2011 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 – Final

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


Stage 9 (ITT): Schaffhausen: 32.1km

1. Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Leopard-Trek , 41:01
2. Andreas Klöden (GER), Team RadioShack, at 0:09
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:13
4. Nelson Oliveira (POR), Team RadioShack, at 0:25
5. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:38
6. Gustav Larsson (SWE), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:41
7. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 0:44
8. Thomas De Gendt (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:48
9. Christopher Froome (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:02
10. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:04
11. Maxime Monfort (BEL), Leopard-Trek, at 1:09
12. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 1:16
13. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 1:24
14. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:25
15. Jack Bobridge (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:27
16. Ian Stannard (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:29
17. Mads Christensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:33
18. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA), Quick Step, at 1:36
19. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:38
20. Stuart O’grady (AUS), Leopard-Trek, at 1:40
21. Michael Albasini (SUI), HTC-Highroad, at 1:44
22. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, at 1:49
23. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52
24. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:57
25. Wouter Poels (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:01
26. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 2:01
27. Peter Sagan (SVK), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:03
28. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI), Team Type 1, at 2:04
29. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:06
30. Maciej Bodnar (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
31. Peter Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 2:08
32. Tanel Kangert (EST), Astana, at 2:08
33. Luke Roberts (AUS), Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:10
34. Laurens Ten Dam (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:13
35. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 2:14
36. Martin Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 2:15
37. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 2:16
38. Alessandro Ballan (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 2:16
39. Damiano Cunego (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 2:16
40. Martin Elmiger (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21
41. Dries Devenyns (BEL), Quick Step, at 2:22
42. Manuele Boaro (ITA), Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:24
43. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:29
44. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar, at 2:30
45. Tom Jelte Slagter (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:31
46. Andy Schleck (LUX), Leopard-Trek, at 2:32
47. Stijn Devolder (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:33
48. Heinrich Haussler (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:36
49. Dominik Nerz (GER), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:37
50. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:53
51. Marcus Burghardt (GER), BMC Racing Team, at 2:55
52. Simon Clarke (AUS), Astana, at 2:56
53. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:56
54. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Team Katusha, at 2:57
55. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:57
56. Daryl Impey (RSA), Team Netapp, at 3:01
57. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 3:01
58. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 3:04
59. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 3:05
60. Frank Schleck (LUX), Leopard-Trek, at 3:06
61. Alexander Efimkin (RUS), Team Type 1, at 3:11
62. Ben Swift (GBR), Team Sky, at 3:12
63. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:22
64. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA), Movistar, at 3:26
65. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 3:26
66. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 3:26
67. Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky, at 3:26
68. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (ESP), Movistar, at 3:26
69. Adam Hansen (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:31
70. Kevin De Weert (BEL), Quick Step, at 3:35
71. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:38
72. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC Racing Team, at 3:42
73. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:44
74. Grégory Rast (SUI), Team RadioShack, at 3:44
75. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:48
76. Damiano Caruso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:53
77. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:54
78. Thor Hushovd (NOR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:54
79. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Team Netapp, at 3:55
80. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Quick Step, at 3:56
81. Jens Voigt (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 3:57
82. Matthew Harley Goss (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 4:01
83. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR), Team Type 1, at 4:02
84. Daniel Oss (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:03
85. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR), Team Sky, at 4:04
86. Marco Marcato (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:07
87. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:10
88. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:10
89. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:11
90. Cesare Benedetti (ITA), Team Netapp, at 4:16
91. Lloyd Mondory (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:19
92. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ), Team RadioShack, at 4:19
93. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:21
94. Borut Bozic (SLO), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:22
95. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 4:24
96. Sergey Renev (KAZ), Astana, at 4:25
97. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:25
98. Koldo Fernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:26
99. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 4:26
100. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:30
101. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (ESP), Movistar, at 4:34
102. Luca Paolini (ITA), Team Katusha, at 4:35
103. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:41
104. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Team Sky, at 4:42
105. Assan Bazayev (KAZ), Astana, at 4:44
106. Jan Barta (CZE), Team Netapp, at 4:48
107. Daniel Schorn (AUT), Team Netapp, at 4:49
108. Alexander Gottfried (GER), Team Netapp, at 4:51
109. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-Isd, at 4:52
110. Simone Ponzi (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:52
111. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar, at 4:53
112. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:55
113. Nick Nuyens (BEL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:59
114. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA), Astana, at 5:02
115. Andreas Dietziker (SUI), Team Netapp, at 5:04
116. Alessandro Bazzana (ITA), Team Type 1, at 5:07
117. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:13
118. Jaroslaw Marycz (POL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:19
119. André Greipel (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:20
120. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 5:21
121. Anthony Ravard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:21
122. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step, at 5:25
123. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:25
124. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Team Sky, at 5:31
125. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:32
126. Bernhard Eisel (AUT), HTC-Highroad, at 5:42
127. Javier Megias Leal (ESP), Team Type 1, at 5:44
128. Oleksandr Kvachuk (UKR), Lampre-Isd, at 5:50
129. Leopold Konig (CZE), Team Netapp, at 6:10
130. Bert Grabsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 6:12
131. Enrico Magazzini (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 6:13
132. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:13
133. Baden Cooke (AUS), Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:32
134. Matti Breschel (DEN), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:43
135. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 6:48
136. Robbie Mcewen (AUS), Team RadioShack, at 7:53
137. Gert Steegmans (BEL), Quick Step, at 8:58
138. Matteo Bono (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 9:03
139. Tom Boonen (BEL), Quick Step, at 9:06
DNS – Daniele Callegarin (ITA), Team Type 1

