2011 Eneco Tour Stage 1

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Eneco Tour Stage 1 Results

Oosterhout – Sint Willebrord 192.1km

1. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 4:21:20
2. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team
3. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo
4. Theo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team
5. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling
7. Taylor Phinney, Bmc Racing Team
8. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
9. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team
10. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd
11. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana
12. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd
13. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team RadioShack
14. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Cannondale
15. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
16. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo
17. Koldo Fernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi
18. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad
19. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling
20. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto
21. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale
22. Andreas Stauff, Quickstep Cycling Team
23. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano
24. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling
25. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling
26. James Vanlandschoot, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
27. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto
28. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team
29. David Boucher, Omega Pharma-Lotto
30. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale
31. Laurens De Vreese, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
32. Pieter Jacobs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
33. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard
34. Romain Lemarchand, Ag2r La Mondiale
35. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi
36. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team
37. Jesse Sergent, Team RadioShack
38. Maxime Vantomme, Katusha Team
39. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-Isd
40. Sam Bewley, Team RadioShack
41. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-Highroad
42. Ytting Bak Lars, HTC-Highroad
43. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale
44. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling
45. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo
46. Dries Devenyns, Quickstep Cycling Team
47. Fabio Duque Leonardo, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd
49. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
50. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale
51. David Tanner, Saxo Bank Sungard
52. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale
53. Tom Stamsnijder, Leopard Trek
54. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack
55. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team
56. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad
57. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard
58. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team
59. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Grégory Rast, Team RadioShack
61. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Quickstep Cycling Team
62. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team
63. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha Team
64. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard
65. Maxim Iglinsky, Pro Team Astana
66. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana
67. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team
68. Zdenek Stybar, Quickstep Cycling Team
69. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team
70. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team
71. Klaas Lodewyck, Omega Pharma-Lotto
72. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto
73. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack
74. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano
75. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team
76. Linus Gerdemann, Leopard Trek
77. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team
78. Rob Goris, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
79. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi
80. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team
81. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
82. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale
83. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
84. Arnoud Van Groen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
85. Dominique Cornu, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
86. Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar Team
87. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team
88. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team
89. Brett Lancaster, Team Garmin-Cervelo
90. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling
91. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad
92. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling
93. Dominic Klemme, Leopard Trek
94. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano
95. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling
96. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale
97. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale
98. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
99. Robbie Mcewen, Team RadioShack
100. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi
101. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard
102. Marco Bandiera, Quickstep Cycling Team
103. Luke Roberts, Saxo Bank Sungard
104. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Team RadioShack
105. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
106. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
107. Fabian Wegmann, Leopard Trek
108. Stefan Van Dijk, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
109. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team
110. Jens Mouris, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
111. Jurgen Van Goolen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
112. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team
113. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
114. Wim De Vocht, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
115. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto
116. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale
117. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard
118. Mitchell Docker, Skil-Shimano
119. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana
120. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
121. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team
122. Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad
123. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard
124. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad
125. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
126. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Isd
127. Giacomo Nizzolo, Leopard Trek
128. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano
129. Alexander Mironov, Katusha Team, at 2:39
130. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:39
131. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek
132. Kevin Ista, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:03
133. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 3:03
134. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 3:09
135. Javier Iriarte, Movistar Team, at 3:09
136. Frantisek Rabon, HTC-Highroad, at 3:09
137. Enrique Sanz, Movistar Team, at 3:09
138. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 3:09
139. Enrico Magazzini, Lampre-Isd, at 3:09
140. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:09
141. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:09
142. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:09
143. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 3:09
144. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 3:09
145. Jens Debusschere, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:09
146. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:09
147. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Pro Team Astana, at 3:09
148. Allan Davis, Pro Team Astana, at 3:09
149. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:09
150. Steven Caethoven, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
151. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale
152. Jean-pierre Drucker, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
153. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 4:05
154. Tiziano Dall’antonia, Liquigas-Cannondale
155. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:48
156. Matteo Trentin, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 7:12
157. Feng Han, Skil-Shimano, at 7:12
158. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 7:12
159. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:12
160. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:12
161. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:17
162. Nicolas Vogondy, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:17
163. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:21
164. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:21
165. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, at 8:51
166. Yannick Eijssen, Bmc Racing Team, at 8:51
167. Johann Tschopp, Bmc Racing Team, at 8:51
168. William Clarke, Leopard Trek, at 12:32
169. Kris Boeckmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Ruben Plaza Molina, Movistar Team,
DNF Francisco Perez Sanchez, Movistar Team
DNF Joost Posthuma, Leopard Trek
DNF Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Cameron Wurf, Liquigas-Cannondale

