2011 UCI WorldTour Ranking

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Rank Prev. Rider Nat. + Birthdate Team (Code) Points
1 1 EVANS Cadel AUS19770214 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 574
2 2 GILBERT Philippe BEL19820705 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 568
3 3 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP19821206 SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) 471
4 4 SCARPONI Michele ITA19790925 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 348
5 5 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin ESP19790312 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 328
6 6 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel ESP19780205 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (EUS) 307
7 7 SCHLECK Frank LUX19800415 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 284
8 8 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR19870517 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 260
9 9 SCHLECK Andy LUX19850610 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 252
10 10 CANCELLARA Fabian SUI19810318 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 250
11 11 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ19730916 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 230
12 12 MARTIN Tony GER19850423 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 227
13 13 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS19861105 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 217
14 14 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA19841114 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 210
15 15 KLÖDEN Andreas GER19750622 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 207
16 16 CUNEGO Damiano ITA19810919 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 203
17 17 WIGGINS Bradley GBR19800428 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 181
18 18 BASSO Ivan ITA19771126 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 170
19 19 GESINK Robert NED19860531 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 162
20 20 MARTIN Daniel IRL19860820 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 162
21 21 CAVENDISH Mark GBR19850521 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 152
22 22 HORNER Christopher USA19711023 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 143
23 23 BOONEN Tom BEL19801015 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 140
24 24 SAGAN Peter SVK19900126 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 138
25 25 KREUZIGER Roman CZE19860506 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 135
26 26 GREIPEL André GER19820716 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 132
27 27 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA19731024 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 128
28 44 HUSHOVD Thor NOR19780118 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 123
29 28 PERAUD Jean-Christophe FRA19770522 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 121
30 29 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED19870607 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 120
31 30 URAN URAN Rigoberto COL19870126 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 119
32 31 GADRET John FRA19790422 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 116
33 70 GERRANS Simon AUS19800516 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 111
34 32 INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat ESP19860320 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 110
35 33 PINOTTI Marco ITA19760225 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 110
36 34 MEYER Cameron AUS19880111 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 106
37 35 FARRAR Tyler USA19840602 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 106
38 36 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN19850322 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 103
39 37 MILLAR David GBR19770104 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 101
40 38 NUYENS Nick BEL19800505 SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) 100
41 39 VAN SUMMEREN Johan BEL19810204 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 100
42 40 BALLAN Alessandro ITA19791106 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 100
43 46 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin ESP19850608 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 95
44 121 BOLE Grega SLO19850813 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 91
45 41 SWIFT Ben GBR19871105 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 91
46 42 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL19850517 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 90
47 43 TONDO VOLPINI Xavier ESP19781105 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 90
48 45 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA19790630 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 82
49 47 MARCATO Marco ITA19840211 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 78
50 48 MOLLEMA Bauke NED19861126 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 76
51 49 MATTHEWS Michael AUS19900926 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 74
52 50 TEN DAM Laurens NED19801113 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 73
53 51 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen BEL19830201 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 71
54 52 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO19831218 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 71
55 53 DANIELSON Thomas USA19780313 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 71
56 54 TJALLINGII Maarten NED19771105 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 70
57 55 PHINNEY Taylor USA19900627 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 70
58 56 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José ESP19820506 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 70
59 57 POELS Wouter NED19871001 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 68
60 58 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA19740103 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 67
61 59 CIOLEK Gerald GER19860919 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 61
62 60 BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos ESP19810605 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 60
63 61 BENNATI Daniele ITA19800924 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 60
64 62 RAST Grégory SUI19800117 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 60
65 63 VANENDERT Jelle BEL19850219 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 58
66 64 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin BLR19820809 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 58
