2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4

by CyclingTips


Stage 4 Results

1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, in 4:51:53
2. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3
3. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 11
4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 11
5. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 11
6. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11
7. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11
8. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11
9. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 11
10. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11
11. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at 11
12. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11
13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11
14. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 11
15. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 11
16. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 11
17. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11
18. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 11
19. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 11
20. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11
21. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 11
22. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 11
23. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 11
24. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 11
25. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 11
26. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 11
27. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 11
28. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 11
29. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 11
30. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 11
31. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 11
32. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 32
33. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 46
34. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 46
35. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 46
36. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51
37. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57
38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 57
39. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57
40. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57
41. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 57
42. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:11
43. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:31
44. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:31
45. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:31
46. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
47. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38
48. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:39
49. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:55
50. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 2:18
51. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 2:37
52. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:37
53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 2:49
54. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 2:49
55. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:10
56. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 3:34
57. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 3:55
58. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 3:55
59. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:55
60. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 5:01
61. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:01
62. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 5:54
63. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 6:25
64. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:25
65. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:25
66. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:33
67. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:20
68. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:20
69. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:22
70. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 7:22
71. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:22
72. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 8:01
73. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 10:05
74. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:04
75. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:40
76. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:57
77. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 12:28
78. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:22
79. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:07
80. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 16:45
81. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:45
82. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:45
83. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 18:27
84. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:27
85. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 18:27
86. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:27
87. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:27
88. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 18:27
89. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:27
90. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 18:27
91. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:27
92. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 18:27
93. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 18:27
94. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 18:27
95. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:27
96. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:27
97. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 18:27
98. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 18:27
99. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:27
100. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 18:27
101. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:27
102. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:27
103. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:27
104. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:27
105. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:27
106. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:27
107. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:27
108. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 18:27
109. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:27
110. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:27
111. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:27
112. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 18:27
113. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:27
114. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:27
115. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:27
116. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 18:27
117. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 18:27
118. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:27
119. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 18:27
120. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 18:27
121. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:27
122. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 18:27
123. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:27
124. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:27
125. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:27
126. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 18:27
127. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 18:27
128. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 18:27
129. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 18:27
130. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:27
131. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:27
132. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 18:27
133. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 18:27
134. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 18:27
135. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 18:27
136. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 18:27
137. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:27
138. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:27
139. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 18:27
140. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 18:27
141. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 18:27
142. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 18:27
143. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:27
144. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:27
145. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 18:27
146. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 18:27
147. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 18:27
148. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 18:27
149. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at 18:27
150. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 18:27
151. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 18:27
152. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:27
153. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 18:27
154. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 18:27
155. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 18:27
156. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:27
157. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 19:50
158. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 24:25
159. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 24:25
160. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24:25
161. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 24:25
162. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 24:25
163. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 24:25
164. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24:25
165. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24:25
166. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:25
167. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:25
168. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:25
169. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:25
170. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 24:25
171. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 24:25
172. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:25
173. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (BRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:25
174. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 24:25
175. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:25
176. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:25
177. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 24:25
178. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:25
179. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:25
180. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 24:25
181. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 24:25
182. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 24:25
183. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 24:25
184. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 24:25
185. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24:25
186. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 24:25
187. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 24:25
188. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:25
189. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:25
190. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 24:25
191. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 24:25
192. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA, (ESP) Movistar, at 24:25
193. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 24:25
194. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 24:25
195. Mauricio ARDILA CANO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 34:07
196. Johann TSCHOPP, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 34:07
. Mark CAVENDISH, (GBR) HTC-Highroad, DNF

General Classification after Stage 4

1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, in 13:19:09
2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 43
3. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 49
4. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 49
5. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53
6. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at 58
7. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 59
8. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:03
9. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 1:03
10. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:04
11. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:06
12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:07
13. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:14
14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:17
15. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 1:18
16. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:18
17. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:19
18. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:19
19. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:21
20. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:31
21. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:31
22. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:32
23. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:39
24. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:39
25. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:52
26. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
27. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:20
28. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:22
29. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:22
30. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 2:24
31. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:27
32. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:42
33. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:42
34. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:44
35. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:44
36. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:51
37. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 2:55
38. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 2:55
39. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 2:57
40. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 3:10
41. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 3:14
42. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:17
43. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:34
44. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 3:52
45. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 4:07
46. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 4:29
47. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 5:04
48. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:12
49. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 5:20
50. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 5:46
51. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 5:59
52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 6:14
53. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:23
54. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 7:25
55. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 7:42
56. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:15
57. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 8:25
58. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:10
59. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:19
60. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:37
61. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:40
62. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:51
63. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 9:59
64. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 10:05
65. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:14
66. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 10:24
67. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 10:57
68. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:12
69. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 12:20
70. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 12:24
71. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:04
72. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:31
73. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 14:47
74. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 16:32
75. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 17:10
76. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 17:19
77. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:44
78. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:56
79. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 17:59
80. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 18:18
81. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:32
82. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 19:19
83. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:35
84. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 20:28
85. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:32
86. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 20:38
87. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 20:42
88. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 20:43
89. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 20:43
90. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 20:46
91. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 20:55
92. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 20:55
93. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:56
94. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 20:58
95. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 20:58
96. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
97. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:02
98. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 21:11
99. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:20
100. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:21
101. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:22
102. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:30
103. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 21:37
104. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 21:49
105. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:52
106. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:54
107. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:58
108. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 24:15
109. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:54
110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 25:13
111. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 25:19
112. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:29
113. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:38
114. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 25:46
115. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:47
116. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 26:00
117. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:09
118. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:21
119. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 26:33
120. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 26:33
121. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:47
122. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 26:55
123. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 27:02
124. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:05
125. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:12
126. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:29
127. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 27:49
128. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:53
129. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 27:55
130. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:55
131. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 27:59
132. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (BRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28:15
133. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 28:16
134. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:29
135. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 28:56
136. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 29:09
137. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:10
138. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 29:13
139. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 29:30
140. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 29:39
141. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:41
142. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:15
143. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:19
144. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 30:23
145. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 30:34
146. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30:47
147. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 30:47
148. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 30:57
149. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 30:57
150. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:03
151. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 31:07
152. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 31:22
153. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 31:27
154. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at 31:28
155. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 31:36
156. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:38
157. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 31:38
158. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 31:38
159. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 32:26
160. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:54
161. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 32:55
162. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 33:31
163. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 33:33
164. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 33:33
165. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 34:04
166. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 34:08
167. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 34:17
168. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 35:04
169. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 36:04
170. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 36:20
171. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 36:31
172. Johann TSCHOPP, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 36:55
173. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 37:01
174. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 37:01
175. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 37:02
176. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 37:02
177. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 37:19
178. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 37:19
179. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 37:33
180. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 37:53
181. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:02
182. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 38:17
183. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 38:33
184. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 38:38
185. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 39:03
186. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 39:08
187. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 40:24
188. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 40:34
189. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 41:09
190. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 41:25
191. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 41:37
192. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 41:41
193. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA, (ESP) Movistar, at 42:49
194. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 45:24
195. Mauricio ARDILA CANO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 47:01
196. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 53:38

Editors Picks