2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5

by CyclingTips


Stage 5 Results

1. Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, in 4:42:54
2. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4
3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 5
4. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7
5. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 7
6. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 7
7. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 7
8. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7
9. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7
10. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 7
11. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11
12. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 11
13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11
14. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 11
15. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11
16. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11
17. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17
18. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 20
19. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 20
20. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 20
21. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 20
22. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 20
23. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 20
24. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 20
25. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 20
26. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 20
27. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 29
28. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 29
29. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 29
30. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 29
31. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at 31
32. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 31
33. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 31
34. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 31
35. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31
36. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 31
37. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 31
38. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31
39. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 42
40. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43
41. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 43
42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 49
43. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 52
44. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56
45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57
46. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 57
47. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57
48. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 57
49. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:38
50. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:41
51. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:41
52. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:43
53. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43
54. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:03
55. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:20
56. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 4:25
57. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
58. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:09
59. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 6:09
60. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:09
61. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
62. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:09
63. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 6:09
64. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:09
65. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
66. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 6:18
67. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:18
68. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 6:18
69. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:21
70. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:29
71. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 6:48
72. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:48
73. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 6:48
74. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:48
75. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 9:16
76. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 9:16
77. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 9:16
78. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:16
79. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 9:16
80. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:16
81. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 9:16
82. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:30
83. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:30
84. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 9:30
85. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 9:30
86. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 9:30
87. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 9:30
88. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 9:34
89. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 9:42
90. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 9:42
91. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:42
92. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 9:42
93. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 9:42
94. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:42
95. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 10:08
96. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:49
97. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:49
98. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 11:49
99. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 11:49
100. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:49
101. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 11:49
102. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:49
103. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:49
104. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 11:49
105. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 11:49
106. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 11:49
107. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:49
108. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:49
109. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 11:49
110. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 11:49
111. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:53
112. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 11:53
113. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 11:53
114. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 11:53
115. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:53
116. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 11:53
117. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 11:53
118. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 11:53
119. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 11:53
120. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 11:53
121. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:53
122. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:53
123. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 11:53
124. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:53
125. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 11:59
126. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 11:59
127. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 11:59
128. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:01
129. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 12:01
130. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:03
131. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 12:04
132. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:10
134. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:10
135. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:10
136. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 12:10
137. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:12
138. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 12:12
139. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:14
140. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 12:14
141. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 12:19
142. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (BRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:23
143. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 12:39
144. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 12:44
145. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 14:27
146. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 14:27
147. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 14:27
148. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at 14:27
149. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:27
150. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:48
151. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 14:51
152. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:09
153. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:23
154. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 16:31
155. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 16:31
156. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 16:31
157. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 16:43
158. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 17:34
159. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:34
160. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 17:38
161. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:56
162. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:59
163. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 18:00
164. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:07
165. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24:06
166. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 31:49
167. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 31:49
168. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 32:01
169. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 32:01
170. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 32:01
171. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 32:01
172. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 32:01
173. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 32:01
174. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 32:01
175. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 32:01
176. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 32:01
177. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 32:01
178. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 32:01
179. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 32:01
180. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:01
181. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 32:01
182. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 32:01
183. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 32:01
184. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 32:01
185. Johann TSCHOPP, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 32:01
186. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 32:01
187. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 32:01
188. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:01
189. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:01
190. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:01
191. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 32:01
192. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:01
193. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 32:01
194. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:01

General Classification after Stage 5

1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, in 18:02:34
2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 9
3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 23
4. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 25
5. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33
6. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 35
7. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 38
8. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 43
9. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 43
10. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 52
11. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 53
12. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 54
13. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 55
14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57
15. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 57
16. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at 58
17. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 59
18. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:04
19. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 1:07
20. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:20
21. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:20
22. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:21
23. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:37
24. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:39
25. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:47
26. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:52
27. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:07
28. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:09
29. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:22
30. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:28
31. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 2:35
32. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:38
33. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 2:46
34. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:49
35. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 2:53
36. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:54
37. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:10
38. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 3:14
39. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:46
40. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 5:02
41. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 6:07
42. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:24
43. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:36
44. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 7:06
45. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 8:08
46. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:36
47. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:37
48. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 10:24
49. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 11:09
50. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:23
51. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:29
52. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:29
53. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 11:55
54. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 13:28
55. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:40
56. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 13:46
57. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:53
58. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:03
59. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:03
60. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 14:19
61. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:15
62. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 15:23
63. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:38
64. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:12
65. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 16:18
66. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 17:10
67. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:09
68. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:32
69. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 18:50
70. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:05
71. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 21:24
72. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:44
73. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:46
74. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 22:15
75. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:03
76. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 24:54
77. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 26:05
78. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 26:49
79. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 26:58
80. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 27:24
81. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 27:27
82. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:42
83. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 27:54
84. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28:46
85. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 29:40
86. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:41
87. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 29:54
88. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 30:07
89. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 30:11
90. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:20
91. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 30:31
92. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 30:41
93. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:25
94. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:47
95. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:59
96. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 32:00
97. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 32:05
98. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 32:06
99. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 32:08
100. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:13
101. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 32:13
102. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 32:16
103. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 32:20
104. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 32:20
105. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 32:41
106. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:48
107. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:22
108. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:37
109. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 34:14
110. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:32
111. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 36:01
112. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 36:23
113. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 36:32
114. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:33
115. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 36:47
116. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 37:04
117. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37:10
118. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 37:16
119. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 37:24
120. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 38:34
121. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:08
122. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39:11
123. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:17
124. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 39:32
125. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 39:49
126. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 39:50
127. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (BRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 40:07
128. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 40:39
129. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 40:41
130. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 41:13
131. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 41:18
132. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 41:37
133. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 41:37
134. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:39
135. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 42:04
136. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:05
137. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 42:15
138. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 42:21
139. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 42:33
140. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 42:40
142. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 42:49
143. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 42:58
144. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:00
145. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 43:34
146. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:40
147. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 43:59
148. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 44:12
149. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 44:43
150. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 44:53
151. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at 45:24
152. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 45:26
153. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 45:32
154. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 46:16
155. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 46:34
156. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 47:29
157. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 47:33
158. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 48:23
159. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 48:49
160. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 48:58
161. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 50:58
162. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 51:25
163. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 52:25
164. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 52:32
165. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 54:27
166. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 56:44
167. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:00:26
168. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:00:40
169. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:01:00
170. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:01:11
171. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:02:17
172. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 1:03:56
173. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:05:01
174. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:05:35
175. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1:05:38
176. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:06:34
177. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:07:34
178. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 1:07:58
179. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 1:08:01
180. Johann TSCHOPP, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:08:25
181. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:08:31
182. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 1:08:49
183. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:09:23
184. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:09:35
185. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:10:03
186. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:10:08
187. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 1:10:33
188. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:11:54
189. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:12:04
190. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:12:39
191. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:12:55
192. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 1:13:07
193. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:13:11
194. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:16:54

Editors Picks