General Classification After Stage 1

1. Taylor Phinney, Bmc Racing Team, in 4:28:17
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling, at 7
3. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 8
4. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 9
5. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10
6. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11
7. Jesse Sergent, Team RadioShack, at 12
8. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15
9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 18
10. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek, at 18
11. Dominique Cornu, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 18
12. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 19
13. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 19
14. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at 19
15. Jens Mouris, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 20
16. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20
17. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 22
18. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22
19. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 22
20. Brett Lancaster, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 22
21. Luke Roberts, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 22
22. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 22
23. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22
24. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 23
25. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-Highroad, at 24
26. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack, at 24
27. Tom Stamsnijder, Leopard Trek, at 24
28. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26
29. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26
30. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 27
31. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 27
32. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27
33. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 27
34. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 27
35. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27
36. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
37. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 28
38. Ytting Bak Lars, HTC-Highroad, at 29
39. Robbie Mcewen, Team RadioShack, at 29
40. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30
41. Mitchell Docker, Skil-Shimano, at 30
42. Dries Devenyns, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 30
43. Jean-pierre Drucker, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 30
44. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 31
45. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at 31
46. Fabio Duque Leonardo, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31
47. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team, at 31
48. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha Team, at 31
49. Klaas Lodewyck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 32
50. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32
51. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-Isd, at 32
52. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 32
53. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 32
54. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 33
55. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 33
56. Linus Gerdemann, Leopard Trek, at 33
57. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33
58. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 33
59. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 34
60. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 34
61. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34
62. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 35
63. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 35
64. Romain Lemarchand, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35
65. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 36
66. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team RadioShack, at 36
67. David Tanner, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 37
68. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 37
69. Tiziano Dall’antonia, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 37
70. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 38
71. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 38
72. Sam Bewley, Team RadioShack, at 38
73. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 38
74. Stefan Van Dijk, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 39
75. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 39
76. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Team RadioShack, at 39
77. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 39
78. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 40
79. Kris Boeckmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 40
80. Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar Team, at 40
81. Koldo Fernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41
82. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 41
83. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 41
84. Rob Goris, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 42
85. Steven Caethoven, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 42
86. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 43
87. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 44
88. Pieter Jacobs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 44
89. Fabian Wegmann, Leopard Trek, at 44
90. Maxim Iglinsky, Pro Team Astana, at 44
91. Zdenek Stybar, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 45
92. Jurgen Van Goolen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 45
93. Giacomo Nizzolo, Leopard Trek, at 46
94. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46
95. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 46
96. Maxime Vantomme, Katusha Team, at 46
97. David Boucher, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 46
98. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46
99. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47
100. Grégory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 47
101. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana, at 48
102. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48
103. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd, at 49
104. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49
105. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 49
106. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 49
107. Laurens De Vreese, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 50
108. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 50
109. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 52
110. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 53
111. Andreas Stauff, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 53
112. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53
113. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53
114. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling, at 54
115. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 56
116. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Isd, at 57
117. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 57
118. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57
119. Wim De Vocht, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 58
120. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 59
121. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 59
122. Arnoud Van Groen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:01
123. James Vanlandschoot, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:01
124. Dominic Klemme, Leopard Trek, at 1:02
125. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:04
126. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05
127. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, at 1:06
128. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
129. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:07
130. Theo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:10
131. Marco Bandiera, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:18
132. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:28
133. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:41
134. Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad, at 2:05
135. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:12
136. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 3:29
137. Alexander Mironov, Katusha Team, at 3:37
138. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
139. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:44
140. Jens Debusschere, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:44
141. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:45
142. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 3:45
143. Javier Iriarte, Movistar Team, at 3:46
144. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Pro Team Astana, at 3:49
145. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 3:51
146. Kevin Ista, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:54
147. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 3:54
148. Enrique Sanz, Movistar Team, at 4:02
149. Allan Davis, Pro Team Astana, at 4:07
150. Frantisek Rabon, HTC-Highroad, at 4:08
151. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:11
152. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:14
153. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 4:15
154. Enrico Magazzini, Lampre-Isd, at 4:20
155. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:15
156. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 5:19
157. Matteo Trentin, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 7:51
158. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 7:53
159. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:55
160. Nicolas Vogondy, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:56
161. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:02
162. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:04
163. Feng Han, Skil-Shimano, at 8:27
164. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:42
165. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 8:44
166. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, at 9:31
167. Yannick Eijssen, Bmc Racing Team, at 9:37
168. Johann Tschopp, Bmc Racing Team, at 9:45
169. William Clarke, Leopard Trek, at 13:18