2011 Tour of Luxembourg Stage 3

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour of Luxembourg Stage 3 Results
Eschweiler – Roost 186km

1. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Team Sky, 4:44:31
2. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
3. Mickael Delage (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
4. Romain Feillu (FRA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
5. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
6. Tony Gallopin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
7. Alexandre Geniez (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
8. Davide Cimolai (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
9. Borut Bozic (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
10. Jérémie Galland (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
11. Joeri Stallaert (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
12. Vladimir Isaichev (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
13. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
14. Arthur Vichot (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
15. Jean-Pierre Drucker (LUX), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
16. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
17. Dominik Nerz (GER), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
18. Saïd Haddou (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
19. Gregory Habeaux (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
20. Maxime Vantomme (BEL), Team Katusha, s.t.
21. Daniel Oss (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
22. Jens Keukeleire (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
23. Björn Leukemans (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
24. Simon Geschke (GER), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
25. Jesus Rosendo Prado (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
26. Laurens De Vreese (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
27. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Team Sky, s.t.
28. Sébastien Turgot (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
29. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
30. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
31. Sébastien Delfosse (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
32. Maxime Monfort (BEL), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
33. Julien El Fares (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
34. Fabio Felline (ITA), Geox-TMC, s.t.
35. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
36. Pieter Jacobs (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
37. Anthony Delaplace (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
38. Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL), Team Katusha, s.t.
39. Nelson Oliveira (POR), Team RadioShack, s.t.
40. Dirk Bellemakers (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
41. Jean Marc Marino (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
42. Bert De Waele (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
43. Matthieu Sprick (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
44. Romain Zingle (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
45. Grégory Rast (SUI), Team RadioShack, s.t.
46. Mathieu Claude (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
47. Sam Bewley (NZL), Team RadioShack, s.t.
48. Thierry Hupond (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
49. Antonio Piedra Perez (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
50. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
51. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
52. Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
53. Anthony Roux (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
54. Ian Stannard (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
55. Damien Gaudin (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
56. Nico Schneider (GER), Continental Team Differdange, s.t.
57. Gianni Meersman (BEL), Française des Jeux, s.t.
58. Jesse Sergent (NZL), Team RadioShack, s.t.
59. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
60. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
61. Frank Schleck (LUX), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
62. Marco Corti (ITA), Geox-TMC, s.t.
63. Wouter Poels (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
64. Alex Dowsett (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
65. Yohann Gene (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
66. Jacobus Venter (RSA), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
67. Thomas Degand (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
68. Johannes Fröhlinger (GER), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
69. Maciej Bodnar (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
70. Arnaud Labbe (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
71. Andreas Klöden (GER), Team RadioShack, s.t.
72. Anthony Charteau (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
73. Jonas Ljungblad (SWE), Continental Team Differdange, s.t.
74. Joost Van Leijen (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
75. Mitchell Docker (AUS), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
76. Yann Huguet (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 0:34
77. Martijn Keizer (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:41
78. Jens Mouris (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:41
79. Johan Coenen (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:45
80. Jarl Salomein (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:45
81. Vytautas Kaupas (LTU), Continental Team Differdange, at 0:45
82. Christopher Froome (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:08
83. Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:15
84. Nikolay Trusov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:15
85. Baptiste Plackaert (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:15
86. Geert Verheyen (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:15
87. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:15
88. Antonio Cabello Baena (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:15
89. Stijn Devolder (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15
90. Steven Caethoven (BEL), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:15
91. David Veilleux (CAN), Europcar, at 1:15
92. Elia Viviani (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:03
93. Damiano Caruso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:03
94. Anthony Geslin (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 2:03
95. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 2:03
96. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 2:03
97. Rudy Lesschaeve (FRA), Continental Team Differdange, at 2:03
98. Paul Poux (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:03
99. Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:03
100. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR), Team Sky, at 2:03
101. Christian Poos (LUX), Continental Team Differdange, at 2:03
102. Michael Van Staeyen (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:03
103. Laurent Mangel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:00
104. Thomas Damuseau (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 2:38
105. Jens Voigt (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 3:07
106. Stuart O’grady (AUS), Leopard-Trek, at 3:07
107. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:07
108. Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 3:07
109. Morten Knudsen (DEN), Continental Team Differdange, at 3:07
110. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:07
111. Jeremy Hunt (GBR), Team Sky, at 3:07
112. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:07
113. Franck Bouyer (FRA), Europcar, at 3:07
114. Manuel Ortega Ocana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:43
115. Matthias Brandle (AUT), Geox-TMC, at 4:35
116. Alexander Porsev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:35
117. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:35
118. Martin Mortensen (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 4:35
119. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL), Team RadioShack, at 4:35
120. Jimmy Casper (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:35
121. Grégory Joseph (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:35
122. Arnaud Coyot (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:35
DNF – Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky
DNF – Yohan Bagot (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF – Arkaitz Duran Aroca (ESP), Geox-TMC

