2011 Eneco Tour Stage 4

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


1. Jesse SERGENT, (NZL) Team RadioShack, in 17:55
2. Alex RASMUSSEN, (DEN) HTC-Highroad, at 14
3. Jurgen ROELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20
4. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 27
5. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27
6. Jens MOURIS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 30
7. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30
8. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 30
9. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 32
10. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 34
11. Brett LANCASTER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 37
12. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 37
13. Sam BEWLEY, (NZL) Team RadioShack, at 38
14. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39
15. Jos VAN EMDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39
16. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Movistar, at 41
17. Tomas VAITKUS, (LTU) Astana, at 42
18. David MILLAR, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 42
19. Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS) Skil-Shimano, at 43
20. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 45
21. Frantisek RABON, (CZE) HTC-Highroad, at 45
22. William CLARKE, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 45
23. Greg HENDERSON, (NZL) Team Sky, at 46
24. Geraint THOMAS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 48
25. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 49
26. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 49
27. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 51
28. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Team RadioShack, at 53
29. Jelle WALLAYS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 53
30. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53
31. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 55
32. Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) HTC-Highroad, at 55
33. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 55
34. Matt BRAMMEIER, (IRL) HTC-Highroad, at 56
35. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) Saxobank-Sungard, at 57
36. Artem OVECHKIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 58
37. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 59
38. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:00
39. Jan GHYSELINCK, (BEL) HTC-Highroad, at 1:01
40. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:02
41. Linus GERDEMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 1:02
42. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:02
43. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 1:02
44. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI) Movistar, at 1:03
45. Luke ROBERTS, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:04
46. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:04
47. André GREIPEL, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:04
48. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:06
49. Stijn VANDENBERGH, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 1:08
50. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (BRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:08
51. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:08
52. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
53. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:11
54. Dominique CORNU, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:11
55. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 1:11
56. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at 1:12
57. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:14
58. Pieter JACOBS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:15
59. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (BEL) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 1:15
60. Lars Ytting BAK, (DEN) HTC-Highroad, at 1:15
61. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
62. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:17
63. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 1:17
64. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:19
65. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:19
66. Arnoud VAN GROEN, (NED) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 1:20
67. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:20
68. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:21
69. Sergey RENEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:21
70. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Isd, at 1:21
71. David TANNER, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:21
72. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:22
73. David LOOSLI, (SUI) Lampre-Isd, at 1:22
74. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:22
75. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 1:25
76. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:26
77. Grega BOLE, (SLO) Lampre-Isd, at 1:26
78. Maxime VANTOMME, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 1:26
79. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1:27
80. Mark RENSHAW, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 1:28
81. Robbie MCEWEN, (AUS) Team RadioShack, at 1:28
82. Romain LEMARCHAND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29
83. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30
84. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (JPN) Team RadioShack, at 1:30
85. Rob GORIS, (BEL) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 1:30
86. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30
87. Alexander MIRONOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:30
88. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:30
89. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR) Movistar, at 1:33
90. Laurens DE VREESE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:33
91. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:34
92. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:36
93. Matteo TRENTIN, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:36
94. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:37
95. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:37
96. Matthew WILSON, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:37
97. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:37
98. Enrique SANZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:38
99. Klaas LODEWYCK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:38
100. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:39
101. Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:40
102. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:40
103. Christian KNEES, (GER) Team Sky, at 1:42
104. Zdenek STYBAR, (CZE) Quick Step, at 1:42
105. Denis GALIMZYANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:42
106. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:42
107. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:42
108. Romain ZINGLE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:42
109. Stefan VAN DIJK, (NED) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 1:45
110. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, (LUX) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 1:45
