2011 Tour of Geelong Stage 1

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments


2011 Tour of Geelong Stage 1 Results

North Shore Criterium: 48km

1 Scott Law (V Australia) 1:04:33
2 Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
3 Benjamin Kersten (V Australia)
4 Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
5 Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
6 Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
7 Edward Bissaker (Team Jayco – AIS)
8 James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)
9 Jack Beckinsale (Team SASI Cycling)
10 Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)
11 Benjamin Hill (Jayco 2XU) 0:00:04
12 Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)
13 Joshua Atkins (Suzuki/Trek) 0:00:06
14 Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)
15 Hayden Brooks (V Australia)
16 Michael England (Budget Forklifts)
17 Brian Mcleod (Budget Forklifts)
18 Blake Hose (John West Cycling)
19 James Oram (Pure Black Racing)
20 Christopher Winn (V Australia)
21 Dion Smith (Pure Black Racing)
22 Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
23 Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)
24 Bradeley Hall (Plan B)
25 Michael Smith (Lawson Homes Cycling)
26 Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.com)
27 Jason Spencer (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:10
28 Shannon O’brien (John West Cycling)
29 Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
30 Brodie Talbot (Search2Retain) 0:00:14
31 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Team Jayco – AIS)
32 Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)
33 Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)
34 Peter Thompson (Tineli Racing)
35 Jordan Kerby (Team Jayco – AIS)
36 Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.com)
37 Glenn O’shea (Jayco 2XU)
38 Casey Munro (Vicroads)
39 Nicholas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)
40 Scott Mcphee (Team SASI Cycling)
41 Nathan Elliott (Search2Retain)
42 Nicholas Walker (V Australia) 0:00:19
43 James Boal (Search2Retain)
44 Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts)
45 Brock Roberts (The Carrington Hotel)
46 Michael Hosking (Tineli Racing)
47 Luca Giacomin (Independent Crane Hire)
48 Harry Carpenter (Team SASI Cycling)
49 Miles Scotson (Team SASI Cycling)
50 David Parsons (Quinlan Cranes)
51 Matthew Nicholson (Lawson Homes Cycling)
52 Ben Cutajar (Vicroads)
53 Cameron Bayly (V Australia) 0:00:25
54 William Lind (Suzuki/Trek)
55 Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek) 0:00:27
56 Thomas Collier (Tineli Racing) 0:00:31
57 Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)
58 James Rendall (Quinlan Cranes)
59 Andrew Roe (The Carrington Hotel)
60 Lachlan Ambrose (Vicroads)
61 Jay Bourke (Search2Retain)
62 Cameron Clamp (Lsdsports.Com)
63 Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)
64 Hadleigh Milligan (Tineli Racing)
65 Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)
66 Luke Padgett (Lawson Homes Cycling)
67 Jake Klajnblat (Search2Retain)
68 Robbie Mccarthy (Team SASI Cycling)
69 Andrew Martin (Plan B) 0:00:37
70 Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU) 0:00:45
71 James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU) 0:00:54
72 Rico Rogers (Vicroads) 0:00:59
73 Cameron Peterson (V Australia)
74 Joel Lewis (Tineli Racing) 0:00:33
75 James Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:01:55
76 Gabriel Carey (Lsdsports.Com) 0:02:14
77 Fraser Northey (Team SASI Cycling)
78 Lucas Renieris (Lsdsports.Com)
79 Mitchell Flynn (Suzuki/Trek)
80 Bevan Mason (Tineli Racing)
81 Fergus Maclachlan (Vicroads)
82 Munro Boydell (Quinlan Cranes)
83 Ben Hilleard (Independent Crane Hire)
84 Glenn Scouller (Quinlan Cranes)
85 Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.com) 0:00:06
86 Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.com)
87 Samuel Davis (Plan B)
88 Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
89 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)
90 Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.com)
91 Clement Boydell (Quinlan Cranes) 0:02:24
92 Michael Verheyen (Plan B)
93 Cal Britten (Search2Retain)
94 Brendan Johnston (Suzuki/Trek)
95 Andrew Christie (Lawson Homes Cycling)
96 John Freiberg (Budget Forklifts)
97 Joshua Clark (Lawson Homes Cycling)
98 James Brosnahan (Lsdsports.Com)
99 David Mulhall (The Carrington Hotel)
100 Mathew Marshall (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
101 Nick Woods (Team Downunder TDU)
102 Benjamin Douglas (Lsdsports.Com) 0:04:33
103 Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.com)
104 Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)
105 Josh Aldridge (Vicroads)
106 Etienne Blumstein-Jones (The Carrington Hotel)
107 Kris Johnston (Quinlan Cranes)
108 Kevin Hawes (Independent Crane Hire)
109 Travers Nuttal (Quinlan Cranes)
110 Ben Andrews (Independent Crane Hire)
111 Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling)
112 Evan Hull (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
113 Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)
114 Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.com)
115 Stuart Smith (Jayco Vis/Apollo) 0:06:42
116 Kel Chaffey-Jones (Quinlan Cranes)
117 Liam Dove (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
118 Callam Douglas (The Carrington Hotel)
119 James Herd (The Carrington Hotel)
120 Liam Hill (Independent Crane Hire)
121 Ryan Macanally (Budget Forklifts)
122 Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)
123 Peter Spencer (Tineli Racing)
124 Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling)
125 Duncan Houston (V Australia)
126 Darcy Rosenlund (Budget Forklifts) 0:11:00
127 George Tansley (Team SASI Cycling)
DNS Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU)
DNS Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)
DNS Michael Gallagher (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
DNS Richard Jeramiah (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
DNS Sean Finning (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
DNS Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing)
DNS Zander Hitchcock (Independent Crane Hire)
DNS Lachlan Doak (Independent Crane Hire)