Final General Classification

1. Levi Leipheimer (United States), Team RadioShack , 31:45:02
2. Damiano Cunego (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 0:04
3. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02
4. Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 1:10
5. Bauke Mollema (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:05
6. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:24
7. Frank Schleck (Luxembourg), Leopard-Trek, at 2:35
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:11
9. Thomas Danielson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:17
10. Maxime Monfort (Belgium), Leopard-Trek, at 4:12
11. Tejay Van Garderen (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 4:15
12. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 5:23
13. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:04
14. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spain), Movistar, at 9:28
15. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:29
16. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 10:05
17. Kevin De Weert (Belgium), Quick Step, at 13:53
18. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:07
19. Andy Schleck (Luxembourg), Leopard-Trek, at 18:48
20. Ryder Hesjedal (Canada), Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:14
21. Alexander Efimkin (Russia), Team Type 1, at 21:30
22. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 21:55
23. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:21
24. Linus Gerdemann (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 25:27
25. Wouter Poels (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:36
26. Christian Vandevelde (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 26:10
27. Mads Christensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:04
28. Gustav Larsson (Sweden), Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:04
29. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:48
30. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 29:15
31. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukraine), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 29:29
32. Tanel Kangert (Estonia), Astana, at 30:03
33. Dries Devenyns (Belgium), Quick Step, at 30:22
34. Daryl Impey (South Africa), Team Netapp, at 30:54
35. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 30:58
36. George Hincapie (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 32:56
37. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain), Movistar, at 34:45
38. Andreas Klöden (Germany), Team RadioShack, at 35:29
39. Michael Albasini (Switzerland), HTC-Highroad, at 35:44
40. Peter Velits (Slovakia), HTC-Highroad, at 37:11
41. Alexandr Pliuschin (Moldova), Team Katusha, at 37:54
42. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:08
43. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 40:42
44. Marco Marcato (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 41:09
45. Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic), Quick Step, at 41:39
46. Sergey Renev (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 42:29
47. Christopher Froome (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 42:30
48. Thomas De Gendt (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 42:46
49. Artem Ovechkin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 43:00
50. Peter Sagan (Slovakia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 43:57
51. Damiano Caruso (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:12
52. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spain), Movistar, at 46:30
53. Brent Bookwalter (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 46:34
54. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:38
55. Simone Ponzi (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 51:41
56. Martin Elmiger (Switzerland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:47
57. Simon Clarke (Australia), Astana, at 52:01
58. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukraine), Team Type 1, at 52:19
59. Luke Roberts (Australia), Saxobank-Sungard, at 53:17
60. Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium), BMC Racing Team, at 53:40
61. Andreas Dietziker (Switzerland), Team Netapp, at 53:42
62. Dominik Nerz (Germany), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53:51
63. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spain), Saxobank-Sungard, at 55:47
64. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Norway), Team Sky, at 56:23
65. Enrico Gasparotto (Italy), Astana, at 57:06
66. Tom Jelte Slagter (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:19
67. Bartosz Huzarski (Poland), Team Netapp, at 57:42
68. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58:34
69. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58:34
70. Nelson Oliveira (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 59:43
71. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:00:02
72. Sylvain Chavanel (France), Quick Step, at 1:01:03
73. Anthony Ravard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01:22
74. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:01:47
75. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 1:01:59
76. Jens Voigt (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 1:02:16
77. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:44
78. Ian Stannard (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:02:47
79. Heinrich Haussler (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:02:56
80. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:06
81. Alessandro Ballan (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 1:04:08
82. Leopold Konig (Czech Republic), Team Netapp, at 1:05:03
83. Luca Paolini (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:06:52
84. Martin Velits (Slovakia), HTC-Highroad, at 1:08:08
85. Javier Megias Leal (Spain), Team Type 1, at 1:08:32
86. Grégory Rast (Switzerland), Team RadioShack, at 1:09:15
87. Matti Breschel (Denmark), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:09:45
88. Adam Hansen (Australia), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:10:03
89. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kazakhstan), Team RadioShack, at 1:10:15
90. Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:10:56
91. Daniel Oss (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:11:17
92. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:11:43
93. Stuart O’grady (Australia), Leopard-Trek, at 1:11:58
94. Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland), Team Type 1, at 1:12:18
95. Manuele Boaro (Italy), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:12:31
96. Alexander Gottfried (Germany), Team Netapp, at 1:12:39
97. Cesare Benedetti (Italy), Team Netapp, at 1:13:17
98. Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 1:13:50
99. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 1:15:43
100. Matthew Harley Goss (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 1:15:44
101. Gerald Ciolek (Germany), Quick Step, at 1:16:24
102. Marcus Burghardt (Germany), BMC Racing Team, at 1:16:47
103. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain), Movistar, at 1:16:58
104. Thor Hushovd (Norway), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:18:37
105. Tom Boonen (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:19:01
106. Ben Swift (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:19:11
107. Marzio Bruseghin (Italy), Movistar, at 1:19:37
108. Maciej Bodnar (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:19:42
109. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:19:56
110. Marcel Sieberg (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:20:53
111. Alessandro Bazzana (Italy), Team Type 1, at 1:21:08
112. Koldo Fernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22:30
113. Borut Bozic (Slovenia), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:23:32
114. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 1:24:54
115. André Greipel (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:25:23
116. Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:25:49
117. Nick Nuyens (Belgium), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:25:49
118. Lloyd Mondory (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27:13
119. Danilo Hondo (Germany), Lampre-Isd, at 1:27:47
120. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:28:04
121. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:30:41
122. Jan Barta (Czech Republic), Team Netapp, at 1:30:44
123. Daniel Schorn (Austria), Team Netapp, at 1:32:40
124. Greg Henderson (New Zealand), Team Sky, at 1:34:11
125. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34:13
126. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukraine), Lampre-Isd, at 1:34:57
127. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain), HTC-Highroad, at 1:35:11
128. Stijn Devolder (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:35:34
129. Baden Cooke (Australia), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:36:00
130. Christopher Sutton (Australia), Team Sky, at 1:36:05
131. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:37:45
132. Mathew Hayman (Australia), Team Sky, at 1:38:10
133. Matteo Bono (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 1:38:28
134. Enrico Magazzini (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 1:39:07
135. Bernhard Eisel (Austria), HTC-Highroad, at 1:39:29
136. Gert Steegmans (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:40:05
137. Jack Bobridge (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:41:35
138. Robbie Mcewen (Australia), Team RadioShack, at 1:42:38
139. Bert Grabsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 1:43:10