67 65 BOZIC Borut SLO19800808 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 57
68 66 WEENING Pieter NED19810405 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 56
69 67 BAK Lars Ytting DEN19800116 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 54
70 68 LEUKEMANS Björn BEL19770701 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 54
71 69 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP19830302 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (EUS) 53
72 71 KENNAUGH Peter GBR19890615 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 51
73 72 DEVENYNS Dries BEL19830722 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 50
74 73 VAN EMDEN Jos NED19850218 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 50
75 75 POZZATO Filippo ITA19810910 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 50
76 74 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED19850117 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 50
77 76 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel ESP19840526 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (EUS) 48
78 77 SÖRENSEN Chris DEN19840905 SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) 45
79 78 EISEL Bernhard AUT19810217 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 44
80 79 PONZI Simone ITA19870117 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 40
81 80 NOCENTINI Rinaldo ITA19770925 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 40
82 81 VAN LEIJEN Joost NED19840720 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 40
83 82 FRANK Mathias SUI19861209 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 40
84 83 HINCAPIE George USA19730629 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 40
85 150 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA19890130 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 35
86 84 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar ESP19760215 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 34
87 85 MACHADO Tiago POR19851018 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 33
88 86 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP19810513 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 32
89 87 MONDORY Lloyd FRA19820426 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 30
90 88 ** () 30
91 89 DUPONT Hubert FRA19801113 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 28
92 90 CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal POR19830407 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 27
93 91 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL19850702 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 26
94 92 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar ESP19770401 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 26
95 93 BRUTT Pavel RUS19820129 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 26
96 94 HESJEDAL Ryder CAN19801209 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 26
97 95 KIRYIENKA Vasili BLR19810628 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 26
98 96 FEILLU Romain FRA19840416 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 26
99 97 DE WEERT Kevin BEL19820527 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 24
100 98 LE MEVEL Christophe FRA19800911 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 23
101 99 HERMANS Ben BEL19860806 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 22
102 100 CATALDO Dario ITA19850317 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 22
103 101 DE GENDT Thomas BEL19861106 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 22
104 102 KADRI Biel FRA19860903 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 21
105 103 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA19770708 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 21
106 104 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR19861005 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 21
107 105 RIBLON Christophe FRA19810117 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 20
108 106 BOOM Lars NED19851230 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 20
109 107 ULISSI Diego ITA19890715 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 20
110 108 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon ESP19831124 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 20
111 109 ARROYO DURAN David ESP19800107 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 18
112 112 DE CLERCQ Bart BEL19860826 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 16
113 110 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS19840225 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 16
114 111 CAPECCHI Eros ITA19860613 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 16
115 113 CLARKE Simon AUS19860718 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 14
116 114 SEELDRAEYERS Kevin BEL19860912 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 14
117 115 VELITS Peter SVK19850221 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 14
118 116 DEGENKOLB John GER19890107 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 14
119 117 RASMUSSEN Alex DEN19840609 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 13
120 118 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP19810905 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 12
121 119 GALIMZYANOV Denis RUS19870307 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 12
122 120 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP19760120 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 12
123 122 TALANSKY Andrew USA19881123 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 11
124 123 VANDEVELDE Christian USA19760522 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 11
125 124 HENDERSON Greg NZL19760910 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 11
126 125 HAEDO Juan José ARG19810126 SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) 11
127 – BEPPU Fumiyuki JPN19830410 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 10
128 126 GODDAERT Kristof BEL19861121 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 10
129 127 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio ESP19770917 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 10
130 128 CUMMINGS Stephen GBR19810319 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 10
131 129 DAVIS Allan AUS19800727 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 10
132 130 TSCHOPP Johann SUI19820701 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 10
133 131 CARRARA Matteo ITA19790325 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 10
134 132 PORTE Richie AUS19850130 SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) 10