111. Maxim GOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:45
112. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:46
113. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:46
114. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:47
115. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:48
116. Baden COOKE, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:48
117. Theo BOS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:49
118. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:49
119. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50
120. Michael BARRY, (CAN) Team Sky, at 1:52
121. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:52
122. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:55
123. Gabriel RASCH, (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:55
124. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:55
125. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55
126. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (BEL) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 1:56
127. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:56
128. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:58
129. Steve MORABITO, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:58
130. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:58
131. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Quick Step, at 1:58
132. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 2:00
133. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:01
134. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:01
135. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:02
136. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Team RadioShack, at 2:03
137. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:03
138. Allan DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 2:05
139. Simone PONZI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:05
140. Marco BANDIERA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 2:06
141. Andreas STAUFF, (GER) Quick Step, at 2:06
142. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:09
143. Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Astana, at 2:10
144. Kevin ISTA, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:11
145. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:13
146. Wim DE VOCHT, (BEL) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 2:14
147. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:18
148. Matteo BONO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:20
149. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 2:20
150. Simon ZAHNER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 2:23
151. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:24
152. Yannick EIJSSEN, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 2:31
153. Dominic KLEMME, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 2:31
154. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:41
155. Roger KLUGE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 2:45
156. Michael VAN STAEYEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:48
157. Feng HAN, (CHN) Skil-Shimano, at 2:58
158. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 3:01
159. Ben SWIFT, (GBR) Team Sky, at 3:24
DNF Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at
DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at
DNF Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at

General Classification After Stage 4

1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (Norway) Team Sky, in 13:49:06
2. Philippe GILBERT, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12
3. David MILLAR, (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 18
4. Taylor PHINNEY, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 27
5. Jos VAN EMDEN, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 47
6. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 54
7. Dominique CORNU, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 57
8. Dries DEVENYNS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 58
9. Ben HERMANS, (Belgium) Team RadioShack, at 59
10. Linus GERDEMANN, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 1:03
11. Vladimir GUSEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:05
12. Lars BOOM, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11
13. Lars Ytting BAK, (Denmark) HTC-Highroad, at 1:12
14. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (Latvia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:12
15. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 1:16
16. Koen DE KORT, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 1:21
17. Grega BOLE, (Slovenia) Lampre-Isd, at 1:21
18. Jan GHYSELINCK, (Belgium) HTC-Highroad, at 1:22
19. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (Netherlands) Leopard-Trek, at 1:23
20. Bram TANKINK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:27
21. Nick NUYENS, (Belgium) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:37
22. Carlos OYARZUN, (Chile) Movistar, at 1:40
23. Bert GRABSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 1:41
24. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:43
25. Danilo HONDO, (Germany) Lampre-Isd, at 1:45
26. Maarten TJALLINGII, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:47
27. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (Spain) Team Sky, at 1:49
28. Sam BEWLEY, (New Zealand) Team RadioShack, at 1:50
29. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
30. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:54
31. Zdenek STYBAR, (Czech Republic) Quick Step, at 1:55
32. Martin ELMIGER, (Switzerland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57
33. Lloyd MONDORY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02
34. Artem OVECHKIN, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 2:03
35. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (Japan) Team RadioShack, at 2:03
36. Maarten WYNANTS, (Belgium) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:03
37. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:04
38. Christian KNEES, (Germany) Team Sky, at 2:06
39. Sergey RENEV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 2:06
40. Maxime VANTOMME, (Belgium) Team Katusha, at 2:09
41. Luke ROBERTS, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:11
42. Jelle VANENDERT, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:12
43. Baden COOKE, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:12
44. Mauro FINETTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:18
45. Michael BARRY, (Canada) Team Sky, at 2:19
46. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 2:20
47. Karsten KROON, (Netherlands) BMC Racing Team, at 2:22
48. Kristof GODDAERT, (Belgium) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23
49. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 2:23
50. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:24
51. Matteo TOSATTO, (Italy) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:25
52. Simone PONZI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:26
53. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
54. Mirko SELVAGGI, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:31
55. Nikolas MAES, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 2:32
56. Pieter JACOBS, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:33
57. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33
58. Manuele MORI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 2:34
59. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (Belgium) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 2:34
60. Stijn VANDENBERGH, (Belgium) Team Katusha, at 2:38
61. Romain LEMARCHAND, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38
62. Romain ZINGLE, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:38
63. Fabian WEGMANN, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 2:41
64. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 2:43
65. Grégory RAST, (Switzerland) Team RadioShack, at 2:47
66. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:52
67. Michael SCHÄR, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:56
68. Laurens DE VREESE, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:57
69. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 3:03
70. Francesco BELLOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:23
71. Jurgen ROELANDTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:00
72. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, (Ukraine) Lampre-Isd, at 5:12
73. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 5:17
74. Geraint THOMAS, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 5:19
75. Julien BERARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:23
76. Stijn DEVOLDER, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:25
77. Mitchell DOCKER, (Australia) Skil-Shimano, at 5:26
78. Tomas VAITKUS, (Lithuania) Astana, at 5:29
79. David LOOSLI, (Switzerland) Lampre-Isd, at 5:40
80. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 5:45
81. Javier IRIARTE, (Spain) Movistar, at 5:57
82. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:57
83. David TANNER, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:11
84. Volodymir GUSTOV, (Ukraine) Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:19
85. Brett LANCASTER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:55
86. Allan DAVIS, (Australia) Astana, at 6:57
87. Roy CURVERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 7:04
88. Enrique SANZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 7:42
89. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:43
90. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (Brazil) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:45
91. Jesse SERGENT, (New Zealand) Team RadioShack, at 7:57
92. Branislau SAMOILAU, (Belarus) Movistar, at 8:39
93. Nico SIJMENS, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:42
94. Alex RASMUSSEN, (Denmark) HTC-Highroad, at 10:43
95. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 10:46
96. Alexander MIRONOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 11:21
97. Greg HENDERSON, (New Zealand) Team Sky, at 11:26
98. Robert HUNTER, (South Africa) Team RadioShack, at 11:34
99. André GREIPEL, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:36
100. Klaas LODEWYCK, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:32
101. Stefan VAN DIJK, (Netherlands) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 12:42
102. Matteo TRENTIN, (Italy) Quick Step, at 12:55
103. Maxim IGLINSKY, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 13:16
104. Sébastien HINAULT, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:18
105. Marcel SIEBERG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:20
106. Marco BANDIERA, (Italy) Quick Step, at 13:46
107. Dominic KLEMME, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 13:55
108. Steve MORABITO, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 14:04
109. Andreas KLIER, (Germany) Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:34
110. Matteo BONO, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 17:34
111. Robbie MCEWEN, (Australia) Team RadioShack, at 17:44
112. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 17:50
113. Mark RENSHAW, (Australia) HTC-Highroad, at 17:54
114. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 18:01
115. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, (Luxembourg) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 18:02
116. Bernhard EISEL, (Austria) HTC-Highroad, at 18:05
117. Denis GALIMZYANOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 18:08
118. Arnoud VAN GROEN, (Netherlands) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 18:08
119. Jens MOURIS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:12
120. Mathew HAYMAN, (Australia) Team Sky, at 18:20
121. Gerald CIOLEK, (Germany) Quick Step, at 18:23
122. Juan José HAEDO, (Argentina) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:25
123. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 18:28
124. Tyler FARRAR, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:28
125. Julien FOUCHARD, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:36
126. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (Belgium) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 18:44
127. Andreas STAUFF, (Germany) Quick Step, at 18:46
128. Matt BRAMMEIER, (Ireland) HTC-Highroad, at 18:48
129. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 18:51
130. Wim DE VOCHT, (Belgium) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 18:59
131. Roger KLUGE, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 19:05
132. Robert WAGNER, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 19:06
133. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:10
134. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:13
135. Maxim GOUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 19:13
136. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (Belarus) Movistar, at 19:17
137. Ben SWIFT, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 19:51
138. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 19:56
139. Michael VAN STAEYEN, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 20:03
140. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:13
141. Theo BOS, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:21
142. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:27
143. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:30
144. Frantisek RABON, (Czech Republic) HTC-Highroad, at 20:40
145. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:50
146. Gabriel RASCH, (Norway) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:56
147. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 23:26
148. Kevin ISTA, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23:27
149. Jelle WALLAYS, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 23:38
150. Rob GORIS, (Belgium) Verandas Willems-Accent, at 25:45
151. Matthew WILSON, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 26:28
152. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:47
153. Daniel SESMA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:56
154. Nicolas VOGONDY, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:04
155. Simon ZAHNER, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 27:41
156. Yannick EIJSSEN, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 28:46
157. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 28:47
158. William CLARKE, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 30:59
159. Feng HAN, (China) Skil-Shimano, at 39:39