2011 Tour of Geelong Stage 3

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

2011 Tour of Geelong Stage 3 Results

Grovedale Criterium: 63km

1 Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 1:22:39
2 Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
3 Benjamin Kersten (V Australia)
4 Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
5 Benjamin Hill (Jayco 2XU)
6 Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU)
7 Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.com)
8 Scott Law (V Australia)
9 Jack Beckinsale (Team SASI Cycling)
10 Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU)
11 Robbie Mccarthy (Team SASI Cycling)
12 Evan Hull (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
13 James Rendall (Quinlan Cranes)
14 Hayden Brooks (V Australia)
15 Ryan Macanally (Budget Forklifts)
16 James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)
17 Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
18 Edward Bissaker (Team Jayco – AIS)
19 Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek)
20 Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)
21 Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.com)
22 Cameron Bayly (V Australia)
23 Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
24 Glenn O’shea (Jayco 2XU)
25 Bradeley Hall (Plan B)
26 Michael England (Budget Forklifts)
27 Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
28 Brian Mcleod (Budget Forklifts)
29 Dion Smith (Pure Black Racing)
30 Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)
31 Samuel Davis (Plan B)
32 Stuart Smith (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
33 Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.com)
34 Joshua Atkins (Suzuki/Trek)
35 Joel Lewis (Tineli Racing)
36 Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)
37 Michael Smith (Lawson Homes Cycling)
38 Jay Bourke (Search2Retain)
39 Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
40 Scott Mcphee (Team SASI Cycling)
41 Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts)
42 Jason Spencer (Budget Forklifts)
43 Luca Giacomin (Independent Crane Hire)
44 Mathew Marshall (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
45 Matthew Nicholson (Lawson Homes Cycling)
46 Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing)
47 Brodie Talbot (Search2Retain)
48 Nicholas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)
49 James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU)
50 Jordan Kerby (Team Jayco – AIS)
51 Kris Johnston (Quinlan Cranes)
52 Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.com)
53 Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.com)
54 Thomas Collier (Tineli Racing)
55 Nathan Elliott (Search2Retain)
56 Liam Dove (Jayco Vis/Apollo)
57 Miles Scotson (Team SASI Cycling)
58 Harry Carpenter (Team SASI Cycling)
59 Luke Padgett (Lawson Homes Cycling)
60 Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.com)
61 Casey Munro (Vicroads)
62 Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)
63 Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)
64 Brock Roberts (The Carrington Hotel)
65 Michael Hosking (Tineli Racing)
66 Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek)
67 William Lind (Suzuki/Trek)
68 Andrew Martin (Plan B)
69 Bevan Mason (Tineli Racing)
70 Travers Nuttal (Quinlan Cranes)
71 Lachlan Ambrose (Vicroads)
72 Andrew Roe (The Carrington Hotel)
73 Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU)
74 Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts) 0:01:12
75 Nicholas Walker (V Australia) 0:02:45
76 Peter Thompson (Tineli Racing)
77 Cameron Peterson (V Australia)
78 Christopher Winn (V Australia)
79 Blake Hose (John West Cycling)
80 Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.com)
81 George Tansley (Team SASI Cycling)
82 David Parsons (Quinlan Cranes)
83 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 0:05:30
84 Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek)
85 Callam Douglas (The Carrington Hotel) 0:08:15
86 Mitchell Flynn (Suzuki/Trek)
87 Brendan Johnston (Suzuki/Trek)
88 Hadleigh Milligan (Tineli Racing)
89 John Freiberg (Budget Forklifts)
90 Josh Aldridge (Vicroads)
91 James Northey (Pure Black Racing)
92 David Mulhall (The Carrington Hotel)
93 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Team Jayco – AIS)
94 Nick Woods (Team Downunder TDU)
95 Fraser Northey (Team SASI Cycling)
96 Andrew Christie (Lawson Homes Cycling)
97 Cameron Clamp (Lsdsports.Com)
98 Glenn Scouller (Quinlan Cranes)
99 Joshua Clark (Lawson Homes Cycling)
100 James Oram (Pure Black Racing)
101 Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)
102 Duncan Houston (V Australia)
103 Jake Klajnblat (Search2Retain)
104 Peter Spencer (Tineli Racing) 0:11:00
105 Etienne Blumstein-Jones (The Carrington Hotel)
106 Cal Britten (Search2Retain)
107 Munro Boydell (Quinlan Cranes)
108 Kevin Hawes (Independent Crane Hire)
109 Clement Boydell (Quinlan Cranes)
110 Benjamin Douglas (Lsdsports.Com)
111 Michael Verheyen (Plan B)
112 Ben Andrews (Independent Crane Hire)
DNF Liam Hill (Independent Crane Hire)
DNS Darcy Rosenlund (Budget Forklifts)
DNS Gabriel Carey (Lsdsports.Com)