General Classification after stage 3

1. Linus Gerdemann (Germany), Leopard-Trek, 14:53:26
2. Alexandre Geniez (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:02
3. Tony Gallopin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:03
4. Maxime Monfort (Belgium), Leopard-Trek, at 0:05
5. Mickael Delage (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:08
6. Jérémie Galland (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
7. Jurgen Van Goolen (Belgium), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:11
8. Julien El Fares (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:11
9. Björn Leukemans (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:12
10. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
11. Arthur Vichot (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:14
12. Anthony Charteau (France), Europcar, at 0:15
13. Jean Marc Marino (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:18
14. Anthony Roux (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:55
15. Sébastien Delfosse (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:57
16. Romain Zingle (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:00
17. Damien Gaudin (France), Europcar, at 1:41
18. Mathew Hayman (Australia), Team Sky, at 1:47
19. Laurent Mangel (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:50
20. Ian Stannard (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:51
21. Joost Van Leijen (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:51
22. Dirk Bellemakers (Netherlands), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:51
23. Rémi Cusin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:53
24. Frank Schleck (Luxembourg), Leopard-Trek, at 1:55
25. Andreas Klöden (Germany), Team RadioShack, at 1:55
26. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:56
27. Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 1:56
28. Matthieu Sprick (France), Skil-Shimano, at 1:56
29. Davide Appollonio (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:57
30. Nelson Oliveira (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 2:00
31. Simon Geschke (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 2:00
32. Anthony Delaplace (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:02
33. Vladimir Isaichev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 2:03
34. Dominik Nerz (Germany), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:04
35. Bert De Waele (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:04
36. Maxime Vantomme (Belgium), Team Katusha, at 2:04
37. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:05
38. Thierry Hupond (France), Skil-Shimano, at 2:06
39. Pieter Jacobs (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:08
40. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:08
41. Thomas Degand (Belgium), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 2:09
42. Gregory Habeaux (Belgium), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 2:14
43. Daniel Oss (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:15
44. Laurens De Vreese (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:18
45. Stijn Vandenbergh (Belgium), Team Katusha, at 2:24
46. Romain Feillu (France), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
47. Borut Bozic (Slovenia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06
48. Jonas Ljungblad (Sweden), Continental Team Differdange, at 3:07
49. Alex Dowsett (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 3:08
50. Fabio Felline (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 3:09
51. Matthieu Ladagnous (France), Française des Jeux, at 3:10
52. Sébastien Turgot (France), Europcar, at 3:17
53. Jens Keukeleire (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:18
54. Geert Verheyen (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:20
55. Wouter Poels (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:23
56. Maciej Bodnar (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:23
57. Yohann Gene (France), Europcar, at 3:24
58. Johannes Fröhlinger (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 3:27
59. Marco Corti (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 3:39
60. Nico Schneider (Germany), Continental Team Differdange, at 3:46
61. Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:54
62. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Norway), Team Sky, at 4:04
63. Anthony Geslin (France), Française des Jeux, at 4:07
64. Artem Ovechkin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 4:12
65. David Veilleux (Canada), Europcar, at 4:26
66. Damiano Caruso (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:34
67. Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 6:02
68. Thomas Damuseau (France), Skil-Shimano, at 6:03
69. Morten Knudsen (Denmark), Continental Team Differdange, at 6:36
70. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:47
71. Christopher Froome (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 6:59
72. Arnaud Coyot (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:04
73. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 9:02
74. Saïd Haddou (France), Europcar, at 9:16
75. Grégory Rast (Switzerland), Team RadioShack, at 13:05
76. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Luxembourg), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 13:06
77. Gianni Meersman (Belgium), Française des Jeux, at 13:08
78. Sam Bewley (New Zealand), Team RadioShack, at 13:10
79. Staf Scheirlinckx (Belgium), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 13:13
80. Denis Galimzyanov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 13:13
81. Jesse Sergent (New Zealand), Team RadioShack, at 13:15
82. Jacobus Venter (South Africa), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 13:18
83. Joeri Stallaert (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:18
84. Arnaud Labbe (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:19
85. Mitchell Docker (Australia), Skil-Shimano, at 13:21
86. Mathieu Claude (France), Europcar, at 13:24
87. Davide Cimolai (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:28
88. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:34
89. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 13:42
90. Yann Huguet (France), Skil-Shimano, at 13:52
91. Martijn Keizer (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:54
92. Johan Coenen (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 13:58
93. Jarl Salomein (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 14:01
94. Vytautas Kaupas (Lithuania), Continental Team Differdange, at 14:06
95. Nikolay Trusov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 14:28
96. Steven Caethoven (Belgium), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 14:32
97. Baptiste Plackaert (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:36
98. Stijn Devolder (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:36
99. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:39
100. Bert Scheirlinckx (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:41
101. Antonio Cabello Baena (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:45
102. Paul Poux (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13
103. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 15:17
104. Elia Viviani (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:24
105. Rudy Lesschaeve (France), Continental Team Differdange, at 15:27
106. Michael Van Staeyen (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 15:32
107. Jeremy Hunt (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 16:19
108. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Russia), Team Katusha, at 16:23
109. Franck Bouyer (France), Europcar, at 16:25
110. Jacopo Guarnieri (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:25
111. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spain), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 17:07
112. Jimmy Casper (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 17:33
113. Martin Mortensen (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 17:39
114. Matthias Brandle (Austria), Geox-TMC, at 17:43
115. Alexander Porsev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 17:44
116. Grégory Joseph (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 17:51
117. Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland), Team RadioShack, at 17:56
118. Christian Poos (Luxembourg), Continental Team Differdange, at 19:23
119. Jens Mouris (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:30
120. Stuart O’grady (Australia), Leopard-Trek, at 21:51
121. Jimmy Engoulvent (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 23:10
122. Jens Voigt (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 27:20