General Classification After Stage 1

1 Scott Law (V Australia) 1:04:20
2 Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:01
3 Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:00:02
4 Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:00:04
5 Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
6 Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:00:05
7 Benjamin Kersten (V Australia) 0:00:07
8 Edward Bissaker (Team Jayco – AIS) 0:00:13
9 James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)
10 Jack Beckinsale (Team SASI Cycling)
11 Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
12 Dion Smith (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:14
13 James Oram (Pure Black Racing) 0:00:16
14 Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.com)
15 Benjamin Hill (Jayco 2XU) 0:00:17
16 Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)
17 Michael England (Budget Forklifts)
18 Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling) 0:00:18
19 Joshua Atkins (Suzuki/Trek) 0:00:19
20 Hayden Brooks (V Australia)
21 Brian Mcleod (Budget Forklifts)
22 Blake Hose (John West Cycling)
23 Christopher Winn (V Australia)
24 Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
25 Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)
26 Bradeley Hall (Plan B)
27 Michael Smith (Lawson Homes Cycling)
28 Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.com)
29 Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.com)
30 Samuel Davis (Plan B)
31 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)
32 Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.com)
33 Jason Spencer (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:23
34 Shannon O’brien (John West Cycling)
35 Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
36 Peter Thompson (Tineli Racing) 0:00:24
37 Brodie Talbot (Search2Retain) 0:00:27
38 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Team Jayco – AIS)
39 Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)
40 Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)
41 Jordan Kerby (Team Jayco – AIS)
42 Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.com)
43 Glenn O’shea (Jayco 2XU)
44 Casey Munro (Vicroads)
45 Nicholas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)
46 Scott Mcphee (Team SASI Cycling)
47 Nathan Elliott (Search2Retain)
48 Nicholas Walker (V Australia) 0:00:29
49 James Boal (Search2Retain) 0:00:32
50 Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts)
51 Brock Roberts (The Carrington Hotel)
52 Michael Hosking (Tineli Racing)
53 Luca Giacomin (Independent Crane Hire)
54 Harry Carpenter (Team SASI Cycling)
55 Miles Scotson (Team SASI Cycling)
56 David Parsons (Quinlan Cranes)
57 Matthew Nicholson (Lawson Homes Cycling)
58 Ben Cutajar (Vicroads)
59 Cameron Bayly (V Australia) 0:00:35
60 William Lind (Suzuki/Trek) 0:00:38
61 Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek) 0:00:40
62 Thomas Collier (Tineli Racing) 0:00:44
63 Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)
64 James Rendall (Quinlan Cranes)
65 Andrew Roe (The Carrington Hotel)
66 Lachlan Ambrose (Vicroads)
67 Jay Bourke (Search2Retain)
68 Cameron Clamp (Lsdsports.Com)
69 Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)
70 Hadleigh Milligan (Tineli Racing)
71 Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)
72 Luke Padgett (Lawson Homes Cycling)
73 Jake Klajnblat (Search2Retain)
74 Robbie Mccarthy (Team SASI Cycling)
75 Andrew Martin (Plan B) 0:00:50
76 Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU) 0:00:58
77 James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU) 0:01:07
78 Rico Rogers (Vicroads) 0:01:12
79 Cameron Peterson (V Australia)
80 Joel Lewis (Tineli Racing) 0:01:46
81 James Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:02:08
82 Gabriel Carey (Lsdsports.Com) 0:02:27
83 Fraser Northey (Team SASI Cycling)
84 Lucas Renieris (Lsdsports.Com)
85 Mitchell Flynn (Suzuki/Trek)
86 Bevan Mason (Tineli Racing)
87 Fergus Maclachlan (Vicroads)
88 Munro Boydell (Quinlan Cranes)
89 Ben Hilleard (Independent Crane Hire)
90 Glenn Scouller (Quinlan Cranes)
91 Clement Boydell (Quinlan Cranes) 0:02:37
92 Michael Verheyen (Plan B)
93 Cal Britten (Search2Retain)
94 Brendan Johnston (Suzuki/Trek)
95 Andrew Christie (Lawson Homes Cycling)
96 John Freiberg (Budget Forklifts)
97 Joshua Clark (Lawson Homes Cycling)
98 James Brosnahan (Lsdsports.Com)
99 David Mulhall (The Carrington Hotel)
100 Mathew Marshall (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
101 Nick Woods (Team Downunder TDU)
102 Benjamin Douglas (Lsdsports.Com) 0:04:46
103 Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.com)
104 Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)
105 Josh Aldridge (Vicroads)
106 Etienne Blumstein-Jones (The Carrington Hotel)
107 Kris Johnston (Quinlan Cranes)
108 Kevin Hawes (Independent Crane Hire)
109 Travers Nuttal (Quinlan Cranes)
110 Ben Andrews (Independent Crane Hire)
111 Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling)
112 Evan Hull (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
113 Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)
114 Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.com)
115 Stuart Smith (Jayco Vis/Apollo) 0:06:55
116 Kel Chaffey-Jones (Quinlan Cranes)
117 Liam Dove (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
118 Callam Douglas (The Carrington Hotel)
119 James Herd (The Carrington Hotel)
120 Liam Hill (Independent Crane Hire)
121 Ryan Macanally (Budget Forklifts)
122 Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)
123 Peter Spencer (Tineli Racing)
124 Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling)
125 Duncan Houston (V Australia)
126 Darcy Rosenlund (Budget Forklifts) 0:11:13
127 George Tansley (Team SASI Cycling)