2011 Tour de France, Stage 10

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

2011 Tour de France, Stage 10 Results

1 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:31:21
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
12 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
15 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
16 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
17 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
18 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
21 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
27 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
31 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
32 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
34 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
35 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
39 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
40 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
41 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
42 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
45 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
47 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
50 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
51 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
52 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
53 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
54 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
55 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
56 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
57 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
59 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
61 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
62 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
63 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
69 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
70 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
72 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
73 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
74 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
75 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
76 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
77 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
78 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
79 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
82 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:22
83 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:30
84 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:48
85 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:02
86 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
87 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:05:33
88 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
89 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
94 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
95 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
97 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
98 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
99 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
100 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
101 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
103 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
105 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
106 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
107 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
108 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:59
110 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
111 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
113 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
114 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
115 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
116 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
118 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
119 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
120 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
121 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
122 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
123 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
124 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – ISD
125 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
128 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
129 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
130 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
132 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
133 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
134 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
135 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
137 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
138 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
140 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
141 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
142 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
143 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
144 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
145 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
146 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
147 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
148 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
149 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
150 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
151 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
152 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
153 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
154 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
156 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:07:00
158 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
159 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
160 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
161 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
162 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
163 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
164 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
165 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
166 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
167 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
168 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
169 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
170 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
171 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
172 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
173 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
174 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
175 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
176 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
177 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
178 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
DNS Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
DNS Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack

General Classification After Stage 10

1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 42:06:32
2 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:49
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:02:26
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:29
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:37
6 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:02:38
7 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:02:43
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:55
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:03:08
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:36
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:03:37
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:45
14 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:47
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:01
16 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:07
17 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:22
18 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:52
19 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:53
20 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:01
21 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:04
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:05
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:05:07
24 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:13
25 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:05:14
26 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:05:21
27 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:32
28 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
29 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:39
30 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:43
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:05:51
33 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:26
34 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:06:35
35 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:06:40
36 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:07:16
37 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:07:20
38 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:07:45
39 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:08:16
40 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:45
41 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:12
42 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:20
43 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:32
44 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:10
45 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:06
46 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:37
47 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:14:41
48 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:53
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:14
50 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:15:16
51 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:15:22
52 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:15:32
53 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:15:50
54 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:17:08
55 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:08
56 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:20:53
57 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:59
58 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:21:06
59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:15
60 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:22:02
61 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:22:06
62 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:22:20
63 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:22:50
64 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:24:14
65 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:24:50
66 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:09
67 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:25:13
68 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:25:21
69 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:25:25
70 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:26
71 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:25:59
72 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:26:25
73 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26:53
74 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:27:16
75 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:30
76 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:27:41
77 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:28:05
78 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 0:28:37
79 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:43
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:28:47
81 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:28:59
82 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30:05
83 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:30:41
84 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:30:54
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:30:56
86 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:31:26
87 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:31:48
88 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – ISD 0:32:24
89 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:32:57
90 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:33:05
91 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:33:08
92 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:33:20
93 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:33:26
94 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:34:17
95 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34:53
96 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:35:17
97 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:35:18
98 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:36:48
99 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:37:31
100 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:37:40
101 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:38:21
102 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:38:24
103 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:38:26
104 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:39:03
105 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:39:52
106 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:40:19
107 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42:17
108 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:42:21
109 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:42:44
110 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 0:43:44
111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:43:56
112 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:44:16
113 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:44:33
114 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:45:42
115 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
116 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:45:57
117 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:46:28
118 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:46:30
119 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:46:46
120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:17
121 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:43
122 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
123 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:48:49
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:48:50
125 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:48:56
126 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:49:01
127 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:49:29
128 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:49:38
129 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:50:19
130 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:50:24
131 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:50:41
132 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50:48
133 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:51:15
134 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:51:24
135 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:52:23
136 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:52:33
137 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:52:53
138 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:52:55
139 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:53:06
140 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:53:24
141 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:53:50
142 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:54:39
143 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:55:05
144 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:55:29
145 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:55:30
146 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:55:55
147 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:56:02
148 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:57:37
149 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:59:32
150 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:00:19
151 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:00:23
152 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00:38
153 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:00:39
154 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:01:21
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:01:32
156 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:02:02
157 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:02:07
158 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 1:02:15
159 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:03:23
160 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:03:49
161 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:04:20
162 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:04:30
163 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:01
164 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:05:20
165 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:05:55
166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:06:37
167 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:06:53
168 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:07:40
169 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:09:27
170 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:11:53
171 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:12:32
172 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:14:33
173 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:16:13
174 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 1:16:54
175 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:16:59
176 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:19:15
177 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:27:27
178 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 1:35:50