135 133 APPOLLONIO Davide ITA19890602 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 10
136 134 MARTENS Paul GER19831026 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 8
137 135 MONFORT Maxime BEL19830114 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 8
138 136 THOMAS Geraint GBR19860525 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 7
139 137 MCEWEN Robbie AUS19720624 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 7
140 138 DI GREGORIO Rémy FRA19850731 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 7
141 139 ZABRISKIE David USA19790112 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 7
142 143 SMUKULIS Gatis LAT19870415 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 6
143 140 HINAULT Sébastien FRA19740211 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 6
144 144 SERGENT Jesse NZL19880708 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 6
145 142 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR19870705 BMC RACING TEAM (BMC) 6
146 141 BONO Matteo ITA19831111 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 6
147 145 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan ESP19870427 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (EUS) 6
148 146 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA19840801 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 6
149 147 OSS Daniel ITA19870113 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 6
150 148 SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio COL19830114 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 6
151 149 GERDEMANN Linus GER19820916 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 5
152 151 CHEREL Mikael FRA19860317 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 5
153 152 DI LUCA Danilo ITA19760102 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 5
154 153 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA19880812 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 5
155 154 HAYMAN Mathew AUS19780420 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 4
156 155 LÖVKVIST Thomas SWE19840404 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 4
157 156 O’GRADY Stuart AUS19730806 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 4
158 157 RENEV Sergey KAZ19850103 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 4
159 158 BROWN Graeme AUS19790409 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 4
160 159 VANDEWALLE Kristof BEL19850405 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 4
161 160 HOWARD Leigh AUS19891018 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 4
162 161 KVACHUK Oleksandr UKR19830723 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 4
163 162 VIGANO Davide ITA19840612 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 4
164 163 COOKE Baden AUS19781012 SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) 3
165 164 BAKELANTS Jan BEL19860214 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 3
166 165 KREDER Michel NED19870815 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 2
167 171 MALORI Adriano ITA19880128 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 2
168 168 RENSHAW Mark AUS19821022 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 2
169 176 CARUSO Giampaolo ITA19800815 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 2
170 178 PINEAU Jérôme FRA19800102 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 2
171 167 PEREZ MORENO Ruben ESP19811030 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (EUS) 2
172 169 CHICCHI Francesco ITA19801127 QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM (QST) 2
173 170 DE HAES Kenny BEL19841110 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 2
174 166 VAITKUS Tomas LTU19820204 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 2
175 172 IGNATYEV Mikhail RUS19850507 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 2
176 173 SAMOILAU Branislau BLR19850525 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 2
177 174 WESTRA Lieuwe NED19820911 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 2
178 175 OVECHKIN Artem RUS19860711 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 2
179 177 JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen DEN19860420 SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) 2
180 179 LIGTHART Pim NED19880616 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 2
181 181 WEGMANN Fabian GER19800620 LEOPARD TREK (LEO) 1
182 185 FLENS Rick NED19830411 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 1
183 187 SABATINI Fabio ITA19850218 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 1
184 184 WILSON Matthew AUS19771001 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 1
185 180 FERNANDEZ Koldo ESP19810913 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (EUS) 1
186 196 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR19800104 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 1
187 203 BOBRIDGE Jack AUS19890713 TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO (GRM) 1
188 183 SIEBERG Marcel GER19820430 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 1
189 182 ISAICHEV Vladimir RUS19860421 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 1
190 186 RABON Frantisek CZE19830926 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 1
191 188 CARUSO Damiano ITA19871012 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 1
192 189 GRABSCH Bert GER19750619 HTC-HIGHROAD (THR) 1
193 190 BOS Theo NED19830822 RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB) 1
194 191 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw POL19800411 LAMPRE – ISD (LAM) 1
195 192 LEQUATRE Geoffroy FRA19810630 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 1
196 193 GOLAS Michal POL19840429 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM (VCD) 1
197 194 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR19890306 TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH) 1
198 195 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA19820322 PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST) 1
199 197 BLYTH Adam GBR19891001 OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO (OLO) 1
200 198 ROCHE Nicolas IRL19840703 AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM) 1
201 199 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP19820228 KATUSHA TEAM (KAT) 1
202 200 AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Andrey CRC19860829 MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV) 1
203 201 LARSSON Gustav SWE19800920 SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS) 1
204 202 SUTTON Christopher AUS19840910 SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 1
205 204 VIVIANI Elia ITA19890207 LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ) 1

Editors' Picks