General Classification After Stage 3

1 Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 4:15:52
2 Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:00:07
3 Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:00:15
4 Benjamin Hill (Jayco 2XU) 0:00:34
5 Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.com) 0:00:35
6 Jack Beckinsale (Team SASI Cycling) 0:00:43
7 Edward Bissaker (Team Jayco – AIS) 0:00:44
8 Hayden Brooks (V Australia)
9 James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing)
10 Dion Smith (Pure Black Racing)
11 Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
12 Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek) 0:00:46
13 Michael England (Budget Forklifts)
14 Samuel Davis (Plan B) 0:00:49
15 Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:52
16 Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:00:54
17 Jason Spencer (Budget Forklifts)
18 Brian Mcleod (Budget Forklifts) 0:00:56
19 Jordan Kerby (Team Jayco – AIS)
20 Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU)
21 Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:00:57
22 Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling)
23 Glenn O’shea (Jayco 2XU) 0:00:58
24 Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)
25 Joshua Atkins (Suzuki/Trek)
26 Nicholas Dougall (Jayco 2XU)
27 Michael Smith (Lawson Homes Cycling)
28 Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.com)
29 Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.com)
30 Nathan Elliott (Search2Retain) 0:01:00
31 Miles Scotson (Team SASI Cycling) 0:01:03
32 Cameron Bayly (V Australia) 0:01:06
33 Scott Mcphee (Team SASI Cycling)
34 Bradeley Hall (Plan B) 0:01:09
35 Harry Carpenter (Team SASI Cycling) 0:01:11
36 Matthew Nicholson (Lawson Homes Cycling)
37 Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.com) 0:01:14
38 James Rendall (Quinlan Cranes) 0:01:15
39 Jay Bourke (Search2Retain)
40 Scott Law (V Australia) 0:01:16
41 Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU)
42 William Lind (Suzuki/Trek) 0:01:17
43 Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek) 0:01:19
44 Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.com) 0:01:20
45 Luca Giacomin (Independent Crane Hire)
46 Andrew Martin (Plan B) 0:01:21
47 Casey Munro (Vicroads) 0:01:27
48 Robbie Mccarthy (Team SASI Cycling) 0:01:34
49 Andrew Roe (The Carrington Hotel)
50 Brock Roberts (The Carrington Hotel) 0:01:36
51 James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU) 0:01:38
52 Brodie Talbot (Search2Retain) 0:01:43
53 Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU) 0:01:44
54 Michael Hosking (Tineli Racing) 0:01:48
55 Lachlan Ambrose (Vicroads) 0:01:49
56 Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:01:51
57 Luke Padgett (Lawson Homes Cycling)
58 Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing) 0:02:08
59 Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU) 0:02:09
60 Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts) 0:02:47
61 Blake Hose (John West Cycling) 0:03:35
62 Peter Thompson (Tineli Racing) 0:03:48
63 Bevan Mason (Tineli Racing) 0:04:28
64 Mathew Marshall (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:04:34
65 David Parsons (Quinlan Cranes) 0:04:49
66 Christopher Winn (V Australia) 0:04:53
67 Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.com) 0:05:24
68 Evan Hull (Jayco Vis/Apollo) 0:05:41
69 Kris Johnston (Quinlan Cranes) 0:06:02
70 Luke Davison (Jayco 2XU) 0:06:06
71 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 0:06:20
72 Liam Dove (Jayco Vis/Apollo) 0:07:26
73 Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek) 0:07:30
74 Stuart Smith (Jayco Vis/Apollo) 0:07:34
75 Benjamin Kersten (V Australia) 0:07:52
76 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Team Jayco – AIS) 0:09:21
77 Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.com) 0:09:56
78 Hadleigh Milligan (Tineli Racing) 0:10:25
79 Jake Klajnblat (Search2Retain) 0:10:52
80 Nicholas Walker (V Australia) 0:11:06
81 Cameron Peterson (V Australia) 0:11:51
82 Brendan Johnston (Suzuki/Trek) 0:11:57
83 Nick Woods (Team Downunder TDU)
84 Mitchell Flynn (Suzuki/Trek) 0:12:10
85 Glenn Scouller (Quinlan Cranes) 0:12:26
86 David Mulhall (The Carrington Hotel) 0:12:46
87 Andrew Christie (Lawson Homes Cycling) 0:12:53
88 James Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:13:30
89 Cal Britten (Search2Retain) 0:14:22
90 George Tansley (Team SASI Cycling) 0:15:19
91 Munro Boydell (Quinlan Cranes) 0:15:21
92 Clement Boydell (Quinlan Cranes) 0:15:30
93 Thomas Collier (Tineli Racing) 0:16:14
94 Joel Lewis (Tineli Racing) 0:16:35
95 Travers Nuttal (Quinlan Cranes) 0:20:18
96 Ryan Macanally (Budget Forklifts) 0:21:09
97 Cameron Clamp (Lsdsports.Com) 0:24:29
98 John Freiberg (Budget Forklifts) 0:25:08
99 Fraser Northey (Team SASI Cycling) 0:26:14
100 Joshua Clark (Lawson Homes Cycling) 0:27:53
101 Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling) 0:28:33
102 Michael Verheyen (Plan B) 0:29:09
103 Josh Aldridge (Vicroads) 0:30:02
104 Callam Douglas (The Carrington Hotel) 0:30:42
105 Kevin Hawes (Independent Crane Hire) 0:31:16
106 Etienne Blumstein-Jones (The Carrington Hotel) 0:31:18
107 Benjamin Douglas (Lsdsports.Com)
108 Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU) 0:31:50
109 Ben Andrews (Independent Crane Hire) 0:32:47
110 James Oram (Pure Black Racing) 0:33:24
111 Peter Spencer (Tineli Racing) 0:33:27
112 Duncan Houston (V Australia) 0:40:03