2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8

by CyclingTips


Stage 8 Results

1. Joaquim Rodriguez, Team Katusha, 4:49:01
2. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:09
3. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:09
4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:09
5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:12
6. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:15
7. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:15
8. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 0:15
9. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:15
10. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:15
11. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 0:20
12. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:20
13. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:20
14. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 0:20
15. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:20
16. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 0:20
17. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:20
18. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:20
19. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 0:20
20. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:20
21. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:20
22. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:28
23. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:32
24. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:32
25. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 0:32
26. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 0:40
27. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 0:40
28. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:41
29. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:41
30. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 0:41
31. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:41
32. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:41
33. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 0:45
34. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:45
35. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 0:45
36. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
37. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 1:03
38. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 1:03
39. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:08
40. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:12
41. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:12
42. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
43. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:18
44. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 1:18
45. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:32
46. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 1:33
47. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:36
48. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42
49. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:48
50. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:48
51. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 1:53
52. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:57
53. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 1:57
54. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 1:59
55. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 2:01
56. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 2:01
57. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 2:01
58. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08
59. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:10
60. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 2:22
61. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:56
62. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 3:08
63. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:21
64. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 3:21
65. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:21
66. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 3:21
67. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 3:21
68. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 3:21
69. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 3:21
70. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:21
71. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33
72. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 3:33
73. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 3:35
74. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:35
75. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:42
76. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 3:52
77. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 4:12
78. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:20
79. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:21
80. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 4:25
81. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 4:29
82. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 4:29
83. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:36
84. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 4:44
85. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 5:09
86. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:11
87. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 5:20
88. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:06
89. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 6:19
90. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:19
91. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 6:23
92. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:23
93. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 6:23
94. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:23
95. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:25
96. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:27
97. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:27
98. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:29
99. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 6:48
100. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:52
101. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:22
102. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 7:29
103. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 7:45
104. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 7:49
105. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 8:59
106. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:16
107. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:57
108. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:57
109. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 14:57
110. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 14:57
111. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 14:57
112. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 15:12
113. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:12
114. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 15:12
115. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 15:12
116. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:12
117. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:12
118. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:12
119. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 15:12
120. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 15:12
121. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:12
122. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:12
123. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:30
124. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:30
125. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:32
126. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 15:32
127. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:32
128. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:32
129. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 15:36
130. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 15:36
131. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:37
132. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 15:37
133. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 15:37
134. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:39
135. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 15:39
136. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:43
137. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 16:31
138. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 18:49
139. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:49
140. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:49
141. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 18:49
142. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:49
143. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 18:49
144. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 18:49
145. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 18:49
146. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 18:49
147. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 18:49
148. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 18:49
149. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 18:49
150. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:49
151. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:49
152. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 18:49
153. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:49
154. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 18:49
155. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 18:49
156. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 18:49
157. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:49
158. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:49
159. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 18:49
160. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 18:49
161. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 18:49
162. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:49
163. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 18:49
164. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 20:46
165. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 20:46
166. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 22:20
167. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:20
168. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 22:20
169. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 22:20
170. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 22:20
171. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:20
172. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 22:20
173. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 22:20
174. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 22:20
175. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 22:20
176. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 22:20
177. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 22:20
178. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 22:20
179. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 22:20
180. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:28
181. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 22:28
182. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 22:30
183. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 22:31
184. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 28:08
185. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 28:08
186. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 28:11

General Classification after Stage 8

1. Joaquim Rodriguez, Team Katusha, 32:18:16
2. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:32
3. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:34
4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:45
5. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:51
6. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:53
7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:55
8. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:59
9. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 1:00
10. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 1:01
11. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 1:09
12. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:10
13. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
14. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 1:17
15. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 1:27
16. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:30
17. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 1:38
18. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:43
19. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 1:43
20. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 1:43
21. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 1:46
22. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:02
23. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05
24. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 2:20
25. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:40
26. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:40
27. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 2:53
28. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:00
29. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01
30. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:03
31. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:28
32. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 3:28
33. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 3:34
34. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 3:36
35. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:37
36. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:46
37. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:30
38. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:54
39. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:30
40. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 7:47
41. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 8:40
42. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 10:50
43. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 12:34
44. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 13:39
45. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 15:28
46. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 16:01
47. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:08
48. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:45
49. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 17:19
50. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 17:25
51. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:59
52. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 18:08
53. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:44
54. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 18:55
55. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 19:29
56. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:47
57. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 20:45
58. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 22:46
59. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:57
60. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 24:29
61. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 24:49
62. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:50
63. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 25:13
64. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 26:09
65. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 29:12
66. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:59
67. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 31:37
68. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:55
69. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 35:59
70. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 36:59
71. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:59
72. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 37:18
73. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 38:18
74. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 39:36
75. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 39:41
76. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 41:04
77. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 41:19
78. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 41:58
79. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 42:21
80. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 42:28
81. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:42
82. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 42:56
83. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 45:18
84. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 46:07
85. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 46:32
86. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:34
87. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 47:10
88. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 47:31
89. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 48:27
90. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 48:40
91. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 49:06
92. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 49:12
93. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:29
94. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 49:47
95. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 49:53
96. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 50:28
97. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 51:16
98. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 51:28
99. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 51:41
100. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 51:50
101. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:59
102. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 53:55
103. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 54:22
104. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:42
105. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 57:22
106. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 59:22
107. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 59:28
108. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 1:00:33
109. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00:33
110. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 1:00:47
111. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 1:00:49
112. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 1:01:00
113. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 1:01:15
114. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:38
115. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 1:01:39
116. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:40
117. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 1:02:08
118. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03:13
119. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:03:23
120. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03:26
121. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:04:00
122. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:04:16
123. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:04:30
124. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 1:05:26
125. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:06:13
126. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 1:07:15
127. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:08:01
128. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:08:25
129. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 1:08:57
130. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 1:09:07
131. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 1:09:07
132. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 1:09:28
133. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:09:30
134. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 1:09:55
135. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 1:11:26
136. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 1:11:43
137. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 1:11:49
138. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:14
139. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 1:12:29
140. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 1:12:44
141. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 1:12:49
142. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 1:13:17
143. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:13:35
144. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:14:17
145. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:15:17
146. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 1:16:04
147. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:16:27
148. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:16:27
149. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 1:17:39
150. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 1:18:03
151. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:18:11
152. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:18:22
153. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 1:20:04
154. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 1:20:34
155. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:21:21
156. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 1:21:47
157. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 1:22:35
158. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:22:52
159. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:30:28
160. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 1:30:39
161. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 1:31:31
162. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:32:45
163. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:35:21
164. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:35:30
165. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:35:31
166. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:01
167. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:39:58
168. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:41:32
169. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 1:41:35
170. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43:24
171. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 1:43:28
172. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:44:28
173. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:44:33
174. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:46:04
175. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:48:03
176. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 1:48:40
177. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 1:48:50
178. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:51:54
179. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 1:52:11
180. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:52:18
181. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 1:52:35
182. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:53:20
183. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 1:56:07
184. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 1:57:14
185. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:59:20
186. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:06:57

Editors Picks