2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Stage 4

by CyclingTips


Stage 4 Results

1. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 2:58:14
2. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
3. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
4. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at s.t.
5. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
6. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
7. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
8. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
9. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
10. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at s.t.
11. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
12. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
13. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
14. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
15. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
16. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
17. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
18. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
19. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
20. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at s.t.
21. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
22. Carlos OSPINA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
23. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
24. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
25. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
26. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
27. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
28. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
29. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
30. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
31. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
32. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
33. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
34. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
35. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
36. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
37. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at s.t.
38. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at s.t.
39. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
40. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
41. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
42. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at s.t.
43. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
44. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at s.t.
45. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at s.t.
46. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
47. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
48. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
49. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
50. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
51. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
52. Caleb FAIRLY, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
53. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
54. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
55. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at s.t.
56. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
57. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
58. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at s.t.
59. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
60. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
61. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at s.t.
62. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
63. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
64. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
65. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
66. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
67. Fabio CALABRIA, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
68. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
69. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
70. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
71. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at s.t.
72. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
73. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
74. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
75. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
76. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at s.t.
77. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
78. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
79. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
80. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
81. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
82. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
83. Paul MACH, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
84. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
85. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at s.t.
86. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
87. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
88. Carlos PIAMONTE, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
89. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at s.t.
90. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
91. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
92. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
93. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
94. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 00:13
95. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:20
96. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 00:23
97. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 00:28
98. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 00:33
99. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 00:36
100. Davide FRATTINI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 00:41
101. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 00:56
102. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:03
103. Brian VANDBORG BACH, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:03
104. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 01:03
105. William DICKESON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 01:03
106. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 01:03
107. Thierry HUPOND, Skil-Shimano, at 01:03
108. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 01:03
109. David BOILY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 01:03
110. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 01:03
111. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 01:03
112. David ZABRISKIE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:03
113. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 01:03
114. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 01:03
115. Rob BRITTON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:03
116. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 01:03
117. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 01:03
118. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 01:03
119. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 01:31
120. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 01:31
121. Sam JOHNSON, Team Exergy, at 02:28

General Classification after Stage 4

1. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, in 13:28:43
2. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:11
3. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:17
4. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:21
5. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:53
6. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, at 01:14
7. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 01:18
8. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:42
9. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:49
10. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 01:50
11. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at 02:07
12. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at 02:17
13. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:17
14. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 02:20
15. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:35
16. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:38
17. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:46
18. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 03:14
19. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 03:16
20. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:26
21. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 03:35
22. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at 03:54
23. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:11
24. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 04:28
25. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:40
26. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:49
27. Jaime CASTANEDA, UNE-EPM, at 05:01
28. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:08
29. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:48
30. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 05:55
31. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
32. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at 06:10
33. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 06:16
34. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:17
35. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:28
36. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:28
37. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:42
38. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 06:52
39. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:59
40. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 07:24
41. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 07:30
42. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:36
43. Carlos PIAMONTE, UNE-EPM, at 07:37
44. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 07:38
45. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 07:56
46. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 07:59
47. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 08:14
48. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 08:20
49. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, UNE-EPM, at 08:29
50. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 08:43
51. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 09:29
52. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 09:37
53. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 09:53
54. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 10:07
55. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:29
56. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 10:32
57. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 10:33
58. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:36
59. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 10:50
60. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:02
61. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 11:06
62. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 11:07
63. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:24
64. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 11:25
65. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 12:02
66. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 12:14
67. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 12:14
68. Davide FRATTINI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 13:16
69. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 13:41
70. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:22
71. David ZABRISKIE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:56
72. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, at 15:38
73. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 15:49
74. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:07
75. Carlos OSPINA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 16:28
76. Rob BRITTON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 16:52
77. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 17:01
78. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:09
79. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:17
80. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 17:59
81. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 18:02
82. David BOILY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 18:09
83. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 18:09
84. Paul MACH, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 18:11
85. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 18:14
86. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 18:22
87. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 18:36
88. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 18:53
89. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 18:53
90. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:54
91. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:09
92. Brian VANDBORG BACH, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 19:21
93. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 19:59
94. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 20:13
95. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 20:23
96. Caleb FAIRLY, HTC-Highroad, at 20:26
97. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 20:33
98. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 20:41
99. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 20:55
100. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 21:46
101. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 21:54
102. Thierry HUPOND, Skil-Shimano, at 21:54
103. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 22:09
104. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 22:38
105. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 23:19
106. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at 23:22
107. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 23:25
108. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at 23:33
109. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 24:15
110. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 25:24
111. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 26:26
112. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:32
113. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 26:49
114. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 27:48
115. Fabio CALABRIA, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 28:32
116. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 30:04
117. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 31:05
118. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 34:14
119. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 34:40
120. Sam JOHNSON, Team Exergy, at 34:49
121. William DICKESON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 35:55

Editors Picks