2011 Eneco Tour Stage 2

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

2011 Eneco Tour Stage 2 Results

Aalter – Ardooie 173.7km

1. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 4:07:21
2. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
4. Jean-pierre Drucker, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
5. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
6. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
7. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
8. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
9. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
10. Mark Renshaw, Htc-Highroad, at s.t.
11. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
12. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
13. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
14. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
15. Robbie Mcewen, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
16. Allan Davis, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
17. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
18. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
19. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
20. Zdenek Stybar, Quickstep Cycling Team, at s.t.
21. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
22. Enrique Sanz, Movistar Team, at s.t.
23. Theo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
24. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
25. Koldo Fernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
26. Jan Ghyselinck, Htc-Highroad, at s.t.
27. Andreas Stauff, Quickstep Cycling Team, at s.t.
28. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team, at s.t.
29. James Vanlandschoot, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
30. Maxime Vantomme, Katusha Team, at s.t.
31. David Tanner, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
32. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
33. Stefan Van Dijk, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
34. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
35. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Quickstep Cycling Team, at s.t.
36. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
37. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
38. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek, at s.t.
39. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
40. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
41. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
42. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
43. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
44. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
45. Fabio Duque Leonardo, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
46. Alex Rasmussen, Htc-Highroad, at s.t.
47. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
48. Dries Devenyns, Quickstep Cycling Team, at s.t.
49. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
50. Romain Lemarchand, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
51. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team, at s.t.
52. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
53. Bert Grabsch, Htc-Highroad, at s.t.
54. Jens Mouris, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
55. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
56. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team, at s.t.
57. Linus Gerdemann, Leopard Trek, at s.t.
58. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
59. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
60. Wim De Vocht, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
61. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
62. Mitchell Docker, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
63. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
64. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
65. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
66. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
67. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
68. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
69. Klaas Lodewyck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
70. Ytting Bak Lars, Htc-Highroad, at s.t.
71. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
72. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
73. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
74. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
75. Grégory Rast, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
76. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
77. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
78. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
79. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
80. Kevin Ista, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
81. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
82. Tom Stamsnijder, Leopard Trek, at s.t.
83. Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar Team, at s.t.
84. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
85. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
86. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
87. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
88. Pieter Jacobs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
89. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
90. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
91. Jens Debusschere, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
92. Luke Roberts, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
93. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
94. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at s.t.
95. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
96. Jesse Sergent, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
97. Laurens De Vreese, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
98. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
99. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
100. Dominique Cornu, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
101. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
102. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
103. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
104. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
105. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
106. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
107. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
108. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
109. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
110. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
111. Matteo Trentin, Quickstep Cycling Team, at s.t.
112. Fabian Wegmann, Leopard Trek, at s.t.
113. Jurgen Van Goolen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
114. Alexander Mironov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
115. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
116. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
117. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
118. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
119. Enrico Magazzini, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
120. Arnoud Van Groen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
121. Javier Iriarte, Movistar Team, at s.t.
122. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
123. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
124. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at s.t.
125. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at s.t.
126. Maxim Iglinsky, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
127. Brett Lancaster, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
128. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
129. David Boucher, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
130. Dominic Klemme, Leopard Trek, at s.t.
131. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
132. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
133. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
134. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
135. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
136. Frantisek Rabon, Htc-Highroad, at s.t.
137. Simon Zahner, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
138. Matt Brammeier, Htc-Highroad, at s.t.
139. Marco Bandiera, Quickstep Cycling Team, at s.t.
140. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
141. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
142. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
143. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
144. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
145. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
146. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
147. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
148. Sam Bewley, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
149. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
150. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
151. Nicolas Vogondy, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
152. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
153. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 30
154. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 37
155. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 51
156. Bernhard Eisel, Htc-Highroad, at 55
157. William Clarke, Leopard Trek, at 1:09
158. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:09
159. Tiziano Dall’antonia, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:09
160. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:12
161. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 3:31
162. Rob Goris, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 6:16
163. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:16
164. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 6:16
165. Feng Han, Skil-Shimano, at 10:55
DNF Steven Caethoven, Veranda’s Willems-Accent
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo, Leopard Trek
DNF Kris Boeckmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Johann Tschopp, BMC Racing Team

