Dirty Deeds Cyclocross Round 2

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Dirty Deeds Cyclocross Round 2 Results

Club Name: Brunswick Cycling Club
Race Name: Dirty Deeds Cyclocross Round 2
Date of Event: 17/07/2011

A Grade : 40 minutes

1. 2 Lewis RATTRAY 10 Laps

2. 48 Michael CROSBIE 10

3. 29 Simon CAREY 10

4. 28 Matt GRAY 10

5. 49 Andrew BLAIR 10

6. 43 Gary WEARMOUTH 10

7. 47 Steven WAITE 10

8. 38 Allan IACUORE 10

9. 19 Nicholas EDWARDS 10

10. 1 Warrack LEACH 10

11. 46 Daniel MACMUNN 10

12. 23 Adam TREWIN 10

13. 8 Kristjan SNORRASON 10

14. 55 Cam MCKENZIE 10

15. 40 Leigh DE LUCA 9

16. 3 Jeremy SOAWYER 9

17. 6 Mark HESTER 9

18. 4 Malachi MOXON 9

19. 41 Huw VELLACOTT 9

20. 42 Chris CARR 9

21. 9 Nicholas COTTERELL 9

22. 36 Ashley HAYAT 9

23. 5 James KENT 9

24. 14 Llewellyn THOMAS 9

25. 44 William GEAR 9

26. 18 Ken MOORE 9

27. 17 Karl PAVEY 9

28. 7 Justin MATTHEWS 9

29. 54 Sam MCGREGOR 8

30. 27 Troy MCKINNA 8

31. 21 Hugh WATSON 8

32. 26 Ben ENGLISH 8

33. 50 Mikelee GODFREE 8

34. 24 Joshua MCDOUGAL 8

35. 10 Gene MILLS 8

36. 15 Ross WILKINSON 8

37. 39 Dwayne MEREDITA 8

38. 35 Stewart HOWELL 8

39. 34 Alistair MCDONALD 8

40. 20 Grant EDMONDS 8

41. 45 Alex GEERS 8

42. 31 James ROYCE 8

dnf 12 Ben VLASS 7

dnf 51 Tim MCGRATH 5

dnf 30 Craig TOWERS 4

dnf 16 Richard KEMP 3

dnf 52 Hayden KERR 3

dnf 22 Daniel STRAUSS 2

 

