99. Tom Boonen (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:11:08
100. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:11:15
101. Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland), Team Type 1, at 1:11:27
102. Stuart O’grady (Australia), Leopard-Trek, at 1:11:42
103. Gerald Ciolek (Germany), Quick Step, at 1:13:11
104. Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 1:13:22
105. Marcus Burghardt (Germany), BMC Racing Team, at 1:13:24
106. Matthew Harley Goss (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 1:14:01
107. Danilo Hondo (Germany), Lampre-Isd, at 1:16:02
108. Thor Hushovd (Norway), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:16:55
109. Alessandro Bazzana (Italy), Team Type 1, at 1:17:25
110. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:17:31
111. Lloyd Mondory (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17:39
112. Marcel Sieberg (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:17:41
113. Ben Swift (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:18:15
114. Maciej Bodnar (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:18:49
115. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:19:20
116. Borut Bozic (Slovenia), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:20:16
117. Koldo Fernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20:16
118. Jan Barta (Czech Republic), Team Netapp, at 1:20:31
119. André Greipel (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:21:18
120. Nick Nuyens (Belgium), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:22:03
121. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukraine), Lampre-Isd, at 1:22:18
122. Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:22:47
123. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 1:23:06
124. Matteo Bono (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 1:24:10
125. Baden Cooke (Australia), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:24:13
126. Daniele Callegarin (Italy), Team Type 1, at 1:25:04
127. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25:04
128. Christopher Sutton (Australia), Team Sky, at 1:25:19
129. Gert Steegmans (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:25:52
130. Enrico Magazzini (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 1:26:01
131. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:27:17
132. Stijn Devolder (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:27:46
133. Robbie Mcewen (Australia), Team RadioShack, at 1:27:52
134. Daniel Schorn (Austria), Team Netapp, at 1:28:07
135. Mathew Hayman (Australia), Team Sky, at 1:28:13
136. Bernhard Eisel (Austria), HTC-Highroad, at 1:28:32
137. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain), HTC-Highroad, at 1:29:36
138. Bert Grabsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 1:30:05
139. Greg Henderson (New Zealand), Team Sky, at 1:32:09
140. Jack Bobridge (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:33:15