2011 Eneco Tour Stage 3

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Eneco Tour Stage 3 Results

1. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 4:54:53
2. Grega BOLE, (SLO) Lampre-Isd, at 8
3. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 8
4. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 8
5. Linus GERDEMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 8
6. Zdenek STYBAR, (CZE) Quick Step, at 8
7. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 8
8. Lars Ytting BAK, (DEN) HTC-Highroad, at 8
9. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 8
10. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 8
11. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8
12. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8
13. Simone PONZI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8
14. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 8
15. David MILLAR, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 8
16. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8
17. Dominique CORNU, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 8
18. Michael BARRY, (CAN) Team Sky, at 13
19. Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 37
20. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 37
21. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 37
22. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
23. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 37
24. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37
25. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Team RadioShack, at 37
26. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 37
27. Baden COOKE, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 37
28. Jos VAN EMDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37
29. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Isd, at 37
30. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 37
31. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
32. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
33. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 37
34. Maxime VANTOMME, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 37
35. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 37
36. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37
37. Sergey RENEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 37
38. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37
39. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI) Movistar, at 37
40. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
41. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (JPN) Team RadioShack, at 37
42. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 37
43. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 37
44. Christian KNEES, (GER) Team Sky, at 37
45. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 37
46. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 37
47. Romain ZINGLE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 37
48. David LOOSLI, (SUI) Lampre-Isd, at 37
49. Jan GHYSELINCK, (BEL) HTC-Highroad, at 37
50. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 37
51. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 37
52. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:14
53. Pieter JACOBS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:14
54. Laurens DE VREESE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:14
55. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:14
56. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:14
57. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:14
58. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
59. Sam BEWLEY, (NZL) Team RadioShack, at 1:14
60. Romain LEMARCHAND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
61. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
62. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (BEL) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 1:14
63. Artem OVECHKIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:14
64. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:14
65. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:20
66. Stijn VANDENBERGH, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 1:20
67. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:20
68. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25
69. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25
70. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 1:25
71. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 1:25
72. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:25
73. Luke ROBERTS, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:25
74. Allan DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 1:25
75. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:25
76. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:36
77. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:39
78. Enrique SANZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:42
79. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at 4:08
80. Matteo TRENTIN, (ITA) Quick Step, at 4:08
81. Tomas VAITKUS, (LTU) Astana, at 4:53
82. Geraint THOMAS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 4:53
83. Jurgen ROELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:53
84. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 4:53
85. Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS) Skil-Shimano, at 4:53
86. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 4:53
87. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:53
88. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Movistar, at 4:53
89. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:53
90. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:53
91. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 4:53
92. Steve MORABITO, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 4:53
93. David TANNER, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:53
94. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:53
95. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (BRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:36
96. Brett LANCASTER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:36
97. Alexander MIRONOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:54
98. Jesse SERGENT, (NZL) Team RadioShack, at 8:25
99. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Team RadioShack, at 11:02
100. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:02
101. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 11:02
102. Stefan VAN DIJK, (NED) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 11:02
103. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 11:02
104. Dominic KLEMME, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 11:02
105. André GREIPEL, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:02
106. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:02
107. Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Astana, at 11:02
108. Greg HENDERSON, (NZL) Team Sky, at 11:02
109. Alex RASMUSSEN, (DEN) HTC-Highroad, at 11:02
110. Yannick EIJSSEN, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 11:02
111. Klaas LODEWYCK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:02
112. Matteo BONO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 11:02
113. Marco BANDIERA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 11:02
114. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:02
115. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:02
116. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:35
117. Andreas STAUFF, (GER) Quick Step, at 16:27
118. Michael VAN STAEYEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:27
119. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (BEL) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 16:27
120. Wim DE VOCHT, (BEL) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 16:27
121. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 16:27
122. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, (BEL) Quick Step, at 16:27
123. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Quick Step, at 16:27
124. Maxim GOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 16:27
125. Arnoud VAN GROEN, (NED) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 16:27
126. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:27
127. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 16:27
128. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:27
129. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:27
130. Denis GALIMZYANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 16:27
131. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 16:27
132. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:27
133. Ben SWIFT, (GBR) Team Sky, at 16:27
134. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at 16:27
135. Matt BRAMMEIER, (IRL) HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
136. Mark RENSHAW, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
137. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:27
138. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:27
139. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, (LUX) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 16:27
140. Robbie MCEWEN, (AUS) Team RadioShack, at 16:27
141. Matthew WILSON, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:27
142. Gabriel RASCH, (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:27
143. Jelle WALLAYS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:27
144. William CLARKE, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 16:27
145. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 16:27
146. Simon ZAHNER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 16:27
147. Roger KLUGE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 16:27
148. Frantisek RABON, (CZE) HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
149. Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
150. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:02
151. Jens MOURIS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:02
152. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR) Movistar, at 18:02
153. Theo BOS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:02
154. Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:02
155. Rob GORIS, (BEL) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 18:02
156. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:02
157. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 18:02
158. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:02
159. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:02
160. Kevin ISTA, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:02
161. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:02
162. Feng HAN, (CHN) Skil-Shimano, at 18:02
DNF David BOUCHER, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at
DNF Thomas DE GENDT, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at
DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at

General Classification After Stage 3

1. Philippe GILBERT, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 13:30:34
2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (Norway) Team Sky, at 5
3. David MILLAR, (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 13
4. Dominique CORNU, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 23
5. Ben HERMANS, (Belgium) Team RadioShack, at 25
6. Grega BOLE, (Slovenia) Lampre-Isd, at 32
7. Lars Ytting BAK, (Denmark) HTC-Highroad, at 34
8. Taylor PHINNEY, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 34
9. Dries DEVENYNS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 35
10. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 36
11. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 36
12. Koen DE KORT, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 38
13. Linus GERDEMANN, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 38
14. Vladimir GUSEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 40
15. Jos VAN EMDEN, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45
16. Zdenek STYBAR, (Czech Republic) Quick Step, at 50
17. Nick NUYENS, (Belgium) Saxobank-Sungard, at 53
18. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54
19. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (Latvia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 54
20. Bram TANKINK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 56
21. Simone PONZI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 58
22. Jan GHYSELINCK, (Belgium) HTC-Highroad, at 58
23. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (Netherlands) Leopard-Trek, at 58
24. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00
25. Danilo HONDO, (Germany) Lampre-Isd, at 1:01
26. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (Spain) Team Sky, at 1:01
27. Baden COOKE, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:01
28. Christian KNEES, (Germany) Team Sky, at 1:01
29. Maarten WYNANTS, (Belgium) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01
30. Jelle VANENDERT, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:02
31. Michael BARRY, (Canada) Team Sky, at 1:04
32. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05
33. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:05
34. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08
35. Mirko SELVAGGI, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:10
36. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (Japan) Team RadioShack, at 1:10
37. Carlos OYARZUN, (Chile) Movistar, at 1:14
38. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
39. Mauro FINETTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:15
40. Fabian WEGMANN, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 1:18
41. Nikolas MAES, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 1:20
42. Maxime VANTOMME, (Belgium) Team Katusha, at 1:20
43. Lloyd MONDORY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
44. Grégory RAST, (Switzerland) Team RadioShack, at 1:21
45. Lars BOOM, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:21
46. Sergey RENEV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 1:22
47. Manuele MORI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 1:23
48. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
49. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 1:31
50. Romain ZINGLE, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:33
51. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:41
52. Artem OVECHKIN, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:42
53. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:43
54. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:43
55. Bert GRABSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 1:44
56. Kristof GODDAERT, (Belgium) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44
57. Luke ROBERTS, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:44
