2011 Tour of Gippsland Final GC

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

2011 Tour of Gippsland Final GC Results

1 Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 12:06:23
2 Bradley Linfield (Plan B) 0:00:18
3 Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts) 0:00:38
4 Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 0:00:42
5 Luke Fetch (search2retain) 0:00:46
6 Brendan Brooks (Jayco 2XU) 0:01:11
7 Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM) 0:03:10
8 Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 0:05:58
9 Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:07:11
10 Samuel Davies (Plan B) 0:07:13
11 Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:10:56
12 Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:10:59
13 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 0:11:05
14 Richard Lang (Jayco AIS) 0:11:40
15 Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts) 0:11:56
16 Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts) 0:11:58
17 Jay Bourke (search2retain) 0:11:59
18 Damian Howson (Jayco AIS) 0:12:14
19 Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:12:17
20 Stuart Smith (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 0:12:20
21 Alex Wong (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com) 0:12:23
22 Marc Williams (Suzuki/Trek) 0:12:24
23 Cameron Bayly (Credit Collect) 0:12:26
24 Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 0:12:32
25 Jack Haig (MTBA) 0:12:35
26 Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain) 0:12:36
27 James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing) 0:12:40
28 Timothy Cameron (Suzuki/Trek) 0:12:45
29 Nick Bensley (PBE Realestate) 0:12:47
30 Justin Vanstone (Team Downunder TDU)
31 Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki/Trek)
32 Sam Wood (Data#3 Cisco Capilano) 0:12:51
33 Eric Sheppard (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 0:13:12
34 Andrew Martin (Plan B) 0:13:17
35 Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing) 0:13:44
36 Tristan Jones (super elliotts) 0:13:51
37 Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet) 0:14:05
38 Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 0:14:35
39 Edward White (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com) 0:15:03
40 David Melville (Data#3 Cisco Capilano) 0:15:06
41 Andrew Roe (SPAusnet) 0:15:15
42 Edward Bissaker (Jayco AIS) 0:15:17
43 James Rendall (PBE Realestate) 0:15:47
44 Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM) 0:15:53
45 Ben Cutajar (SPAusnet) 0:15:54
46 Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:15:57
47 Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:15:59
48 Michael Fitzgerald (Plan B) 0:16:40
49 Matt Wheatcroft (Team Downunder TDU) 0:17:11
50 Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU) 0:17:18
51 Nicolas Dougall (Jayco 2XU) 0:18:06
52 Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts) 0:18:17
53 Ryan Obst (Jayco 2XU) 0:18:51
54 Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil) 0:19:10
55 James Boal (search2retain) 0:19:28
56 James Hepburn (Jayco 2XU) 0:19:33
57 William Lind (Suzuki/Trek) 0:20:14
58 Michael Crosbie (MTBA) 0:21:00
59 Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 0:22:35
60 Jordan Kerby (Jayco AIS) 0:22:52
61 Nathan Elliott (search2retain) 0:23:07
62 Trenton Day (MTBA) 0:24:50
63 Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 0:25:13
64 Brian Mcleod (Team Budget Forklifts) 0:26:13
65 Jake Mcmahon (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 0:26:20
66 Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 0:26:45
67 Kris Johnston (Credit Collect) 0:26:50
68 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Jayco AIS) 0:28:31
69 Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM) 0:29:06
70 Blake Hose (John West Cycling) 0:29:15
71 David Edwards (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 0:29:58
72 Rene Kolbach (John West Cycling) 0:30:14
73 Charles Howlett (search2retain) 0:30:15
74 Russell Gill (super elliotts) 0:30:21
75 Antony Dimitrovski (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com) 0:30:23
76 Bradely Hall (Plan B) 0:30:46
77 Stephen Bomball (Suzuki/Trek) 0:30:54
78 Brad Davies (super elliotts) 0:31:37
79 Jake Klajnblat (search2retain) 0:32:56
80 Michael Sargeant (Team Downunder TDU) 0:33:01
81 Kyle Ward (MTBA) 0:34:13
82 James Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:34:21
83 Andrew Sime (Plan B) 0:34:24
84 Alexander Malone (BIKEBUG.COM) 0:35:06
85 Luke Ockerby (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 0:36:04
86 Evan Hull (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 0:36:29
87 Matthew Werrell (Team Downunder TDU) 0:36:34
88 Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 0:40:25
89 Justin Morris (Parramatta Race Team) 0:40:40
90 Laurent Debaene (VCC New Caledonia) 0:41:58
91 Richard Jeremiah (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 0:43:13
92 Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM) 0:43:58
93 Joshua Taylor (BIKEBUG.COM) 0:46:08
94 Andrew Christie (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com) 0:46:54
95 Aaron Jones (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 0:47:42
96 Lachlan Ambrose (SPAusnet) 0:48:10
97 Travers Nuttall (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com) 0:48:58
98 Caleb Jones (Forza Capital- Bikebug.com) 0:51:44
99 Jake Magee (BIKEBUG.COM) 0:54:43
100 David Mulhall (SPAusnet) 0:55:22
101 Sam Fuhrmeister (Data#3 Cisco Capilano) 0:56:47
102 Michael Baker (Suzuki/Trek) 1:00:22
103 Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling) 1:00:27
104 Gael Bonnace (VCC New Caledonia) 1:00:36
105 David Woolsey (PBE Realestate) 1:04:01
106 Philip Jermyn (Suzuki/Trek) 1:04:19
107 Nathan Hunter (Credit Collect) 1:04:36
108 Sam Volkers (Data#3 Cisco Capilano) 1:05:53
109 Dylan Hately (Credit Collect) 1:07:30
110 Andrew Margison (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 1:11:58
111 Fergus Maclachlan (Lakes Oil) 1:13:34
112 Matthew Bishop (John West Cycling) 1:13:43
113 Joshua Aldridge (Lakes Oil) 1:16:48
114 William Draffen (Team Downunder TDU) 1:20:58
115 Sebastien Le Divenach (VCC New Caledonia) 1:21:50
116 Alex Meyland (MTBA) 1:23:35
117 Tommy Vanoudendycke (VCC New Caledonia) 1:35:13
118 Cameron Ivory (MTBA) 1:37:23

