2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10

by CyclingTips


Stage 10 Results:

1. MARTIN Tony, HTC-Highroad (thr), in 55:54
2. FROOME Christopher, Sky Procycling (sky), at 59
3. WIGGINS Bradley, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:22
4. CANCELLARA Fabian, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:27
5. PHINNEY Taylor, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:33
6. FUGLSANG Jakob, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:37
7. MACHADO Tiago, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:54
8. BRAJKOVIC Janez, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:56
9. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:02
10. MONFORT Maxime, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:06
11. KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:18
12. OLIVEIRA Nelson, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:19
13. MENCHOV Denis, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 2:19
14. O’GRADY Stuart, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:20
15. NIBALI Vincenzo, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 2:24
16. TALANSKY Andrew, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:28
17. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:51
18. CHAMPION Dimitri, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 2:52
19. KARPETS Vladimir, Katusha Team (kat), at 2:53
20. KRUIJSWIJK Steven, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:57
21. GRABSCH Bert, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:00
22. VELITS Martin, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:02
23. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 3:03
24. BRUSEGHIN Marzio, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:05
25. MOLLEMA Bauke, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:09
26. KAISEN Olivier, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:12
27. CHAVANEL Sylvain, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 3:18
28. BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:22
29. LELAY David, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:29
30. DYACHENKO Alexsandr, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 3:30
31. KOHLER Martin, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 3:31
32. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:32
33. ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:33
34. KEIZER Martijn, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 3:34
35. SÖRENSEN Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 3:35
36. ROCHE Nicolas, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:44
37. LANG Sebastian, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:48
38. KANGERT Tanel, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 3:48
39. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:56
40. MARANGONI Alan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:05
41. MONTAGUTI Matteo, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 4:07
42. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 4:07
43. PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, Movistar Team (mov), at 4:08
44. SÖRENSEN Nicki, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:12
45. DEVOLDER Stijn, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:13
46. PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 4:13
47. POELS Wouter, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:14
48. ZAUGG Oliver, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:15
49. BAKELANTS Jan, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 4:16
50. BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 4:18
51. PYDGORNYY Ruslan, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:21
52. MARYCZ Jaroslaw, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:24
53. SCARPONI Michele, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 4:30
54. LEQUATRE Geoffroy, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 4:31
55. MIZUROV Andrey, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 4:32
56. DE KORT Koen, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:34
57. ROHREGGER Thomas, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:46
58. BRANDLE Matthias, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 4:50
59. NERZ Dominik, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:50
60. VORGANOV Eduard, Katusha Team (kat), at 4:51
61. KASHECHKIN Andrey, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 4:55
62. LIGTHART Pim, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:56
63. VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 5:01
64. LAGUTIN Sergey, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 5:02
65. MAJKA Rafal, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 5:04
66. KISERLOVSKI Robert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 5:06
67. HOUANARD Steve, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 5:07
68. GARATE Juan Manuel, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 5:12
69. BELLOTTI Francesco, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 5:13
70. CAPECCHI Eros, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 5:13
71. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:24
72. VAN SUMMEREN Johan, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 5:25
73. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:26
74. ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier, Sky Procycling (sky), at 5:27
75. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 5:27
76. PERGET Mathieu, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 5:34
77. GASPAROTTO Enrico, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 5:36
78. REYNES MIMO Vicente, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 5:38
79. SEELDRAEYERS Kevin, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 5:38
80. HAUSSLER Heinrich, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 5:42
81. PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 5:44
82. LÖVKVIST Thomas, Sky Procycling (sky), at 5:44
83. ROSENDO PRADO Jesus, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 5:46
84. LE MEVEL Christophe, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 5:47
85. GUSTOV Volodymir, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 5:49
86. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 5:51
87. SLAGTER Tom Jelte, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 5:54
88. BONNAFOND Guillaume, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 5:55
89. SAGAN Peter, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 5:56
90. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 5:56
91. STANNARD Ian, Sky Procycling (sky), at 5:57
92. ALBASINI Michael, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 5:58