General Classification After Stage 2

1. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, in 8:35:38
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling, at 3
3. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 8
4. Alex Rasmussen, Htc-Highroad, at 9
5. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10
6. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10
7. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11
8. Jesse Sergent, Team RadioShack, at 12
9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15
10. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 17
11. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 18
12. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek, at 18
13. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 18
14. Dominique Cornu, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 18
15. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 19
16. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at 19
17. Jens Mouris, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 20
18. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20
19. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 22
20. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22
21. Bert Grabsch, Htc-Highroad, at 22
22. Brett Lancaster, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 22
23. Luke Roberts, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 22
24. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 22
25. Jan Ghyselinck, Htc-Highroad, at 24
26. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack, at 24
27. Tom Stamsnijder, Leopard Trek, at 24
28. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26
29. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26
30. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 27
31. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 27
32. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27
33. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 27
34. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 27
35. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27
36. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
37. Ytting Bak Lars, Htc-Highroad, at 29
38. Robbie Mcewen, Team RadioShack, at 29
39. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30
40. Mitchell Docker, Skil-Shimano, at 30
41. Dries Devenyns, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 30
42. Jean-pierre Drucker, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 30
43. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 31
44. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 31
45. Fabio Duque Leonardo, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31
46. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team, at 31
47. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha Team, at 31
48. Klaas Lodewyck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 32
49. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32
50. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-Isd, at 32
51. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 32
52. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 33
53. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 33
54. Linus Gerdemann, Leopard Trek, at 33
55. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33
56. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 33
57. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 34
58. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 34
59. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34
60. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 35
61. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 35
62. Romain Lemarchand, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35
63. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 36
64. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team RadioShack, at 36
65. David Tanner, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 37
66. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 37
67. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 38
68. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 38
69. Sam Bewley, Team RadioShack, at 38
70. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 38
71. Stefan Van Dijk, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 39
72. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 39
73. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Team RadioShack, at 39
74. Mark Renshaw, Htc-Highroad, at 39
75. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 40
76. Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar Team, at 40
77. Koldo Fernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41
78. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 41
79. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 41
80. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 44
81. Pieter Jacobs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 44
82. Fabian Wegmann, Leopard Trek, at 44
83. Maxim Iglinsky, Pro Team Astana, at 44
84. Zdenek Stybar, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 45
85. Jurgen Van Goolen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 45
86. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46
87. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 46
88. Maxime Vantomme, Katusha Team, at 46
89. David Boucher, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 46
90. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46
91. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47
92. Grégory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 47
93. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana, at 48
94. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48
95. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd, at 49
96. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49
97. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 49
98. Laurens De Vreese, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 50
99. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 50
100. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 52
101. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 53
102. Andreas Stauff, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 53
103. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53
104. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53
105. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling, at 54
106. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 56
107. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Isd, at 57
108. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 57
109. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57
110. Wim De Vocht, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 58
111. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 59
112. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 59
113. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00
114. Arnoud Van Groen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:01
115. James Vanlandschoot, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:01
116. Dominic Klemme, Leopard Trek, at 1:02
117. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:04
118. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05
119. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, at 1:06
120. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
121. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:07
122. Theo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:10
123. Marco Bandiera, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:18
124. Bernhard Eisel, Htc-Highroad, at 1:23
125. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:28
126. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:34
127. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:41
128. Tiziano Dall’antonia, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:46
129. Matt Brammeier, Htc-Highroad, at 2:05
130. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:12
131. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 3:29
132. Alexander Mironov, Katusha Team, at 3:37
133. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
134. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:44
135. Jens Debusschere, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:44
136. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 3:45
137. Javier Iriarte, Movistar Team, at 3:46
138. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Pro Team Astana, at 3:49
139. Kevin Ista, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:54
140. Enrique Sanz, Movistar Team, at 4:02
141. Allan Davis, Pro Team Astana, at 4:07
142. Frantisek Rabon, Htc-Highroad, at 4:08
143. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:11
144. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:14
145. Enrico Magazzini, Lampre-Isd, at 4:20
146. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 4:21
147. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 4:52
148. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:15
149. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 5:19
150. Rob Goris, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 6:53
151. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:57
152. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:58
153. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 7:25
154. Matteo Trentin, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 7:51
155. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 7:53
156. Nicolas Vogondy, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:56
157. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:02
158. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:04
159. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:42
160. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 8:44
161. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:04
162. Simon Zahner, BMC Racing Team, at 9:31
163. William Clarke, Leopard Trek, at 14:27
164. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 15:53
165. Feng Han, Skil-Shimano, at 19:19