58. Romain LEMARCHAND, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46
59. Martin ELMIGER, (Switzerland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49
60. Sam BEWLEY, (New Zealand) Team RadioShack, at 1:49
61. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 1:50
62. Maarten TJALLINGII, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:54
63. Pieter JACOBS, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:55
64. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (Belgium) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 1:56
65. Karsten KROON, (Netherlands) BMC Racing Team, at 2:00
66. Laurens DE VREESE, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:01
67. Matteo TOSATTO, (Italy) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:05
68. Stijn VANDENBERGH, (Belgium) Team Katusha, at 2:07
69. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08
70. Michael SCHÄR, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:22
71. Francesco BELLOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:23
72. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, (Ukraine) Lampre-Isd, at 4:37
73. Julien BERARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:51
74. David LOOSLI, (Switzerland) Lampre-Isd, at 4:55
75. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 5:00
76. Geraint THOMAS, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 5:08
77. Javier IRIARTE, (Spain) Movistar, at 5:08
78. Jurgen ROELANDTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:17
79. Mitchell DOCKER, (Australia) Skil-Shimano, at 5:20
80. Tomas VAITKUS, (Lithuania) Astana, at 5:24
81. Stijn DEVOLDER, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:25
82. David TANNER, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:27
83. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 5:27
84. Allan DAVIS, (Australia) Astana, at 5:29
85. Volodymir GUSTOV, (Ukraine) Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:34
86. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:43
87. Roy CURVERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 5:46
88. Enrique SANZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 6:41
89. Brett LANCASTER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:55
90. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (Brazil) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:14
91. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:31
92. Nico SIJMENS, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:02
93. Jesse SERGENT, (New Zealand) Team RadioShack, at 8:34
94. Branislau SAMOILAU, (Belarus) Movistar, at 8:35
95. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 9:10
96. Alexander MIRONOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 10:28
97. Alex RASMUSSEN, (Denmark) HTC-Highroad, at 11:06
98. André GREIPEL, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:09
99. Greg HENDERSON, (New Zealand) Team Sky, at 11:17
100. Robert HUNTER, (South Africa) Team RadioShack, at 11:18
101. Klaas LODEWYCK, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:31
102. Stefan VAN DIJK, (Netherlands) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 11:34
103. Tom VEELERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 11:36
104. Maxim IGLINSKY, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 11:43
105. Matteo TRENTIN, (Italy) Quick Step, at 11:56
106. Marcel SIEBERG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:59
107. Dominic KLEMME, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 12:01
108. Sébastien HINAULT, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:05
109. Marco BANDIERA, (Italy) Quick Step, at 12:17
110. Steve MORABITO, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 12:43
111. Andreas KLIER, (Germany) Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:10
112. Matteo BONO, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 15:51
113. Tyler FARRAR, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:41
114. Robert WAGNER, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 16:42
115. Robbie MCEWEN, (Australia) Team RadioShack, at 16:53
116. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, (Luxembourg) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 16:54
117. Roger KLUGE, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 16:57
118. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:58
119. Gerald CIOLEK, (Germany) Quick Step, at 17:02
120. Denis GALIMZYANOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 17:03
121. Mark RENSHAW, (Australia) HTC-Highroad, at 17:03
122. Ben SWIFT, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 17:04
123. Andreas STAUFF, (Germany) Quick Step, at 17:17
124. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 17:21
125. Wim DE VOCHT, (Belgium) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 17:22
126. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 17:23
127. Arnoud VAN GROEN, (Netherlands) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 17:25
128. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (Belgium) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 17:25
129. Juan José HAEDO, (Argentina) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:28
130. Mathew HAYMAN, (Australia) Team Sky, at 17:30
131. Bernhard EISEL, (Austria) HTC-Highroad, at 17:47
132. Michael VAN STAEYEN, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 17:52
133. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:58
134. Maxim GOUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 18:05
135. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:10
136. Julien FOUCHARD, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:11
137. Jens MOURIS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:19
138. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (Belarus) Movistar, at 18:21
139. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 18:24
140. Matt BRAMMEIER, (Ireland) HTC-Highroad, at 18:29
141. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 18:51
142. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:01
143. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:04
144. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:06
145. Theo BOS, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:09
146. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:08
147. Frantisek RABON, (Czech Republic) HTC-Highroad, at 20:32
148. Gabriel RASCH, (Norway) Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:38
149. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 21:43
150. Kevin ISTA, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:53
151. Rick FLENS, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:14
152. Jelle WALLAYS, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 23:22
153. Rob GORIS, (Belgium) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 24:52
154. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:06
155. Matthew WILSON, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:28
156. Nicolas VOGONDY, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:55
157. Simon ZAHNER, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 25:55
158. Daniel SESMA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:03
159. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:43
160. Yannick EIJSSEN, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 26:52
161. William CLARKE, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 30:51
162. Feng HAN, (China) Skil-Shimano, at 37:18