93. PETROV Evgeny, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 6:00
94. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 6:00
95. CHRISTENSEN Mads, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 6:01
96. CARUSO Damiano, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 6:01
97. LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, Movistar Team (mov), at 6:04
98. AZANZA SOTO Jorge, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 6:05
99. MARTIN Daniel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 6:05
100. MARTENS Paul, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 6:07
101. FRANK Mathias, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 6:13
102. DE WEERT Kevin, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 6:14
103. SANTAMBROGIO Mauro, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 6:14
104. HORRACH RIPPOLL Juan, Katusha Team (kat), at 6:18
105. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 6:18
106. GAVAZZI Francesco, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:19
107. DE MAAR Marc, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 6:20
108. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 6:24
109. BENNATI Daniele, Leopard Trek (leo), at 6:28
110. VIGANO Davide, Leopard Trek (leo), at 6:31
111. PETACCHI Alessandro, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:31
112. AGNOLI Valerio, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 6:32
113. JUFRE POU Josep, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 6:35
114. MADRAZO RUIZ Angel, Movistar Team (mov), at 6:37
115. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat, Movistar Team (mov), at 6:42
116. BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 6:43
117. SIJMENS Nico, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 6:44
118. TROFIMOV Yury, Katusha Team (kat), at 6:48
119. OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 6:49
120. MALACARNE Davide, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 6:49
121. DOCKX Gert, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 6:50
122. PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:52
123. DE GREEF Francis, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 6:54
124. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:57
125. QUINZIATO Manuel, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 6:58
126. MONCOUTIE David, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 9:10
127. PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 7:01
128. ERVITI Imanol, Movistar Team (mov), at 7:01
129. VAN AVERMAET Greg, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 7:02
130. FRÖHLINGER Johannes, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 7:06
131. DESSEL Cyril, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 7:08
132. KLÖDEN Andreas, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 7:10
133. DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 7:10
134. RIGHI Daniele, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 7:16
135. KUSCHYNSKI Aliaksandr, Katusha Team (kat), at 7:17
136. DEGENKOLB John, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 7:21
137. ISASI FLORES Inaki, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:21
138. HANSEN Adam, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 7:29
139. VANDEWALLE Kristof, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 7:38
140. ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 7:38
141. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, Katusha Team (kat), at 7:38
142. TXURRUKA Amets, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:39
143. MARZANO Marco, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 7:40
144. KOZONTCHUK Dmitry, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 7:41
145. FOUCHARD Julien, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 7:48
146. TIMMER Albert, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 7:49
147. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 7:53
148. BUSCHE Matthew, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 7:54
149. MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:55
150. KROON Karsten, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 7:58
151. MORI Manuele, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 8:04
152. VANMARCKE Sep, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 8:06
153. SIVTSOV Kanstantsin, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 8:09
154. WAGNER Robert, Leopard Trek (leo), at 8:15
155. GESCHKE Simon, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 8:15
156. TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 8:15
157. CIONI Dario David, Sky Procycling (sky), at 8:18
158. DA DALTO Mauro, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 8:19
159. LOPEZ GARCIA David, Movistar Team (mov), at 8:34
160. ANZA Santo, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 8:41
161. HAEDO Juan José, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 8:46
162. MAES Nikolas, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 8:47
163. DOI Yukihiro, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 8:49
164. POSSONI Morris, Sky Procycling (sky), at 8:50
165. BAGOT Yohan, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 8:52
166. BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 8:59
167. HOWARD Leigh, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 9:00
168. NUYENS Nick, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 9:06
169. GENIEZ Alexandre, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 9:07
170. CABELLO BAENA Antonio, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 9:10
171. PAOLINI Luca, Katusha Team (kat), at 9:14
172. SANTAROMITA Ivan, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 9:17
173. VEELERS Tom, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 9:18
174. CARRARA Matteo, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 9:19
175. JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 9:23
176. KITTEL Marcel, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 9:25
177. MONDORY Lloyd, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 9:26
178. SUTTON Christopher, Sky Procycling (sky), at 9:30
179. CURVERS Roy, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 9:57
180. TAARAMAE Rein, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 9:57
181. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 10:00
182. CAZAUX Pierre, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 10:13
183. KLIER Andreas, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 10:13
184. CATALDO Dario, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 10:19
185. BOONEN Tom, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 10:49

