Tour de France, Stage 1

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Tour de France, Stage 1 Results

1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 4h:41:31
2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:03
3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
7. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
9. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
10. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
11. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
12. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
13. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:06
15. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
16. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
17. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
18. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
20. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
21. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:06
22. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
23. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
24. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:06
25. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
26. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
27. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 00:06
28. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:06
29. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
30. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
31. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 00:06
32. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
33. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
34. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
35. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
36. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:06
37. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
38. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
39. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
40. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 00:06
41. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:06
42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
43. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
44. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
45. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
46. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
47. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
48. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
49. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:06
50. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
51. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
52. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
53. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
54. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
55. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
56. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
57. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 00:06
58. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
59. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
60. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
61. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:06
62. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
63. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
64. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
65. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
66. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
67. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
68. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
69. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
70. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
71. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
72. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
73. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
74. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:06
75. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
76. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
77. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:26
79. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:20
80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
81. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:20
82. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:20
83. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
84. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:20
85. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:20
86. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 01:20
87. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:20
88. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:20
89. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:20
90. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 01:20
91. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 01:20
92. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:39
93. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:49
94. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
95. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
96. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
97. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
98. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
100. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
101. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
102. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
103. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
104. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
105. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 01:55
106. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:55
107. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
108. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 01:55
109. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 01:55
110. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
111. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
112. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
113. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
114. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
115. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
116. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
117. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:55
118. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:55
119. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
120. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
121. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
122. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 01:55
123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
124. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 01:55
125. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
126. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
127. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:10
128. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:16
129. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 02:25
130. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:25
131. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
132. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:25
133. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 02:25
134. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:25
135. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:25
136. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
137. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:25
138. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:25
139. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 02:33
140. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
141. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
142. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
143. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
144. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
145. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
146. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:33
147. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:35
148. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 02:36
149. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
150. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:36
151. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
152. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:36
153. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 02:36
154. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:36
155. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:36
156. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
157. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 02:36
158. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:54
159. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:05
160. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
161. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
162. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 03:05
163. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:05
164. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:05
165. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:05
166. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:05
167. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:19
168. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:25
169. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
170. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
171. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:28
172. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
173. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:28
174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:28
175. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
176. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
177. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:41
178. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:27
179. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:27
180. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:30
181. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
183. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:56
184. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
185. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:23
186. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 06:35
187. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:42
188. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
189. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 06:50
190. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
191. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 06:50
192. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:50
193. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:50
194. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:50
195. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:54
196. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:54
197. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:10
198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 12:02

General Classification

1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 4h 41:31
2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:03
3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
7. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
9. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
10. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
11. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
12. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
13. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:06
15. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
16. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
17. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
18. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
20. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
21. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:06
22. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
23. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
24. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:06
25. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
26. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
27. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 00:06
28. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:06
29. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
30. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
31. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 00:06
32. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
33. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
34. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
35. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
36. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:06
37. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
38. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
39. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
40. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 00:06
41. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:06
42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
43. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
44. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
45. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
46. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
47. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
48. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
49. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:06
50. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
51. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
52. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
53. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
54. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
55. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
56. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
57. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 00:06
58. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
59. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
60. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
61. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:06
62. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
63. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
64. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
65. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
66. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
67. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
68. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
69. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
70. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
71. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
72. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
73. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
74. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:06
75. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
76. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
77. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:26
79. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:20
80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
81. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:20
82. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:20
83. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
84. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:20
85. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:20
86. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 01:20
87. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:20
88. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:20
89. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:20
90. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 01:20
91. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 01:20
92. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:39
93. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:49
94. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
95. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
96. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
97. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
98. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
100. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
101. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
102. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
103. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
104. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
105. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 01:55
106. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:55
107. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
108. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 01:55
109. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 01:55
110. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
111. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
112. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
113. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
114. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
115. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
116. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
117. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:55
118. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:55
119. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
120. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
121. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
122. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 01:55
123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
124. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 01:55
125. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
126. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
127. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:10
128. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:16
129. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 02:25
130. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:25
131. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
132. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:25
133. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 02:25
134. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:25
135. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:25
136. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
137. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:25
138. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:25
139. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 02:33
140. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
141. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
142. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
143. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
144. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
145. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
146. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:33
147. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:35
148. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 02:36
149. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
150. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:36
151. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
152. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:36
153. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 02:36
154. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:36
155. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:36
156. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
157. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 02:36
158. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:54
159. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:05
160. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
161. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
162. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 03:05
163. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:05
164. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:05
165. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:05
166. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:05
167. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:19
168. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:25
169. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
170. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
171. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:28
172. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
173. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:28
174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:28
175. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
176. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
177. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:41
178. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:27
179. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:27
180. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:30
181. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
183. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:56
184. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
185. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:23
186. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 06:35
187. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:42
188. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
189. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 06:50
190. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
191. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 06:50
192. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:50
193. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:50
194. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:50
195. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:54
196. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:54
197. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:10
198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 12:02