2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Stage 6 Results

1. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, 4:38:22
2. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, same time
3. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
5. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:03
6. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:17
7. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:17
8. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 0:17
9. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:17
10. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 0:17
11. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 0:17
12. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:17
13. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:17
14. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:17
15. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:17
16. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 0:23
17. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:23
18. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 0:23
19. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23
20. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
21. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 0:23
22. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
23. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 0:23
24. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 0:23
25. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 0:23
26. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 0:23
27. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23
28. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 0:23
29. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:23
30. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:23
31. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 0:23
32. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23
33. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:23
34. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:23
35. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:23
36. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:23
37. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 0:23
38. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 0:23
39. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 0:23
40. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:23
41. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 0:23
42. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:23
43. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:23
44. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:23
45. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 0:23
46. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
47. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23
48. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 0:23
49. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 0:23
50. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:23
51. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23
52. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23
53. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23
54. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:23
55. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23
56. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 0:23
57. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:23
58. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 0:23
59. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23
60. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 0:23
61. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 1:04
62. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18
63. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 1:47
64. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 2:19
65. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 2:19
66. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 5:19
67. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 5:19
68. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 5:19
69. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 5:19
70. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:19
71. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 5:19
72. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:19
73. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 5:19
74. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:19
75. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:19
76. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 5:19
77. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:19
78. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:19
79. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:19
80. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:53
81. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:53
82. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:53
83. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:53
84. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 6:53
85. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:53
86. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:53
87. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 6:53
88. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 6:53
89. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:53
90. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 6:53
91. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 6:53
92. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 6:53
93. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:53
94. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:53
95. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:53
96. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 6:53
97. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 6:53
98. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:53
99. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 6:53
100. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 6:53
101. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 6:53
102. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 7:58
103. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 7:58
104. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:58
105. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:58
106. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:58
107. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
108. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 7:58
109. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:58
110. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:58
111. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 7:58
112. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 13:51
113. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:51
114. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 13:51
115. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 13:51
116. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:51
117. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 13:51
118. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:22
119. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:22
120. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 14:22
121. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 14:22
122. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 14:22
123. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:22
124. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:22
125. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 14:22
126. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 14:22
127. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 14:22
128. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 14:22
129. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:22
130. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:22
131. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 14:22
132. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:22
133. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 14:22
134. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 14:22
135. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 15:49
136. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:49
137. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:49
138. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:49
139. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:49
140. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:49
141. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:49
142. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 15:49
143. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 15:49
144. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:49
145. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 15:49
146. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 15:49
147. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:49
148. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 15:49
149. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 16:28
150. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:32
151. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
152. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:32
153. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:32
154. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
155. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:32
156. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:32
157. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 17:32
158. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 17:32
159. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:32
160. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 17:32
161. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
162. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 17:32
163. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 17:32
164. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 17:32
165. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
166. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:32
167. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 17:52
168. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 18:34
169. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 21:12
170. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 21:12
171. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 21:12
172. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:12
173. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 21:12
174. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 21:12
175. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 21:12
176. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:12
177. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 21:12
178. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:12
179. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 21:12
180. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 21:12
181. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 21:12
182. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 21:12
183. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:12
184. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:12
185. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 21:12
186. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:12
187. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 21:12
188. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:12
189. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:12
190. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:12

General Classification after Stage 6

1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, 22:41:13
2. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:15
3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:16
4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:23
5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:25
6. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:41
7. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:44
8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:49
9. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:49
10. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 0:52
11. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:53
12. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
13. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:57
14. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 1:00
15. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01
16. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 1:04
17. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05
18. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:13
19. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 1:21
20. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25
21. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 1:26
22. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 1:26
23. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 1:43
24. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:50
25. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
26. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 1:58
27. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:13
28. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:15
29. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:22
30. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:34
31. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 2:41
32. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:44
33. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 2:52
34. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55
35. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 2:59
36. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:00
37. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:16
38. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:52
39. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 5:49
40. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:30
41. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 6:42
42. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 9:50
43. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 11:29
44. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:35
45. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 12:43
46. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 13:10
47. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 13:34
48. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 13:42
49. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 13:42
50. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 14:25
51. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:38
52. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:39
53. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 15:29
54. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 16:11
55. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:31
56. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:39
57. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 16:41
58. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 16:57
59. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 18:20
60. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:38
61. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 20:16
62. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 20:52
63. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 21:11
64. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 21:30
65. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:34
66. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:50
67. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:51
68. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:38
69. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 22:48
70. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:11
71. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 23:58
72. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:48
73. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 28:08
74. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 28:19
75. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 28:51
76. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:47
77. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 31:07
78. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 32:42
79. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 34:00
80. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 34:03
81. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 34:38
82. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 34:39
83. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:56
84. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 35:47
85. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:56
86. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 36:43
87. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 36:47
88. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:56
89. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 37:15
90. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 37:22
91. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:01
92. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 38:32
93. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 38:36
94. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:56
95. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:16
96. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:24
97. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:28
98. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 41:14
99. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 41:19
100. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:20
101. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 42:37
102. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:13
103. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 43:22
104. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 43:52
105. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 44:34
106. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 44:42
107. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:29
108. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 45:38
109. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:44
110. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 45:48
111. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 46:03
112. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:04
113. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:11
114. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 46:21
115. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 46:40
116. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:27
117. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:35
118. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 49:16
119. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:20
120. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 50:21
121. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 50:27
122. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 50:37
123. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 50:42
124. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 50:49
125. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 51:09
126. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 52:34
127. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 53:08
128. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 53:16
129. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 53:24
130. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 53:33
131. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 53:59
132. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 54:27
133. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 54:42
134. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 55:21
135. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 56:19
136. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:30
137. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:05
138. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 57:18
139. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:37
140. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 58:17
141. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 58:26
142. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58:52
143. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 58:53
144. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:08
145. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 59:17
146. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 59:29
147. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 59:36
148. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:00:08
149. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 1:00:10
150. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:00:54
151. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:04
152. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:38
153. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 1:01:48
154. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 1:03:01
155. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:03:10
156. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:04:29
157. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 1:06:20
158. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:07:16
159. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 1:08:07
160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 1:09:14
161. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:44
162. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:53
163. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:11:42
164. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 1:11:53
165. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:12:20
166. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 1:13:27
167. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:13:59
168. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16:43
169. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:17:41
170. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:49
171. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:19:15
172. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:21:07
173. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 1:21:11
174. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:21:55
175. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:22:16
176. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:23:49
177. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:25:46
178. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 1:26:15
179. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 1:26:33
180. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:27:18
181. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:28:29
182. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 1:29:09
183. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:29:19
184. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:30:04
185. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:30:18
186. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 1:30:18
187. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 1:30:30
188. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:31:03
189. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 1:31:28
190. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:37:49

Editors' Picks