2011 Grand Prix Ouest-France

by CyclingTips


Grand Prix Ouest-France Results

1. Grega Bole (Slo), Lampre-ISD, 6:32:40
2. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
3. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
5. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
6. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
7. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
8. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team RadioShack, s.t.
9. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
10. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
11. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
12. Jérémie Galland (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
13. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
14. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
15. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
16. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
17. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
18. Simon Clarke (Aus), Astana, s.t.
19. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, s.t.

20. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
21. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
22. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
23. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
24. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
25. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
26. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
27. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
28. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
29. Tony Gallopin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
30. Koldo Fernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
31. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
32. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
33. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
34. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
35. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
36. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
37. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
38. Peio Bilbao (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
39. Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Team Katusha, s.t.
40. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
41. Eric Berthou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
42. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
43. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
44. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
45. Vincent Jerome (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
46. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
47. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
48. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
49. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
50. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
51. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Movistar, s.t.
52. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
53. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
54. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
55. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
56. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
57. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
58. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
59. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
60. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
61. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
62. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Astana, s.t.
63. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
64. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
65. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
66. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
67. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
68. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Team Katusha, s.t.
69. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
70. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, s.t.
71. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
72. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:08
73. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
74. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:10
75. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:12
76. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:20
77. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 0:47
78. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:00
79. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Team RadioShack, at 1:02
80. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02
81. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02
82. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:02
83. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02
84. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 1:02
85. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:02
86. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, at 1:02
87. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, at 1:02
88. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp), Movistar, at 1:02
89. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:02
90. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC Racing Team, at 1:02
91. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46
92. Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 1:46
93. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 1:53
94. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:53
95. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:55
96. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 2:13
97. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, at 2:13
98. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:13
99. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, at 2:13
100. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, at 2:13
101. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:13
102. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 2:13
103. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:13
104. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:13
105. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:13
106. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Europcar, at 2:13
107. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 2:13
108. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 2:13
109. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:13
110. Joost Posthuma (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 2:31
111. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 2:31
112. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 2:31
113. Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step, at 3:30
114. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:30
115. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 3:57
116. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:57
117. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Europcar, at 3:57
118. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-ISD, at 3:57
119. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 6:27
120. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, at 6:29
121. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 6:29
122. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 6:29
123. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
124. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
125. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
126. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
127. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 7:43
128. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 7:43
129. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Europcar, at 7:43
130. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:43
131. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 7:43
132. Feng Han (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 7:43
133. Danilo Di Luca (Ita), Team Katusha, at 7:43
134. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:43
135. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-ISD, at 7:43
136. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 7:43
137. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:43
138. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
139. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:43
140. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp), Movistar, at 7:43
141. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:43
142. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:34
143. Thomas Damuseau (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 9:34
144. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 10:24
145. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 11:28
146. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 11:28
147. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 11:28
148. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 12:40
149. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:40
150. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC Racing Team, at 12:40
151. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:40
DNF: Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad
DNF: Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo
DNF: Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo
DNF: Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-ISD
DNF: Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana
DNF: Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team
DNF: John Murphy (Usa), BMC Racing Team
DNF: Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Team Katusha
DNF: Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha
DNF: Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF: Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF: Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF: Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky
DNF: Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky
DNF: Ben Swift (Gbr), Team Sky
DNF: Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF: Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quick Step
DNF: Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step
DNF: Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
DNF: Jonathan Bellis (Gbr), Saxobank-Sungard
DNF: Manuele Boaro (Ita), Saxobank-Sungard
DNF: Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
DNF: Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
DNF: Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF: Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun
DNF: Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano
DNF: Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano
DNS: Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad

Editors Picks