General Classification after Stage 10:

1. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling (sky), in 38:09:13
2. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), at 12
3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), at 20
4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 31
5. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 34
6. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), at 59
7. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:07
8. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:47
9. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:04
10. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:13
11. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team (mov), at 2:15
12. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:21
13. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 2:35
14. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:23
14. Sergio Pardilla Bellon, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:23
16. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:28
17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:47
18. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:52
19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:59
20. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:07
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 4:18
22. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 4:22
23. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 4:31
24. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:41
25. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:58
26. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 5:06
27. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 6:31
28. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 6:40
29. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 6:48
30. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 7:04
31. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 7:23
32. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 7:57
33. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 8:47
34. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 10:17
35. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 10:42
36. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 10:51
37. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 12:13
38. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 12:29
39. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team (kat), at 14:37
40. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 15:57
41. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard Trek (leo), at 16:01
42. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 16:28
43. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), at 16:34
44. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 16:54
45. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team (kat), at 21:32
46. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 23:17
47. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 24:50
48. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 26:44
49. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 26:46
50. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 27:00
51. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 28:18
52. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 28:26
53. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 29:16
54. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard Trek (leo), at 29:24
55. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 29:27
56. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 29:29
57. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 29:34
58. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 30:15
59. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling (sky), at 32:12
59. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 32:12
61. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 37:41
62. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 37:55
63. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), at 39:06
64. La Fuente Rasilla David De, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 40:00
65. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 40:42
66. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 44:10
67. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 44:13
68. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 45:24
69. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 45:31
70. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team (kat), at 46:30
71. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 48:28
72. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 49:33
73. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 50:44
74. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 51:27
75. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Sky Procycling (sky), at 51:41
76. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 51:58
77. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 53:35
78. Andrey Mizurov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 57:17
79. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 57:22
80. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 58:15
81. Jesus Rosendo Prado, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 59:29
82. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 59:58
83. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:00:16
84. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:01:29
85. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:01:31
86. Antonio Piedra Perez, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:03:31
87. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:04:37
88. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:05:14
89. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:05:31
90. Markel Irizar Aranburu, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:06:03
91. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:06:39
92. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:06:42
93. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:07:04
94. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 1:07:34
95. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:08:25
96. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:08:32
97. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:08:53
98. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:09:11
99. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:09:59
100. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:10:03
101. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 1:10:24
102. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:11:07
103. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:11:16
104. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:11:36
105. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:11:37
106. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:11:57
107. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:13:07
108. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:13:25
109. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:13:52
110. Andrey Kashechkin, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:13:59
111. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:15:13
112. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:15:23
113. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:16:35
114. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:20:20
115. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:20:29
116. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:20:32
117. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:20:50
118. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:20:51
119. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:21:00
120. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:21:50
121. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:23:17
122. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:23:31
123. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:24:29
124. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:25:31
125. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:25:34
126. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:25:37
126. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:25:37
128. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:27:57
129. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:28:02
130. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:28:23
131. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:28:52
132. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:29:10
133. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:29:26
134. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:29:50
135. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:30:19
136. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:30:54
137. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:31:41
138. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 1:34:09
139. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:35:02
140. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:36:30
141. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:37:14
142. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:37:44
143. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:38:02
144. Tom Boonen, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:38:29
145. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:38:33
146. Marc De Maar, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:38:36
147. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:39:57
148. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:40:02
149. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:40:05
150. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:41:59
151. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:42:10
152. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:42:12
153. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:44:39
154. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:47:18
155. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:47:39
156. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:48:59
157. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:51:16
158. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:51:57
159. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:52:23
160. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:54:54
160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:54:54
162. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:55:11
163. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:59:01
164. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 2:00:46
165. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 2:01:21
166. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:04:18
167. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 2:05:11
168. Matthias Brandle, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 2:06:11
169. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:06:50
170. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 2:07:43
171. Antonio Cabello Baena, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:08:35
172. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:09:56
173. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:10:24
174. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), at 2:12:43
175. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:13:15
176. Del Valle Juan Jose Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:15:31
177. Sep Vanmarcke, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:16:21
178. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:17:07
178. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:17:07
180. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:17:24
181. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:20:39
182. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:21:00
183. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:21:26
184. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 2:25:11
185. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:33:56

Editors Picks