2011 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9

Don’t miss out on the latest CyclingTips updates.

0
Jump To Comments

Stage 9 Results

1. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:52:14
2. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, same time
3. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:03
4. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 0:04
5. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:07
6. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:11
7. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:12
8. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 0:12
9. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 0:12
10. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:12
11. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:15
12. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:19
13. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:19
14. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:38
15. Chris SÖrensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:41
16. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:41
17. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:41
18. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:41
19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:47
20. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:50
21. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 0:50
22. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:50
23. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:50
24. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 0:50
25. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:50
26. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 0:56
27. Rafal Majka, Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:08
28. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:08
29. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:27
30. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:27
31. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27
32. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 1:50
33. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:50
34. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58
35. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 2:03
36. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 2:03
37. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 2:03
38. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 2:03
39. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:10
40. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 2:14
41. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:14
42. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:32
43. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 2:39
44. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
45. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 3:08
46. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
47. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 3:26
48. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 3:26
49. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:26
50. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:35
51. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:37
52. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:02
53. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:02
54. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 4:02
55. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:02
56. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:02
57. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 4:02
58. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 4:02
59. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 4:02
60. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:37
61. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 4:37
62. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:07
63. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 5:20
64. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 5:57
65. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 5:57
66. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:57
67. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:57
68. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 7:34
69. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 7:34
70. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:34
71. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 9:22
72. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:22
73. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:22
74. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:22
75. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:22
76. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 9:22
77. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 9:22
78. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 9:22
79. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 9:22
80. Volodymir Gustov, Saxobank-Sungard, at 9:22
81. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:22
82. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:22
83. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:22
84. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9:22
85. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 9:22
86. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 10:02
87. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 10:15
88. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 12:38
89. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:38
90. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:38
91. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 12:38
92. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 12:38
93. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:38
94. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:38
95. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 12:38
96. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:38
97. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 12:38
98. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 12:38
99. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 13:23
100. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 14:01
101. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 16:14
102. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 16:14
103. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:14
104. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:14
105. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 16:14
106. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 16:14
107. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:14
108. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 16:14
109. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 16:14
110. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 16:14
111. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 16:14
112. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 16:14
113. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 16:14
114. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 16:14
115. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 16:14
116. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 16:14
117. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 16:14
118. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 17:13
119. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 18:46
120. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:46
121. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:46
122. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:46
123. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 18:46
124. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:46
125. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:46
126. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 18:46
127. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:46
128. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:46
129. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 18:46
130. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 18:46
131. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 18:46
132. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 18:46
133. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:46
134. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 18:46
135. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 18:46
136. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 18:46
137. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 18:46
138. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 18:46
139. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:46
140. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 18:46
141. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 18:46
142. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 18:46
143. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:46
144. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 18:46
145. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 18:46
146. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:46
147. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:46
148. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 18:46
149. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:46
150. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:46
151. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:46
152. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 18:46
153. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 18:46
154. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 18:46
155. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 18:46
156. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:46
157. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 19:47
158. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 20:16
159. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 20:16
160. Mads Christensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 22:16
161. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:16
162. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:16
163. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 22:16
164. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:16
165. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 22:16
166. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 22:16
167. Nick Nuyens, Saxobank-Sungard, at 22:16
168. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:16
169. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 22:16
170. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:16
171. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 22:16
172. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 22:16
173. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 22:16
174. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 22:16
175. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 22:16
176. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:16
177. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 22:16
178. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 22:16
179. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 22:16
180. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 22:16
181. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 22:16
182. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 22:16
183. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:16
184. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:16
185. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 22:16

General Classification after Stage 9

1. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, 37:11:17
2. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:01
3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:09
4. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:18
5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:27
6. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:35
7. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:37
8. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:42
9. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 0:42
10. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:46
11. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:55
12. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:55
13. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 1:00
14. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 1:03
15. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08
16. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 1:12
17. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 1:17
18. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 1:54
19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05
20. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 2:10
21. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 2:18
22. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29
23. Chris SÖrensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:34
24. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:57
25. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:20
26. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:20
27. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 3:36
28. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 3:39
29. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:40
30. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:31
31. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 4:43
32. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 4:53
33. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:09
34. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:49
35. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:41
36. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 8:44
37. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 9:35
38. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:17
39. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 10:21
40. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 10:58
41. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 12:42
42. Rafal Majka, Saxobank-Sungard, at 12:55
43. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 13:46
44. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 13:48
45. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 18:43
46. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:23
47. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:58
48. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 21:56
49. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 21:57
50. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:59
51. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:37
52. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 22:48
53. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 24:39
54. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 25:24
55. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:30
56. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 25:38
57. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 26:13
58. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:30
59. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:35
60. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 26:40
61. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 34:18
62. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 34:52
63. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 35:24
64. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:05
65. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:31
66. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 39:56
67. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 40:12
68. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 40:16
69. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 42:14
70. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:22
71. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:04
72. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:34
73. Volodymir Gustov, Saxobank-Sungard, at 48:11
74. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 48:16
75. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 48:28
76. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 50:07
77. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 51:49
78. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53:45
79. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 54:47
80. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 55:17
81. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 55:45
82. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 55:54
83. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 56:31
84. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 57:55
85. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58:30
86. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 59:01
87. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 59:22
88. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 59:49
89. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00:43
90. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 1:01:03
91. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:01:20
92. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 1:02:31
93. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 1:03:27
94. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:03:41
95. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:03:54
96. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 1:04:31
97. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04:33
98. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:50
99. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 1:05:14
100. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:05:38
101. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:06:11
102. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 1:07:05
103. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 1:07:08
104. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:07:15
105. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 1:07:52
106. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:07:57
107. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:08:25
108. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:09:49
109. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:10:38
110. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 1:10:57
111. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 1:11:06
112. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:41
113. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 1:15:21
114. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 1:15:54
115. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 1:16:00
116. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 1:16:14
117. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 1:18:03
118. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:18:04
119. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 1:18:22
120. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:18:32
121. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 1:18:59
122. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 1:19:29
123. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 1:20:29
124. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 1:20:42
125. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21:12
126. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21:24
127. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23:00
128. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 1:23:37
129. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:23:52
130. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 1:24:34
131. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:59
132. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 1:26:59
133. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:27:08
134. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:27:29
135. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 1:27:54
136. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 1:27:56
137. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 1:29:09
138. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 1:29:25
139. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 1:29:42
140. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 1:29:48
141. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:30:13
142. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:31:48
143. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:32:16
144. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 1:34:18
145. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 1:34:46
146. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:35:04
147. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 1:35:33
148. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 1:36:02
149. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:36:21
150. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 1:37:14
151. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 1:38:03
152. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 1:39:08
153. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:39:40
154. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:40:42
155. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 1:42:03
156. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:42:46
157. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 1:44:04
158. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:44:06
159. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:44:36
160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 1:47:56
161. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:48:27
162. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 1:48:38
163. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:53:29
164. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:56:23
165. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:56:50
166. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57:00
167. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59:49
168. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 2:00:58
169. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:01:27
170. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 2:03:01
171. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 2:03:23
172. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:04:28
173. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 2:05:15
174. Mads Christensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:05:57
175. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 2:06:28
176. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:07:33
177. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 2:10:02
178. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:10:17
179. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 2:11:11
180. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:13:15
181. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 2:13:23
182. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 2:15:13
183. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 2:17:36
184. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:20:49
185. Nick Nuyens, Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:26:52

Editors' Picks