2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7

by CyclingTips


Stage 7 Results

1. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, 4:47:59
2. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, same time
3. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
4. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
5. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
6. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
7. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
8. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
9. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, s.t.
10. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
11. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, s.t.
12. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, s.t.
13. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
14. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
15. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
16. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, s.t.
17. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, s.t.
18. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
19. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, s.t.
20. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
21. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, s.t.
22. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
23. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
24. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
25. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, s.t.
26. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
27. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
28. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
29. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
30. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, s.t.
31. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, s.t.
32. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
33. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
34. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, s.t.
35. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
36. Tanel Kangert, Astana, s.t.
37. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, s.t.
38. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
39. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
40. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, s.t.
41. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, s.t.
42. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
43. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, s.t.
44. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, s.t.
45. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
46. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
47. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, s.t.
48. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, s.t.
49. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
50. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, s.t.
51. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, s.t.
52. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
53. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
54. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
55. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, s.t.
56. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
57. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, s.t.
58. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, s.t.
59. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
60. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
61. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
62. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
63. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
64. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
65. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
66. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, s.t.
67. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, s.t.
68. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, s.t.
69. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, s.t.
70. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
71. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, s.t.
72. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
73. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
74. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
75. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
76. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, s.t.
77. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
78. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
79. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, s.t.
80. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
81. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
82. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
83. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
84. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
85. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
86. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
87. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
88. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
89. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, s.t.
90. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
91. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
92. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
93. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
94. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
95. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, s.t.
96. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, s.t.
97. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, s.t.
98. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
99. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, s.t.
100. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
101. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, s.t.
102. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
103. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
104. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
105. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
106. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
107. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
108. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
109. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
110. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
111. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
112. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
113. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
114. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
115. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, s.t.
116. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, s.t.
117. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, s.t.
118. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
119. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
120. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, s.t.
121. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
122. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
123. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
124. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
125. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, s.t.
126. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
127. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, s.t.
128. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
129. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, s.t.
130. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, s.t.
131. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, s.t.
132. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
133. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
134. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
135. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, s.t.
136. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
137. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, s.t.
138. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
139. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
140. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
141. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, s.t.
142. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
143. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
144. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
145. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, s.t.
146. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
147. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
148. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
149. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
150. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, s.t.
151. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
152. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
153. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
154. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
155. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, s.t.
156. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, s.t.
157. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, s.t.
158. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
159. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
160. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
161. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
162. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, s.t.
163. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, s.t.
164. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, s.t.
165. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
166. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
167. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
168. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
169. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
170. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
171. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
172. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
173. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
174. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:51
175. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:51
176. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 6:51
177. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:51
178. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 6:51
179. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 6:51
180. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 6:51
181. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 6:51
182. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:51
183. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:51
184. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 6:51
185. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:51
186. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:51
187. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 6:51
188. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:51
189. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 6:51
190. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:51

General Classification after Stage 7

1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, 27:29:12
2. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:15
3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:16
4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:23
5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:25
6. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:41
7. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:44
8. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:49
9. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:49
10. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 0:52
11. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:53
12. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
13. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:57
14. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 1:00
15. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01
16. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 1:04
17. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05
18. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:13
19. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 1:21
20. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25
21. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 1:26
22. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 1:26
23. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 1:43
24. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:50
25. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
26. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 1:58
27. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:13
28. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:15
29. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:22
30. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:34
31. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 2:41
32. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:44
33. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 2:52
34. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55
35. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 2:59
36. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:00
37. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:16
38. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:52
39. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 5:49
40. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:30
41. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 6:42
42. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 9:50
43. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 11:29
44. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:35
45. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 12:43
46. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 13:10
47. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 13:34
48. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 13:42
49. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 13:42
50. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 14:25
51. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:33
52. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:38
53. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 15:29
54. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 16:11
55. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:31
56. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 16:35
57. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:39
58. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 16:57
59. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 18:20
60. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:38
61. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 20:16
62. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 20:52
63. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 21:11
64. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 21:30
65. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:50
66. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:51
67. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:38
68. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 22:48
69. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:11
70. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 23:58
71. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:48
72. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 28:19
73. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:25
74. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:47
75. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 31:07
76. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 32:42
77. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 34:00
78. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 34:03
79. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 34:38
80. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 34:39
81. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 34:59
82. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 35:42
83. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:44
84. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 35:47
85. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 36:43
86. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 36:47
87. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:56
88. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 37:15
89. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 37:22
90. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:01
91. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 38:32
92. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 38:36
93. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:56
94. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:16
95. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:24
96. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:28
97. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 41:14
98. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 41:19
99. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:47
100. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:20
101. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 42:37
102. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:13
103. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 43:22
104. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 43:52
105. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 44:34
106. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 44:42
107. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:21
108. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 45:38
109. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:44
110. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 45:48
111. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 46:03
112. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:04
113. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:11
114. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 46:21
115. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 46:40
116. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:27
117. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:35
118. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 49:16
119. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:20
120. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 50:21
121. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 50:27
122. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 50:42
123. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 51:09
124. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 52:34
125. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 53:16
126. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 53:24
127. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 53:33
128. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 53:59
129. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 54:42
130. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 55:21
131. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 56:19
132. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:30
133. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:05
134. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 57:18
135. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 57:28
136. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:37
137. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 57:40
138. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 58:17
139. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 58:26
140. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58:52
141. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 58:53
142. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:04
143. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 59:17
144. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 59:29
145. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 59:36
146. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 59:59
147. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:00:08
148. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 1:00:10
149. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:00:54
150. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:02
151. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 1:01:18
152. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:38
153. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 1:01:48
154. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 1:03:01
155. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:03:10
156. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:04:29
157. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 1:06:20
158. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:07:16
159. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 1:08:07
160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 1:09:14
161. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:11:42
162. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 1:11:53
163. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:12:20
164. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 1:13:07
165. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:13:59
166. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:35
167. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:44
168. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:17:41
169. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:49
170. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:19:09
171. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:21:07
172. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 1:21:11
173. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:22:16
174. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:34
175. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:23:49
176. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:25:46
177. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 1:26:33
178. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:27:18
179. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:28:29
180. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:28:46
181. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 1:29:09
182. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:29:19
183. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 1:30:18
184. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:31:03
185. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 1:31:28
186. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 1:33:06
187. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:36:55
188. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:37:09
189. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 1:37:21
190. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:44:40

Editors Picks