Philadelphia International Cycling Championship

by CyclingTips


TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship Results – 251km

June 5, 2011

1. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, 5:59:04
2. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, same time
3. Robert Förster, Team UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
4. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, s.t.
5. Jure Kocjan, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, s.t.
6. James Williamson, Pureblack Racing, s.t.
7. Matthias Friedemann, Champion System, s.t.
8. Yosvany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, s.t.
9. Aaron Kemps, V Australia, s.t.
10. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, s.t.
11. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, s.t.
12. Fred Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 0:03
13. Hilton Clarke, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 0:03
14. Alberto Borrajo Alejandro, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:03
15. Ino Ilesic Aldo, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:05
16. Serhy Hrechyn, Amore E Vita, at 0:05
17. Thomas Scully, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:05
18. Alexander Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:05
19. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 0:05
20. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:05
21. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:08
22. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:08
23. Bernard Sulzberger, V Australia, at 0:08
24. Daniele Callegarin, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:10
25. Daniele Ratto, Geox-TMC, at 0:10
26. Scott Lyttle, Pureblack Racing, at 0:12
27. Joshua Berry, Realcyclist.com, at 0:15
28. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 0:15
29. Alessandro Bazzana, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:15
30. Robert Thomson Jay, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:15
31. Jonathan Cantwell, V Australia, at 0:15
32. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:15
33. Luca Damiani, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 0:15
34. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:20
35. Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com, at 0:20
36. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:20
37. Smit Larsen Mical, Danish National Team, at 0:20
38. Robbie Squire, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:20
39. Michael Chauner, Team Cykelcity, at 0:20
40. Jacob Rytlewski, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 0:20
41. Joris Boillat, Champion System, at 0:20
42. Robert Sweeting, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 0:20
43. San Wu Kin, Champion System, at 0:20
44. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 0:20
45. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 0:20
46. Roman Van Uden, Pureblack Racing, at 0:20
47. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:20
48. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:20
49. Karl Menzies, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 0:29
50. Juraj Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:33
51. Hayden Brooks, V Australia, at 0:35
52. Zachary Bell, Team Spidertech-C10, at 0:37
53. Andrew Pinfold, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 0:40
54. Jimmy Ronn, Team Cykelcity, at 0:40
55. Andrea Grendene, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:43
56. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 0:46
57. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling, at 0:46
58. Alex Howes, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:46
59. Andrew Randell, Team Spidertech-C10, at 0:46
60. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:46
61. Rafael Valls Ferri, Geox-TMC, at 0:46
62. Bernardo Colex Tepoz, Amore E Vita, at 0:46
63. Vladislav Borisov, Amore E Vita, at 0:46
64. Tom Zirbel, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:46
65. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-TMC, at 0:46
66. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:46
67. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad, at 0:46
68. Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad, at 0:46
69. Holger Burkhardt, Champion System, at 0:46
70. Boy Van Poppel, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 0:46
71. Dan Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:46
72. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:46
73. Marko Kump, Geox-TMC, at 0:52
74. Shem Rodger, Pureblack Racing, at 0:52
75. Rubens Bertogliati, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 1:56
76. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 1:56
77. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 1:56
78. Patrik Moren, Amore E Vita, at 1:58
79. Jonas Ahlstrand, Team Cykelcity, at 1:58
80. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:03
81. Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, at 2:17
82. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 2:41
83. Michael Freiberg, V Australia, at 2:41
84. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 3:09

85. Francois Parisien, Team Spidertech-C10, at 3:31
86. Timothy Gudsell, Pureblack Racing, at 3:38
87. Daniel Barry, Pureblack Racing, at 3:38
88. Francisco Mancebo Perez, Realcyclist.com, at 3:40
89. Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales, Team Exergy, at 3:40
90. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 3:45
91. Ryan Anderson, Team Spidertech-C10, at 3:53
92. Jacobe Keough, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 3:53
93. Taylor Sheldon, V Australia, at 4:11
94. Sean Sullivan, V Australia, at 4:11
95. Andy Guptill, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 4:35
96. Jonathan Clarke, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 4:35
97. James Driscoll, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 4:35
98. Ian Burnett, Realcyclist.com, at 4:35
99. Bruno Langlois, Team Spidertech-C10, at 5:15
100. Kronborg Ebsen John, Danish National Team, at 6:06
101. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 6:06
102. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox-TMC, at 6:06
103. Kevin Pipp Frank, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6:45
104. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 6:45
105. James Northey Michael, Pureblack Racing, at 1:00:57
106. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty, Team Spidertech-C10, at 1:00:57
107. Eric Schildge, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 1:10:57
108. Iggy Silva, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling, at 1:10:57
109. Marsh Cooper, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 1:10:57