B Grade : 30 Minutes

1. 156 Gary JACKSON 7 Laps

2. 132 Steven YOUNG 7

3. 139 Neville BIRD 7

4. 141 Nick GROSSO 7

5. 150 Chris MURPHY 7

6. 146 Chris RAYMENT 7

7. 134 Thomas COLTRAIN 7

8. 105 Andrew SPENCER 7

9. 124 Che DUNGEY 7

10. 126 Andrew BLAKE 7

11. 176 Jason BUTLER 7

12. 138 Rik BLAZEVIC 7

13. 108 Jason FLAHERTY 7

14. 101 Lloyd DONOVAN 7

15. 113 Patrick OLIVER 7

16. 149 Piers MORGAN 7

17. 103 William HARTNELL 7

18. 161 Reuben RUITER 7

19. 153 Duncan MACGREGOR 7

20. 160 Damian HODGES 6

21. 102 Justin HOPKINS 6

22. 168 Chris BLACK 6

23. 144 John ROY 6

24. 173 James JURIVECH 6

25. 107 Kristan BAKER 6

26. 106 Michael DANN 6

27. 162 Jonathan GUNN 6

28. 118 Paul LARKIN 6

29. 142 Amy BRADLEY 6

30. 172 Tristan BRETHERTON 6

31. 109 Diane NELSON 6

32. 104 Nadine LE MESCAM 6

33. 151 Damion DE SOTO 6

34. 155 Simon WADE 6

35. 123 Brent WEJENDORP 6

36. 145 Nicholas BARK 6

37. 116 Mik EFFORD 6

38. 170 Thomas KURKA 6

39. 174 Jon STANLEY 6

40. 147 Nick LETT 6

41. 166 Brad CLARK 6

42. 130 Kirk RATCLIFF 6

43. 127 Laura CHOONG 6

44. 167 Silvio DI COCCO 6

45. 164 Ash SCOTT 5

46. 133 Shane FORD 5

47. 129 Emma CADDY 5

48. 157 Tate HEISKANEN 5

49. 140 Bryan HESTER 5

50. 148 Dylan WARNE 5

51. 175 Jessica STEGER 5

52. 171 Emily WHITE 5

53. 121 Wendy REITER 5

54. 115 Justine CLEAR 5

55. 128 Ann GREENWOOD 4

56. 137 Anthony BURNS 4

57. 165 Holly LUSHER 4

dnf 159 Tim RODRIGO 4

dnf 125 Murray MCKENNY 1

dns 152 Bronwen BAULCH 0

 

U15 Juniors : 15 Minutes

1. 319 Liam JEFFRIES 3 Laps

2. 331 Sam WILSON 3

3. 305 Adam BLAZEVIC 3

4. 326 Ryan SCHILT 3

5. 329 Paddy BUTLER 2

6. 323 Corral MURPHY 2

7. 322 Emily HUGHES 2

8. 327 Hamish CAMPBELL 2

9. 330 Georgia WILSON 2

10. 320 Otis WILSON 2

11. 314 Adam BOYD 2

12. 318 Darcy GUILIANI 2

13. 321 Bella SOCCIO 2

14. 325 Jake NELSON 2

15. 315 Daniel JACKSON 2

16. 317 Wiliam DEANE 2

17. 316 Emily JACKSON 1

18. 328 Mia SPENCER 1

 

Open (No bike restrictions) : 30 Minutes

1. 102 Adrian JACKSON 6 Laps

2. 134 Cameron MCKENZIE 6

3. 140 Jarad KOHLAN 6

4. 123 Duncan MURRAY 6

5. 136 Lee FLOYD 6

6. 129 Joshua MCDOUGALL 6

7. 141 Adam MITCHELL 6

8. 108 James DEANE 6

9. 126 Anthony FEWSTER 6

10. 113 Nick CARTER 5

11. 124 Amity MCSWAN 5

12. 109 Jeremiah VELLA 5

13. 103 Pearse ELTON 5

14. 135 Anthony NETKOW 5

15. 151 Michael HOLDER 5

16. 138 Brett MATSON 5

17. 101 David TYNNON 5

18. 122 Chris SMITH 5

19. 146 Hamish SMITH 5

20. 121 Nazceno GOUISLOW 5

21. 144 Aaron CAMPBELL 5

22. 131 Michael CYACH 5

23. 139 Darragh O’DONOVAN 5

24. 130 David SHACKLEFORD 5

25. 120 Chris WILSON 5

26. 137 Mal DOREIAN 5

27. 152 Mike CLAYTOR 5

28. 118 Giovanni MANCINI 5

29. 104 Adam HODGER 4

30. 125 Matt THOMAS 4

31. 110 Dylan WARNER 4

32. 142 J. LAMSHED / S. BACH 4

33. 150 Sam MURPHY 4

34. 128 Michael SPARKE 4

35. 111 Timothy FINDLAY 4

36. 148 Ben WALKERDEN 4

37. 127 Catherine FRASER-SMITH 4

38. 117 Phil ALACH 3

39. 114 Lisa JACKSON 3

40. 154 Dylan REILLY 2

dnf 149 Mark EDMONDSON 4

dnf 145 Michael SPENCER 1

dns 116 Glyn EDMUNDS 0

dns 119 Simone SCOTT 0

Club Messages:

Next race: Sunday 21st August at the Brunswick Velodrome

Reports and photos: http://dirtydeedscx.blogspot.com/

Series Information: http://brunswickcyclingclub.com/cyclocross/