Sprint Championship Final Results

1 Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 64 pts
2 Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 42
3 Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing) 33
4 Richard Lang (Jayco AIS) 24
5 Nicholas Schultz (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 21
6 Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts) 19
7 Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 17
8 Bradley Linfield (Plan B) 16
9 Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM) 12
10 Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts) 12

Criterium Championship

1 Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 46 pts
2 Rico Rogers (Lakes Oil) 37
3 Philip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM) 32
4 Ryan Macanally (SPAusnet) 28
5 Nicholas Sanderson (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 18
6 Russell Gill (super elliotts) 13
7 Alexander Ray (Pure Black Racing) 11
8 Darcy Rosenlund (Team Budget Forklifts) 9
9 Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 8
10 Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts) 8

Hill Climb Championship

1 Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 14 pts
2 Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers) 9
3 Michael England (Team Budget Forklifts) 6
4 Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts) 5
5 Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 4
6 Mark Jamieson (Jayco 2XU) 4
7 Luke Fetch (search2retain) 4
8 Damian Howson (Jayco AIS) 3
9 Liam Dove (Jayco VIS/Apollo) 2
10 Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts) 1

Teams Classification

1 Jayco AIS 36:33:56
2 Plan B 0:01:54
3 search2retain 0:02:23
4 Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:05:17
5 Jayco 2XU 0:06:18
6 Team Budget Forklifts 0:10:22
7 Jayco VIS/Apollo 0:11:07
8 BIKEBUG.COM
9 Pure Black Racing 0:19:50
10 Pure Tasmania & Deloitte 0:20:57
11 Suzuki/Trek 0:22:41
12 Forza Capital- Bikebug.com 0:25:21
13 SPAusnet 0:31:01
14 Team Downunder TDU 0:32:22
15 MTBA 0:43:21
16 Data#3 Cisco Capilano 0:46:52
17 PBE Realestate 0:51:05
18 super elliotts 1:00:53
19 John West Cycling 1:23:19
20 Credit Collect 1:26:05
21 Lakes Oil 2:03:16
22 VCC New Caledonia 2:34:04