Brunswick Cycling Club, Tuesday Track

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


Tuesday Track Race Results: 19/07/11

Junior Program

D Grade 6 Lap Scratch

1. Gemma KLATERHOUSE (MLT)

2. Patrick FOWLER (BWK)

3. Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (NOR)

D Grade 6 Lap Points

1. Patrick FOWLER (BWK) 8pts

2. Gemma KLATERHOUSE (MLT) 5

3. Matthew KING (BWK) 5

4. Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (NOR) 3

D Grade 5 Lap Scratch

1. Gemma KLATERHOUSE (MLT)

2. Alana HUMPHREYS-GREY (NOR)

3. Emily HUGHES (BWK)

C Grade 6 Lap Scratch

1. Matthew LLOYD (BWK)

2. Harrison MCCLIMONT (BBN)

3. Patrick BUTLER (BWK)

C Grade 8 Lap Points

1. Harrison MCCLIMONT (BBN) 7pts

2. Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CAR) 7

3. Patrick BUTLER (BWK) 4

4. Matthew LLOYD (BWK) 4

C Grade 8 Lap Scratch

1. Patrick BUTLER (BWK)

2. Matthew LLOYD (BWK)

3. Mietta GREIG-HURTIG (CAR)

B Grade 10 Lap Scratch

1. Thomas SLINGSBY (PRS)

2. James BUTLER (BWK)

3. Steven RUTHERFORD (BWK)

B Grade 12 Lap Points

1. James BUTLER (BWK) 8pts

2. Nathan BOF (BWK) 5

3. Greta CURRAN (BWK) 2

4. Georgia MYLONAS (BWK) 2

B Grade 12 Lap Motorpace

1. Steven RUTHERFORD (BWK)

2. Thomas SLINGSBY (PRS)

A Grade 12 Lap Scratch

1. Robert OAKENFUL (BGO)

2. James PANE (BWK)

3. Ryan SCHILT (BWK)

A Grade 15 Lap Handicap Points

1. Robert OAKENFUL (BGO) 25pts

2. James PANE (BWK) 21

3. Vanessa BOF (BWK) 5

4. Ryan SCHILT (BWK) 4

A Grade 15 Lap Motorpace

1. James PANE (BWK)

2. Robert OAKENFUL (BGO)

3. Vanessa BOF (BWK)

 

Senior Program

E Grade 10 Lap Scratch

1. David HOGAN (BWK)

2. Roland COX (BWK)

3. Hayden BED (SEY)

E Grade 12 Lap Points

1. Roland COX (BWK) 6pts

2. Todd HARPER (BWK) 5

3. Ian POTTS (BWK) 3

E Grade 15 Lap Motorpace

1. David HOGAN (BWK)

2. Roland COX (BWK)

3. Hayden BED (SEY)

D Grade 11 Lap Scratch

1. David ROOKE (BWK)

2. Peter HUTCHISON (BWK)

3. Steve HARRIS (FTY)

D Grade 15 Lap Points

1. David ROOKE (BWK) 10pts

2. Brian MANGANO (BWK) 7

3. Sam GEBERT (CBG) 3

D Grade 25 Lap Motorpace

1. Peter HUTCHISON (BWK)

2. Sam GEBERT (CBG)

3. Nonie CARR (BWK)

C Grade 12 Lap Scratch

1. Sam MURPHY (CSL)

2. Peter MAZZARELLA (BWK)

3. Lachlan MATTHEWS (LGA)

C Grade 15 Lap Points

1. Terry HOLLIBONE (BWK)

2. Brett NEILSEN (BWK)

3. Gene MILLS (BWK)

C Grade 35 Lap Motorpace

1. Sam MURPHY (CSL)

2. Brett NEILSEN (BWK)

3. Peter MAZZARELLA (BWK)

B Grade 15 Lap Scratch

1. Jason DESAILLY (WNG)

2. Apryl EPPINGER (PHI)

3. Steve DUGGAN (BWK)

B Grade 15 Lap Points

1. Jason DESAILLY (WNG) 13pts

2. Sean ANDERTON (SUN) 5

3. Romain MATHIS (BWK) 4

B Grade 80 Lap Motorpace

1. Sean ANDERTON (SUN)

2. Romain MATHIS (BWK)

3. Steve DUGGAN (BWK)

A Grade 20 Lap Scratch

1. Ben ABELS (BWK)

2. Stuart VAUGHAN (HAW)

3. Dean SANFILLIPPO (BWK)

A Grade 20 Lap Points

1. Ben ABELS (BWK) 7pts

2. Dean SANFILLIPPO (BWK) 6

3. Stuart VAUGHAN (HAW) 6

A Grade 80 Lap Motorpace

1. Stuart VAUGHAN (HAW)

2. Dean SANFILLIPPO (BWK)

3. Nick KATSONIS (BWK)